NORFIELD LODGE No. 476, F. & A. M.
NORFIELD, MISSISSIPPI

UNDER DISPENSATION: May 31, 1905
CHARTERED: February 21, 1906
DEFUNCT: November 9, 1926

HISTORY and EVENTS

1905 (Under Dispensation)
FIRST OFFICERS
Worshipful Master O. F. Thorsson
Senior Warden C. H. Campbell
Junior Warden Amos W. Brewer

Members: Thomas Christian Barr, James Henry Burch, John Milton Cockerham, Frederick Wilhelm Fisher, Vincent Cornelius Holt, Daniel Baker McCollum, Ira Edmund Moak, Samuel DeWitt Moak, William Edward Moak, William Earnest Montgomery, Allen Yew Steger, Oscar Herman Thorsson

Additions/Deletions:

1906
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master O. F. Thorsson Secretary Allen Yew Steger
Senior Warden C. H. Campbell Senior Deacon William Edward Moak
Junior Warden Amos W. Brewer Junior Deacon Frederic Wilhelm Fisher
Treasurer James H. Burch Tyler Daniel Baker McCollum

Members: Thomas Christian Barr, Ralph Bradbury Butterfield, William Westgate Butterfield, Joseph Wallace Causey, John Milton Cockerham, James Caleb East, Albert August Fischer, Joseph Henry Ghetti, Quin Wesley Hale, Vincent Cornelius Hope, Henry Lewis Keyes, Daniel Robert Keyes, Conway Columbus Moak, John Ira Moak, Ira Edmund Moak, Samuel DeWitt Moak, William Earnest Montgomery, William Alford McGuffey, James Benjamin Price, Isaac Hamilton Smith, John Wesley Smith, Oscar Herman Thorsson

Additions/Deletions:

1907
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Oscar Frederick Thorsson Secretary Daniel Baker McCollum
Senior Warden Ralph Bradbury Butterfield Senior Deacon Joseph Wallace Causey
Junior Warden Ira Edmund Moak Junior Deacon Frederick Wilhelm Fischer
Treasurer Henry Lewis Kayes Tyler Isaac Hamilton Smith

Members: Thomas Christian Barr, Amos William Brewer, James Henry Burch, William Westgate Butterfield, Charles Henry Campbell, Lester LeRoy Chambers, John Milton Cockerham, James Caleb East, Albert Augusta Fischer, Joseph Henry Ghetti, Irvin Wesley Hale, Samuel Clifton Hart, Vincent Cornelius Hope, Duncan Phillip Jones, Nelson Johnson, David Robert Keyes, John Ira Moak, Conway Columbus Moak, William Edmund Moak, Samuel DeWitt Moak, William Earnest Montgomery, William Alford McGuffey, James Benjamin Price, Owen Sterling Rawles, Archie Robertson, John Wesley Smith, Allen Yew Steger, Oscar Herman Thorsson, James Tucker

Additions/Deletions:

1908
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Ralph Bradberry Butterfield Secretary Daniel Baker McCallum
Senior Warden Ira Edmund Moak Senior Deacon David Robert Kayes
Junior Warden John Ira Moak Junior Deacon Frederick Wilhelm Fischer
Treasurer Henry Lewis Kayes Tyler Isaac Hamilton Smith

Past Master: Oscar Frederick Thorsson

Members: Thomas Christian Barr, George Henry Brent, Amos William Brewer, James Henry Burch, William Westgate Butterfield, Charles Henry Campbell, James Wallace Causey, Lester LeRoy Chambers, John Milton Cockerham, Ernest Eugene Cosnahan, James Cable East, Albert August Fisher, Joseph Henry Ghetti, Irvin Wesley Hale, Samuel Clifton Hart, Vincent Cornelius Hope, Nelson Johnson, Duncan Phillip Jones, Frederic Nichols Quincy Miller, Conway Columbus Moak, William Edmund Moak, Samuel DeWitt Moak, William Earnest Montgomery, John Walter Montgomery, Lewis Oliver Montgomery, Robert Elby Wayne McDonald, William Alford McGuffey, James Benjamin Price, Owen Sterling Rawles, Rufus Sterling Rawles, Archie Robertson, Robert Lanier Rollins, John Wesley Smith, Allen Yew Steger, Wiley Jackson Sudduth, Oscar Herman Thorsson, William Henry Troy, James Tucker

Additions/Deletions:

1909
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Ira Edmund Moak Secretary Daniel Baker McCallum
Senior Warden John Ira Moak Senior Deacon Ralph Bradberry Butterfield
Junior Warden Samuel DeWitt Moak Junior Deacon Frederic Wilhelm Fischer
Treasurer Henry Lewis Kayes Tyler Isaac Hamilton Smith

Past Master: Oscar Frederick Thomson

Members: Isham Valentine Bowman, George Henry Brent, Amos William Brewer, James Henry Burch, William Westgate Butterfield, Charles Henry Campbell, Joseph Wallace Causey, Lester LeRoy Chambers, Charles Eugene Chaney, John Milton Cockerham, Ernest Eugene Cosnahan, James Cable East, Albert August Fisher, Joseph Henry Ghettie, Samuel Clifton Hart, Vincent Cornelius Hope, Nelson Johnson, Duncan Phillip Jones, David Robert Kayes, Carson B. Matthews, Frederic Quincy Miller, William Edmund Moak, Conway Columbus Moak, John Walter Montgomery, Lewis Oliver Montgomery, William Earnest Montgomery, Robert Elby Wayne McDonald, William Alford McGuffey, Samuel Ivy Osborn, James Benjamin Price, William Alford McGuffey, James Benjamin Price, Owen Sterling Rawles, Rufus Sterling Rawles, Archie Robertson, Robert Lanier Rollins, John Wesley Smith, Allen Yew Steger, Wiley Jackson Sudduth, Oscar Hermit Thorsson, William Henry Troy, James T. Tucker, Thomas Welch, John Henry Yawn

Additions/Deletions:

1910
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Isam V. Bowman PM Secretary Daniel Baker McCallum
Senior Warden Samuel Dewitt Moak Senior Deacon John Ira Moak
Junior Warden John Wesley Smith Junior Deacon Frederick Wilhelm Fischer
Treasurer Henry Lewis Kayes Tyler John H. Smith

Past Masters: Ralph Bradbury Butterfield, Oscar Frederick Thorsson, Ira Edmund Moak

Members: George Henry Brent, Amos William Brewer, Ira Brister, James Henry Burch, William Westgate Butterfield, Charles Henry Campbell, Joseph Wallace Causey, Lester LeRoy Chambers, John Milton Cockerham, Ernest Eugene Cosnahan, James Cable East, Albert Augusta Fischer, Thomas Furlow, Joseph Henry Ghettie, Samuel Clifton Hart, Vincent Cornelius Hope, William Hope, Nelson Johnson, Duncan Phillip Jones, David Robert Kayes, Carson B. Matthews, Frederick N. Miller, William Edmund Moak, Zacharia Moak, Conway Columbus Moak, John Walter Montgomery, Lewis Oliver Montgomery, William Earnest Montgomery, Robert Elbe Wayne McDonald, William Alford McGuffey, Samuel Ira Osborn, James Benjamin Price, James Benjamin Price, Owen Sterling Rawls, Rufus Sterling Rawls, Riley W. Rawls, Archie Robertson, Robert Lanier Rollins, Isaac Hamilton Smith, Allen Yew Steger, Wiley Jackson Sudduth, Oscar Hermit Thorsson, William Henry Troy, James T. Tucker, Thomas Welch, John Henry Yawn

Additions/Deletions:

1911
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Isam Valentine Bowman PM Secretary Frederic N. Quincy Miller
Senior Warden John Wesley Smith Senior Deacon John Ira Moak
Junior Warden Frederic Wilhelm Fischer Junior Deacon John Warren Magee
Treasurer Henry Louis Kayes Tyler Ernest Eugene Cosnahan

Past Masters: Ralph Bradbury Butterfield, Oscar Frederic Thorsson, Ira Edmund Moak

Members: George H. Brent, Amos W. Brewer, Ira Brister, James H. Burch, William W. Butterfield, Joseph W. Causey, Lester L. Chambers, Charles E. Chaney, John M. Cockerham, Edward Crawford, Homer T. Cummings, Albert A. Fischer, Thomas W. Furlow, James L. Garner, Joseph H. Ghettie, Samuel C. Hart, Vincent C. Hope, William R. Hope, Duncan P. Jones, David R. Kayes, Carson B. Matthews, William Edmund Moak, Conway C. Moak, Zacharia Moak, Samuel D. Moak, William E. Montgomery, John W. Montgomery, Louis Oliver Montgomery, Daniel Baker McCallum, Robert E. W. McDonald, William A. McGuffey, James Benjamin Price, Owen S. Rawls, Riley W. Rawls, Archie Robinson, Robert L. Rollins, Isaac H. Smith, Allen Y. Steger, Wiley J. Sudduth, Oscar H. Thorsson, William H. Troy, James T. Tucker, Thomas Welch, John Henry Yawn

Additions/Deletions:

1912
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master John Ira Moak Secretary Frederic N. Q. Miller
Senior Warden Frederick W. Fischer Senior Deacon Isam Valentine Bowman
Junior Warden James L. Garner Junior Deacon Ernest E. Cosnahan
Treasurer Henry L. Kayes Tyler Isaac H. Smith

Past Masters: Ralph Bradley Butterfield, Oscar Frederic Thorsson, Ira Edmund Moak, Isam Valentine Bowman

Members: George H. Brent, Amos W. Brewer, Ira Brister, James H. Burch, William W. Butterfield, Joseph W. Causey, Lester L. Chambers, Charles E. Chaney, Edward Crawford, Newton L. Crosby, Homer T. Cummings, Albert A. Fischer, Thomas W. Furlow, Joseph H. Ghettie, Samuel C. Hart, Vincent C. Hope, William R. Hope, Duncan P. Jones, David R. Kayes, John W. Magee, Carson B. Matthews, William Edmund Moak, Conway C. Moak, Samuel D. Moak, Zacharia Moak, William E. Montgomery, John W. Montgomery, Louis Oliver Montgomery, Daniel Baker McCallum, Robert E. W. McDonald, William A. McGuffey, James Benjamin Price, Owen S. Rawls, Riley W. Rawls, Archibald Robinson, Robert L. Rollins, J. Felder Rushing, Frank E. Seitz, Jr., J. Wesley Smith, Allen Y. Steger, Wiley J. Sudduth, Oscar H. Thorsson, William H. Troy, James T. Tucker, Clifford E. Tynes, Thomas Welch, John Henry Yawn, Thomas L. Zachary

Additions/Deletions:

1913
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master John Ira Moak PM Secretary Frederic N. Q. Miller
Senior Warden Frederic W. Fischer Senior Deacon Isaac V. Bowman
Junior Warden James L. Garner Junior Deacon C. R. Brown
Treasurer Henry L. Kayes Tyler Isaac H. Smith

Past Masters: Ralph B. Butterfield, Oscar F. Thorsson, Ira E. Moak

Members: Earl C. Bloom, George H. Brent, Amos W. Brewer, Ira Brister, James H. Burch, William W. Butterfield, Joseph W. Causey, Charles E. Chaney, Lester L. Chambers, Edward Crawford, Newton L. Crosby, Homer T. Cummings, James D. Dun, Albert A. Fischer, Thomas W. Furlow, Joseph W. Ghettie, Samuel C. Hart, Vincent C. Hope, William R. Hope, Andrew J. Howell, Duncan P. Jones, David R. Kayes, D. Baker McCallum, John W. Magee, William Edmund Moak, Conway C. Moak, Samuel D. Moak, Zachariah Moak, Carson B. Matthews, William E. Montgomery, John W. Montgomery, Louis Oliver Montgomery, Robert E. W. McDonald, William A. McGuffey, James Benjamin Price, Owen S. Rawls, Riley W. Rawls, Jesse B. Rawls, Archibald Robinson, Robert L. Rollins, J. Felder Rushing, Frank E. Seitz, Jr., J. William Seitz, J. Wesley Smith, Allen Y. Steger, Wiley J. Sudduth, Oscar H. Thorsson, William H. Troy, James T. Tucker, Clifford E. Tynes, Thomas Welch, John Henry Yawn, Thomas L. Zachary

Additions/Deletions:

1914
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master James L. Garner Secretary Robert E. W. McDonald
Senior Warden Samuel D. Moak Senior Deacon Ernest E. Cosnahan
Junior Warden George H. Bunt Junior Deacon Charles R. Brown
Treasurer Henry L. Kays Tyler Frank E. Sutz

Past Masters: Ralph Bradley Butterfield, Isam V. Bowman, Ira E. Moak, Oscar Frederick Thorson

Members: Earl C. Bloom, Amos W. Brewer, Ira Brister, James H. Burch, Joseph W. Causey, Charles E. Chaney, Zach Clark,  Edward Crawford, Newton L. Crosby, Homer T. Cummings, James D. Dunn, Albert A. Fischer, Frederick W. Fisher, Thomas W. Furlow, Joseph H. Ghettie, Felix E. Hart, Louis M. Hart, Vincent C. Hope, William R. Hope, Andrew J. Howell, Duncan P. Jones, David R. Kays, Daniel Baker McCollum, John W. McGee, William A. McGuffey, Carson B. Matthews, Frederick N. Q. Nuller, William Edmund Moak, Conway C. Moak, Zacharia Moak, William E. Montgomery, John W. Montgomery, Louis Oliver Montgomery, James Benjamin Price, Owen S. Rawles, Riley W. Rawles, Jesse B. Rawles, Archibald Robinson, Robert L. Rollins, Felder J. Rushing, J. William Seitz, J. Wesley Smith, Issac H. Smith, Allan Y. Steger, Wiley J. Sudduth, William H. Troy, James T. Tucker, Clifford E. Tynes, Thomas Welch, Hollis A. Wells, John Henry Yawn, Thomas M. Zachary

Additions/Deletions:

1915
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Isom V. Bowman Secretary Robert E. McDondle
Senior Warden Fred W. Fischer Senior Deacon George H. Brent
Junior Warden Amos W. Brewer Junior Deacon Frank E. Seitz
Treasurer Henry L. Kayes Tyler Isaac H. Smith

Past Masters: R. B. Butterfield, I. V. Bowman, James L. Garner, John Ira Moak

Members: George H. Brent, Amos W. Brewer, Ira Brister, Clinton C. Brister, Charles R. Brown, James H. Burch, Ernest E Cosnahan, Joseph W. Causey, Zacharia L. Clark,  Archie E. Carmack, Newton L. Crosby, Homer T. Cummings, James D. Dunn, Albert A. Fischer, Frederick W. Fisher, Thomas W. Furlow, Joseph H. Ghettie, Felix E. Hart, Louis M. Hart, William R. Hope, Andrew J. Howell, Duncan P. Jones, David R. Kays, Henry L. Kayes, John W. Magee, Samuel Moak, William A. McGuffey,  Frederick N. Q. Miller, William Edmund Moak, Conway C. Moak, Zacharia Moak, Robert E. McDonald, L. S. Montgomery, John W. Montgomery, Louis Oliver Montgomery, Owen S. Rawls, Riley W. Rawls, Jesse B. Rawls, Robert L. Rollins, Archibald Robinson, Felder J. Rushing, J. William Seitz, Frank E. Seitz, J. Wesley Smith, Allan Y. Steger, Wiley J. Sudduth, William H. Troy, James T. Tucker, Clifford E. Tynes, Thomas W. Welch, Hollis A. Wells, John Henry Yawn, Thomas M. Zachary

Additions/Deletions:

1916
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Fred W. Fischer Secretary E. C. Parker
Senior Warden Amos W. Brewer Senior Deacon George H. Brent
Junior Warden J. Wesley Smith Junior Deacon Thomas W. Welch
Treasurer Henry L. Kayes Tyler Albert A. Fischer

Past Masters: R. B. Butterfield, I. V. Bowman, James L. Garner, John Ira Moak

Members: George H. Brent, Amos W. Brewer, Ira Brister, Clinton C. Brister, Charles R. Brown, Wesley Bowman, James H. Burch, Ernest E Cosnahan, Joseph W. Causey, Zacharia L. Clark,  Archie E. Carmack, Newton L. Crosby, Homer T. Cummings, Jerome Cooper, John Cooper, James D. Dunn, Albert A. Fischer, Frederick W. Fisher, Thomas W. Furlow, Joseph H. Ghettie, Felix E. Hart, Louis M. Hart, William R. Hope, Andrew J. Howell, Duncan P. Jones, David R. Kays, Henry L. Kayes, John W. Magee, Samuel Moak, William A. McGuffey,  Frederick N. Q. Miller, William Edmund Moak, Conway C. Moak, Zacharia Moak, Robert E. McDonald, L. S. Montgomery, John W. Montgomery, Louis Oliver Montgomery, E. C. Parker, Owen S. Rawls, Riley W. Rawls, Jesse B. Rawls, Robert L. Rollins, Archibald Robinson, Felder J. Rushing, J. William Seitz, Frank E. Seitz, J. Wesley Smith, Allan Y. Steger, Wiley J. Sudduth, William H. Troy, James T. Tucker, Clifford E. Tynes, Charles B. Wooley, Thomas W. Welch, Hollis A. Wells, John Henry Yawn, Thomas M. Zachary

Additions/Deletions:

1917
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master I. V. Bowman PM Secretary E. C. Parker
Senior Warden Amos W. Brewer Senior Deacon J. Ira Moak
Junior Warden J. W. Smith Junior Deacon Thomas W. Welch
Treasurer Frank E. Seitz Tyler Thomas M. Zachary

Past Master: Ralph B. Butterfield

Members: Ira Brister, Clinton C. Brister, Wesley Bowman, Chas. R. Brown, James H. Burch, Ernest E Cosnahan, Joseph W. Causey, Zachariah L. Clark,  Archie E. Carmack, Newton L. Crosby, Homer T. Cummings, George Cooper, John Cooper, Edward H. Crawford, James D. Dunn, Albert A. Fischer, Thomas W. Furlow, Joseph H. Ghettie, Felix E. Hart, Louis M. Hart, William R. Hope, Vincent C. Hope, Andrew J. Howell, David R. Kayes, Henry L. Kayes, John W. Magee, Samuel D. Moak, William Edmund Moak, Conway C. Moak, Zachariah Moak, William A. McGuffie,  Robert E. McDonald, L. S. Montgomery, John W. Montgomery, Louis Oliver Montgomery, James B. Price, Owen S. Rawls, Riley W. Rawls, Jesse B. Rawls, Archibald Robinson, Robert L. Rollins, Felder J. Rushing, J. William Seitz, Allan Y. Steger, James T. Tucker, Clifford E. Tynes, Charles B. Wooley, Hollis A. Wells, John Henry Yawn

Additions/Deletions:

1918
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master R. H. Draughon Secretary E. C. Parker
Senior Warden J. B. Price Senior Deacon A. E. Carmack
Junior Warden C. B. Woolley Junior Deacon J. W. Smith
Treasurer Frank E. Seitz Tyler T. W. Welch

Past Masters: R. B. Butterfield, I. V. Bowman, John Ira Moak

Members: Ira Brister, James H. Burch, A. W. Brewer, Wesley M. Bowman, C. C. Brister, Ernest E. Cosnahan, Joseph W. Causey, Zachariah Clark, Newton L. Crosby, John Cooper, John C. Cash, Edw. H. Crawford, James D. Dunn, J. H. Douglass, Thomas N. Furlow, C. L. Freiler, Felix E. Hart, L. M. Hart, W. R. Hope, V. C. Hope, David R. Kayes, Henry L. Kayes, Samuel D. Moak, William A. McGuffy, William E. Moak, Zachariah Moak, Robert E. McDonald, L. S. Montgomery, J. W. Montgomery, Owens S. Rawls, Riley N. Rawls, Archibald Robinson, Robert L. Rollins, Felder J. Rushing, Jesse B. Rawls, J. William Seitz, Allen Y. Stegar, Hollis A. Wells, John H. Yawn, T. M. Zachary

Additions/Deletions:

1919
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master R. H. Draughan Secretary E. C. Parker
Senior Warden A. W. Brewer Senior Deacon J. H. Douglass
Junior Warden E. E. Cosnahan Junior Deacon J. W. Smith
Treasurer Frank E. Seitz Tyler W. T. Welch

Past Masters: R. B. Butterfield, I. V. Bowman, John Ira Moak

Members: Ira Brister, James H. Burch, Clinton C. Brister, Wesley M. Bowman, Joseph W. Causey, Zachariah Clark, Newton L. Crosby, John Cash, Edward H. Crawford, L. L. Chambers, Alonzo C. Cohen, John Cooper, James D. Dunn, Carl L. Freiler, Thomas W. Furlow, Albert A. Fischer, Vincent C. Hope, William R. Hope, Felix E. Hart, Louis M. Hart, Samuel D. Moak, William A. McGuffie, Wm. E. Moak, Zachariah Moak, Robert E. McDonald, S. S. Montgomery, J. W. Montgomery, John McMillan, J. B. Price, Robert L. Rollins, Felder J. Rushing, Jesse B. Rawls, Owen S. Rawls, Riley W. Rawls, Archibald  Robinson, J. William Seitz, Allen Y. Stiger, Hollis A. Wells, John H. Yawn, Thomas M. Zachary, Albert E. Crawford

Additions/Deletions:

1920
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Amos W. Brewer Secretary E. C. Parker
Senior Warden Ernest E. Cosnahan Senior Deacon J. H. Douglass
Junior Warden W. T. Welch Junior Deacon J. W. Smith
Treasurer A. C. Cohen Tyler Harry P. Howard

Past Masters: Ralph B. Butterfield, I. V. Bowman, John Ira Moak, Robt. H. Draughon

Members: C. V. Avenius, Ira Brister, James H. Burch, Clinton C. Brister, James M. Byrd, Wesley M. Bowman, Archie E. Carmack*, Zachariah Clark, Newton L. Crosby, John C. Cash, Albert E. Crawford, Edward H. Crawford, L. L. Chambers, James D. Dunn, Carl L. Freiler, Thomas W. Furlow, Albert A. Fischer, Vincent C. Hope, Felix E. Hart, Louis M. Hart, Samuel D. Moak, William E. Moak,  William A. McGuffie, Zachariah Moak, L. L. Montgomery, John McMillan, J. B. Price, Robert L. Rollins, Felder J. F. Rushing, Jesse B. Rawls, Owen S. Rawls, Riley W. Rawls, Archibald  Robinson, J. William Seitz, Frank E. Seitz, Allen Y. Steger, E. L. Toler, Hollis A. Wells, Grover C. Welch, R. R. Welch, John Henry Yawn, Thomas M. Zachary, C. E. Tynes*

Additions/Deletions:

* Omitted in error in last years report

1921
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Ernest E. Cosnahan Secretary E. C. Parker
Senior Warden G. Herman Reeves Senior Deacon Wade H. Moak
Junior Warden Harry P. Howard Junior Deacon J. Ben Price
Treasurer Alonzo C. Cohen Tyler John C. Cash

Past Masters: Ralph B. Butterfield, Isom V. Bowman, Amos W. Brewer

Members: C. V. Avenius, Ira Brister, Clinton C. Brister, James H. Burch, James M. Byrd, Wesley M. Bowman, Jesse Brumfield, L. L. Chambers, T. Louis Clark, Zachariah Clark, Newton L. Crosby, Homer T. Cummings. Edward H. Crawford, James D. Dunn, Charles M. Dorman, James H. Douglas, Frank Ellsey, Albert A. Fischer, C. L. Freiler, John Freiler, Robert P. Frasir, Felix E. Hart, Louis M. Hart, Robert R. Hayes, Duncan P. Jones, Frank Johnson, James E. Little, Conway C. Moak, Samuel D. Moak, Zachariah Moak, R. E. McDonald, Wm. A. McGuffie, L. L. Montgomery, Felder J. Rushing, Jesse B. Rawls, Owen S. Rawls, Riley W. Rawls, Archibald  Robinson, J. W. Smith, Allen Y. Stego, Clifton E. Tynes, Charles W. Wilson, Hollis A. Wells, Grover C. Wells, R. R. Welch, Charles B. Wooley, John Henry Yawn

Additions/Deletions:

1922
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Ernest E. Cosnahan Secretary James E. Little
Senior Warden G. Herman Reeves Senior Deacon Harry P. Howard
Junior Warden Zachariah Clark Junior Deacon Albert E. Crawford*
Treasurer Grover Cleveland Welch Tyler Louis Clark*

Members: J. M. Albritton, C. V. Avenius, Qunicy Berry*, Jesse Brumfield, George Brent, Ira Brister, Clinton C. Brister, Hollis Burch, James H. Burch, Ralph B. Butterfield, James M. Byrd, John C. Cash, L. L. Chambers, Jerome Cooper*, A. C. Cohen, Edgar H. Crawford, N. L. Crosby, Homer T. Cummings, Charles M. Dorman, James H. Douglas, J. D. Dunn, Albert A. Fischer, Fred Fisher, Robert P. Frazier, Jr., C. L. Freiler, John Freiler, Robert R. Hayes, Louis M.  Hart, Frank B. Johnson, Fred Miller, L. S. Montgomery, Wade H. Moak, Samuel D. Moak, Zachariah C. Moak, C. C. Moak, R. E. McDonald, Wm. A. McGuffy, John McMillian, J. Ben Price, Owen S. Rawls, Riley W. Rawls, J. B. Rawls, John Rawls, Felder J. Rushing, O. H. Smith, J. W. Smith, Allen Y. Steger, Clifton E. Tynes, Hollis A. Wells, R. R. Welch, C. W. Wilson, Charles B. Wooley

* Omitted in error from 1921 return

Additions/Deletions:

1923
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Harry P. Howard Secretary Ezra A. Spillyard
Senior Warden Zack Clark Senior Deacon Ernest E. Cosnahan
Junior Warden Joseph J. Carruth Junior Deacon G. Cleveland Welch
Treasurer James E. Little Tyler Louis Clark

Members: C. V. Avenius, J. N. Allbritton, Ira W. Brister, C. C. Brister, Quincy Berry, George Brent, Jesse Brumfield, James H. Burch, Ralph B. Butterfield, J. M. Byrd, Hollis Burch, A. E. Crawford, John C. Cash, N. L. Crosby, Jerome Cooper, A. C. Cohen, Edward Crawford, Homer T. Cummings, C. M. Darman, J. H. Douglass, R. P. Frasier, Jr., J. D. Dunn, C. L. Freiler, John Freiler, A. A. Fisher, Fred Fisher, R. R. Hays, L. M. Hart, Frank. B. Johnson, John Magee, W. A. McGuffee, Zack Moak, R. E. McDonald, Fred Miller, Wade H. Moak, S. D. Moak, C. C. Moak, L. S. Montgomery, J. B Price, Thomas Price, G. H. Reeves, John Rawls, R. W. Rawls, O. S. Rawls, J. B. Rawls, Fielder J. Rushing, A. Y. Stegar, J. W. Smith, O. H. Smith, C. E. Tynes, R. R. Welch, E. M. Waters, W. B. West, C. W. Wilson, H. A. Wells

Additions/Deletions:

1924
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master George Herman Reeves Secretary Ezra Andrew Spillyard
Senior Warden James Joseph Carruth Senior Deacon Louis Marcus Hart
Junior Warden Grover Cleveland Welch Junior Deacon Zack Clark
Treasurer Robert Ripley Hays Tyler Thomas Louis Clark

Past Masters: Ernest Eugene Cosnahan, Harry Pharmeanous Howard

Members: Jacob Moak Albritton, Clarence Victor Avenius, Linus Kenner Barron, Quincy Berry, George Henry Brent, Clint Calvin Brister, Ira Winston Brister, Jesse Monroe Brumfield, Hollis Burch, Ralph Benjamin Butterfield, James Morgan Byrd, John C. Cash, Henry Mack Clark, Jerome Cooper, Alonzo Clifford Cohen, Albert Eugene Crawford, Edward Crawford, Newton Levy Crosby, Homer Thomas Cummings, Charles Morris Dorman, James Henry Douglas, James David Dunn, John Pinkney Erwin, John Hasting Fendlason, Robert Potter Frasier, Jr., Carl Ludwig Freiler, John Freiler, Frank Fred Miller, Cary Hesper Moak, Conway Columbus Moak, Ira Edwin Moak, Samuel Dewitt Moak, Wade Hampton Moak, Zachariah Charles Moak, Lucas Seymour Montgomery, James Benjamin Price, Thomas Price, Jessie Bryan Rawls, John Smith Rawls, Owen Sterling Rawls, Riley Walter Rawls, John Felder Rushing, Allen Yow Steger, Isaac Herman Smith, John Wesley Smith, Clifton Edward Tynes, Elisha McClendon Waters, Russel Ramson Welch Hollis Alex Tynes, William Brooks West, Charles William Wilson, Chas. Bernard Wooley*

* Reported suspended in error in 1923.

Additions/Deletions:

1925
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master James Joseph Carruth Secretary* Ezra Andrew Spillyard
Jessie Monroe Brumfield
Senior Warden Grover Cleveland Welch Senior Deacon Zach Clark
Junior Warden Louis Marcus Hart Junior Deacon John Smith Rawls
Treasurer* Henry Mack Clark
Linzia Reeves Brown
Tyler Thomas Louis Clark
* Two different men are shown on various records as holding these offices.

Past Masters: Ernest Eugene Cosnahan, Harry Pharmeanous Howard, George Herman Reeves

Members: Jacob Moak Albritton, Clarence Victor Avenius, Linus Kenner Barron, Quincy Berry, George Henry Brent, Clinton Calvin Brister, Ira Winston Brister, Sandy Bickham Brumfield, Hollis Burch, Ralph Benjamin Butterfield, James Morgan Byrd, Henry Mack Clark, Jerome Cooper, Albert Eugene Crawford, Edward Crawford, Newton Levy Crosby, Homer Thomas Cummings, James Henry Douglass, James David Dunn, John Pinkney Erwin, John Hasting Fendlason, Robert Potter Frasier, Jr., Carl Ludwig Freiler, John Author Gautier, Robert Ripley Hays, Frank Pickens Johnson, Walter Lee Lewis, Hollis Morris McCormick, Robert Elley McDonald, William Alfred McGuffy, Fred Miller, William Edward Moak, Cary Hesper Moak, Conway Columbus Moak, Ira Edwin Moak, Samuel Dewitt Moak, Wade Hampton Moak, Zachariah Charles Moak, Lucus Seymour Montgomery, James Benjamin Price, Thomas Price, Jesse Byran Rawls, Owen Sterling Rawls, Riley Walter Rawls, John Felder Rushing, George Warren Stubbs, Allen Yow Stegar, Isaac Herman Smith, John Wesley Smith, Ezra Andrew Spillyard, Clifton Edward Tynes, Elisha McClendon Waters, Russell Ramson Welch, Hollis Alex Wells, William Brooks West, Charles William Wilson, Charles Bernard Wooley

Additions/Deletions:

1926
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master James Benjamin Price Secretary Allen Yow Steger
Senior Warden Robert Ripley Hays Senior Deacon Harry Pharmeanous Howard PM
Junior Warden Jessie Monroe Brumfield Junior Deacon John Smith Rawls
Treasurer Samuel DeWitt Moak Tyler George Warren Stubbs

Members: Jacob Moak Albritton, Clarence Victor Avenius, Linus Kenner Barron, George Henry Brent, Ira Winston Bristor, Sandy Bickham Brumfield, Hollis Burch, James Morgan Byrd, Linzia Reeves Brown, Ralph Benjamin Butterfield, Henry Mack Clark, Zack Clark, Thomas Louis Clark, Albert Eugene Crawford, Edward Crawford, Newton Levy Crosby, Homer Thomas Cummings, James David Dunn, John Pinkney Erwin, John Hasting Fendlason, Robert Potter Frasier, Jr., Carl Ludwig Freiler, John Author Gautier, Walter Lee Lewis, John Magee, David Baker McCallum, Hollis Morris McCormick, Frank Pickens Johnson, Robert Elley McDonald, William Alfred McGuffy, Fred Miller, William Edward Moak, Cary Hesper Moak, Conway Columbus Moak, Ira Edwin Moak, Wade Hampton Moak, Zachariah Charles Moak, Lucus Seymour Montgomery, Thomas Price, Jesse Byran Rawls, Owen Sterling Rawls, Riley Walter Rawls, John Felder Rushing, Isaac Herman Smith, John Wesley Smith, Clifton Edward Tynes, Elisha McClendon Waters, Russell Ramson Welch, Grover Cleveland Welch, Hollis Alex Wells, William Brooks West, Charles William Wilson, Charles Bernard Wooley

Additions/Deletions:

NOTE: Charter surrendered

Emma Westgate Chapter #90
Order of the Eastern Star
Dispensation Granted March 12, 1912
Chartered July 9, 1912
Defunct February 20, 1933

On June 27, 1932, consolidation with Bogue Chitto #260 was not approved and members were invited to demit to Bogue Chitto.