MADISON STATION LODGE No. 192, F. & A. M.
MADISON, MISSISSIPPI

1885 to 1894

1885
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master E. F. Gaddis Secretary H. E. Glasscock, PM
Senior Warden D. R. Hearn, PM Senior Deacon Wm. Baskins
Junior Warden George C. Harris Junior Deacon A. Smith
Treasurer A. C. Shaw Steward & Tyler T. D. A. Mixon

Past Masters: J. A. Bennett, E. F. Gaddis

Members: C. S. Cox, M. P. Caskey, Geo. W. Clark, W. A. Galloway, H. B. Hearn, Rev. George C. Harris, Rev. P. A. Johnson, J. A Loeb, E. B. Mixon, M. P. Simpson, C. C. Jones

Additions/Deletions:

1886
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master D. R. Hearn PM Secretary D. P. Montgomery
Senior Warden Wm. Baskin Senior Deacon A. C. Shaw
Junior Warden A. Smith Junior Deacon H. E. Glasscock
Treasurer L. B. Churchill Steward & Tyler T. D. A. Mixon

Past Masters: H. E. Glasscock, J. A. Bennett, E. F. Gaddis

Members: M. P. Caskey, W. A. Galloway, H. B. Hearn, Rev. G. C. Harris, Rev. P. A. Johnson, J. A. Loeb, M. P. Simpson, A. Smith, C. S. Cox, D. P. Montgomery

Additions/Deletions:

1887
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master D. R. Hearn PM Secretary J. F. Norman
Senior Warden Wm. Baskin Senior Deacon A. C. Shaw
Junior Warden C. C. Jones Junior Deacon Geo. W. Clark
Treasurer L. B. Churchill Steward & Tyler Wm. T. Churchill

Past Masters: J. A Bennett, H. E. Glasscock, E. F. Gaddis

Members: M. A. Cameron, M. P. Caskey, W. A. Galloway, H. B. Hearn, Rev. G. C. Harris, P. A. Johnson, J. A. Loeb, M. P. Simpson, C. S. Cox, C. C. Jones

Additions/Deletions:

1888
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master D. R. Hearn PM Secretary J. F. Norman
Senior Warden W. Baskins Senior Deacon A. C. Shaw
Junior Warden D. P. Montgomery Junior Deacon A. Smith
Treasurer L. B. Churchill Steward & Tyler W. T. Churchill

Past Masters: H. E. Glassckick, J. A. Bennett, E. F. Gaddis, P. M. Caskey

Members: W. Baskins, C. S. Cox, M. A. Cameron, W. T. Churchill, P. B. Bridges, H. B. Hearn, W. A. Galloway, C. C. Jones, D. P. Montgomery, M. O. Simpson

Additions/Deletions:

1889
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master D. R. Hearn Secretary J. F. Norman
Senior Warden A. Smith Senior Deacon A. C. Shaw
Junior Warden W. H. Field Junior Deacon B. F. Reed
Treasurer L. B. Churchill Steward & Tyler Geo. W. Clark

Past Masters: J. A. Bennett, E. F. Gaddis, R. C. Lee

Members: Wm. Baskins, P. B. Bridges, C. S. Cox, M. A. Cameron, W. T. Churchill, W. A. Galloway, H. B. Hearn, C. C. Jones, D. P. Montgomery, E. C. Melton, J. F. Norman, M. P. Simpson

Additions/Deletions:

1890
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master D. R. Hearn PM Secretary W. H. Field
Senior Warden A. Smith Senior Deacon A. C. Shaw
Junior Warden L. B. Churchill Junior Deacon B. F. Reid
Treasurer H. E. Glasscock PM Steward & Tyler G. W. Clark

Past Masters: J. S. Lewis, H. E. Glasscock, E. F. Gaddis, R. C. Lee

Members: Wm. Baskins, P. B. Bridges, C. S. Cox, H. B. Hearn, C. C. Jones, M. P. Caskey, E. C. Melton, J. F. Norman, G. W. McNure, J. E. Varner, W. M. Lipscomb, L. B. Churchhill, A. Smith

Additions/Deletions:

1891
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master D. R. Hearn PM Secretary W. H. Field
Senior Warden J. A. Bennett PM Senior Deacon A. C. Shaw
Junior Warden W. T. Churchill Junior Deacon E. Varner
Treasurer D. J. Drummond Steward & Tyler G. W. Clark

Past Masters: J. S. Lewis, H. E. Glascock, J. A. Bennett, E. F. Gaddis, R. C. Lee

Members: P. B. Bridges, M. P. Caskey, H. B. Hearn, C. C. Jones, J. H. Jennings, E. C. Melton, G. W. McNeese, J. F. Norman, E. Varner, J. E. Varner, J. L. Churchill

Additions/Deletions:

1892
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master D. R. Hearn PM Secretary W. H. Fields
Senior Warden A. Smith Senior Deacon William Baskin
Junior Warden W. T. Churchill Junior Deacon C. S. Cox
Treasurer D. J. Drummond Steward & Tyler L. B. Churchill

Past Masters: H. H. E. Glasscock, J. S. Lewis, D. R. Hearn, J. A. Bennett, E. F. Gaddis

Members: P. P. Bridges, M. P. Caskey, J. L. Churchill, E. C. Melton, J. F. Norman, E. Varner, J. E. Varner

Additions/Deletions:

1893
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Wm. Baskin Secretary L. B. Churchill
Senior Warden A. Smith Senior Deacon P. A. Phillips
Junior Warden W. W. Field Junior Deacon R. C. Lee PM
Treasurer D. J. Drummond Steward & Tyler C. S. Cox

Past Masters: H. E. Glascock, E. F Gaddis, R. E. Lee

Members: M. P. Caskey, E. C Melton, J. F. Norman, E. Varner, J. E. Varner, J. L. Churchill

Additions/Deletions:

1894
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master William Baskin Secretary L. B Churchill
Senior Warden A. Smith Senior Deacon D. R. Hearn PM
Junior Warden W. H. Field Junior Deacon P. A. Phillips
Treasurer D. J. Drummond Steward & Tyler C. S. Cox

The Grand Secretary reported that on December 10, 1894 he received the charter and minute book of Madison Station Lodge, No. 192, the charter having been voluntarily surrendered because of reduced membership, and general apathy. Issued certificates to several of the members.