LIVINGSTON LODGE No. 192, F. & A. M.
MADISON STATION, MISSISSIPPI
March 18, 1872 to February 8, 1874

MADISON STATION LODGE No. 192, F. & A. M.
MADISON, MISSISSIPPI
February 9, 1874 to 1894

1872 to 1884

1872
FIRST OFFICERS (March 18, 1872)
Worshipful Master W. G. Pride
Senior Warden James Bennett
Junior Warden R. E. Andrews
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master John C. Cameron Secretary R. E. Andrews
Senior Warden Jas. A. Bennett Senior Deacon H. E. Glasscock
Junior Warden F. M. Alford Junior Deacon R. E. Lawhon
Treasurer R. E. Andrews Tyler Wm. Adkins

Past Master: Wm. G. Pride

Member: Wm. Baskins

Additions/Deletions:

1873
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master John C. Cameron Secretary* R. E. Andrews
Senior Warden Jas. A. Bennett Senior Deacon H. E. Glasscock
Junior Warden E. M. Alford Junior Deacon R. W. Lawhon
Treasurer* R. E. Andrews Tyler Wm. Adkins
*The same man is listed in both offices.

Members: E. M. Alford, Wm. Adkins, B. W. L. Butt, Wm. Baskins, S. C. Brown, D. R. Hearn, R. E. Lawhorn, Wm. G. Pride, S. Weil

Additions/Deletions:

1874
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master H. E. Glasscock Secretary R. E. Andrews
Senior Warden James A. Bennett Senior Deacon C. C. Cameron, Jr.
Junior Warden John W. Griffin Junior Deacon D. P. Montgomery
Treasurer J. C. Cameron, Sr. Steward & Tyler T. D. A. Mixon

Past Masters: H. E. Glasscock, Wm. G. Pride

Members: E. M. Alford, Wm. Adkins, Wm. Baskins, S. C. Brown, B. W. L. Butt, John R. Griffin, R. E. Lawhorn, M. P. Simpson, S. Weil

Additions/Deletions:

1875
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master James A. Burnett Secretary R. E. Andrews
Senior Warden J. C. Cameron, Jr. Senior Deacon D. R. Hearn
Junior Warden D. P. Montgomery Junior Deacon D. R. Ewing
Treasurer J. C. Cameron, Sr Tyler T. D. A. Mixon

Past Master: W. G. Pride

Members: E. M. Alford, Wm. Adkins, S. S. Brown, J. C. Cameron, Jr., Cornelius Cox, R. E. Lawhorn, Julius Loeb, M. P. Simpson, S. Weil, D. R. Ewing, D. P. Montgomery

Additions/Deletions:

1876
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master D. R. Hearn Secretary D. P. Montgomery
Senior Warden J. C. Cameron, Jr. Senior Deacon J. W. Griffin
Junior Warden William Baskins Junior Deacon D. R. Ewing
Treasurer R. E. Lawhorn Steward & Tyler Cornelius Cox

Past Masters: Wm. G. Pride, J. C. Cameron, Sr., H. E. Glasscock, J. A. Bennett,

Members: R. E. Andrews, E. M. Alford, Wm. Adkins, S. C. Brown, J. A. Loeb, T. D. A. Mixin, M. M. Kile, M. P. Simpson, S. Weil

Additions/Deletions:

1877
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master D. R. Hearn Secretary D. P. Montgomery
Senior Warden J. C. Cameron, Jr. Senior Deacon J. W. Griffin
Junior Warden William Baskins Junior Deacon D. R. Ewing
Treasurer R. E. Lawhorn Steward & Tyler Cornelius Cox

Past Masters: David R. Hearn, James A. Bennett, John C. Cameron, Sr., W. G. Pride, H. E. Glasscock

Members: E. M. Alford, R. E. Andrews, William Baskins, Cornelius Cox, D. R. Ewing, M. M. Kyle, J. A. Loeb, A. D. Morrison, M. P. Simpson, S. Weil, S.C. Brown, Jno. A. Gould, R. E. Lawhorn, S. D. Nance

Additions/Deletions:

1878
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master John W. Griffin Secretary J. C. Cameron, Jr.
Senior Warden David R. Hearn Senior Deacon
Junior Warden James A. Bennett Junior Deacon D. P. Montgomery
Treasurer John C. Cameron, Sr. Tyler J. D. A. Mixon

Past Masters: John W. Griffin, David R. Hearn, G. W. Pride, J. C. Cameron, Sr., H. E. Glasscock, J. A. Bennett

Members: E. M. Alford, R. E. Andrews, M. M. Kyle, J. A. Loeb, R. E. Lawhorn, T. D. A. Mixon, A. D. Morrison, G. B. Harrell, M. P. Simpson

Additions/Deletions:

1879
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master D. R. Hearn Secretary John W. Griffin
Senior Warden Wm. Baskins Senior Deacon A. Haley
Junior Warden H. C. Glasscock Junior Deacon D. P. Montgomery
Treasurer A. C. Shaw Steward & Tyler J. A. Bennett

Past Masters: D. R. Hearn, H. C. Glasscock, John W. Griffin, J. A. Bennett, G. W. Pride, J. C. Cameron Sr

Members: E. M. Alford, M. M. Kyle, J. A. Loeb, R. E. Lawhorn, G. B. Warren, J. C. Cameron, Cornelius Cox, M. P. Simpson

Additions/Deletions:

1880
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master D. R. Hearn Secretary John W. Griffin
Senior Warden Wm. Baskins Senior Deacon A. Haley
Junior Warden H. C. Glasscock Junior Deacon D. P. Montgomery
Treasurer A. C. Shaw Steward & Tyler J. C. Cameron, Sr.

Past Masters: D. R. Hearn, Wm. G. Pride, - J. C. Cameron Sr., H. E. Glasscock, J. A. Bennett, J. W. Griffin

Members: E. M. Alford, J. C. Cameron Jr., A. Hatry, H. B. Hearne, J. A. Loeb, R. E. Lawhorn, E. B. Nixon, M. P. Simpson

Additions/Deletions:

1881
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master D. R. Hearse Secretary Wm. G. Pride
Senior Warden Wm. Baskins Senior Deacon A. C. Shaw
Junior Warden J. H. Boling Junior Deacon D. P. Montgomery
Treasurer C. S. Cox Steward & Tyler T. D. A. Mixon

Past Master: W. G. Pride, J. C. Cameron, Sr., H. E. Glasscock, J. A. Bennett, J. W. Griffin

Members: E. M. Alford, George W. Clark, M. P. Caskey, H. B. Hearn, R. E. Lawhorn, J. A. Loeb, D. P. Montgomery, E. B. Mixon, M. P. Simpson

Additions/Deletions:

1882
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master D. R. Hearn Secretary P. A. Johnson
Senior Warden J. H. Boling Senior Deacon Wm. Baskins
Junior Warden A. Smith Junior Deacon A. C. Shaw
Treasurer C. S. Cox Steward & Tyler T. D. A. Mixon

Past Masters: H. E. Glasscock, W. G. Pride, J. C. Cameron, J. A. Bennett, J. W. Griffin

Members: Geo. W. Clark, W. A. Gallaway, H. B. Hearn, R. M. Jones, P. A. Johnston, Wm. Johnson, J. A. Loeb, D. P. Montgomery, M. P. Simpson, C. S. Cox

Additions/Deletions:

1883
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master D. R. Hearn Secretary H. E. Glasscock
Senior Warden A. C. Shaw Senior Deacon A. Smith
Junior Warden Wm. Baskins Junior Deacon W. G. Pride
Treasurer John H. Boling Steward & Tyler T. D. A. Mixon

Past Masters: W. G. Pride, J. C. Cameron, Sr., J. A. Bennett, J. W. Griffin

Members: George W. Clark, C. S. Cox, M. P. Casky, W. A. Galloway, H. B. Hearn, R. M. Jones, P. A. Johnston, Wm. Johnson, J. A. Loeb, D. P. Montgomery, M. P. Simpson, E. B. Mixon, W. J. Russum, George C. Harris, J. C. Cameron, Jr.

Additions/Deletions:

1884
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master D. R. Hearn, PM Secretary H. E. Glasscock, PM
Senior Warden A. Smith Senior Deacon A. C. Shaw
Junior Warden E. F. Gaddis Junior Deacon M. A. Cameron
Treasurer J. H. Boling Steward & Tyler T. D. A. Mixon

Past Masters: W. G. Pride, J. W. Griffin, J. A. Bennett

Members: J. H. Boling, C. S. Cox, J. C. Cameron, Jr., M. A. Cameron, M. P. Caskey, George W. Clark, W. A. Galloway, H. B. Hearn, Rev. P. A. Johnston, Wm. Johnson, J. A. Loeb, D. P. Montgomery, E. B. Mixon, W. J. Russom, W. P. Simpson

Additions/Deletions: