MADISON LODGE No. 73, F. & A. M.
VERNON, MISSISSIPPI

1880 to 1897

1880
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master W. G. Kearney Secretary Wm. Ludlow
Senior Warden N. H. Thompson Senior Deacon Geo. J. Hulme
Junior Warden John Ross Junior Deacon R. E. Martin
Treasurer Jos. R. McDowell Steward & Tyler Thos. Taylor

Past Masters: W. G. Kearney, Jno. H. McDowell

Members: Chas. Brill, A. Brooks, Jno. Cann, J. W. Flethcer, T. C. Hawkins, J. W. Gardner, G. J. Hulme, D. J. Kimbrell, J. W. McIntyre, R. E. Martin, W. J. McClatchey, D. B. Sanderford, W. T. Sanderford

Additions/Deletions:

1881
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master W. G. Kearney Secretary Wm. Ludlow
Senior Warden N. H. Thompson Senior Deacon Jno. C. Ross
Junior Warden Jno. H. McDowell Junior Deacon P. B. Waters
Treasurer Jos. R. McDowell Steward & Tyler Thos. Taylor

Past Master: John H. McDowell

Members: A. Brooks, Charles Brill, John Cann, J. W. Gardner, T. C. Hawkins, G. J. Hulme, D. J. Kimbrell, J. K. Kearney, J. W. McIntyre, W. T. McClatchey, D. B. Sauderford, Thomas Taylor

Additions/Deletions:

1882
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master W. G. Kearney Secretary Wm. Ludlow
Senior Warden John  C. Ross Senior Deacon D. M. Lutreck
Junior Warden J. W. Fletcher Junior Deacon W. T. Sanderford
Treasurer N. H. Thompson Steward & Tyler John Collum

Past Master: John H. McDowell

Members: Charles Brill, John Cann, J. W. Gardner, G. J. Hulme, D. J. Kimbrell, J. K. Kearney, D. M. Lutrick, J. W. McIntyre, W. T. McClatchey, W. T. Sanderford, D. B. Sanderford, Thomas Taylor

Additions/Deletions:

1883
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master John C. Ross Secretary N. H. Thompson
Senior Warden W. G. Kearney Senior Deacon Wm. Ludlow
Junior Warden J. W. Fletcher Junior Deacon John Collum
Treasurer John H. McDowell Steward & Tyler T. C. Hawkins

Members: Charles Brill, John Cann, J. W. Gardner, R. J. Goodloe, G. J. Hulme, J. L. Kearney, D. M. Lutrick, J. W. McIntyre

Additions/Deletions:

1884
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master W. G. Kearney Secretary J. W. Fletcher
Senior Warden N. H. Thompson Senior Deacon Wm. Ludlow
Junior Warden John C. Ross Junior Deacon J. R. Childress
Treasurer John H. McDowell Steward & Tyler T. C. Hawkins

Past Master: J. C. Ross

Members: C. Brill, J. M. Cann, J. R. Childress, R. J. Goodloe, J. K. Kearney, J. W. McIntyre

Additions/Deletions:

1885
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master W. G. Kearney, PM Secretary J. W. Fletcher
Senior Warden N. H. Thompson Senior Deacon O. L. Williams
Junior Warden J. H. McDowell, PM Junior Deacon G. J. Hulme
Treasurer Wm. Ludlow Steward & Tyler T. C. Hawkins

Members: Charles Brill, Jno. C. Cann, J. W. Gardner, R. J. Goodloe, T. C. Hawkins, C. J. Hulme, J. K. Kearney, A. H. Maynor, S. McDaniel

Additions/Deletions:

1886
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master W. G. Kearney, PM Secretary J. W. Fletcher
Senior Warden N. H. Thompson Senior Deacon J. R. Childress
Junior Warden Wm. Ludlow Junior Deacon O. L. Williams
Treasurer J. C Ross, PM Steward & Tyler J. W. McIntyre

Members: J. M. Cann, J. K. Kearney, J. W. Gardner, S. M. McDaniel, A. H. Maynor, J. W. Fletcher, J. R. Childress, O. L. Williams, J. W. McIntyre, J. R. Rivers, O. Winn Phillips

Additions/Deletions:

1887
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master T. E. Lamb Secretary W. G. Kearney PM
Senior Warden J. H. Boling Senior Deacon T. C. Hawkins
Junior Warden Wm. Ludlow Junior Deacon G. J Hulme
Treasurer J. C. Ross PM Steward & Tyler W. J. Russom

Past Master: T. E. Lamb

Members: J. R. Childress, J. W. Gardner, M. J. Garr, Wm. Ludlow, S. M. McDaniel, J. W. McIntyre, J. R. Rivers, O. L. Williams

Additions/Deletions:

1888
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master J. W. Fletcher Secretary O. Winn Phillips
Senior Warden J. H. Bowling Senior Deacon W. G. Kearney
Junior Warden T. C. Hawkins Junior Deacon G. J. Hulme
Treasurer J. C. Ross PM Steward & Tyler W J. Russum

Members: J. R. Childress, J. W. Gardner, M. J. Garr, J. R. Rivers, M. Royals, J. W. McIntyre, T. C. Lamb, S. M. McDaniel, T. C. Hawkins, W. J. Russum

Additions/Deletions:

1889
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master J. H. Boling PM Secretary O. Winn Phillips
Senior Warden W. G. Kearney PM Senior Deacon C. L. Williams
Junior Warden J. W. Fletcher PM Junior Deacon G. J. Hulme
Treasurer J. C. Ross PM Steward & Tyler Wm. Ludlow

Past Master: J. R. Rivers

Members: J. R. Childress, S. R. Collier, J. W. Gardner, M. J. Garr, T. C. Hawkins, W. J. Russum, S. M. McDaniel, O. L. Williams, D. B. Sandford, Wm. Ludlow

Additions/Deletions:

1890
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master W. G. Kearney PM Secretary O. Winn Phillips
Senior Warden J. H. Boling PM Senior Deacon F. J. Jiggitts
Junior Warden J. W. Fletcher PM Junior Deacon G. J. Hulme PM
Treasurer J. C. Ross PM Steward & Tyler J. W. McIntire

Members: J. R. Childres, J. W. Gardner, T. C. Hawkins, W. J. Russum, J. R. Rivers, S. M McDaniel, G. J. Hulme, O. L. Williams, Wm. Ludlow, J. W. McIntire, D. B. Sandeford

1891
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master J. H. Boling Secretary O. Winn Phillips
Senior Warden J. W. Fletcher Senior Deacon W. G. Kearney
Junior Warden F. J. Jiggetts Junior Deacon S. R. Collier
Treasurer J. C. Ross Steward & Tyler M. J. Goar

Members: J. R. Childress, M. J. Garr, L. G. Holmes, F. J. Jiggetts, J. W. Gardner, D. M. Ludrick, J. W. McIntyre, O. L. Williams, D. B. Sandiford, T. C. Hawkins, Wm. Ludlow, W. J. Russom, J. R. Rivers

Additions/Deletions:

1892
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master J. H. Bolling Secretary O. Winn Phillips
Senior Warden J. W. Fletcher Senior Deacon W. G. Kearney
Junior Warden S. R. Collier Junior Deacon G. I. Hulm
Treasurer J. C. Ross Steward & Tyler J. M. Cann

Past Masters: W. G. Kearney, J. R. Rivers

Members: J. M. Cann, J. R. Childres, J. W. Gardner, M. J. Garr, Wm. Ludlow, O. L. Williams, J. W. McIntire, T. C. Hawkins, D. B. Sandeford, D. M. Lutric, W. J. Russum, D. J. Kimball, L. F. Gresham, J. G. Holmes

Additions/Deletions:

E.A.'s and F.C.'s not advanced: B. G. Hawkins

1893
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master J. W Fletcher PM Secretary O. Winn Phillips
Senior Warden J. H. Boling PM Senior Deacon F. J. Jiggetts
Junior Warden S. R. Collier Junior Deacon J. C Hutson
Treasurer J. C. Ross PM Steward & Tyler S. M. Brooks

Members: J. R. Rivers, William Ludlow, J. W. Gardner, J. W. McIntyre, D. M. Lutrick, T. C. Hawkins, J. G. Holmes, J. M. Cann, L. F. Grisham, D. B. Sanderford, W. J. Russom, S. R. Colier, D. J. Kimbrell, J. R. Childress

Additions/Deletions:

1894
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master J. W. Fletcher PM Secretary O. W. Phillips
Senior Warden W. G. Kearney PM Senior Deacon F. J. Jiggett
Junior Warden J. C. Hutson Junior Deacon M. J. Gaar
Treasurer J. C. Ross PM Steward & Tyler S. M. Brooks

Past Masters: J. R. Rivers

Members: S. M. Brooks, J. R. Childress, J. M. Cann, L. F. Grisham, D. M. Lutrick, Thomas Millsaps, W. J. Russum

Additions/Deletions:

1895
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master J. W. Fletcher PM Secretary O. Winn Phillips
Senior Warden W. G. Kearney PM Senior Deacon F. J. Jiggitts
Junior Warden S. R. Collier Junior Deacon J. C. Hutson
Treasurer J. C. Ross PM Steward & Tyler M. J. Gaar

No return filed for 1895

1896
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Secretary
Senior Warden Senior Deacon
Junior Warden Junior Deacon
Treasurer Tyler

No return filed for 1896

1897
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Secretary
Senior Warden Senior Deacon
Junior Warden Junior Deacon
Treasurer Tyler

Charter declared forfeited by Grand Lodge in 1897