JOHN A. B. JONES LODGE No. 529, F. & A. M.
CAMDEN, MISSISSIPPI

1930 to 1949

1930
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Victor Loraine McDaniel PM Secretary John Whitworth Melvin PM
Senior Warden Edward Maxwell Clore Senior Deacon Robert Alexander Melvin PM
Junior Warden Warren Houston Phillips Junior Deacon William Duncan Mansell
Treasurer Henry Clore PM Tyler William Clarence Burgess

Past Masters: Young Bert Olive Adams, Henry Robert Casterns, James Elmer Clower, James Frank Dick, Magruder Lee Mansell, John Shelby Rimmer.

Members: Robert Henry Addkinson, Clarence Houston Alexander, Augustus Frederick Barnette, James Andrew Barnett, Walter Henry Boutwell, Samuel Lawrence Brown, Elton Bennett Cauthen, Clifford Pennington Chapman, John Cooper, Wirt Bacon Cooper, Cyrus Hamilton Ellis, Eric Barnett Flippen, John Edward Gober, William Henderson Hill, Clyde Eddystone Lowry, Willis Addison Maxwell, Isaac Shelby Maxwell, Lee Norwood Maxwell, George McMurtray Melvin, James Henry Melvin, Starkey Collins Milton, William Shelby Milton, Spencer Bullis Murray, Claude Uric McDaniel, Young Bert Olive, John Magruder Olive, George Gilbert Olive, Winner Marvin Palmer, Lester Eugene Potts, Marline Russell, Thomas Hilary Simpson, John Edwin Steen, Samuel James Thornton, William Josiah Ward, Lee Roy Willbanks, Thomas Juan Wilder.

Additions/Deletions:

1931
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master William Houston Phillips Secretary John Whitworth Melvin PM
Senior Warden Edward Maxwell Clore Senior Deacon Augustus Frederic Barnette
Junior Warden Randolph Lewis Smith Junior Deacon Marlin Fritz Johnson
Treasurer Henry Clore, PM Tyler Calvin Rimmer Greenwaldt

Past Masters: Young Bert Olive Adams, James Elmer Clower, James Frank Dick, Magruder Lee Mansell, Robert Alexander Melvin, Victor Loraine McDaniel, John Shelby Rimmer

Members: Robert Henry Addkinson, Clarence Houston Alexander, James Andrew Barnette, Walter Henry Boutwell, Samuel Lawrence Brown, William Clarence Burgess, Clifford Pennington Chapman, John Cooper, Wirt Bacon Cooper, Cyrus Hamilton Ellis, Eric Barnette Flippen, John Edward Gober, William Henderson Hill, Clyde Eddystone Lowry, William Duncan Mansell, Willis Addison Maxwell, Isaac Shelby Maxwell, Lee Norwood Maxwell, George McMurtray Melvin, James Henry Melvin, Starkey Collins Milton, William Shelby Milton, Claude Uric McDaniel, Young Bert Olive, John Magruder Olive, George Gilbert Olive, Paul Minor Pace, Winner Marvin Palmer, Lester Eugene Potts, Marline Russell, Thomas Hillery Simpson, John Edwin Steen, George William Thomas, Samuel James Thornton, William Josiah Ward, Elton Barber Whitten, Lee Roy Willbanks, Thomas Juan Wilder.

Additions/Deletions:

1932
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Edward Maxwell Clore Secretary John Whitworth Melvin PM
Senior Warden Randolph Lewis Smith Senior Deacon William Houston Phillips PM
Junior Warden Calvin Rimmer Greenwaldt Junior Deacon Augustus Frederick Barnette
Treasurer Henry Clore PM Tyler George William Thomas

Past Masters: James Elmer Clower, James Frank Dick, Robert Alexander Melvin, Victor Loraine McDaniel, John Shelby Rimmer

Members: Robert Henry Addkinson, Walter Henry Boutwell, Cyrus Hamilton Ellis, John Edward Gober, William Henderson Hill, Marlin Fritz Johnson, William Duncan Mansell, Isaac Shelby Maxwell, Lee Norwood Maxwell, Young Bert Olive, John Magruder Olive, George Gilbert Olive, Thomas Hillery Simpson,  Thomas Juan Wilder

Additions/Deletions:

1933
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Randolph Louis Smith Secretary John Whitworth Melvin PM
Senior Warden Calvin Rimmer Greenwaldt Senior Deacon Edward Maxwell Clore PM
Junior Warden Marlin Fritz Johnson Junior Deacon John Shelby Rimmer PM
Treasurer Henry Clore PM Tyler Victor Loraine McDaniel PM

Past Masters: James Elmer Clower, Robert Alexander Melvin, William Houston Phillips

Members: Augustus Frederic Barnette, Walter Henry Boutwell, Cyrys Hamilton Ellis, John Edward Gober, William Henderson Hill, William Duncan Mansell, Isaac Shelby Maxwell, Lee Norwood Maxwell, Young Bert Olive, John Magruder Olive, George Gilbert Olive, Thomas Hillery Simpson, George William Thomas, Thomas Juan Wilder

Additions/Deletions:

1934
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Victor Loraine McDaniel PM Secretary John Whitworth Melvin PM
Senior Warden Calvin Rimmer Greenwaldt Senior Deacon Houston Phillips PM
Junior Warden Marlin Fritz Johnson Junior Deacon Edward Maxwell Clore PM
Treasurer Henry Clore PM Tyler Walter Henry Boutwell

Past Masters: James Elmer Clower, Robert Alexander Melvin, John Shelby Rimmer

Members: Augustus Frederic Barnette, John Columbus Culipher, Cyrus Hamilton Ellis, John Edward Gober, William Henderson Hill, William Duncan Mansell, Isaac Shelby Maxwell, Lee Norwood Maxwell, Young Bert Olive, Thomas Hiller Simpson, George William Thomas, Samuel James Thornton, Thomas Juan Wilder, Daniel Parker Yeager

Additions/Deletions:

1935
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Victor Loraine McDaniel PM Secretary John Whitworth Melvin PM
Senior Warden John Shelby Rimmer PM Senior Deacon Robert Alexander Melvin PM
Junior Warden Walter Henry Boutwell Junior Deacon Augustus Frederic Barnette
Treasurer Edward Maxwell Clore Tyler John Columbus Culipher

Past Masters: James Elmer Clower, Houston Phillips

Members: William Clarence Burden,  Charles Adams Davenport, Cyrus Hamilton Ellis, John Edward Gober, Calvin Rimmer Greenwaldt, William Henderson Hill, Marlin Fritz Johnson, William Duncan Mansell, Isaac Shelby Maxwell, John Edmond Melvin, Young Bert Olive, Paul Minor Pace, Thomas Hillery Simpson, George William Thomas, Samuel James Thornton, Thomas Juan Wilder, Daniel Parker Yeager

Additions/Deletions:

1936
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master John Shelby Rimmer PM Secretary John Whitworth Melvin PM
Senior Warden Augustus Frederic Barnette Senior Deacon Victor Loraine McDaniel PM
Junior Warden John Edmond Melvin Junior Deacon Robert Alexander Melvin PM
Treasurer Edward Maxwell Clore PM Tyler John Columbus Culipher

Past Masters: James Elmer Clower, Houston Phillips

Members: Walter Henry Boutwell, William Clarence Burden,  Clifford Pennington Chapman, Charles Adams Davenport, Cyrus Hamilton Ellis, John Edward Gober, Calvin Rimmer Greenwaldt, William Henderson Hill, Marlin Fritz Johnson, William Duncan Mansell, Isaac Shelby Maxwell, Lee Norwood Maxwell, Young Bert Olive, Paul Minor Pace, Thomas Hillery Simpson, George William Thomas, Samuel James Thornton, Thomas Juan Wilder, Daniel Parker Yeager

Additions/Deletions:

1937
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Augustus Frederic Barnette Secretary John Whitworth Melvin PM
Senior Warden Victor Loraine McDaniel PM Senior Deacon John Shelby Rimmer PM
Junior Warden Robert Alexander Melvin PM Junior Deacon Calvin Rimmer Greenwaldt
Treasurer Edward Maxwell Clore PM Tyler John Columbus Culipher

Past Masters: James Elmer Clower, Houston Phillips

Members: Clarence Houston Alexander, Walter Henry Boutwell, William Clarence Burgess, Charles Adams Davenport, Cyrus Hamilton Ellis, John Edward Gober, William Henderson Hill, Marlin Fritz Johnson, William Duncan Mansell, Isaac Shelby Maxwell, Lee Norwood Maxwell, Young Bert Olive, Paul Minor Pace, Thomas Hillery Simpson, George William Thomas, Samuel James Thornton, Thomas Juan Wilder, Daniel Parker Yeager

Additions/Deletions:

1938
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Victor Lorraine McDaniel PM Secretary John Whitworth Melvin PM
Senior Warden John Edmond Melvin Senior Deacon John Shelby Rimmer PM
Junior Warden Augustus Fredrick Barnette PM Junior Deacon John Columbus Culipher
Treasurer Edward Maxwell Clore PM Tyler Walter Henry Boutwell

Past Masters: James Elmer Clower, Houston Phillips

Members: Clarence Houston Alexander, William Clarence Burgess, Charles Adams Davenport, Cyrus Hamilton Ellis, William Lindlay Ervin, Jr., John Edward Gober, Calvin Rimmer Greenwaldt, William Henderson Hill, Marlin Fritz Johnson, William Duncan Mansell, Isaac Shelby Maxwell, Lee Norwood Maxwell, Young Bert Olive, Paul Minor Pace, Thomas Hillery Simpson, George William Thomas, Samuel James Thornton, Thomas Juan Wilder

Additions/Deletions:

1939
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Victor Loraine McDaniel PM Secretary John Whitworth Melvin PM
Senior Warden William Lindlay Ervin Senior Deacon Augustus Frederick Barnette PM
Junior Warden William Duncan Mansell Junior Deacon Oscar Adolphus Meek
Treasurer Edward Maxwell Clore PM Tyler John Edmond Melvin

Past Master: John Shelby Rimmer

Members: Clarence Houston Alexander, William Henry Boutwell, William Clarence Burgess, John Columbus Culipher, John Edward Gober, Calvin Rimmer Greenwaldt, William Henderson Hill, Isaac Shelby Maxwell, Young Bert Olive, Paul Minor Pace, Thomas Hillery Simpson, Samuel James Thornton, Thomas Juan Wilder

Additions/Deletions:

1940
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master John Edmond Melvin Secretary John Whitworth Melvin PM
Senior Warden William Lindlay Ervin Senior Deacon Victor Lorraine McDaniel PM
Junior Warden Walter Henry Boutwell Junior Deacon Clarence Houston Alexander
Treasurer Edward Maxwell Clore PM Tyler Samuel James Thornton

Past Master: John Shelby Rimmer

Members: William Clarence Burgess, John Columbus Culipher, John Edward Gober, Calvin Rimmer Greenwaldt, William Henderson Hill, William Duncan Mansell, Isaac Shelby Maxwell, Oscar Adolphus Meek, Young Bert Olive, John Robbins Rimmer, Thomas Hillery Simpson, Thomas Juan Wilder

Additions/Deletions:

1941
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master John Edmond Melvin PM Secretary John Whitworth Melvin PM
Senior Warden John Shelby Rimmer PM Senior Deacon Victor Lorraine McDaniel PM
Junior Warden Walter Henry Boutwell Junior Deacon Charles Houston Alexander
Treasurer Edward Maxwell Clore PM Tyler Samuel James Thornton

Members: William Clarence Burgess, John Columbus Culipher, Robert Henry Culipher, William Lindlay Ervin, John Edward Gober, Calvin Rimmer Greenwaldt, William Henderson Hill, Robert Lehner, William Duncan Mansell, Isaac Shelby Maxwell, Oscar Adolphus Meek, Young Bert Olive, John Robbins Rimmer, Thomas Hillery Simpson, Thomas Juan Wilder

Additions/Deletions:

1942
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master John Edmond Melvin PM Secretary John Whitworth Melvin PM
Senior Warden John Shelby Rimmer PM Senior Deacon Victor Loraine McDaniel PM
Junior Warden Charles Houston Alexander Junior Deacon William Duncan Mansell
Treasurer Edward Maxwell Clore PM Tyler Samuel James Thornton

Members: Walter Henry Boutwell, William Clarence Burgess, John Columbus Culipher, Robert Henry Culipher, Robert Malcom Dickson, William Lindlay Ervin, John Edward Gober, Calvin Rimmer Greenwaldt, Robert Lehner, Norman Lemmons,  Isaac Shelby Maxwell, Oscar Adolphus Meek, Young Bert Olive, John Robbins Rimmer, Thomas Hillery Simpson, Thomas Juan Wilder

Additions/Deletions:

1943
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Victor L. McDaniel PM Secretary John Whitworth Melvin PM
Senior Warden John Shelby Rimmer PM Senior Deacon William D. Mansell
Junior Warden Robert Malcom Dickson Junior Deacon C. H. Alexander
Treasurer Edward Maxwell Clore PM Tyler Samuel Jas. Thornton

Past Master: John Edmond Melvin

Members: Dallis C. Barrett, Walter Henry Boutwell, William Clarence Burgess, John Columbus Culipher, Robert Henry Culipher, John Edward Gober, Calvin Rimmer Greenwaldt, Robert Lehner, Norman Lemmons,  Isaac Shelby Maxwell, Oscar Adolphus Meek, Young Bert Olive, John Robbins Rimmer, Thomas Hillery Simpson, Thomas Juan Wilder

Additions/Deletions:

1944
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Victor Loraine McDaniel PM Secretary John Whitworth Melvin PM
Senior Warden John Shelby Rimmer PM Senior Deacon William Duncan Mansell
Junior Warden Robert Malcolm Dickson Junior Deacon Clarence Houston Alexander
Treasurer Edward Maxwell Clore PM Tyler Samuel James Thornton

Past Master: John Edmond Melvin

Members: Dallis C. Barrett, Walter Henry Boutwell, William C. Burgess, John Columbus Culipher, Robert Henry Culipher, John Edward Gober, Calvin Rimmer Greenwaldt, Robert Lehner, Norwood Lemmens, Isaac S Maxwell, Oscar Adolphus Meek, Young Bert Olive, John Robbins Rimmer, Thomas Hillary Simpson, Thomas Juan Wilder

1945
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Victor Loraine McDaniel PM Secretary John Whitworth Melvin PM
Senior Warden John Shelby Rimmer PM Senior Deacon William Duncan Mansell
Junior Warden Robert Malcolm Dickson Junior Deacon Charles Houston Alexander
Treasurer Edward Maxwell Clore PM Tyler Samuel James Thornton

Past Master: John Edmond Melvin

Members: Dallis C. Barrett, Walter Henry Boutwell, William C. Burgess, John Columbus Culipher, Robert Henry Culipher, John Edward Gober, Calvin Rimmer Greenwaldt, Robert Lehner, Norwood Lemmens, Isaac S Maxwell, Oscar Adolphus Meek, Young Bert Olive, John Robbins Rimmer, Thomas Hillary Simpson, Thomas Juan Wilder

1946
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Victor Loraine McDaniel PM Secretary John Whitworth Melvin PM
Senior Warden John Shelby Rimmer PM Senior Deacon William Duncan Mansell
Junior Warden Walter Henry Boutwell Junior Deacon Charles Houston Alexander
Treasurer Edward Maxwell Clore PM Tyler Samuel James Thornton

Past Master: John Edmond Melvin

Members: Dallis C Barrett, William Clarence Burgess, Jack Brinson Chapman, John Columbus Culipher, Robert Henry Culipher, Robert Malcolm Dickson, John Edward Gober, Calvin Rimmer Greenwaldt, Robert Lehner, Norman Lemmons, Isaac Shelby Maxwell, William Shelby Milton, Oscar Adolphus Meek, Young Bert Olive, John Robbins Rimmer, Thomas Hillery Simpson, Thomas Juan Wilder

Additions/Deletions:

1947
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master John Edmond Melvin PM Secretary John Whitworth Melvin PM
Senior Warden Walter Henry Boutwell Senior Deacon John Shelby Rimmer PM
Junior Warden Calvin Rimmer Greenwalt Junior Deacon Victor Loraine McDaniel PM
Treasurer Edward Maxwell Clore PM Tyler Clarence Houston Burgess

Members: Charles Houston Alexander, Dallas Clem Barrett, Clarence Hilton Cain, John William Cain, John Columbus Culipher, Robert Henry Culipher, Robert Malcolm Dickson, John Edward Gober, Charles Wesley Hamilton, Milton Lehner, Robert Lehner, Norman Lemmons, William Duncan Mansell, Isaac Shelby Maxwell, Oscar Adolphus Meek, James Henry Melvin, William Shelby Milton, Young Bert Olive, James Cooper Rimmer, John Robbins Rimmer, James Hillery Simpson, Samuel James Thornton, George William Thomas, Thomas Juan Wilder

Additions/Deletions:

1948
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Walter Henry Boutwell Secretary John Whitworth Melvin PM
Senior Warden Clarence Hilton Cain Senior Deacon John Shelby Rimmer PM
Junior Warden John William Cain Junior Deacon John Edmond Melvin PM
Treasurer Edward Maxwell Clore PM Tyler Milton Lehner

Past Masters: Victor Loraine McDaniel

Members:  Charles Houston Alexander, William Clarence Burgess, Clifford P Chapman, John Columbus Culipher, Robert Henry Culipher, Robert Malcolm Dickson, John Edward Gober, Calvin Rimmer Greenwaldt, Charles Wesley Hamilton, Norman Lemmons, William Duncan Mansell, Isaac Shelby Maxwell, Oscar Adolphus Meek, James Henry Melvin, William Shelby Milton, Young Bert Olive, James Cooper Rimmer, John Robbins Rimmer, James Hillery Simpson, Samuel James Thornton, George William Thomas, Thomas Juan Wilder, Lewis E. Young

Additions/Deletions:

1949
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master John William Cain Secretary John Whitworth Melvin PM *
John Edmond Melvin PM
Senior Warden Robert Melton Lehner Senior Deacon John Shelby Rimmer PM
Junior Warden Charles Wesley Hamilton Junior Deacon Victor Lorraine McDaniel PM
Treasurer Edward Maxwell Clore PM Tyler James Samuel Hale
* Died in office

Past Master: Walter Henry Boutwell

Members: Charles Houston Alexander, W. Clarence Burgess, John Columbus Culipher, Robert Henry Culipher, Robert Malcolm Dickson, John Edward Gober, Calvin Rimmer Greenwaldt, James Samuel Hale, Charles Wesley Hamilton, Norman Lemons, William Duncan Mansell, Isaac Shelby Maxwell, Oscar Adolphus Meek, James Henry Melvin, William Shelby Milton, Young Bert Olive, James Cooper Rimmer, John Robbins Rimmer, Thomas Hilary Simpson, Samuel James Thornton, George William Thomas, Thomas Juan Wilder

Additions/Deletions: