FLORA LODGE No. 572, F. & A. M.
FLORA, MISSISSIPPI

1920 to 1934

1920 (Under Dispensation)
FIRST OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Claude E. Anding
Senior Warden Bascom C. Heidelberg
Junior Warden Barney W. Lewis

Members: E. E. Didlake, Bascom C. Heidelberg, Claude E. Anding, Dan Flora, G. L. Dosier, D. D. Dosier, J. F. Black, Barney W. Lewis, K. G. Goodloe, A. W. Hudnall, J. R. Anderson, J. M. Metts, J. H. Sutton, R. J. Fondren, J. W. Lynch.

1921
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Claude E. Anding Secretary Dan Fore
Senior Warden Bascom C. Heidelberg Senior Deacon Henry G. Goodloe
Junior Warden Barney W. Lewis Junior Deacon Francis E. Davis
Treasurer Walter H. Hopson Tyler John F. Black

Members: Chapman L. Anderson, John R. Anderson, Therman E. Bardin, Hal. E. Barrett, John R. Childress, A. Edward Davis, Edward E. Didlake, James D. Dozier, George L. Dozier, Jesse F. Evans, Colon N. Floyd, Richard J. Fondren, James W. Gardner, Fred Wm. Hammack, William T. Harris, Audley C. Hudnall, A. W. Hudnall, Joseph E. Lancaster, Elon E. Lane, Harry D. Lane, Joseph Alvin Lane, Joseph E. Lane, John W. Lynch, Tabor A. McDowell, Dewey M. Watts, James M. Watts, John L. Miller, Luther L. Oglesby, Joseph Sebulsky, James H. Settoon, Choyce W. Shannon, Guy E. Smith

Additions/Deletions:

1922
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Claude E. Anding PM Secretary Dan Fore
Senior Warden Bascomb C. Heidelberg Senior Deacon Henry C. Goodloe
Junior Warden John L. Miller Junior Deacon Francis E Davis
Treasurer Walter W. Hopson Tyler Green H. Liles

Members: Chapman L. Anderson, John R. Anderson, Therman E. Bardin, Hal E. Barrett, John F. Black, John R. Childress, A. Edward Davis, Edward E. Didlake, George L. Dozier, James D. Dozier, Jesse F. Evans, Colon N. Floyd, Richard J. Fondren, J. H. Foreman, James W. Gardner, Fred W. Hammack, W. Howard Hammack, William I. Harris, Audley C. Hudnall, A. W. Hudnall, Joseph E. Lancaster, Elon E. Lane, Harry D. Lane, Joseph A. Lane, Joseph E. Lane, Barney W. Lewis, John W. Lynch, John A. McDowell, Dewey M. Metts, J. M. Metts, Luther L. Oglesby, W. E. Rhodes, Joseph Sebulsky, James H. Seltoon, Choyce W. Shannon, Guy E. Smith

Additions/Deletions:

1923
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Bascom C. Heidelberg PM Secretary William T. Harris
Senior Warden Henry G. Goodloe Senior Deacon Frances E. Davis
Junior Warden Hal E. Barrett Junior Deacon Jesse F. Evans
Treasurer Joseph E. Lane Tyler Green H. Liles

Past Masters: Claude E. Anding

Members: Chapman L. Anderson, John R. Anderson, Thurman E. Bardin, John F. Black, Benjamin F. Beauchamp, John R. Childress, Herbert H. Campbell, Edward Archwood Davis, Edward E. Didlake, George L. Dozier, James D. Dozier, Colon W. Floyd, Richard J. Fondren, Dan Farr, John H. Foreman, George K. Farr, James W. Gardner, Hugh U. Geiger, Fred W. Hammack, Howard W. Hammack, Walter W. Hopson, Joseph E. Lancaster, Elon E. Lane, Harry D. Lane, Joseph A. Lane, Barney W. Lewis, John W. Lynch, Tabor A. McDowell, Dewey M. Metts, J. M. Metts, John L. Miller, Luther L. Oglesby, Sam Page, W. Edward Rhodes, Green D. Rasberry, Joseph Sebulsny, James H. Setton, Choyce W. Shannon, Guy E. Smith, Paul H. Stephenson, Louie Wasserman

Additions/Deletions:

1924
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Claude Ellis Anding PM Secretary Benjamin Franklin Beauchamp
Senior Warden Francis Elmer Davis Senior Deacon Colan Nichols Floyd
Junior Warden John Livingston Miller Junior Deacon * Lon Wassermore
Herbert Hugh Campbell
Treasurer Joseph Elbert Lane Tyler William Howard Hammack
* Two different men are listed in Lodge records as holding this office.

Past Master: Bascom Christian Heidelberg

Members: Chapman Levy Anderson, Hal Elisha Barrett, Thurman E. Bordin, John Franklin Black, John Robinson Childress, Archwood Edward Davis, Edward E. Didlake, George L. Dozier, James D. Dozier, Melvin Webb Echols, Jesse Franklin Evans, Richard Jesse Fondren, George Kavanaugh Farr, Dan Fore, James Wiley Gardner, Hugh Uhlrich Geiger, Henry Garrett Goodloe, Fred W. Hammack, William Thomas Harris, Elmer Hill, Walter W. Hopson, Joseph Elmer Lancaster, Elon Elbert Lane, Harry David Lane, Joseph Alvin Lane, Green Hopson Liles, John William Lynch, Barney W. Lewis, Tabor A. McDowell, Henry Grady Matthews, Earnest Victor May, Dewey M. Metts, James Marvin Metts, Luther Lee Oglesby, Samuel Page, Green David Rasberry, William Edward Rhodes, Max Sebulsky, James H. Settoon, Chayce Wesley Shannon, Guy Edward Smith, Paul Houston Stephenson, Paul Leon Scott, J. I. Ward, Louis Wasserman, Thomas Wesley Worthy

Additions/Deletions:

1925
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Francis Elmer Davis Secretary Benjamin Franklin Beauchamp
Senior Warden John Livingston Miller Senior Deacon Jesse Franklin Evans
Junior Warden Herbert Hugh Campbell Junior Deacon Webb Melvin Echols
Treasurer Joseph Elbert Lane Tyler Green David Rasberry

Past Masters: Claude Ellis Anding, Bascom Christian Heidelberg

Members: Chapman Levy Anderson, Hal Elisha Barrett, Thurman E Bardin, John Franklin Black, John Robinson Childress, Arch Edward Davis, James Little Davis, Edward E. Didlake, George L Dozier, James D. Dozier, W. G. Edwards, Thomas L. Farr, Richard Jesse Fondren, Dan Fore, George Kavanaugh Farr, Colan Nichols Floyd, James Wiley Gardner, Hugh Ulhric Geiger, Henry Garrett Goodloe, Fred Williams Hammock, William Howard Hammock, Vernon Wharton Hill, Elmer Hill, William Thomas Harris, Walter W. Hopson, Joseph Ellison Lancaster, Elon Elbert Lane, Elias Coleman Lane, Harvey David Lane, Joseph Alvin Lane, Green Hopson Liles, Barney W. Lewis, Mark Lowry, Henry Grady Latrick, John William Lynch, Elijah Richardson McAlpin, Tabor A. McDowell, Henry Grady Matthews, Ernest Victor May, Luther Lee Oglesby, Samuel Page, William Edward Rhodes, Creed Walker Rowland, Joseph Sebulsky, Max Sebulsky, Meyer Sebulsky, James H. Setton, Chayce Wesley Shannon, Guy Edward Smith, Paul Houston Stephenson, Clifton Lamar Stephenson, Paul Leon Scott, J. J. Ward, Louis Wasserman, William Lowry Williams, Thomas Wesley Worthy

Additions/Deletions:

1926
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Henry Garrett Goodloe Secretary William Loury Williams
Senior Warden Herbert Hugh Campbell Senior Deacon Jessie Franklin Evans
Junior Warden George Kavanaugh Farr Junior Deacon Webb Melvin Echols
Treasurer Joseph Elbert Lane Tyler Myer Sebulsky

Past Masters: Claude Ellis Anding, Bascom Christian Heidelberg, Francis Elmer Davis

Members: Chapman Levy Anderson, Hal Elisha Barrett, Thurman E. Bardin, John Franklin Black, William J. Baker, Benjamin Franklin Beauchamp, John Robinson Childress, Arch Edward Davis, James Little Davis, Edward E. Didlake, George L Dozier, James D. Dozier, Thomas L. Farr, Richard Jesse Fondren, Dan Fore, Colan Nichols Floyd, James Wiley Gardner, Hugh Ulrich Geiger, Fred Williams Hammock, William Howard Hammock, Vernon Wharton Hill, Elmer Hill, S. F. Harkey, William Thomas Harris, Walter W. Hopson, Burnham Lindsey Keanny, Elon Elbert Lane, Joseph Ellison Lancaster, Elias Coleman Lane, Harry David Lane, Joseph Alvin Lane, Green Hopson Liles, Mark Lowry, Henry Grady Latrick, John William Lynch, John Livingston Miller, Gordon C. Matthews, Henry Grady Matthews, Elijah Richardson McAlpin, Tabor A. McDowell, Ernest Victor May, Luther Lee Oglesby, Samuel Page, Green David Rasberry, Creed Walker Rowland, Joseph Sebulsky, Max Sebulsky, James H. Setton, Chayce Wesley Shannon, Guy Edward Smith, Paul Houston Stephenson, Clifton Lamar Stephenson, Paul Leon Scott, Kirk W. Triplett, Louis N. Triplett, J. J. Ward, Louis Wasserman, Thomas Wesley Worthy

Additions/Deletions:

1927
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master George Kavanaugh Farr Secretary William Lowry Williams
Senior Warden Fred William Hammock Senior Deacon Webb Melvin Echols
Junior Warden Clifton Lamar Stephenson Junior Deacon Samuel Page
Treasurer Joseph Elbert Lane Tyler Elmer Hill

Past Masters: Claud Ellis Anding, Bascom Christian Heidelberg, Francis Elmer Davis, Henry Garrett Goodloe

Members: Chapman Levy Anderson, Hoe Elisha Barrett, Thurman Edward Bardin, John Franklin Black, William J. Baker, Benjamin Franklin Beauchamp, Herbert Hugh Campbell, John Robinson Childress, Arch Edward Davis, James Little Davis, Edward E. Didlake, George L Dozier, James D. Dozier, Thomas L. Farr, Richard Jesse Fondren, Dan Fore, Colan Nichols Floyd, James Wiley Gardner, William Howard Hammock, Vernon Wharton Hill, William Thomas Harris, Walter W. Hopson, Burnham Lindsey Kearney, Elon Elbert Lane, Joseph Ellison Lancaster, Elias Coleman Lane, Harry David Lane, Joseph Alvin Lane, Green Hopson Lyles, Mark Lowry, Clarence William Lorance, Henry Grady Lutrick, John Livingston Miller, Gordon C. Matthews, Henry Grady Matthews, Elija Richardson McAlpin, Tabor A. McDowell, Ernest Victor May, Green David Rasberry, William Edward Rhodes, Howard Green Roberts, Creed Walker Rowland, Joseph Sebulsky, Max Sebulsky, Meyer Sebulsky, James H. Setton, Choyce Wesley Shannon, Guy Edward Smith, Paul Houston Stephenson, Paul Leon Scott, Kirk W. Triplett, Louis Neville Triplett, John Ira Ward, Louis Wasserman, Thomas Wesley Worthy

Additions/Deletions:

1928
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Fred William Hammock Secretary Francis Elmer David PM
Senior Warden Clifton Lamar Stephenson Senior Deacon George Kavanaugh Farr PM
Junior Warden Walter William Hopson Junior Deacon Green David Rasberry
Treasurer Joseph Elbert Lane Tyler Louis Neville Triplett

Past Masters: Claud Ellis Anding, Bascom Christian Heidelberg, Henry Garrett Goodloe

Members: Chapman Levy Anderson, Jessie Thomas Barrett, Hoe Elisha Barrett, Thurman Edward Bardin, John Franklin Black, William J. Baker, Benjamin Franklin Beauchamp, Herbert Hugh Campbell, John Robinson Childress, Arch Edward Davis, James Little Davis, Joseph Reese Davis, George L Dozier, James D. Dozier, Webb Melvin Echolas, Thomas L. Farr, Richard Jesse Fondren, Colon Nichols Floyd, James Wiley Gardner, William Howard Hammock, Elmer Hill, Vernon Wharton Hill, William Thomas Harris, Burnham Lindsey Kearney, Joseph Ellison Lancaster, Elon Elbert Lane, Elias Coleman Lane, Harry David Lane, Joseph Alvin Lane, Green Hopson Lyles, Mark Lowry, Clarence William Lorance, Henry Grady Lutrick, John Livingston Miller, Gordon C. Matthews, Henry Grady Matthews, Tabor A. McDowell, Chester Harris Renfrow, William Edward Rhodes, Howard Green Roberts, Creed Walker Rowland, Joseph Sebulsky, Meyer Sebulsky, James Harvey Settoon, Choyce Wesley Shannon, Percy Forrest Simpson, Guy Edward Smith, Paul Houston Stephenson, Paul Leon Scott, Kirk William Triplett, Louis Neville Triplett, John Ira Ward, Louis Wasserman, William Loury Williams, Thomas Wesley Worthy

Additions/Deletions:

1929
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Claude Ellis Anding PM Secretary Jessie Thomas Barrett
Senior Warden Webb Melvin Echols Senior Deacon Bascom Christian Heidelberg PM
Junior Warden Elmer Hill Junior Deacon George Kavanaugh Farr PM
Treasurer Joseph Ellison Lane Tyler Arch Edward Davis

Past Masters: Francis Elmer Davis, Fred William Hammack, Henry Garrett Goodloe

Members: Chapman Levy Anderson, Ray Alford. Claude Ellis Anding, Jr., Thurman Edward Bardin, Hal Elisha Barrett, Benjamin Franklin Beauchamp, John Franklin Black, William Jackson Black, Herbert Hugh Campbell, Charles Julius Campbell, John Robinson Childress, William Alexander Cox, Arch Edward Davis, James Little Davis, Joseph Reese Davis, George L Dozier, James D. Dozier, Webb Melvin Echolas, Thomas L. Farr, Richard Jesse Fondren, Colon Nichols Floyd, James Wiley Gardner, William Howard Hammock, Vernon Wharton Hill, William Tribble Hankins, William Thomas Harris, William Walter Hopson, Hal James Jones, Burnham Lindsey Kearney, Elan Elbert Lane, Elias Coleman Lane, Harry David Lane, Joseph Alvin Lane, Ralph Noel Lane, Joseph Ellison Lancaster, Green Hopson Lyles, Mark Lowry, Monroe Marvin Lowry, Henry Grady Lutrick, John Livingston Miller, Henry Grady Matthews, Earl Delmar Malvaney, Tabor Andrews McDowell, Green David Rasberry, Creed Walker Rowland, Chester Harris Renfrow, Joseph Sebulsky, Myer Sebulsky, James Harvey Settoon, Lonnie Marvin Sharp, Choyce Wesley Shannon, Paul Leon Scott, Percy Forrest Simpson, Guy Edward Smith, Paul Houston Stephenson, Clifton Lamar Stephenson, Louis Neville Triplett, John Ira Ward, Louis Wasserman, William Lowrey Williams, Thomas Wesley Worthy

Additions/Deletions:

1930
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Clifton Lamar Stephenson Secretary Charles Julius Campbell
Senior Warden Herbert Hugh Campbell Senior Deacon Bascom Christian Heidelberg
Junior Warden Errol Delmar Malvaney Junior Deacon Ralph Noel Lane
Treasurer Joseph Ellison Lane Tyler Jesse Thomas Barrett

Past Masters: Claude Ellis Anding, Sr., Francis Elmer Davis, George Kavanaugh Farr, Fred William Hammack

Members: Ray Allard. Claude Ellis Anding, Jr., Therman Edward Bardin, Benjamin Franklin Beauchamp, John Franklin Black, William Jackson Black, John Robinson Childress, William Alexander Cox, Arch Edward Davis, Joseph Reese Davis, George Lafayette Dozier, Sam Kirsh Echols, Webb Melvin Echols, Thomas Livingston Farr, Colon Nichols Floyd, Richard Jesse Fondren, James Wiley Gardner, William Howard Hammock, William Tribble Hankins, William Thomas Harris, Elmer Hill, Vernon Wharton Hill, William Walter Hopson, Burnham Lindsey Kearney, Elias Coleman Lane, Elan Elbert Lane, Joseph Alvin Lane, Joseph Ellison Lancaster, Green Hopson Lyles, Mark Lowry, Monroe Marvin Lowry, Henry Grady Lutrick, Gordon Carley Mathews, John Livingston Miller, Troy Morgan, Green David Rasberry, Creed Walker Rowland, Chester Harrison Renfroe, Myer Sebulsky, James Harvey Settoon, Lonnie Marvin Sharp, Choyce Wesley Shannon, Paul Leon Scott, Percy Forrest Simpson, Paul Houston Stephenson, Louis Neville Triplett, John Ira Ward, Louis Wasserman, William Lowrey Williams, Thomas Wesley Worthy

Additions/Deletions:

1931
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Herbert Hugh Campbell Secretary Charles Julius Campbell
Senior Warden Errol Delmor Malvaney Senior Deacon Francis Elmer Davis PM
Junior Warden Jesse Thomas Barrett Junior Deacon George Kavanaugh Farr PM
Treasurer Joseph Ellison Lane Tyler Thomas Livingston Farr

Past Masters: Claude Ellis Anding, Sr., Fred William Hammock, Bascom Christian Heidelberg, Clifton Lamar Stephenson

Members: Roy Allard, Claude Ellis Anding, Jr., Therman Edward Bardin, Benjamin Franklin Beauchamp, John Franklin Black, William Jackson Baker, John Robinson Childress, William Alexander Cox, Arch Edward Davis, Joseph Reese Davis, George Lafayette Dozier, Sam Kirsh Echols, Webb Melvin Echols, Colon Nichols Floyd, Richard Jesse Fondren, James Wiley Gardner, William Howard Hammock, William Thomas Harris, Elmer Hill, Vernon Whorton Hill, William Walter Hopson, W. Briggs Hopson, Burnham Lindsey Kearney, Elias Coleman Lane, Elon Elbert Lane, Joseph Alvin Lane, Ralph N. Lane, Joseph Ellison Lancaster, Green Hopson Lyles, Monroe Marvin Lowry, Gordon Carley Mathews, John Livingston Miller, Troy Morgan, Thomas Clyde McCoy, Green David Rasberry, Chester Harrison Renfroe, Creed Walker Rowland, Myer Sebulsky, James Harvey Settoon, Lonnie Marvin Sharp, Choyce Wesley Shannon, Percy Forrest Simpson, Paul Houston Stephenson, Louis Neville Triplett, John Ira Ward, Louis Wasserman, William Lowrey Williams, Thomas Wesley Worthy

Additions/Deletions:

1932
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Francis Elmer Davis PM Secretary Troy Morgan
Senior Warden * Senior Deacon Geo. Kavanaugh Farr PM
Junior Warden Elmer Hill Junior Deacon *
Treasurer Joseph Ellison Lane Tyler Sam K. Echols
* No officer listed on Lodge return to Grand Lodge

Past Masters: Herbert Hugh Campbell, Claude Ellis Anding, Sr., Bascom C Heidelberg, Clifton Lamar Stephenson

Members: Claude Ellis Anding, Jr., Therman Edgar Bardin, Hal Edward Barrett, Jessie Thomas Barrett, Benjamin Franklin Beauchamp, John Franklin Black, William Jackson Baker, Charles Julius Campbell, John Robinson Childress, Lockard B. Callihan, Arch Edward Davis, Webb Melvin Echols, Thomas Livingston Farr, Colon Nicholas Floyd, Richard Jesse Fondren, William Howard Hammock, William Thomas Harris, Vernon Wharton Hill, William Walter Hopson,  Burnham Lindsey Kearney, Elias Coleman Lane, Joseph Alvin Lane, Ralph N. Lane, Joseph Ellison Lancaster, Monroe Marvin Lowry, Gordon Carley Mathews, John Livingston Miller, Thomas Clyde McCay, Chester Harrison Renfroe, Creed Walker Rowland, Myer Sebulsky, Choyce Wesley Shannon, Percy Forest Simpson, John Ira Ward, Louis Wasserman, James R. Davis, George L. Dozier

Additions/Deletions:

1933
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Claude E. Anding, Sr. PM Secretary Francis E. Davis PM
Senior Warden Elmer Hill Senior Deacon Webb M Echols
Junior Warden W. T. Harris Junior Deacon Geo. K. Farr PM
Treasurer Vernon W. Hill Tyler Sam K Echols

Past Masters: Herbert Hugh Campbell, Bascom C Heidelberg, Clifton L. Stephenson

Members: Claude Ellis Anding, Jr., Therman Edward Bardin, Benjamin Franklin Beauchamp, John Franklin Black, William Jackson Baker, Hal E Barrett, Jimmie L Barrett, Chas J Campbell, John Robinson Childress, Lockart B Calihan,  Archie Edward Davis, Joseph Reese Davis, George Lafayette Dozier, Colon Nichols Floyd, Thomas L Farr, Richard Jesse Fondren, William Howard Hammack, William Walter Hopson, Mike Iupe, Burnham Lindsey Kearney, Elias Coleman Lane, Joseph E Lane, Ralph W. Lane, Joseph Ellison Lancaster, Monroe Marvin Lowry, Gordon Carley Mathews, John Livingston Miller, Troy Morgan, Thomas Clyde McKay, Chester Harrison Renfroe, Creed Walker Rowland, Myer Sebulsky, James Harvey Settoon, Choyce Wesley Shannon, Paul L Scott, Percy Forrest Simpson, John Ira Ward, Louis Wasserman

Additions/Deletions:

1934
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Claude E. Anding PM Secretary Francis E. Davis PM
Senior Warden Elmer Hill Senior Deacon Webb M. Echols
Junior Warden William T. Harris Junior Deacon George K. Farr PM
Treasurer Vernon W. Hill Tyler Sam K. Echols

Past Masters: Herbert H Campbell, Bascomb C Heidelberg, Clifton L. Stephenson

Members: Claude Ellis Anding, Jr., William J. Baker, Thurman Edward Bardin, Hal E. Barrett, Jessie T. Barrett, John Franklin Black, Benjamin F. Beauchamp, Andrew J Boyles, Charles J Campbell, Archie Edward Davis, James Reese Davis, George Lafayette Dozier, Thomas L Farr, Richard Jesse Fondren, William Howard Hammack, William Walter Hopson, Mike Iupe, Burnham Lindsey Kearney, Joseph Ellison Lancaster, Elias Coleman Lane, Joseph E Lane, Ralph N. Lane, Monroe Marvin Lowrey, Gordon Carley Mathews, Troy Morgan, Thomas Clyde McKay, Chester Harrison Renfroe, Creed Walker Rowland, Myer Sebulsky, James Harvey Settoon, Paul L Scott, Choyce Wesley Shannon, Percy Forrest Simpson, John Ira Ward, Louis Wasserman

Additions/Deletions: