FAIR RIVER No. 203, F. & A. M.
FAIR RIVER, MISSISSIPPI

1855 - 1869

1855
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Richmond O. Bryne Secretary David D. Cummings
Senior Warden Alexander McKenzie Senior Deacon Mastin Parkman
Junior Warden Lewis W. Maxwell Junior Deacon William S. Mullen
Treasurer Joel P. Maxwell Steward & Tyler Fleet Cooper

Members: Jesse Maxwell

Additions/Deletions:

1856
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Secretary
Senior Warden Senior Deacon
Junior Warden Junior Deacon
Treasurer Steward & Tyler

Members:

Additions/Deletions:

 

1857
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Secretary
Senior Warden Senior Deacon
Junior Warden Junior Deacon
Treasurer Steward & Tyler

Members:

Additions/Deletions:

 

1858
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Secretary
Senior Warden Senior Deacon
Junior Warden Junior Deacon
Treasurer Steward & Tyler

Members:

Additions/Deletions:

1859
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Secretary
Senior Warden Senior Deacon
Junior Warden Junior Deacon
Treasurer Steward & Tyler

Members:

Additions/Deletions:

 

1860
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Secretary
Senior Warden Senior Deacon
Junior Warden Junior Deacon
Treasurer Steward & Tyler

Members:

Additions/Deletions:

1861

Grand Lodge records for 1861 were destroyed by Union troops. 

1862

Grand Lodge records for 1862 were destroyed by Union troops.

1863

Grand Lodge records for 1863 were destroyed by Union troops.

1864
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master R. O. Byrne Secretary Eleizer Cowart
Senior Warden H. Summers Senior Deacon W. B. Brewer
Junior Warden B. A. Beason Junior Deacon W. Dickinson
Treasurer J. P. Maxwell Steward & Tyler Jordan Lovel

Members: M. E. Tynes, Jesse Maxwell, W. H. Bailey, Wm. Cooper, S. P. White, J. Fitzgerald, J. L. Maxwell, S. Maxwell, J. H. Barrett, W. S. Muller, W. G. Robertson, E. P. Douglass, Daniel Hall, Aaron Davis, Samuel Strange, W. Patterson, G. A. Bilboe, J. E. Bilbow, W. A. Haskins, W. Gunnels, J. S. Mullen, Jordan Lovel, J. J. Goldman, G. W. Pierce, E. May, J. D. Ham, H. Furr, G. L. Simmons, W. J. Price, Ed. Carlisle, P. H. Davis, J. M. King, John Sartin, Thomas Massey, J. P. McGuffee, Levy Netherlan, Daniel Neal, C. C. Barrett, Chas. Oversmith, J. L. Nations, M. Myers, Alexander Davis, A. M. Carlisle

Additions/Deletions:

1865
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master D. A. Beason Secretary M. E. Tynes
Senior Warden H. Summers Senior Deacon H. R. White
Junior Warden W. H. Bailey Junior Deacon J. L. Nations
Treasurer J. P. Maxwell Steward & Tyler Jordan Lovel