CIRCLE LODGE No. 638, F. & A. M.
MADISON, MISSISSIPPI

UNDER DISPENSATION: 1990
CHARTERED: February 12, 1991
MEETS: Third Tuesday @ 7:00 P.M.

HISTORY

MEMBERS

  Note: After 1985 a list of current members was no longer included with the annual returns. 

 

1990 (UD)
FIRST OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Alva Hill Rutledge
Senior Warden Harold Vance Bunch
Junior Warden George Arthur Nash

Charter members:

1991
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Alva Hill Rutledge PM Secretary James Oliver Garner
Senior Warden Harold Vance Bunch Senior Deacon James Carlisle Mize
Junior Warden George Arthur Nash Junior Deacon Kenneth Wayne Nowell
Treasurer Mack Arthur Kennington Tiler Purvis Clarence Garrett, Jr.

Additions/Deletions:

1992
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Harold Vance Bunch, Sr. Secretary James Oliver Garner
Senior Warden James Carlisle Mize Senior Deacon Clinton Jack Staples
Junior Warden Mack Arthur Kennington Junior Deacon Jay Willis Drake
Treasurer Alva Hill Rutledge Tiler Purvis Clarence Garrett, Jr.

Additions/Deletions:

1993
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Alva Hill Rutledge PM Secretary James Oliver Garner
Senior Warden Mack Arthur Kennington Senior Deacon Wesley Brewer Pearson
Junior Warden Purvis Clarence Garrett, Jr. Junior Deacon James Carlisle Mize
Treasurer Harold Vance Bunch Tiler Lee Wilson Harrell

Additions/Deletions:

1994
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Alva Hill Rutledge PM Secretary Harold Vance Bunch, Sr. PM
Senior Warden Wesley Brewer Pearson Senior Deacon James Carlisle Mize
Junior Warden Kenneth David Craft Junior Deacon Robert Thomas Sanders
Treasurer Purvis Clarence Garrett, Jr. Tiler Lee Wilson Harrell

Past Masters: Harold V. Bunch, Alva Hill Rutledge

Additions/Deletions:

1995
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Wesley Brewer Pearson Secretary James Oliver Garner
Senior Warden Kenneth David Craft Senior Deacon Robert Michael Raffield
Junior Warden James Carlisle Mize Junior Deacon Robert Joel Hill
Treasurer Purvis Clarence Garrett, Jr. Tiler William Emmett Lewis, Jr

Additions/Deletions:

1996
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Kenneth David Craft Secretary James Oliver Garner
Senior Warden James Carlisle Mize Senior Deacon Harold Vance Bunch, Jr.
Junior Warden Robert Joel Hill Junior Deacon William Richard Blanchard
Treasurer Purvis Clarence Garrett, Jr. Tiler William Emmett Lewis, Jr.

Past Masters: Harold V. Bunch, Sr., Wesley B. Pearson, Alva Hill Rutledge

Additions/Deletions:

1997
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master James Carlisle Mize Secretary Kenneth David Craft PM
Senior Warden Robert Joel Hill Senior Deacon Robert Michael Raffield
Junior Warden Harold Vance Bunch, Jr. Junior Deacon Wesley Brewer Pearson PM
Treasurer Harold Vance Bunch, Sr. PM Tiler William Richard Blanchard

Past Masters: Alva Hill Rutledge

Additions/Deletions:

1998
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Alva Hill Rutledge PM Secretary Kenneth David Craft PM
Senior Warden Robert Joel Hill Senior Deacon Robert Michael Raffield
Junior Warden Harold Vance Bunch, Jr. Junior Deacon Wesley Brewer Pearson PM
Treasurer Harold Vance Bunch, Sr. PM Tiler William Richard Blanchard PM

Past Master: James C. Mize

Additions/Deletions:

1999
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Robert Joel Hill Secretary James Oliver Garner
Senior Warden Harold Vance Bunch, Jr. Senior Deacon Lawson Emanuel Metz
Junior Warden Robert Michael Raffield Junior Deacon Jon Darin Pannell
Treasurer Harold Vance Bunch, Sr. PM Tiler Richard Carothers Brown

Past Masters: William R. Blanchard, James C. Mize, Wesley B. Pearson

Additions/Deletions:

2000
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Harold Vance Bunch, Jr. Secretary James Oliver Garner
Senior Warden Jon Darin Pannell Senior Deacon Walton Youngblood
Junior Warden Lawson Emanuel Metz Junior Deacon Wesley Brewer Pearson PM
Treasurer William Emmett Lewis Tiler Erwin Connell Ward

Past Masters: William R Blanchard, Robert J. Hill, James C. Mize

Additions/Deletions:

2001
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Jon Darin Pannell Secretary Alva Hill Rutledge PGM
Senior Warden Gilbert Emanuel Metz Senior Deacon Wesley Brewer Pearson PM
Junior Warden William Walton Youngblood Junior Deacon Mark E. Spinney
Treasurer William Emmett Lewis, Jr. Tiler Ollie Ross Hall

Additions/Deletions:

2002
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Lawson Emanuel Metz Secretary William Griffith Brinkley, Jr.
Senior Warden William Walton Youngblood Senior Deacon Gilbert Metz
Junior Warden Purvis Clarence Garrett, Jr. Junior Deacon Ollie Ross Hall
Treasurer William Emmett Lewis, Jr. Tiler Connoy Bernard Ezell

Additions/Deletions:

2003
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master William Walton Youngblood PM Secretary Timothy Wayne Martin
Senior Warden Purvis Clarence Garrett, Jr. Senior Deacon Jerry Bernard Dukes
Junior Warden Ollie Ross Hall Junior Deacon Donald Lutken III
Treasurer William Emmett Lewis Jr. Tiler David Charles Pfau

Additions/Deletions:

2004
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Purvis Clarence Garrett, Jr. Secretary Timothy Wayne Martin
Senior Warden Ollie Ross Hall Senior Deacon Brian Edward Garrett
Junior Warden Jerry Bernard Dukes Junior Deacon E. H. Gregory III
Treasurer William Emmett Lewis, Jr. Tiler William Walton Youngblood PM

Additions/Deletions:

2005
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Secretary
Senior Warden Senior Deacon
Junior Warden Junior Deacon
Treasurer Tiler

Additions/Deletions:

2006
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Jerry Bernard Dukes Secretary David Lee Brewer
Senior Warden Edward Harrison Gregory III Senior Deacon Robert Louis Williamson
Junior Warden Timothy Wayne Martin Junior Deacon Bryan Keith Wiley
Treasurer Lawson Emanuel Metz Tiler Connoy Bernard Ezell

Additions/Deletions:

2007
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Edward Harrison Gregory, III Secretary Andrew Mimms Dyess
Senior Warden Timothy Wayne Martin Senior Deacon Bryan Keith Wiley
Junior Warden Robert Louis Williamson Junior Deacon Thomas Franklin Hallmark
Treasurer Eric Allen Eaton Tiler Shawn Price

Additions/Deletions:

2008
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Timothy Wayne Martin Secretary Andrew Mimms Dyess
Senior Warden Robert Louis Williamson Senior Deacon Michael Grayson Arnold
Junior Warden Bryan Keith Wiley Junior Deacon Eric Allan Eaton
Treasurer Grant Scott Montgomery Tiler John Pete Switzer, Jr.
Chaplin Thomas Karl Bombich

Additions/Deletions:

2009
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Robert Louis Williamson Secretary Edward Harrison Gregory, III
Senior Warden Bryan Keith Wiley Senior Deacon Jason Lee Clark
Junior Warden James Hayden Burns, Jr Junior Deacon David Randall King
Treasurer Grant Scott Montgomery Tiler Jerry Allen Nabors, Jr

Additions/Deletions:

2010
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Bryan Keith Wiley Secretary Edward Harrison Gregory, III
Senior Warden James Hayden Burns, Jr. Senior Deacon John Pete Switzer, Jr
Junior Warden Walter Thomas Sessums Junior Deacon Jerry Allen Nabors, Jr
Treasurer Grant Scott Montgomery Tiler Abbey Wailes Magruder III

Additions/Deletions:

2011
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Secretary
Senior Warden Senior Deacon
Junior Warden Junior Deacon
Treasurer Tiler

Additions/Deletions:

2012
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Secretary
Senior Warden Senior Deacon
Junior Warden Junior Deacon
Treasurer Tiler

Additions/Deletions:

2013
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Secretary
Senior Warden Senior Deacon
Junior Warden Junior Deacon
Treasurer Tiler

Additions/Deletions:

2014
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Jon Darin Pannell PM Secretary Edward Harrison Gregory III PM
Senior Warden James Clinton Knight Senior Deacon Ferrell Stephen Spicer
Junior Warden Ben Block Burton Jones II Junior Deacon Andrew James Williams
Treasurer Timothy Wayne Martin PM Tiler Ernest Darnell Hobbs

Additions/Deletions:

2015
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Secretary
Senior Warden Senior Deacon
Junior Warden Junior Deacon
Treasurer Tiler

Additions/Deletions: