CANTON LODGE No. 28, F. & A. M.
CANTON, MISSISSIPPI

1990 to 2009

1990
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Lloyd Ellis Lewis, Jr. Secretary William Allen Carter PM
Senior Warden Stephen Frank Davi PM Senior Deacon Harold Vance Bunch
Junior Warden Robert Calvin Morgan PM Junior Deacon Stanley Derrick Bunch, Jr.
Treasurer Clifton Marvin Renfroe Tiler Lewis Henry Johnson PM

Past Masters: Ernest Milton Bishop, Eugene Lampkin Chapman, Stephen Frank Davi, Charles Ray Furr, Talmage Dewitt Griffith, Franklin Delano Harry, Clarence Henry Jones, Lloyd Ellis Lewis, Jr., Robert Calvin Morgan, Carley Dewey Mott, Jr., Marvin Acker Randle, Robert Wilson Thompson, Robert John Ward

Members: Johnny Denver Adcock, Jack Donald Allen, John Carl Axtell, Carlos Reese Barlow, Walter R. Bartel, Ronald John Bartells, Earnest Milton Bishop, Floyd A. Black, Ira Hillard Bradshaw, William Beauford Brannon, Harold Vance Bunch, Stanley Derrick Bunch, Jr., William Truett Burnham, James Lafayette Cannon, Jr., James L. Cannon III, Cody Mitchell Canoy, William Allen Carter, Robert Howell Chandler, Eugene Lampkin Chapman, Stephen Franklin Clark, Powell Allen Coleman, Bentley Edd Connor, John Asa Cox, Jon A. Crocker, Willis Martin Crowder, Virgil L. Culipher, Jr., Austin Davenport, Stephen Frank Davi, Thomas Glenn DeLaughter, Lanis Art Dennison, Robert Howard Durham, Willard B. Eure, Jr., William Orrin Farnam, James L. Faulkner, Robert Allen Filgo, Grenes Carl Freiler, Morris Massie Frey, Tommy Fulcher, Charles Ray Furr, Jimmy Donald Gates, Othello Gilbert, Harold Udell Graham, Gene Wilson Gray, Samuel Wodsworth Hailey, Tip Ray Hailey, Jogene Shelton Hand, Franklin Dee Harry, Ulysess Howard Harvey, Jr., Donald Graden Hawkins, Howard Bramlett Hill, Stephen Keith Hill, Jimmie W. Holifield, Sr., Francis Bubr Irvin, Sylvester James, William Milton James, Jr., Curtis Henry Johnson, Eddie Leroy Johnson, Edith Elbert Johnson, Henry Freeman Johnson, Lewis Henry Johnson, Clinton R. Jolly, Clarence Henry Jones, Hermit Alton Jones, Ruben Lanier Jones, Ronald W. Kilgore, Newton Odie King, Joseph Allen Lacour, Jr., David F. Lawrence, Lloyd Ellis Lewis, Jr., James Ellis Lord, Hollie Archie McKay, Odis Maddox, Gary Don Martin, Robert Levi May, Mack Hardy Mayo, Billy Frank Minton, Ray Hillman Montgomery, Jack Murry Morgan, Robert Calvin Morgan, William Albert Morgan, Earl Moss, Harvy Moss, Carley Dewey Mott, Jr., Charles B. Murrey, Rebel Morris Norman, Billy W. Parker, Billy Ray Permenter, Gerald Haley Pickle, Jr., Gerald H. Pickle, Sr., Charles Ollin Pittman, Odie Wayne Prisock, John Wallace Pugh, Hugh Grafton Randel, Marvin Acker Randle, Sidney M. Ray, Milton Moran Reid, Chester H Renfroe, Jr., Clifton Marvin Renfroe, Houston M. Renfroe, Guy Houston Richardson, James Allen Richardson, Tom Holloway Riddell, Jr., William Russell Riley, Stephen Joseph Rimmer, Isadore Rosen, Lee Roy Sanders, Robert H. Shackleford, Jr., Edgar Riley Slayton, Jerry Marvin Smith, Albert L. Southerland, Jr., Alvin Archie Springer, Cecil Merl Squires, Joe Ashley Sutherland, Morris Allford Taylor, Joe Walter Terry, Robert Wilson Thompson, Tucker, Joe Edgar Turner, John Callicut Turner, Weldon Harry Tyner, Jr., Hollis Lynwood Vinson, George Melvin Walker, William Dudley Walker, Wilborne Eugene Waltman, Edwin Bernard Walton, Robert John Ward, Joseph Anderson Watts, Shed Hill Weeks, George Sanders Willey, Leslie Pat Williams, Robert Lee Williams, David Robert Yandell

Additions/Deletions:

1991
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Stephen Frank Davi PM Secretary William Allen Carter PM
Senior Warden Robert Calvin Morgan PM Senior Deacon James Ellis Lord
Junior Warden Robert John Ward PM Junior Deacon Virgil L. Culipher, Jr.
Treasurer Clifton Marvin Renfrow Tiler Lewis Henry Johnson PM

Past Masters: Ernest Milton Bishop, Eugene Lampkin Chapman, Stephen Frank Davi, Charles Ray Furr, Talmage Dewitt Griffith, Franklin Delano Harry, Clarence Henry Jones, Lloyd Ellis Lewis, Jr., Robert Calvin Morgan, Carley Dewey Mott, Jr., Marvin Acker Randle, Robert Wilson Thompson, Robert John Ward

Members: Johnny Denver Adcock, John Carl Axtell, Carlos Reese Barlow, Walter R. Bartel, Ronald John Bartels, Earnest Milton Bishop, Floyd A. Black, Ira Hillard Bradshaw, William Beauford Brannon, Stanley Derrick Bunch, Jr., William Truett Burnham, James L. Cannon, Jr., James L. Cannon III, Cody Mitchell Canoy, William Allen Carter, Robert Howell Chandler, Eugene Lampkin Chapman, Stephen Franklin Clark, Powell Allen Coleman, Bentley Edd Connor, John Asa Cox, Jon A. Crocker, Willie Martin Crowder, Virgil L. Culipher, Jr., Austin Davenport, Stephen Frank Davi, Thomas Glenn Delaughter, Lanis Art Dennison, Robert Howard Durham, Willard B. Eure, Jr., William Orrin Farnam, James L Faulkner, Robert Allen Filgo, Morris Massie Frey, Grenes Carl Freiler, Charles Ray Furr, Jimmy Donald Gates, Othello Gilbert, Harold Udell Graham, Gene Wilson Gray, Samuel Wodsworth Hailey, Tip Ray Hailey, Jogene Shelton Hand, Franklin Dee Harry, Ulysess Howard Harvey, Jr., Donald Graden Hawkins, Howard Bramlett Hill, Steve Keith Hill, Sylvester James, William Milton James, Jr., Curtis Henry Johnson, Eddie Leroy Johnson, Elbert Edith Johnson, Henry Freeman Johnson, Lewis Henry Johnson, Clinton R. Jolly, Clarence Henry Jones, Hermit Alton Jones, Ruben Lanier Jones, Joseph Allen Lacour, Jr., Newton Odie King, David Franklin Lawrence, Lloyd Ellis Lewis, Jr., James Ellis Lord, Hollie Archie McKay, Odis Maddox, Gary Don Martin, Robert Levi May, Mack Hardy Mayo, Billy Frank Minton, Ray Hillman Montgomery, Jack Murry Morgan, Robert Calvin Morgan, William Albert Morgan, Earl Moss, Harvey Moss, Carley Dewey Mott, Jr., Charles B. Murrey, Rebel Morris Norman, Billy W. Parker, Billy Ray Permenter, Gerald Haley Pickle, Jr., Gerald H. Pickle, Sr., Charles Ollin Pittman, Odie Wayne Prisock, John Wallace Pugh, Hugh Grafton Randel, Marvin Acker Randle, Sidney Michael Ray, Chester H. Renfroe, Jr., Clifton Marvin Renfroe, Guy Houston Richardson, James Allen Richardson, Tom Holloway Riddell, Jr., William Russell Riley, Stephen Joseph Rimmer, Lee Roy Sanders, Robert H. Shackleford, Jr., Edgar Riley Slayton, Jerry Marvin Smith, Albert L. Southerland, Jr., Alvin Archie Springer, Cecil Merl Squires, Joe Ashley Sutherland, Joe Walter Terry, Robert Wilson Thompson, Charles S. Tucker, Joe Edgar Turner, John Callicut Turner, Weldon Harry Tyner, Jr., Hollis Lynwood Vinson, George Melvin Walker, William Dudley Walker, Wilborne Eugene Waltman, Edwin Bernard Walton, Robert John Ward, Joseph Anderson Watts, Shed Hill Weeks, Leslie Pat Williams, Robert Lee Williams, David Robert Yandell

Additions/Deletions:

1992
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Robert Calvin Morgan PM Secretary William Allen Carter PM
Senior Warden Charles Ray Furr PM Senior Deacon Jogene Shelton Hand
Junior Warden Howard Bramlett Hill Junior Deacon Virgil L. Culipher, Jr.
Treasurer Clifton Marvin Renfroe Tiler Lewis Henry Johnson PM

Past Masters: Ernest Milton Bishop, Eugene Lampkin Chapman, Stephen Frank Davi, Charles Ray Furr, Talmage Dewitt Griffith, Franklin Delano Harry, Clarence Henry Jones, Lloyd Ellis Lewis, Jr., Robert Calvin Morgan, Carley Dewey Mott, Jr., Marvin Acker Randle, Robert Wilson Thompson, Robert John Ward

Members: Johnny Denver Adcock, John Carl Axtell, Carlos Reese Barlow, Walter R. Bartel, Ronald John Bartels, Earnest Milton Bishop, Floyd A. Black, Ira Hillard Bradshaw, William Beauford Brannon, William Truett Burnham, James L. Cannon, Jr., James L. Cannon III, Cody Mitchell Canoy, William Allen Carter, Robert Howell Chandler, Panan K. Chandna, Eugene Lampkin Chapman, Stephen Franklin Clark, Bentley Edd Connor, Jon A. Crocker, Willie Martin Crowder, Virgil L. Culipher, Jr., Austin Davenport, Stephen Frank Davi, Lanis Art Dennison, Robert Howard Durham, Willard B. Eure, Jr., William Orrin Farnam, James L. Faulkner, Robert Allen Filgo, Morris Massie Frey, Charles Ray Furr, Jimmy Donald Gates, Othello Gilbert, Howard Udell Graham, Gene Wilson Gray, Samuel Wodsworth Hailey, Tip Ray Hailey, Jogene Shelton Hand, Charles Lynn Harrison, Sr., Franklin Dee Harry, Ulysess Howard Harvey, Jr., Donald Graden Hawkins, Howard Bramlett Hill, Steven Keith Hill, Sylvester James, William Milton James, Jr., Curtis Henry Johnson, Eddie Leroy Johnson, Elbert Edith Johnson, Henry Freeman Johnson, Lewis Henry Johnson, Clinton R. Jolly, Clarence Henry Jones, Hermit Alton Jones, Ruben Lanier Jones, Newton Odie King, Joseph Allen Lacour, Jr., David Franklin Lawrence, Lloyd Ellis Lewis, Jr., James Ellis Lord, Hollie Archie McKay, Odis Maddox, Gary Don Martin, Robert Levi May, Mack Hardy Mayo, Billy Frank Minton, Ray Hillman Montgomery, Jack Murry Morgan, Robert Calvin Morgan, William Albert Morgan, Earl Moss, Harvy Moss, Carley Dewey Mott, Jr., Charles B. Murray, Rebel Morris Norman, Billy W. Parker, Billy Ray Permenter, Gerald Haley Pickle, Jr., Gerald H. Pickle, Sr., Odie Wayne Prisock, Charles Ollin Pittman, John Wallace Pugh, Hugh Grafton Randel, Marvin Acker Randle, Sidney Michael Ray, Chester H. Renfroe, Jr., Clifton Marvin Renfroe, Guy Houston Richardson, James Allen Richardson, Tom Holloway Riddell, Jr., William Russell Riley, Stephen Joseph Rimmer, Lee Roy Sanders, Robert H. Shackleford, Jr., Edgar Riley Slayton, Jerry Marvin Smith, Albert L. Southerland, Jr., Alvin Archie Springer, Cecil Merl Squires, Joe Ashley Sutherland, Joe Walter Terry, Robert Wilson Thompson, Charles S. Tucker, Joe Edgar Turner, John Callicut Turner, Weldon Harry Tyner, Jr., Hollis Lynwood Vinson, Bobby Eugene Waldrup, Sr., Dan L. Walker, George Melvin Walker, William Dudley Walker, Wilborne Eugene Waltman, Edwin Bernard Walton, Robert John Ward, Joseph Anderson Watts, Shed Hill Weeks, George S. Willey, Leslie Pat Williams, David Robert Yandell

Additions/Deletions:

1993
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Robert Calvin Morgan PM Secretary William Allen Carter PM
Senior Warden Howard Bramlett Hill Senior Deacon Charles Lynn Harrison, Sr.
Junior Warden Steven Keith Hill Junior Deacon Virgil Culipher, Jr.
Treasurer Clifton Marvin Renfroe Tiler Lewis Henry Johnson PM

Past Masters: Eugene Lampkin Chapman, Stephen Frank Davi, Charles Ray Furr, Franklin Delano Harry, Clarence Henry Jones, Lloyd Ellis Lewis, Jr., Robert Calvin Morgan, Carley Dewey Mott, Jr., Marvin Acker Randle, Robert Wilson Thompson, Robert John Ward

Members: Johnny Denver Adcock, John Carl Axtell, Walter R. Bartel, Ronald John Bartells, Ira Hillard Bradshaw, William Beauford Brannon, William Truett Burnham, James L. Cannon, Jr., James L. Cannon III, Cody Mitchell Canoy, William Allen Carter, Robert Howell Chandler, Eugene Lampkin Chapman, Pawan K. Chandna, Bentley Edd Conner, Virgil L. Culipher, Jr., Austin Davenport, Stephen Frank Davi, Lanis Art Dennison, Robert Howard Durham, Willard B. Eure, Jr., William Orrin Farnam, James L. Faulkner, Robert Allen Filgo, Morris Massie Frey, Charles Ray Furr, Jimmy Donald Gates, Othello Gilbert, Harold Udell Graham, Gene Wilson Gray, Samuel Wadsworth Hailey, Tip Ray Hailey, Jogene Shelton Hand, Charles Lynn Harrison, Sr., Franklin Dee Harry, Ulysess Howard Harvey, Jr., Donald Graden Hawkins, Howard Bramlett Hill, Steven Keith Hill, Eddie Leroy Johnson, Henry Freeman Johnson, Clinton R. Jolly, Ruben Lanier Jones, Newton Odie King, Joseph Allen Lacour, Jr., Terrell Bennett Lamkin, Jr., Terrell Bennett Lamkin, Sr., David Franklin Lawrence, Lloyd Ellis Lewis, Jr., James Ellis Lord, Eugene Foster Love, Hollie Archie McKay, Odis Maddox, Gary Don Martin, Mack Hardy Mayo, Billy Frank Minton, Ray Hillman Montgomery, Jack Murry Morgan, William Albert Morgan, Earl Moss, Harvy Moss, Carley Dewey Mott, Jr., Charles B. Murrey, Billy W. Parker, Billy Ray Permenter, Gerald Haley Pickle, Jr., Gerald H. Pickle, Sr., Charles Ollin Pittman, Odie Wayne Prisock, John Wallace Pugh, Hugh Grafton Randel, Sidney Michael Ray, Chester Harrison Renfroe, Jr., James Allen Richardson, Tom Holloway Riddell, Jr., William Russell Riley, Stephen Joseph Rimmer, James Leon Sanders, Lee Roy Sanders, James Arthur Saxton, Larry Carl Saxton, Robert H. Shackleford, Jr., Edgar Riley Slayton, Jerry Marvin Smith, Albert L. Southerland, Jr., Alvin Archie Springer, Cecil Merl Squires, Joe Ashley Sutherland, Joe Walter Terry, Charlos S. Tucker, Joe Edgar Turner, Weldon Harry Tyner, Jr., Hollis Lynwood Vinson, Bobby Eugene Waldrup, Sr., Dan Lee Walker, George Melvin Walker, William Dudley Walker, Wilborne Eugene Waltman, Edwin Bernard Walton, Joseph Anderson Watts, George Sanders Willey, Leslie Pat Williams, J. W. Williams, James E. Williams, John Howell Wood, David Robert Yandell

Additions/Deletions:

1994
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Robert Calvin Morgan PM Secretary William Allen Carter PM
Senior Warden Howard Bramlett Hill Senior Deacon Terrel B. Lamkin, Jr.
Junior Warden Steven Keith Hill Junior Deacon Virgil L. Culipher, Jr.
Treasurer Clifton Marvin Renfrow Tiler Lewis Henry Johnson PM

Past Masters: Eugene Lampkin Chapman, Stephen Frank Davi, Charles Ray Furr, Franklin Delano Harry, Robert Calvin Morgan, Carley Dewey Mott, Jr., Marvin Acker Randle, Robert Wilson Thompson

Members: Johnny Denver Adcock, John Carl Axtell, Walter R. Bartel, Ronald John Bartells, Ira Hillard Bradshaw, William Beauford Brannon, William Truett Burnham, James Lafayette Cannon, Jr., James Lafayette Cannon III, Cody Mitchell Canoy, William Allen Carter, Robert Howell Chandler, Pawan K. Chandna, Eugene Lampkin Chapman, Stephen Franklin Clark, Bentley Edd Conner, Virgil L. Culipher, Jr., Austin Davenport, Stephen Frank Davi, Lanis Art Dennison, Robert Howard Durham, Willard B. Eure, Jr., James L. Faulkner, Robert Allen Filgo, Morris Massie Frey, Charles Ray Furr, Jimmy Donald Gates, Othello Gilbert, Harold Udell Graham, Gene Wilson Gray, Tip Ray Hailey, Jogene Shelton Hand, Charles Lynn Harrison, Sr., Franklin Delnor Harry, Ulysess Howard Harvey, Jr., Donald Graden Hawkins, Howard Bramlett Hill, Steven Keith Hill, Sylvester James, Eddie Leroy Johnson, Henry Freeman Johnson, Lewis Henry Johnson, Herbert Clifton Johnston, Clinton R. Jolly, Ruben Lanier Jones, Newton Odie King, Joseph Allen Lacour, Jr., Terrell Bennett Lamkin, Jr., Terrell Bennett Lamkin, Sr., Tom Moore Lampkin, David Franklin Lawrence, James Ellis Lord, Eugene Foster Love, Hollie Archie McKay, Odis Maddox, Gary Don Martin, Mack Hardy Mayo, Billy Frank Minton, Ray Hillman Montgomery, Jack Murry Morgan, Robert Calvin Morgan, William Albert Morgan, Earl Moss, Harvy Moss, Carley Dewey Mott, Jr., Charles B. Murrey, Rebel Morris Norman, Billy W. Parker, Billy Ray Permenter, Gerald Haley Pickle, Jr., Gerald H. Pickle, Sr., Charles Ollin Pittman, Odie Wayne Prisock, John Wallace Pugh, Hugh Grafton Randel, Marvin Acker Randle, Sidney Michael Ray, Chester Harrison Renfroe, Jr., Clifton Morvin Renfrow, Guy Houston Richardson, James Allen Richardson, Tom Holloway Riddell, Jr., Stephen Joseph Rimmer, Isidore Rosen, Lee Roy Sanders, James Arthur Saxton, Larry Carl Saxton, Robert H. Shackleford, Jr., Edgar Riley Slayton, Jerry Marvin Smith, Alvin Archie Springer, Cecil Merl Squires, Albert Lee Sutherland, Jr., Joe Ashley Sutherland, Joe Walter Terry, Robert Wilson Thompson, Joe Edgar Turner, Weldon Harry Tyner, Jr., Hollis Lynwood Vinson, Bobby Eugene Waldrup, Sr., Dan Lee Walker, George Melvin Walker, William Dudley Walker, Wilborne Eugene Waltman, Edwin Bernard Walton, Joseph Anderson Watts, Shed Hill Weeks, Richard Keith Wells, George Sanders Willey, J. W. Williams, James Edward Williams, Leslie Pat Williams, John Howell Wood, John Thomas Wynn, David Robert Yandell

Additions/Deletions:

1995
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Stephen Frank Davi PM Secretary William Allen Carter PM
Senior Warden Bobby Eugene Waldrup, Sr. Senior Deacon Virgil Culpher, Jr.
Junior Warden John Thomas Wynn Junior Deacon Larry Carl Saxton
Treasurer Clifton Marvin Renfrow Tiler James Arthur Saxton

Past Masters: William Allen Carter, Stephen Frank Davi, Charles Ray Furr, Franklin Delano Harry, Robert Calvin Morgan, Carley Dewey Mott, Jr., Marvin Acker Randle

Members: Johnny Denver Adcock, William Edward Atkinson, John Carl Axtell, Walter R. Bartel, Ronald John Bartells, Richard J. Bell, Walter Leon Boutwell, Ira Hillard Bradshaw, William Beauford Brannon, Brady Glenn Brown, James Lafayette Cannon, Jr., James Lafayette Cannon III, Cody Mitchell Canoy, William Allen Carter, Robert Howell Chandler, Pawan K. Chandna, Stephen Franklin Clark, Bentley Edd Conner, Virgil L. Culipher, Jr., Austin Davenport, Stephen Frank Davi, Lanis Art Dennison, Robert Howard Durham, James L. Faulkner, Robert Allen Filgo, Morris Massie Frey, Charles Ray Furr, Jimmy Donald Gates, Othello Gilbert, Harold Udell Graham, Gene Wilson Gray, Tip Ray Hailey, Jogene Shelton Hand, Charles Lynn Harrison, Sr., Franklin Delnor Harry, Ulysess Howard Harvey, Jr., Donald Graden Hawkins, Howard Bramlett Hill, Steven Keith Hill, Sylvester James, Eddie Leroy Johnson, Henry Freeman Johnson, Lewis Henry Johnson, Herbert Clifton Johnston, Ruben Lanier Jones, Newton Odie King, Joseph Allen Lacour, Jr., Terrell Bennett Lamkin, Jr., Terrell Bennett Lamkin, Sr., Tom Moore Lampkin, David Franklin Lawrence, James Ellis Lord, Hollie Archie McKay, John Robert McKay, Jr., Odis Maddox, Gary Don Martin, Mack Hardy Mayo, Billy Frank Minton, Ray Hillman Montgomery, Jack Murry Morgan, Robert Calvin Morgan, William Albert Morgan, Earl Moss, Harvey Moss, Carley Dewey Mott, Jr., Charles B. Murray, Rebel Morris Norman, Billy W. Parker, Billy Ray Permenter, Gerald Haley Pickle, Jr., Gerald H. Pickle, Sr., Charles Ollin Pittman, Odie Wayne Prisock, John Wallace Pugh, Marvin Acker Randle, Sidney Michael Ray, Chester Harrison Renfroe, Jr., Clifton Morvin Renfrow, Guy Houston Richardson, James Allen Richardson, Tom Holloway Riddell, Jr., Stephen Joseph Rimmer, Isidore Rosen, Lee Roy Sanders, James Arthur Saxton, Jimmy K. Saxton, Larry Carl Saxton, Jerry Marvin Smith, Tillman Leon Smith, Alvin Archie Springer, Cecil Merl Squires, Albert Lee Sutherland, Jr., Joe Ashley Sutherland, Joe Walter Terry, Joe Edgar Turner, Weldon Harry Tyner, Jr., Hollis Lynwood Vinson, Bobby Eugene Waldrup, Sr., Dan Lee Walker, George Melvin Walker, William Dudley Walker, Wilborne Eugene Waltman, Edwin Bernard Walton, Joseph Anderson Watts, Richard Keith Wells, George Sanders Willey, J. W. Williams, James Edward Williams, Leslie Pat Williams, John Howell Wood, John Thomas Wynn, David Robert Yandell

Additions/Deletions:

1996
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Carley Dewey Mott, Jr. PM Secretary Bobby Eugene Waldrup, Sr.
Senior Warden John Thomas Wynn Senior Deacon Virgil Culipher, Jr.
Junior Warden Charles Martin Green Junior Deacon Larry Carl Saxton
Treasurer Charles Ray Furr PM Tiler James Arthur Saxton

Past Masters: William Allen Carter, Stephen F. Davi, Franklin Delano Harry, Lewis Henry Johnson, Robert Calvin Morgan, Marvin Acker Randle

Members: Johnny Denver Adcock,  John Carl Axtell, Walter R. Bartel, Ronald John Bartells, Richard J. Bell, William Beauford Brannon, Brady Glenn Brown, James Lafayette Cannon, Jr., William Allen Carter, Pawan K. Chandna, Bentley Edd Conner, Virgil L. Culipher, Jr., Austin Davenport, Stephen Frank Davi, Robert Howard Durham, Robert Allen Filgo, Billy Ladell Fortenberry, Morris Massie Frey, Charles Ray Furr, Jimmy Donald Gates, Othello Gilbert, Harold Udell Graham, Paul Raymond Graves, Charles M. Green,  Tip Ray Hailey, Franklin Delnor Harry, Ulysess Howard Harvey, Jr., Terrell Bennett Lamkin, Sr., Hollis Archie McKay, John Robert McKay, Odis Maddox, Mack Hardy Mayo, Ray Hillman Montgomery, Jack Murry Morgan, Earl Moss, Harvey Moss, Carley Dewey Mott, Jr., Billy W. Parker, Gerald H. Pickle, Sr., Charles Ollin Pittman, Odie Wayne Prisock, John Wallace Pugh, Sidney Michael Ray, Chester Harrison Renfroe, Jr., James Allen Richardson, Stephen Joseph Rimmer, James Arthur Saxton, Larry Carl Saxton, Cecil Merl Squires, Joe Walter Terry, Joe Edgar Turner, Hollis Lynwood Vinson, Bobby Eugene Waldrup, Sr., George Melvin Walker, William Dudley Walker, Wilborne Eugene Waltman, John Thomas Wynn, David Robert Yandell

Additions/Deletions:

1997
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Charles Marlin Green Secretary Bobby Eugene Waldrup, Sr.
Senior Warden John T. Wynn Senior Deacon
Junior Warden Larry Carl Saxton Junior Deacon Virgil Culipher, Jr.
Treasurer Charles Ray Furr Tiler Brady Glenn Brown

Past Masters: Stephen F. Davi, Franklin Delano Harry, Lewis Henry Johnson, Robert Calvin Morgan, Carley D. Mott, Jr.

Members: David Lee Garland, Richard Lee Lawrence, Cecil Edward Meadors, James Cleveland Myers, C. H. Shoemaker, John Calvin Williams, Lanie Lee Wynn,

Additions/Deletions:

1998
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master John Thomas Wynn Secretary Howard Hill
Senior Warden Larry Carl Saxton Senior Deacon Bobby Eugene Waldrup, Sr.
Junior Warden Lannie Lee Wynn Junior Deacon Virgil Culipher, Jr.
Treasurer Steven K. Hill Tiler Jimmy Kevin Saxton

Past Masters: Stephen F. Davi, Charles M. Green, Franklin Delano Harry, Lewis Henry Johnson, Robert Calvin Morgan, Carley D. Mott, Jr.

Members: Stanley Bunch, Charles Ray Furr, Richard Calvin Spencer, Hollis Lynwood Vinson,

Additions/Deletions:

1999
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Larry Carl Saxton Secretary Howard B. Hill
Senior Warden Jerry Marvin Smith Senior Deacon Robert Calvin Morgan PM
Junior Warden Jimmy Kevin Saxton Junior Deacon Virgil Culipher, Jr.
Treasurer Steven K. Hill Tiler James Lafayette Cannon, III

Past Masters: Stephen F. Davi, Charles M. Green, Franklin Delano Harry, Carley D. Mott, Jr., John T. Wynn

Members: Max Lee Cathey, Harold Udell Graham, John William Knapp, Richard Calvin Spencer,

Additions/Deletions:

2000
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Larry Carl Saxton. Sr. PM Secretary Richard Calvin Spencer
Senior Warden Jerry Marvin Smith Senior Deacon Robert Calvin Morgan PM
Junior Warden Jimmy K. Saxton Junior Deacon Steve K. Hill
Treasurer Harold Vance Bunch, Sr. - DDGL Tiler James Lafayette Cannon, III
Chaplain Carley Dewey Mott, Jr. PM

Past Masters: Harold Vance Bunch, Sr., Stephen Frank Davi, Charles Ray Furr, Robert Calvin Morgan, Carley Dewey Mott, Jr., Larry Carl Saxton, Franklin Delano Harry,  John Thomas Wynn, Charles M. Green

Members: Howard Kenneth Acy, William Edward Atkinson, John Carl Axtell, Walter R Bartel, Ronald John Bartells, Richard Bell, Jr., William Beauford Brannon, Brady Glenn Brown, James Lafayette Cannon, Jr., James Lafayette Cannon, III, Max Lee Cathey, Robert Howell Chandler, Bentley Edd Connor, Virgil L Culipher, Jr., Thomas Glenn Delaughter, William Orrin Farnam, James L Faulkner, Robert Allen Filgo, Billy Ladell Fortenberry, Jimmy Donald Gates, Othello Gilbert, Harold Udell Graham, Paul Raymond Graves, Gene Wilson Gray, Tip Ray Hailey, Jogene Shelton Hand, Ulysess Howard Harvey, Jr., Donald Graden Hawkins, Howard Bramlett Hill, Steven Keith Hill, Sylvester James, Eddie Leroy Johnson, Henry Freeman Johnson, Joseph Allen Lacour, Jr., Terrell Bennett Lamkin, Sr., Tom Moore Lampkin, David Franklin Lawrence, Richard Lee Lawrence, Stephen Long, James Ellis Lord, Odis Maddox, Gary Don Martin, Thomas Maxwell, John Robert McKay, Jr., James Armor McNeer, Billy Frank Minton, Ray Hillman Montgomery, Jack Murry Morgan, William Albert Morgan, Earl Moss, Harvy Moss, Michael David Mott, James Cleveland Myers, Darin Pannell, Billy W Parker, Billy Ray Permenter, Gerald H Pickle, Sr., Gerald Haley Pickle, Jr., Odie Wayne Prisock, John Wallace Pugh, Sidney Michael Ray, Clifton Morvin Renfroe, James Allen Richardson, Stephen Joseph Rimmer, Lee Roy Sanders, James Arthur Saxton, Jimmy Kevin Saxton, C H Shoemaker, Jerry Marvin Smith, Tillman Leon Smith, Albert Lee Southerland, Jr., Richard Calvin Spencer, Alvin Archie Springer, Cecil Merl Squires, Joe Ashley Sutherland, Joe Walter Terry, Joe Edgar Turner, Hollis Lynwood Vinson, Bobby Eugene Waldrup, Sr., Dan Lee Walker, William Dudley Walker, Wilborne Eugene Waltman, Edwin Bernard Walton, Joseph Anderson Watts, Richard Keith Wells, John Calvin Williams, Leslie Pat Williams, Lanie Lee Wynn, David Robert Yandell

Additions/Deletions:

2001
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Jerry Marvin Smith Secretary Richard Calvin Spencer
Senior Warden James Lafayette Cannon, III Senior Deacon Jon Darin Pannell
Junior Warden Virgil L. Culipher, Jr. Junior Deacon Thomas Edward Maxwell
Treasurer Harold Vance Bunch, Sr - DDGL Tiler Stephen Frank Davi - PM
Chaplain Carley Dewey Mott, Jr. PM

Past Masters: Harold Vance Bunch, Sr., Stephen Frank Davi, Charles Ray Furr, Robert Calvin Morgan, Carley Dewey Mott, Jr., Larry Carl Saxton,

Members: William Edward Atkinson, John Carl Axtell, Walter R Bartel, Ronald John Bartels, Richard Bell, Jr., William Beauford Brannon, James Lafayette Cannon, Jr., James Lafayette Cannon, III, Max Lee Cathey, Robert Howell Chandler, Bentley Edd Connor, Virgil L Culipher, Jr., Thomas Glenn Delaughter, William Orrin Farnam, James L Faulkner, Robert Allen Filgo, Billy Ladell Fortenberry, Jimmy Donald Gates, Othello Gilbert, Harold Udell Graham, Paul Raymond Graves, Gene Wilson Gray, Tip Ray Hailey, Jogene Shelton Hand, Ulysess Howard Harvey, Jr., Donald Graden Hawkins, Steven Keith Hill, Sylvester James, Eddie Leroy Johnson, Joseph Allen Lacour, Jr., Tom Moore Lampkin, David Franklin Lawrence, Richard Lee Lawrence, Stephen Long, James Ellis Lord, Odis Maddox, Gary Don Martin, Thomas Maxwell, James Armor McNeer, Billy Frank Minton, Ray Hillman Montgomery, Jack Murry Morgan, William Albert Morgan, Earl Moss, Harvey Moss, Michael David Mott, James Cleveland Myers, Jon Darin Pannell, Billy W Parker, Billy Ray Permenter, Gerald H Pickle, Sr., Gerald Haley Pickle, Jr., Odie Wayne Prisock, John Wallace Pugh, Sidney Michael Ray, James Allen Richardson, Stephen Joseph Rimmer, Lee Roy Sanders, James Arthur Saxton, Jimmy Kevin Saxton, C H Shoemaker, Jerry Marvin Smith,  Tillman Leon Smith,  Richard Calvin Spencer, Alvin Archie Springer, Cecil Merl Squires, Albert Lee Sutherland, Jr., Joe Ashley Sutherland, Joe Walter Terry, Joe Edgar Turner, Hollis Lynwood Vinson, William Dudley Walker, Wilborne Eugene Waltman, Edwin Bernard Walton, Joseph Anderson Watts, Richard Keith Wells, John Calvin Williams, Leslie Pat Williams, John Thomas Wynn, Lanie Lee Wynn, David Robert Yandell

Additions/Deletions:

2002
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master James Lafayette Cannon III Secretary Jon Darin Pannell
Senior Warden Virgil Culipher, Jr. Senior Deacon Jerry Marvin Smith PM
Junior Warden Richard Calvin Spencer Junior Deacon James Cleveland Myers
Treasurer Harold Vance Bunch, Sr. - DDGL Tiler Stephen Frank Davi PM
Chaplain Carley Dewey Mott, Jr. PM

Past Masters: Harold Vance Bunch, Sr., Charles Ray Furr, Robert Calvin Morgan, Carley Dewey Mott, Jr., Darin Pannell, Larry Carl Saxton, Jerry Marvin Smith, Stephen Frank Davi

Members: John Carl Axtell, Walter R Bartel, Ronald John Bartels, Richard Bell, Jr., William Beauford Brannon, James Lafayette Cannon, Jr., James Lafayette Cannon III, Max Lee Cathey, Robert Howell Chandler, Bentley Edd Connor, Virgil L Culipher, Jr., Thomas Glenn Delaughter, William Orrin Farnam, James L Faulkner, Robert Allen Filgo, Billy Ladell Fortenberry, Jimmy Donald Gates, Othello Gilbert, Harold Udell Graham, Paul Raymond Graves, Gene Wilson Gray, Tip Ray Hailey, Jogene Shelton Hand, Ulysess Howard Harvey, Jr., Donald Graden Hawkins, Steven Keith Hill, Sylvester James, Eddie Leroy Johnson, Joseph Allen Lacour, Jr., Tom Moore Lampkin, David Franklin Lawrence, Richard Lee Lawrence, Stephen Long, James Ellis Lord, Odis Maddox, Gary Don Martin, Thomas Maxwell, James Armor McNeer, Billy Frank Minton, Ray Hillman Montgomery, Jack Murry Morgan, William Albert Morgan, Earl Moss, Harvey Moss, Michael David Mott, James Cleveland Myers, Billy W Parker, Billy Ray Permenter, Gerald H Pickle, Sr., Gerald Haley Pickle, Jr., Odie Wayne Prisock, John Wallace Pugh, Sidney Michael Ray, James Allen Richardson, Stephen Joseph Rimmer, Lee Roy Sanders, James Arthur Saxton, Jimmy Kevin Saxton, C H Shoemaker, Tillman Leon Smith, Richard Calvin Spencer, Alvin Archie Springer, Cecil Merl Squires, Albert Lee Sutherland, Jr., Joe Ashley Sutherland, Joe Walter Terry, Joe Edgar Turner, Hollis Lynwood Vinson, William Dudley Walker, Wilborne Eugene Waltman, Edwin Bernard Walton, Joseph Anderson Watts, Richard Keith Wells, John Calvin Williams, Leslie Pat Williams, John Thomas Wynn, Lanie Lee Wynn, David Robert Yandell

Additions/Deletions:

2003
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Richard Calvin Spencer Secretary Jon Darin Pannell - PM
Senior Warden Stanley Derrick Bunch Senior Deacon Johnny Denver Adcock - PM
Junior Warden James Lafayette Cannon III PM Junior Deacon Glenn Brady Brown
Treasurer Harold Vance Bunch, Sr. - DDGL Tiler Jerry Marvin Smith - PM

Past Masters: Johnny Denver Adcock, Harold Vance Bunch, Sr., James Lafayette Cannon III, Charles Ray Furr, Robert Calvin Morgan, Carley Dewey Mott, Jr., Jon Darin Pannell, Jerry Marvin Smith,

Members: John Carl Axtell, Walter R Bartel, Ronald John Bartels, Richard Bell, Jr., William Beauford Brannon, Brady Glenn Brown, Stanley Derrick Bunch, Billy Wayne Campbell, James Lafayette Cannon, Jr., Max Lee Cathey, Robert Howell Chandler, Bentley Edd Connor, Virgil L Culipher, Jr., Thomas Glenn Delaughter, Thomas Jeffery Dykes, William Orrin Farnam, James L Faulkner, Robert Allen Filgo, Billy Ladell Fortenberry, John Ashley Franklin, Othello Gilbert, Harold Udell Graham, Paul Raymond Graves, Gene Wilson Gray, Tip Ray Hailey, Jogene Shelton Hand, Ulysess Howard Harvey, Jr., Donald Graden Hawkins, Sylvester James, Joseph Allen LaCour, Jr., Tom Moore Lampkin, David Franklin Lawrence, Richard Lee Lawrence, Stephen Long, James Ellis Lord, Odis Maddox, Gary Don Martin, Thomas Maxwell, James Armor McNeer, Billy Frank Minton, Ray Hillman Montgomery, Jack Murry Morgan, William Albert Morgan, Earl Moss, Harvey Moss, Michael David Mott, James Cleveland Myers, Billy W Parker, Billy Ray Permenter, Clayton Haley Pickle, Gerald H Pickle, Sr., Gerald Haley Pickle, Jr., Odie Wayne Prisock, John Wallace Pugh, Sidney Michael Ray, James Allen Richardson, Stephen Joseph Rimmer, Lee Roy Sanders, James Arthur Saxton, Jimmy Kevin Saxton, C H Shoemaker, Tillman Leon Smith, Richard Calvin Spencer, Alvin Archie Springer, Cecil Merl Squires, Albert Lee Sutherland, Jr., Joe Ashley Sutherland, Joe Walter Terry, Joe Edgar Turner, Hollis Lynwood Vinson, William Dudley Walker, Wilburn Eugene Waltman, Edwin Bernard Walton, Joseph Anderson Watts, Richard Keith Wells, John Calvin Williams, John Thomas Wynn, Lanie Lee Wynn

Additions/Deletions:

2004
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Stanley Derrick Bunch Secretary Richard Calvin Spencer PM
Senior Warden James Lafayette Cannon III PM Senior Deacon Howard Andrew Roser PM
Junior Warden Billy Wayne Campbell Junior Deacon Clayton Haley Pickle
Treasurer Jon Darin Pannell PM Tiler Gerald Haley Pickle, Jr.

Past Masters: Johnny Denver Adcock, Harold Vance Bunch, Sr., James Lafayette Cannon III, Charles Ray Furr, Carley Dewey Mott, Jr., Jon Darin Pannell, Howard Andrew Roser, Jerry Marvin Smith, Richard Calvin Spencer

Members: William Edward Atkinson, John Carl Axtell, Walter R Bartel, Ronald John Bartels, Richard Bell, Jr., William Beauford Brannon, Brady Glenn Brown, James Lafayette Cannon, Jr., Max Lee Cathey, Robert Howell Chandler, Bentley Edd Conner, Virgil L Culipher, Jr., Thomas Glenn Delaughter, Thomas Jeffrey Dykes, William Orrin Farnam, James L Faulkner, Robert Allen Filgo, Billy Ladell Fortenberry, Othello Gilbert, Harold Udell Graham, Paul Raymond Graves, Gene Wilson Gray, Tip Ray Hailey, Jogene Shelton Hand, Ulysess Howard Harvey, Jr., Donald Graden Hawkins, Sylvester James, Joseph Allen LaCour, Jr., Tom Moore Lampkin, David Franklin Lawrence, Richard Lee Lawrence, Stephen Long, James Ellis Lord, Odis Maddox, Gary Don Martin, Thomas Maxwell, James Armor McNeer, Billy Frank Minton, Ray Hillman Montgomery, Jack Murry Morgan, Earl Moss, Harvey Moss, Michael David Mott, James Cleveland Myers, Billy W Parker, Billy Ray Permenter, Gerald Haley Pickle, Sr., Odie Wayne Prisock, John Wallace Pugh, Sidney Michael Ray, James Allen Richardson, Stephen Joseph Rimmer, Lee Roy Sanders, James Arthur Saxton, Jimmy Kevin Saxton, C. H. Shoemaker, Tillman Leon Smith, Alvin Archie Springer, Cecil Merl Squires, Albert Lee Sutherland, Jr., Joe Ashley Sutherland, Joe Walter Terry, Joe Edgar Turner, Hollis Lynwood Vinson, William Dudley Walker, Wilburn Eugene Waltman, Edwin Bernard Walton, Joseph Anderson Watts, Richard Keith Wells, John Calvin Williams, John Thomas Wynn, Lanie Lee Wynn

Additions/Deletions:

  Note: After 1985 a list of current members was no longer included with the annual returns. 

 

2005
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Harold Vance Bunch, Sr. PM Secretary Jon Darin Pannell PM
Senior Warden Billy Wayne Campbell Senior Deacon Clayton Haley Pickle
Junior Warden Gerald Haley Pickle, Jr. Junior Deacon Stephen Long
Treasurer Ollie Ross Hall PM Tiler Howard Andrew Roser PM

Additions/Deletions:

2006
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Billy Wayne Campbell Secretary Jon Darin Pannell PM
Senior Warden Gerald Haley Pickle, Jr. Senior Deacon Kenneth Melton Steed PM
Junior Warden Clayton Haley Pickle Junior Deacon Johnny Denver Adcock PM
Treasurer Ollie Ross Hall PM Tiler Virgil Culipher, Jr.

Additions/Deletions:

2007
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Gerald Haley Pickle, Jr. Secretary Jon Darin Pannell PM
Senior Warden Clayton Haley Pickle Senior Deacon Johnny Denver Adcock PM
Junior Warden Kenneth Melton Steed PM Junior Deacon Virgil Culipher, Jr.
Treasurer Ollie Ross Hall PM Tiler Harold Vance Bunch, Sr. PM

Additions/Deletions:

2008
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Kenneth Melton Steed, Jr. PM Secretary Jon Darin Pannell PM
Senior Warden Virgil Culipher, Jr. Senior Deacon Bryan Keith Wiley
Junior Warden John Pete Switzer, Sr. Junior Deacon Johnny Denver Adcock PM
Treasurer Ollie Ross Hall PM Tiler Harold Vance Bunch, Sr. PM

Additions/Deletions:

2009
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master John Pete Switzer, Sr. Secretary Jon Darin Pannell PM
Senior Warden Johnny Denver Adcock Senior Deacon Gerald Haley Pickle, Jr
Junior Warden Bryan Keith Wiley Junior Deacon Virgil Culipher
Treasurer Ollie Ross Hall Tiler Richard Lewis Smith

Additions/Deletions:

2010
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master John Pete Switzer, Sr. Secretary Jon Darin Pannell PM
Senior Warden Bryan Keith Wiley Senior Deacon Gerald Haley Pickle, Jr
Junior Warden Robert Thomas Reid Junior Deacon Johnny Denver Adcock
Treasurer Ollie Ross Hall Tiler William Benton Ray

Additions/Deletions: