CANTON LODGE No. 28, F. & A. M.
CANTON, MISSISSIPPI

1970 to 1989

1970
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Robert John Ward Secretary Michael Anthony Savino
Senior Warden Robert Wilson Thompson Senior Deacon Sterlon McCullough
Junior Warden George Frank Stiedle Junior Deacon Charles Ray Furr
Treasurer Louis Henry Johnson Tyler Gene Wilson Gray

Past Masters: Leon Frank Barrett, Ernest Milton Bishop, James Victor Dampeer, Wilmer Evans Hart, Clarence Henry Jones, Robert Calvin Morgan,  John Robert Walton, Sr., Robert John Ward

Members: Pennington Eddie Alford, Jack Donald Allen, Henry Price Anderson, John Carl Axtell, Robert R. Baird, Jr., Ronald John Bartels, Floyd A. Black, Ora Hillard Bradshaw, James Emery Branigan, William Beauford Brannon, Lee Alex Breland, Jr., Glenn Buffenton, Charles Otho Buffington, Ray Allen Buffington, William Truett Burnham, James Lafayette Cannon, Jr., Bill Dempsey Case, George Milton Case, Jack Shelby Cauthen, Jack Brinson Chapman, Frank Obren Chisolm, Stephen Franklin Clark, Fletcher Cornelius Coker, Sr., Fletcher Cornelius. Coker, Jr., Powell Allen Coleman, James T. Connor, Gale Roberts Cooper, William Vivian Crocker, Emmett Everette Crosby, Willie Martin Crowder, Virgil L. Culipher, Jr., Austin Davenport, Robert Howard Durham, Carl O. Estes, Calvin Kelly Evans, James Hervy Evans, Jr., Joe James Ferguson, Robert Allen Filgo, Truman T. Foster, Grenes Carl Freiler, Morris Massie Frey, William F Glynn, James Reginal Golden, Theodore William Gowdy, Harold Udell Graham, Chesley Howard Grant, John Robert Graves, Gene Wilson Grey, Talmage Dewitt Griffith, Sam Hailey, Charles Fields Harrison, Lamar Priestley Harrison, James Freeman Haskin, Ervin Wesley Havard, Chandler Benjiam Hawkins, Charles Raymond Herron, III, Howard Bramlett Hill, Clarence Leon Hogue, Jimmie Wesley Holifield, Sr., Charles Ernest Jackson, James Cleo Jackson, Sylvester James, William Milton James, Jr., Curtis Henry Johnson, Eddie Leroy Johnson, Elbert Edith Johnson, James Eugene Johnson, Henry Freeman Johnson, Hermit Alton Jones, Ruben Lanier Jones, Earnest Merl Kersh, Emmitt Alexander Kimbrough, William Rester Knight, Sam Wheeler Latimer, Sr., Delwin Ducky Longgear, Hurshel Hays Lovell, Eugene Samuel Magee, Francis Green Mathews, Luther Stanley Matthews, Robert L. May, Mack Hardy Mayo, Herman Allen McCrory, Sterlon McCullough, Hollis Archie McKay, Billy Frank Minton, Robert Suttley Mizell, Ray Hillman Montgomery, Jack Murry Morgan, William Albert Morgan, Earl Moss, Harvy Moss, Carley Dewey Mott, Jr., Cody Lee Mott, Elmer Rudolph Mott, Robert Victor Mustin, Isidore Meyer Perlinsky, Charles Ollin Pittman, Truman Rhodes Pittman, Joe Frank Porter, Sr., Hugh Crafton Randel,  Marvin Acker Randel, Leslie Eugene Reid, Chester Harrison Renfroe, Jr., Clifton Morvin Renfroe, Houston M. Renfroe, Melvin Roy Renfroe, William Henry Rhodes, Guy Huston Richardson, James Allen Richardson, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Jr., Thomas Holloway Riddell, Sr., Johnny C. Roberts, Velton Verdel Robinson, Herbert Leon Scott, Jr., Robert H. Shackleford, Jr., Walter Richard Shepherd, William Alvis Sims, Edgar Riley Slayton, James Elmo Sledge, Lewis Causby Smith, Noble Smith, Robert Lee Smith, Charles Edwin Snodgrass, George Howard Snyder, Albert Lee Southerland, Jr., James Joshua Spears, Lewis Cromwell Spillman, Alvin Archie Springer, Cecil Merl Squires, John Lee Steen, Forest Culbert Stroud, John S Stubblefield, James Philip Sweeney, Dick Austin Thomas, Charles S. Tucker, William LeBlanc Tucker, Joe Edgar Turner, James Madison Tutor, Weldon Harry Tyner, Jr., Hollis Lynwood Vinson, Sam Cecil Vinson, George Melvin Walker, William Dudley Walker, Wilborne Eugene Waltman, William Ray Wardlow, Shed Hill Weeks, George Sanders Willey, Thomas Claud Willey, Sr., Berry Kelly Williamson, A. Ray Winstead,  Raymond Louis Woods, Troy Woods, Herman Wade Woodard, David Robert Yandell

Additions/Deletions:

1971
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Robert Wilson Thompson Secretary Michael Anthony Savino
Senior Warden Charles Ray Furr Senior Deacon Anthony Lee Weems
Junior Warden Randy Lee Ashley Junior Deacon Fletcher Holmes Ray III
Treasurer Louis Henry Johnson Tyler Stephen Frank Davi

Past Masters: Leon Frank Barrett, Ernest Milton Bishop, James Victor Dampeer, Wilmer Evans Hart, Clarence Henry Jones, Emmitt Alexander Kimbrough, Robert Calvin Morgan, Robert Wilson Thompson, John Robert Walton, Sr.

Members: Pennington Eddie Alford, Jack Donald Allen, Henry Price Anderson, Randy Lee Ashley, John Carl Axtell, Robert R. Baird, Jr., Ronald John Bartells, Floyd A. Black, Ora Hillard Bradshaw, James Emery Branigan, William Beauford Brannon, Lee Alex Breland, Jr., James Arthur Brooks, Earl Edna Brown, Glenn Buffenton, Charles Otho Buffington, Ray Allen Buffington, William Truett Burnham, James Lafayette Cannon, Jr., Bill Dempsey Case, George Milton Case, Jack Shelby Cauthen, Frank Obren Chisolm, Stephen Franklin Clark, Fletcher Cornelius Coker, Sr., Fletcher Cornelius. Coker, Jr., Powell Allen Coleman, James T. Connor, Gale Roberts Cooper, Emmett Everette Crosby, Willie Martin Crowder, Virgil L. Culipher, Jr., Austin Davenport, John Cecil Downey, Jr., Robert Howard Durham, Calvin Kelly Evans, James Hervy Evans, Jr., James Leroy Faulkner, Robert Allen Filgo, Truman T. Foster, Grenes Carl Freiler, Morris Massie Frey, Othello Gilbert, William F Glynn, James Reginal Golden, Theodore William Gowdy, Harold Udell Graham, Chesley Howard Grant, John Robert Graves, Gene Wilson Gray, Sam Hailey, Charles Fields Harrison, Lamar Priestley Harrison, John Williams Harry, James Freeman Haskin, Chandler Benjiam Hawkins, Charles Raymond Herron, III, George Bryant Herron, Howard Bramlett Hill, Clarence Leon Hogue, Jimmie Wesley Holifield, Sr., Charles Ernest Jackson, James Cleo Jackson, Sylvester James, William Milton James, Jr., Curtis Henry Johnson, Eddie Leroy Johnson, Elbert Edith Johnson, James Eugene Johnson, Henry Freeman Johnson, Hermit Alton Jones, Ruben Lanier Jones, Earnest Merl Kersh, William Rester Knight, Ellis Virgil Kuhn, Joseph Allen Lacour, Jr., Sam Wheeler Latimer, Sr., Delwin Ducky Longgear, Hurshel Hays Lovell, Eugene Samuel Magee, Francis Green Mathews, Luther Stanley Matthews, Robert L. May, Mack Hardy Mayo, Herman Allen McCrory, Sterlon McCullough, Hollis Archie McKay, Billy Frank Minton, Robert Suttley Mizell, Ray Hillman Montgomery, Jack Murry Morgan, William Albert Morgan, Earl Moss, Harvy Moss, Carley Dewey Mott, Jr., Cody Lee Mott, Elmer Rudolph Mott, Robert Victor Mustin, Isidore Meyer Perlinsky, Jessie James Perry, Charles Ollin Pittman, Truman Rhodes Pittman, Joe Frank Porter, Sr., Hugh Crafton Randel,  Marvin Acker Randel, Fletcher Holmes Ray III, Chester Harrison Renfroe, Jr., Clifton Morvin Renfroe, Houston M. Renfroe, Melvin Roy Renfroe, Buford Wayne Reynolds, William Henry Rhodes, Guy Huston Richardson, James Allen Richardson, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Jr., Thomas Holloway Riddell, Sr., William Russell Riley, Velton Verdel Robinson, Herbert Leon Scott, Jr., Robert H. Shackleford, Jr., Walter Richard Shepherd, William Alvis Sims, Edgar Riley Slayton, James Elmo Sledge, Lewis Causby Smith, Noble Smith, Robert Lee Smith, Charles Edwin Snodgrass, George Howard Snyder, Albert Lee Southerland, Jr., James Joshua Spears, Lewis Cromwell Spillman, Alvin Archie Springer, Cecil Merl Squires, John Lee Steen, Forest Culbert Stroud, John S Stubblefield, James Philip Sweeney, Morris Allford Taylor, Dick Austin Thomas, Charles S. Tucker, William LeBlanc Tucker, Joe Edgar Turner, James Madison Tutor, Weldon Harry Tyner, Jr., Hollis Lynwood Vinson, Sam Cecil Vinson, George Melvin Walker, William Dudley Walker, Wilborne Eugene Waltman, William Ray Wardlow, Shed Hill Weeks, Anthony Lee Weems, George Sanders Willey, Thomas Claud Willey, Sr., Berry Kelly Williamson, Raymond Louis Woods, Troy Woods, David Robert Yandell

Additions/Deletions:

1972
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Robert John Ward PM Secretary Michael Anthony Savino
Senior Warden Charles Ray Furr Senior Deacon Stephen Frank Davi
Junior Warden James Harrell Herring Junior Deacon Johnny Denver Adcock
Treasurer Louis Henry Johnson Tyler Donald Graden Hawkins

Past Masters: Leon Frank Barrett, Ernest Milton Bishop, Eugene Lampkin Chapman, James Victor Dampeer, Wilmer Evans Hart, Clarence Henry Jones, Emmit Alexander Kimbrough, Robert Calvin Morgan, Robert Wilson Thompson, John Robert Walton, Sr., Robert John Ward

Members: Pennington Eddie Alford, Jack Donald Allen, Henry Price Anderson, Randy Lee Ashley, John Carl Axtell, Robert R. Baird, Jr., Ronald John Bartells, Floyd A. Black, Ora Hillard Bradshaw, James Emery Branigan, William Beauford Brannon, Lee Alex Breland, Jr., James Arthur Brooks, Earl Edna Brown, Glenn Buffenton, Charles Otho Buffington, Ray Allen Buffington, William Truett Burnham, Robert Charles Bussie, James Lafayette Cannon, Jr., Bill Dempsey Case, George Milton Case, Jack Shelby Cauthen, Eugene Lampkin Chapman, Frank Obren Chisolm, Stephen Franklin Clark, Fletcher Cornelius Coker, Sr., Fletcher Cornelius. Coker, Jr., Powell Allen Coleman, James T. Connor, Gale Roberts Cooper, Emmett Everette Crosby, Willie Martin Crowder, Virgil L. Culipher, Jr., Austin Davenport, John Cecil Downey, Jr., Robert Howard Durham, James Hervy Evans, Jr., James Leroy Faulkner, Robert Allen Filgo, Floyd Fitzhugh, Truman T. Foster, Grenes Carl Freiler, Morris Massie Frey, Othello Gilbert, William F Glynn, James Reginal Golden, Theodore William Gowdy, Harold Udell Graham, Chesley Howard Grant, John Robert Graves, Gene Wilson Gray, Sam Hailey, Charles Fields Harrison, Lamar Priestley Harrison, John Williams Harry, James Freeman Haskin, Chandler Benjiam Hawkins, Robert Franklin Haynes, James Harrell Herring, Charles Raymond Herron, III, George Bryant Herron, Howard Bramlett Hill, Clarence Leon Hogue, Jimmie Wesley Holifield, Sr., James Cleo Jackson, Sylvester James, William Milton James, Jr., Curtis Henry Johnson, Eddie Leroy Johnson, Elbert Edith Johnson, James Eugene Johnson, Henry Freeman Johnson, Walter Knox Johnston, Jr., Hermit Alton Jones, Ruben Lanier Jones, Earnest Merl Kersh, William Rester Knight, Ellis Virgil Kuhn, Joseph Allen Lacour, Jr., Ellis Roy Lee, Delwin Ducky Longgear, Eugene Samuel Magee, Gary Don Martin. Francis Green Mathews, Robert L. May, Mack Hardy Mayo, Herman Allen McCrory, Sterlon McCullough, Hollis Archie McKay, Billy Frank Minton, Robert Suttley Mizell, Ray Hillman Montgomery, Jack Murry Morgan, William Albert Morgan, Earl Moss, Harvy Moss, Carley Dewey Mott, Jr., Cody Lee Mott, Elmer Rudolph Mott, Robert Victor Mustin, Isidore Meyer Perlinsky, Jessie James Perry, Charles Ollin Pittman, Truman Rhodes Pittman, Joe Frank Porter, Sr., Hugh Crafton Randel,  Marvin Acker Randel, Fletcher Holmes Ray III, Chester Harrison Renfroe, Jr., Clifton Morvin Renfroe, Houston M. Renfroe, Melvin Roy Renfroe, Buford Wayne Reynolds, William Henry Rhodes, Guy Huston Richardson, James Allen Richardson, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Jr., Thomas Holloway Riddell, Sr., William Russell Riley, Velton Verdel Robinson, Herbert Leon Scott, Jr., Robert H. Shackleford, Jr., Walter Richard Shepherd, William Alvis Sims, Edgar Riley Slayton, James Elmo Sledge, Lewis Causby Smith, Noble Smith, Robert Lee Smith, Charles Edwin Snodgrass, George Howard Snyder, Albert Lee Southerland, Jr., James Joshua Spears, Lewis Cromwell Spillman, Alvin Archie Springer, Cecil Merl Squires, John Lee Steen, Forest Culbert Stroud, John S Stubblefield, James Philip Sweeney, Morris Allford Taylor, Dick Austin Thomas, Charles S. Tucker, William LeBlanc Tucker, Joe Edgar Turner, James Madison Tutor, Weldon Harry Tyner, Jr., Hollis Lynwood Vinson, Sam Cecil Vinson, George Melvin Walker, William Dudley Walker, Wilborne Eugene Waltman, William Ray Wardlow, Shed Hill Weeks, Anthony Lee Weems, George Sanders Willey, Thomas Claud Willey, Sr., Berry Kelly Williamson, Troy Woods, David Robert Yandell

Additions/Deletions:

1973
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Charles Ray Furr Secretary Donald Graden Hawkens
Senior Warden Luther Stanley Matthews Senior Deacon Johnny Denver Adcock
Junior Warden Stephen Frank Davi Junior Deacon Lee Roy Sanders
Treasurer Louis Henry Johnson Tyler Carley Dewey Mott, Jr.

Past Masters: Leon Frank Barrett, Ernest Milton Bishop, Eugene Lampkin Chapman, James Victor Dampeer, Wilmer Evans Hart, Clarence Henry Jones, Emmit Alexander Kimbrough, Robert Calvin Morgan, John Robert Walton, Sr., Robert John Ward

Members: Pennington Eddie Alford, Jack Donald Allen, Randy Lee Ashley, John Carl Axtell, Robert R. Baird, Jr., Ronald John Bartells, Floyd A. Black, Ora Hillard Bradshaw, James Emery Branigan, William Beauford Brannon, Lee Alex Breland, Jr., James Arthur Brooks, Earl Edna Brown, Glenn Buffenton, Charles Otho Buffington, William Truett Burnham, James Lafayette Cannon, Jr., Bill Dempsey Case, George Milton Case, Jack Shelby Cauthen, Frank Obren Chisolm, Stephen Franklin Clark, Fletcher Cornelius Coker, Sr., Fletcher Cornelius. Coker, Jr., Powell Allen Coleman, James T. Connor, Gale Roberts Cooper, Emmett Everette Crosby, Willie Martin Crowder, Virgil L. Culipher, Jr., Austin Davenport, John Cecil Downey, Jr., Robert Howard Durham, James Hervy Evans, Jr., James Leroy Faulkner, Robert Allen Filgo, Floyd Fitzhugh, Truman T. Foster, Grenes Carl Freiler, Morris Massie Frey, Othello Gilbert, William F Glynn, James Reginal Golden, Theodore William Gowdy, Harold Udell Graham, Chesley Howard Grant, John Robert Graves, Gene Wilson Gray, Sam Hailey, Charles Fields Harrison, Lamar Priestley Harrison, John Williams Harry, James Freeman Haskin, Chandler Benjiam Hawkins, Robert Franklin Haynes, James Harrell Herring, Charles Raymond Herron, III, George Bryant Herron, Howard Bramlett Hill, Clarence Leon Hogue, Jimmie Wesley Holifield, Sr., Sylvester James, William Milton James, Jr., Curtis Henry Johnson, Eddie Leroy Johnson, Elbert Edith Johnson, Henry Freeman Johnson, Walter Knox Johnston, Jr., Hermit Alton Jones, Ruben Lanier Jones, Earnest Merl Kersh, William Rester Knight, Ellis Virgil Kuhn, Joseph Allen Lacour, Jr., Ellis Roy Lee, Delwin Ducky Longgear, Robert Chester Magee, Gary Don Martin. Francis Green Mathews, Luther Stanley Matthews, Robert L. May, Mack Hardy Mayo, Herman Allen McCrory, Sterlon McCullough, Hollis Archie McKay, Billy Frank Minton, Robert Suttley Mizell, Ray Hillman Montgomery, William Albert Morgan, Earl Moss, Harvy Moss, Cody Lee Mott, Elmer Rudolph Mott, Isidore Meyer Perlinsky, Jessie James Perry, Charles Ollin Pittman, Truman Rhodes Pittman, Joe Frank Porter, Sr., Roger Preston Pursley, Hugh Crafton Randel,  Marvin Acker Randel, Fletcher Holmes Ray III, Chester Harrison Renfroe, Jr., Clifton Morvin Renfroe, Houston M. Renfroe, Buford Wayne Reynolds, William Henry Rhodes, Guy Huston Richardson, James Allen Richardson, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Jr., Thomas Holloway Riddell, Sr., Johnny C Roberts, Velton Verdel Robinson, Lee Roy Sanders, Herbert Leon Scott, Jr., Robert H. Shackleford, Jr., John Edward Shoemaker, William Alvis Sims, Edgar Riley Slayton, James Elmo Sledge, Noble Smith, Robert Lee Smith, Charles Edwin Snodgrass, George Howard Snyder, Albert Lee Southerland, Jr., James Joshua Spears, Alvin Archie Springer, Cecil Merl Squires, George Frank Stiedle, Forest Culbert Stroud, Percy Culbert Stroud, Percy Enoch Sullivan, James Philip Sweeney, Morris Allford Taylor, Dick Austin Thomas, Charles S. Tucker, William LeBlanc Tucker, Joe Edgar Turner, James Madison Tutor, Weldon Harry Tyner, Jr., Hollis Lynwood Vinson, George Melvin Walker, William Dudley Walker, Wilborne Eugene Waltman, Shed Hill Weeks, Anthony Lee Weems, George Sanders Willey, Thomas Claud Willey, Sr., Berry Kelly Williamson, Troy Woods, David Robert Yandell

Additions/Deletions:

1974
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Luther Stanley Matthews *
Charles Ray Furr PM
Secretary Michael Anthony Savino
Senior Warden Stephen Frank Davi Senior Deacon Donald Graden Hawkins
Junior Warden Johnny Denver Adcock Junior Deacon Carley Dewey Mott, Jr.
Treasurer Louis Henry Johnson Tyler William Russell Riley
* Died before being installed in office

Past Masters: Ernest Milton Bishop, Eugene Lampkin Chapman, James Victor Dampeer, Charles Ray Furr, Wilmer Evans Hart, Clarence Henry Jones, Emmit Alexander Kimbrough, Robert Calvin Morgan, John Robert Walton, Sr., Robert John Ward

Members: Eddie Pennington Alford, Jack Donald Allen, John Carl Axtell, Robert R. Baird, Jr., Ronald John Bartells, Floyd A. Black, Ora Hillard Bradshaw, James Emery Branigan, William Beauford Brannon, Lee Alex Breland, Jr., Earl Edna Brown, Glenn Buffenton, Charles Otho Buffington, William Truett Burnham, James Lafayette Cannon, Jr., Bill Dempsey Case, George Milton Case, Jack Shelby Cauthen, Frank Obren Chisolm, Stephen Franklin Clark, Fletcher Cornelius Coker, Sr., Fletcher Cornelius. Coker, Jr., Powell Allen Coleman, James T. Connor, Gale Roberts Cooper, Emmett Everette Crosby, Willie Martin Crowder, Virgil L. Culipher, Jr., Austin Davenport, John Cecil Downey, Jr., Robert Howard Durham, James Hervy Evans, Jr., James Leroy Faulkner, Robert Allen Filgo, Floyd Fitzhugh, Grenes Carl Freiler, Morris Massie Frey, Othello Gilbert, William F Glynn, James Reginal Golden, Lee Alvin Goza, Chesley Howard Grant, John Robert Graves, Gene Wilson Gray, William Dewitt Griffith, Sam Hailey, Elbert Allen Halbert, Charles Fields Harrison, Lamar Priestley Harrison, John Williams Harry, James Freeman Haskin, Chandler Benjiam Hawkins, Robert Franklin Haynes, James Harrell Herring, Charles Raymond Herron, III, George Bryant Herron, Howard Bramlett Hill, Jimmie Wesley Holifield, Sr., Francis Bubr Irvin, Sylvester James, William Milton James, Jr., Curtis Henry Johnson, Eddie Leroy Johnson, Elbert Edith Johnson, Henry Freeman Johnson, Walter Knox Johnston, Jr., Hermit Alton Jones, Ruben Lanier Jones, Earnest Merl Kersh, William Rester Knight, Ellis Virgil Kuhn, Joseph Allen Lacour, Jr., Ellis Roy Lee, Delwin Ducky Longgear, Robert Chester Magee, Robert L. May, Mack Hardy Mayo, Herman Allen McCrory, Billy Frank Minton, Robert Suttley Mizell, Ray Hillman Montgomery, William Albert Morgan, Earl Moss, Harvy Moss, Carley Dewey Mott, Jr., Cody Lee Mott, Elmer Rudolph Mott, Isidore Meyer Perlinsky, Alvin Maurice Phillips, Charles Ollin Pittman, Truman Rhodes Pittman, Joe Frank Porter, Sr., Roger Preston Pursley, Hugh Crafton Randel,  Marvin Acker Randel, Fletcher Holmes Ray III, Chester Harrison Renfroe, Jr., Clifton Morvin Renfroe, Houston M. Renfroe, Buford Wayne Reynolds, William Henry Rhodes, Guy Huston Richardson, James Allen Richardson, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Jr., Thomas Holloway Riddell, Sr., Johnny C Roberts, Leonard Jessie Roberts, Velton Verdel Robinson, Lee Roy Sanders, Herbert Leon Scott, Jr., Robert H. Shackleford, Jr., John Edward Shoemaker, William Alvis Sims, Edgar Riley Slayton, James Elmo Sledge, Noble Smith, Charles Edwin Snodgrass, George Howard Snyder, Albert Lee Southerland, Jr., James Joshua Spears, Alvin Archie Springer, Cecil Merl Squires, George Frank Stiedle, Forest Culbert Stroud, Percy Culbert Stroud, Percy Enoch Sullivan, James Philip Sweeney, Morris Allford Taylor, Dick Austin Thomas, Charles S. Tucker, William LeBlanc Tucker, Joe Edgar Turner, James Madison Tutor, Weldon Harry Tyner, Jr., Hollis Lynwood Vinson, George Melvin Walker, William Dudley Walker, Wilborne Eugene Waltman, Shed Hill Weeks, Anthony Lee Weems, George Sanders Willey, Thomas Claud Willey, Sr., Berry Kelly Williamson, Troy Woods, David Robert Yandell

Additions/Deletions:

1975
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Stephen Frank Davi Secretary Michael Anthony Savino
Senior Warden Talmage Dewitt Griffith Senior Deacon Donald Graden Hawkins
Junior Warden Johnny Denver Adcock Junior Deacon William Russell Riley
Treasurer Louis Henry Johnson Tyler Gary Don Martin

Past Masters: Eugene Lampkin Chapman, James Victor Dampeer, Stephen Frank Davi, Charles Ray Furr, Wilmer Evans Hart, Clarence Henry Jones, Emmit Alexander Kimbrough, Robert Calvin Morgan, John Robert Walton, Sr., Robert John Ward

Members: Johnny Denver Adcock, Jack Donald Allen, John Carl Axtell, Robert R. Baird, Jr., Ronald John Bartells, Walter Leon Boutwell, Ora Hillard Bradshaw, James Emery Branigan, William Beauford Brannon, Lee Alex Breland, Jr., Earl Edna Brown, Glenn Buffenton, Charles Otho Buffington, William Truett Burnham, William Thomas Callen, James Lafayette Cannon, Jr., George Milton Case, Jack Shelby Cauthen, Jack Brinson Chapman, Jr., Frank Obren Chisolm, Stephen Franklin Clark, Fletcher Cornelius Coker, Sr., Fletcher Cornelius. Coker, Jr., Powell Allen Coleman, James T. Connor, Gale Roberts Cooper, Emmett Everette Crosby, Willie Martin Crowder, Virgil L. Culipher, Jr., Austin Davenport, Thomas Glenn DeLaughter, John Cecil Downey, Jr., Robert Howard Durham, James Hervy Evans, Jr., James Leroy Faulkner, Robert Allen Filgo, Grenes Carl Freiler, Morris Massie Frey, Othello Gilbert, William F Glynn, James Reginal Golden, Lee Alvin Goza, Harold Udell Graham, Chesley Howard Grant, John Robert Graves, Gene Wilson Gray, William Dewitt Griffith, Sam Hailey, Charles Fields Harrison, Lamar Priestley Harrison, John Williams Harry, James Freeman Haskin, Chandler Benjiam Hawkins, Robert Franklin Haynes, James Harrell Herring, Charles Raymond Herron, III, George Bryant Herron, Jimmie Wesley Holifield, Sr., Francis Bubr Irvin, Sylvester James, William Milton James, Jr., Curtis Henry Johnson, Eddie Leroy Johnson, Elbert Edith Johnson, Henry Freeman Johnson, Walter Knox Johnston, Jr., Hermit Alton Jones, Ruben Lanier Jones, Ellis Virgil Kuhn, Joseph Allen Lacour, Jr., Ellis Roy Lee, Delwin Ducky Longgear, Odis Maddox, Robert Chester Magee, Gary Don Martin, Robert L. May, Mack Hardy Mayo, Herman Allen McCrory, Billy Frank Minton, Robert Suttley Mizell, Ray Hillman Montgomery, William Albert Morgan, Earl Moss, Harvy Moss, Cody Lee Mott, Elmer Rudolph Mott, Alvin Maurice Phillips, Charles Ollin Pittman, Truman Rhodes Pittman, Joe Frank Porter, Hugh Crafton Randel,  Marvin Acker Randel, Fletcher Holmes Ray III, Chester Harrison Renfroe, Jr., Clifton Morvin Renfroe, Houston M. Renfroe, William Henry Rhodes, Guy Huston Richardson, James Allen Richardson, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Jr., William Russell Riley, Johnny C Roberts, Leonard Jessie Roberts, Velton Verdel Robinson, Lee Roy Sanders, Robert H. Shackleford, Jr., John Edward Shoemaker, William Alvis Sims, Edgar Riley Slayton, Noble Smith, Charles Edwin Snodgrass, George Howard Snyder, Albert Lee Southerland, Jr., James Joshua Spears, Alvin Archie Springer, Cecil Merl Squires, George Frank Stiedle, Forest Culbert Stroud, Percy Enoch Sullivan, James Philip Sweeney, Morris Allford Taylor, Charles S. Tucker, Joe Edgar Turner, James Madison Tutor, Weldon Harry Tyner, Jr., Hollis Lynwood Vinson, George Melvin Walker, William Dudley Walker, Wilborne Eugene Waltman, Shed Hill Weeks, Anthony Lee Weems, George Sanders Willey, Thomas Claud Willey, Sr., A Ray Winstead, Troy Woods, David Robert Yandell

Additions/Deletions:

1976
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Talmage Dewitt Griffith Secretary Howard Bramlett Hill
Senior Warden Donald Graden Hawkins Senior Deacon Carley Dewey Mott, Jr.
Junior Warden Ernest Milton Bishop PM Junior Deacon Joseph Anderson Watts
Treasurer Louis Henry Johnson Tyler John Asa Cox

Past Masters: Eugene Lampkin Chapman, James Victor Dampeer, Stephen Frank Davi, Charles Ray Furr, Wilmer Evans Hart, Clarence Henry Jones, Emmit Alexander Kimbrough, Robert Calvin Morgan, John Robert Walton, Sr., Robert John Ward

Members: Johnny Denver Adcock, Jack Donald Allen, John Carl Axtell, Robert R. Baird, Jr., Ronald John Bartells, Ora Hillard Bradshaw, William Beauford Brannon, Lee Alex Breland, Jr., Earl Edna Brown, Glenn Buffenton, Charles Otho Buffington, William Truett Burnham, James Lafayette Cannon, Jr., George Milton Case, Jack Shelby Cauthen, Frank Obren Chisolm, Stephen Franklin Clark, Fletcher Cornelius Coker, Sr., Fletcher Cornelius. Coker, Jr., Powell Allen Coleman, James T. Connor, Gale Roberts Cooper, John Asa Cox, Willie Martin Crowder, Virgil L. Culipher, Jr., Austin Davenport, Thomas Glenn Delaughter, John Cecil Downey, Jr., Robert Howard Durham, James Hervy Evans, Jr., James Leroy Faulkner, Robert Allen Filgo, Grenes Carl Freiler, Othello Gilbert, William F Glynn, James Reginal Golden, John Robert Graves, Gene Wilson Gray, William Dewitt Griffith, Sam Hailey, Charles Fields Harrison, Lamar Priestley Harrison, John Williams Harry, Chandler Benjiam Hawkins, Robert Franklin Haynes, James Harrell Herring, Jimmie Wesley Holifield, Sr., Francis Bubr Irvin, Sylvester James, William Milton James, Jr., Curtis Henry Johnson, Eddie Leroy Johnson, Elbert Edith Johnson, Henry Freeman Johnson, Walter Knox Johnston, Jr., Hermit Alton Jones, Ruben Lanier Jones, Joseph Allen Lacour, Jr., Delwin Ducky Longgear, James Ellis Lord, Odis Maddox, Robert Chester Magee, Gary Don Martin, Robert L. May, Mack Hardy Mayo, Herman Allen McCrory, Billy Frank Minton, Robert Suttley Mizell, Ray Hillman Montgomery, William Albert Morgan, Earl Moss, Harvy Moss, Cody Lee Mott, Elmer Rudolph Mott, Alvin Maurice Phillips, Charles Ollin Pittman, Truman Rhodes Pittman, Joe Frank Porter, Donald Franklin Purvis, Hugh Crafton Randel,  Marvin Acker Randel, Fletcher Holmes Ray III, Chester Harrison Renfroe, Jr., Clifton Morvin Renfroe, Houston M. Renfroe, Guy Huston Richardson, James Allen Richardson, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Jr., William Russell Riley, Johnny C Roberts, Leonard Jessie Roberts, Velton Verdel Robinson, Lee Roy Sanders, Robert H. Shackleford, Jr., John Edward Shoemaker, William Alvis Sims, Edgar Riley Slayton, Noble Smith, Charles Edwin Snodgrass, George Howard Snyder, Albert Lee Southerland, Jr., James Joshua Spears, Quinton Ray Sprayberry, Alvin Archie Springer, Cecil Merl Squires, John Lee Steen, George Frank Stiedle, Forest Culbert Stroud, Percy Enoch Sullivan, James Philip Sweeney, Morris Allford Taylor, Joe Walter Terry, Charles S. Tucker, Joe Edgar Turner, James Madison Tutor, Weldon Harry Tyner, Jr., Hollis Lynwood Vinson, George Melvin Walker, William Dudley Walker, Wilborne Eugene Waltman, Joseph Anderson Watts, Shed Hill Weeks, George Sanders Willey, Thomas Claud Willey, Sr., A Ray Winstead, Raymond Louis Woods, Troy Woods, David Robert Yandell

Additions/Deletions:

1977
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Ernest Milton Bishop PM Secretary Howard Bramlett Hill
Senior Warden Donald Graden Hawkins Senior Deacon Lloyd Ellis Lewis, Jr.
Junior Warden Carley Dewey Mott, Jr. Junior Deacon Walter Leon Boutwell
Treasurer Louis Henry Johnson Tyler Ellis Virgil Kuhn

Past Masters: Ernest Milton Bishop, Eugene Lampkin Chapman, James Victor Dampeer, Charles Ray Furr, Wilmer Evans Hart, Clarence Henry Jones, Emmit Alexander Kimbrough, Robert Calvin Morgan, John Robert Walton, Sr., Robert John Ward

Members: Johnny Denver Adcock, Jack Donald Allen, John Carl Axtell, Robert R. Baird, Jr., Ronald John Bartells, Ora Hillard Bradshaw, James Emery Branigan, William Beauford Brannon, Lee Alex Breland, Jr., Earl Edna Brown, Glenn Buffenton, Charles Otho Buffington, William Truett Burnham, James Lafayette Cannon, Jr., George Milton Case, Frank Obren Chisolm, Stephen Franklin Clark, Fletcher Cornelius Coker, Sr., Fletcher Cornelius. Coker, Jr., Powell Allen Coleman, James T. Connor, Gale Roberts Cooper, John Asa Cox, Willie Martin Crowder, Virgil L. Culipher, Jr., Austin Davenport, Thomas Glenn Delaughter, John Cecil Downey, Jr., Robert Howard Durham, James Hervy Evans, Jr., James Leroy Faulkner, Robert Allen Filgo, Floyd Fitzhugh, Grenes Carl Freiler, Othello Gilbert, William F Glynn, James Reginal Golden, Harold Udell Graham, Gene Wilson Gray, William Dewitt Griffith, Sam Hailey, Charles Fields Harrison, Lamar Priestley Harrison, Ulsess Howard Harvey, Jr., Chandler Benjiam Hawkins, Donald GradeN Hawkins, Robert Franklin Haynes, James Harrell Herring, Howard Bramlett Hill, Jimmie Wesley Holifield, Sr., Francis Bubr Irvin, Sylvester James, William Milton James, Jr., Curtis Henry Johnson, Eddie Leroy Johnson, Elbert Edith Johnson, Henry Freeman Johnson, Walter Knox Johnston, Jr., Hermit Alton Jones, Ruben Lanier Jones, Ellis Virgil Kuhn, Joseph Allen Lacour, Jr., Delwin Ducky Longgear, James Ellis Lord, Michael Allen Luckett, Odis Maddox, Robert Chester Magee, Gary Don Martin, Carl Ray Mason, Robert L. May, Mack Hardy Mayo, Herman Allen McCrory, Billy Frank Minton, Robert Suttley Mizell, Ray Hillman Montgomery, William Albert Morgan, Earl Moss, Harvy Moss, Cody Lee Mott, Elmer Rudolph Mott, Alvin Maurice Phillips, Charles Ollin Pittman, Joe Frank Porter, Donald Franklin Purvis, Hugh Crafton Randel,  Marvin Acker Randel, Fletcher Holmes Ray III, Chester Harrison Renfroe, Jr., Clifton Morvin Renfroe, Hardy Brown Renfroe, Houston M. Renfroe, Guy Huston Richardson, James Allen Richardson, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Jr., William Russell Riley, Johnny C Roberts, Leonard Jessie Roberts, Velton Verdel Robinson, Lee Roy Sanders, Robert H. Shackleford, Jr., John Edward Shoemaker, William Alvis Sims, Edgar Riley Slayton, Noble Smith, George Howard Snyder, Albert Lee Southerland, Jr., James Joshua Spears, Alvin Archie Springer, Cecil Merl Squires, John Lee Steen, George Frank Stiedle, Forest Culbert Stroud, Percy Enoch Sullivan, Joe Ashley Sutherland, James Philip Sweeney, Morris Allford Taylor, Joe Walter Terry, Charles S. Tucker, Joe Edgar Turner, James Madison Tutor, Weldon Harry Tyner, Jr., Hollis Lynwood Vinson, George Melvin Walker, William Dudley Walker, Wilborne Eugene Waltman, Joseph Anderson Watts, Shed Hill Weeks, George Sanders Willey, Thomas Claud Willey, Sr., A Ray Winstead, Raymond Louis Woods, Troy Woods, David Robert Yandell

Additions/Deletions:

1978
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Stephen Frank Davi PM Secretary Cody Mitchell Canoy
Senior Warden Carley Dewey Mott, Jr. Senior Deacon Walter Leon Boutwell
Junior Warden Lloyd Ellis Lewis, Jr. Junior Deacon Quinton Ray Sprayberry
Treasurer Louis Henry Johnson Tyler Newton Odie King

Past Masters: Ernest Milton Bishop, Eugene Lampkin Chapman, James Victor Dampeer, Stephen Frank Davi, Charles Ray Furr, Wilmer Evans Hart, Clarence Henry Jones, Emmit Alexander Kimbrough, Robert Calvin Morgan, John Robert Walton, Sr., Robert John Ward

Members: Johnny Denver Adcock, Jack Donald Allen, John Carl Axtell, Robert R. Baird, Jr., Ronald John Bartells, Walter Leon Boutwell, Ora Hillard Bradshaw, James Emery Branigan, William Beauford Brannon, Lee Alex Breland, Jr., Earl Edna Brown, Glenn Buffenton, Charles Otho Buffington, William Truett Burnham, James Lafayette Cannon, Jr., Cody Mitchell Canoy, George Milton Case, Frank Obren Chisolm, Stephen Franklin Clark, Fletcher Cornelius Coker, Sr., Fletcher Cornelius. Coker, Jr., Powell Allen Coleman, James T. Connor, Gale Roberts Cooper, John Asa Cox, Willie Martin Crowder, Virgil L. Culipher, Jr., Austin Davenport, Thomas Glenn Delaughter, John Cecil Downey, Jr., Robert Howard Durham, James Hervy Evans, Jr., James Leroy Faulkner, Robert Allen Filgo, Grenes Carl Freiler, Morris Massie Frey, Othello Gilbert, William F Glynn, James Reginal Golden, Harold Udell Graham, Gene Wilson Gray, William Dewitt Griffith, Sam Hailey, Charles Fields Harrison, Lamar Priestley Harrison, Ulsess Howard Harvey, Jr., Robert Franklin Haynes, Robert Franklin Haynes, James Harrell Herring, Steven Keith Hill, Francis Bubr Irvin, Sylvester James, William Milton James, Jr., Curtis Henry Johnson, Eddie Leroy Johnson, Elbert Edith Johnson, Henry Freeman Johnson, Walter Knox Johnston, Jr., Hermit Alton Jones, Ruben Lanier Jones, Ellis Virgil Kuhn, Joseph Allen Lacour, Jr., Delwin Ducky Longgear, Michael Allen Luckett, Odis Maddox, Robert Chester Magee, Gary Don Martin, Robert L. May, Mack Hardy Mayo, Herman Allen McCrory, Robert Suttley Mizell, Ray Hillman Montgomery, William Albert Morgan, Earl Moss, Harvy Moss, Cody Lee Mott, Elmer Rudolph Mott, Rebel Morris Norman, Alvin Maurice Phillips, Charles Ollin Pittman, Joe Frank Porter, Donald Franklin Purvis, Hugh Crafton Randel,  Marvin Acker Randel, Fletcher Holmes Ray III, Chester Harrison Renfroe, Jr., Clifton Morvin Renfroe, Hardy Brown Renfroe, Houston M. Renfroe, Guy Huston Richardson, James Allen Richardson, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Jr., William Russell Riley, Johnny C Roberts, Leonard Jessie Roberts, Velton Verdel Robinson, Lee Roy Sanders, Robert H. Shackleford, Jr., John Edward Shoemaker, William Alvis Sims, Edgar Riley Slayton, Noble Smith, George Howard Snyder, Albert Lee Southerland, Jr., James Joshua Spears, Quinton Ray Sprayberry, Alvin Archie Springer, Cecil Merl Squires, John Lee Steen, George Frank Stiedle, Forest Culbert Stroud, Percy Enoch Sullivan, Joe Ashley Sutherland, James Philip Sweeney, Joe Walter Terry, Edgar Rufus Trigleth, Charles S. Tucker, Joe Edgar Turner, James Madison Tutor, Weldon Harry Tyner, Jr., Hollis Lynwood Vinson, George Melvin Walker, William Dudley Walker, Wilborne Eugene Waltman, Joseph Anderson Watts, Shed Hill Weeks, George Sanders Willey, Thomas Claud Willey, Sr., A Ray Winstead, Troy Woods, David Robert Yandell

Additions/Deletions:

1979
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Carley Dewey Mott, Jr Secretary Howard Bramlett Hill
Senior Warden Lloyd Ellis Lewis, Jr. Senior Deacon Robert Wilson Thompson PM
Junior Warden Donald Graden Hawkins Junior Deacon James Ellis Lord
Treasurer Louis Henry Johnson Tyler Newton Odie King

Past Masters: Ernest Milton Bishop, Eugene Lampkin Chapman, James Victor Dampeer, Stephen Frank Davi, Charles Ray Furr, Wilmer Evans Hart, Clarence Henry Jones, Emmit Alexander Kimbrough, Robert Calvin Morgan, Robert John Ward

Members: Johnny Denver Adcock, Jack Donald Allen, John Carl Axtell, Robert R. Baird, Jr., Ronald John Bartells, Walter Leon Boutwell, Ora Hillard Bradshaw, James Emery Branigan, William Beauford Brannon, Lee Alex Breland, Jr., David  Paul Buck, Charles Otho Buffington, William Truett Burnham, James Lafayette Cannon, Jr., Cody Mitchell Canoy, George Milton Case, Frank Obren Chisolm, Stephen Franklin Clark, Fletcher Cornelius Coker, Sr., Fletcher Cornelius. Coker, Jr., Powell Allen Coleman, James T. Connor, Gale Roberts Cooper, John Asa Cox, Willie Martin Crowder, Virgil L. Culipher, Jr., Austin Davenport, Thomas Glenn Delaughter, John Cecil Downey, Jr., Robert Howard Durham, James Hervy Evans, Jr., James Leroy Faulkner, Robert Allen Filgo, Grenes Carl Freiler, Morris Massie Frey, Othello Gilbert, William F Glynn, James Reginal Golden, Harold Udell Graham, Gene Wilson Gray, William Dewitt Griffith, Sam Hailey, Charles Fields Harrison, Lamar Priestley Harrison, Ulsess Howard Harvey, Jr., Chandler Benjamin Hawkins, Jr., Donald Graden Hawkins, Robert Franklin Haynes, James Harrell Herring, Steven Keith Hill, Willie Frank Hill, Jr., Jimmie Wesley Holifield, Sr., Francis Bubr Irvin, Sylvester James, William Milton James, Jr., Curtis Henry Johnson, Eddie Leroy Johnson, Elbert Edith Johnson, Henry Freeman Johnson, Walter Knox Johnston, Jr., Hermit Alton Jones, Ruben Lanier Jones, Newton Odie King, Ellis Virgil Kuhn, Joseph Allen Lacour, Jr., David Franklin Lawrence, Lloyd Ellis Lewis, Jr., Delwin Ducky Longgear, Michael Allen Luckett, Odis Maddox, Robert Chester Magee, Gary Don Martin, Mack Hardy Mayo, Herman Allen McCrory, Sterlon McCullough, Billy Frank Minton, Ray Hillman Montgomery, William Albert Morgan, Earl Moss, Harvy Moss, Cody Lee Mott, Elmer Rudolph Mott, Charles B Murrey, Rebel Morris Norman, Alvin Maurice Phillips, Charles Ollin Pittman, Joe Frank Porter, Donald Franklin Purvis, Hugh Crafton Randel,  Marvin Acker Randel, Fletcher Holmes Ray III, Chester Harrison Renfroe, Jr., Clifton Morvin Renfroe, Hardy Brown Renfroe, Houston M. Renfroe, Guy Huston Richardson, James Allen Richardson, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Jr., William Russell Riley, Johnny C Roberts, Leonard Jessie Roberts, Velton Verdel Robinson, Lee Roy Sanders, Robert H. Shackleford, Jr., John Edward Shoemaker, William Alvis Sims, Edgar Riley Slayton, James Homer Smith, Noble Smith, George Howard Snyder, Albert Lee Southerland, Jr., James Joshua Spears, Quinton Ray Sprayberry, Alvin Archie Springer, Cecil Merl Squires, John Lee Steen, George Frank Stiedle, Forest Culbert Stroud, Percy Enoch Sullivan, Joe Ashley Sutherland, Joe Walter Terry, Edgar Rufus Trigleth, Charles S. Tucker, Joe Edgar Turner, James Madison Tutor, Weldon Harry Tyner, Jr., Hollis Lynwood Vinson, George Melvin Walker, William Dudley Walker, Wilborne Eugene Waltman, Edwin Bernard Walton, Joseph Anderson Watts, Shed Hill Weeks, George Sanders Willey, Robert Lee Williams, A. Ray Winstead, Troy Woods, David Robert Yandell

Additions/Deletions:

1980
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Carley Dewey Mott, Jr. PM Secretary Howard Bramlett Hill
Senior Warden Louis Henry Johnson Senior Deacon Robert W. Thompson PM
Junior Warden James Ellis Lord Junior Deacon Virgil L. Culipher, Jr.
Treasurer Henry Tobe Harrell Tyler Richard C. Perry

Past Masters: Ernest Milton Bishop, Eugene Lampkin Chapman, James Victor Dampeer, Charles Ray Furr, Wilmer Evans Hart, Clarence Henry Jones, Emmit Alexander Kimbrough, Robert Calvin Morgan, Carley Dewey Mott, Jr., Robert John Ward

Members: Johnny Denver Adcock, Jack Donald Allen, John Carl Axtell, Ronald John Bartels, Walter Leon Boutwell, Ora Hilliard Bradshaw, Sr., James Emery Branigan, William Beuford Brannon, Lee Alex Breeland, Jr., David Paul Buck, Charles Otton Buffington, William Truett Burnham, James Lafayette Cannon, Jr., Cody Mitchell Canoy, George Milton Case, Stephen Franklin Clark, Fletcher Cornelius Coker, Sr., Fletcher Cornelius Coker, Jr., Powell Allen Coleman, James T. Conner, Gale Roberts Cooper, Willie Martin Crowder, Virgil Culipher, Jr., Austin Davenport, Thomas Glenn DeLaughter, John Cecil Downey, Robert Howard Durham, Eddie English, Jr., James Hervy Evans, Jr., James Leroy Faulkner, Robert Allen Filgo, Grenes Carl Freiler, Morris Massie Frey, Othello Gilbert, William F. Glynn, James Reginal Golden, Harold Udell Graham, Gene Wilson Gray, Talmage Dewitt Griffith, Sam Hailey, Charles Fields Harrison,  Lamar Priestley Harrison, Ulysess Howard Harvey, Jr., Donald Graden Hawkins, Robert Franklin Haynes, James Harell Herring, Howard Bramlett Hill, Willie Frank Hill, Sr., Jimmy Wesley Holifield, Sr., Henry Joseph Hupperich, Francis Bubr Irwin, Sylvester James, William Milton James, Jr., Curtis Henry Johnson, Eddie Leroy Johnson, Elbert Edith Johnson, Henry Freeman Johnson, Walter Knox Johnston, Hermit Alton Jones, Ruben Lanier Jones, Newton Odie King, Ellis Virgil Kuhn, Joseph Allen Lacour, Jr., David Franklin Lawrence, Lloyd Ellis Lewis, Jr., Delwin Ducky Longgrear, Michael Allen Luckett, Herman Allen McCrory, Sterlon McCullough, Odis Maddox, Robert Chester Magee, Gary Don Martin, Mack Hardy Mayo, Billy Frank Minton, Robert Suttley Mizell, Ray Hillman Montgomery, William Albert Morgan, Earl Moss, Harvy Moss, Elmer Rudolph Mott, Charles B. Murrey, Rebel Morris Norman, Billy Ray Permenter, Alvin Maurice Phillips, Charles Ollin Pittman,  Joe Frank Porter, Sr., Hugh Crafton Randel,  Marvin Acker Randle, Fletcher Holmes Ray, III, Hardy Brown Renfroe, Chester H. Renfrow, Clifton Marvin Renfrow, Houston M. Renfrow, Guy Huston Richardson, James Allen Richardson, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Jr., William Russell Riley, Johnny C. Roberts, Leonard Jessie Roberts, Velton Verdel Robinson, Rayburn Nelson Roebuck, Lee Roy Sanders, Robert Hoffman Shackleford, Jr., John Edward Shoemaker, William Alvis Sims, Edgar Riley Slayton,  James Homer Smith, Jerry Marvin Smith, Noble Smith, George Howard Snyder, Albert Lee Southerland, Jr., James Joshua Spears, Quinton Ray Sprayberry, Cecil Merl Squires, John Lee Steen, George Frank Stiedle, Forest Culbert Stroud, Percy Enoch Sullivan, Joe Ashley Sutherland, Joe Walter Terry, Jr., Edgar Rufus Trigleth, Charles S. Tucker, Joe Edgar Turner, John Callicut Turner, James Madison Tutor, Weldon Harry Tyner, Jr., Hollis Lynwood Vinson, George Melvin Walker, William Dudley Walker, Wilburn Eugene Waltman, Edwin Bernard Walton, Joseph Anderson Watts, Shed Hill Weeks, George Sanders Willey, Robert Lee Williams, Audry Ray Winstead,  David Robert Yandell

Additions/Deletions:

1981
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Louis Henry Johnson Secretary Steven Keith Hill
Senior Warden James Ellis Lord Senior Deacon John Asa Cox
Junior Warden Alvin Archie Springer Junior Deacon Stephen Frank Davi PM
Treasurer Henry Tobe Harrell Tyler Richard C. Perry

Past Masters: Ernest Milton Bishop, Eugene Lampkin Chapman, James Victor Dampeer, Stephen Frank Davi, Charles Ray Furr, Wilmer Evans Hart, Emmit Alexander Kimbrough, Robert Calvin Morgan, Carley Dewey Mott, Jr., Marvin Acker Randle

Members: Johnny Denver Adcock, Jack Donald Allen, John Carl Axtell, Ronald John Bartells, Walter Leon Boutwell, Ora Hilliard Bradshaw, James Emery Branigan, William Beauford Brannon, Lee Alex Breland, Jr., Paul David Buck, Charles Otho Buffington, William Truett Burnham, James Lafayette Cannon, Jr., Cody Mitchell Canoy, George Milton Case, Stephen Franklin Clark,  Fletcher Cornelius  Coker, Jr., Powell Allen Coleman, James T. Conner, John Asa Cox, Willie Martin Crowder, Virgil Culipher, Jr.,  Austin Davenport, Thomas Glenn Delaughter, John Cecil Downey, Robert Howard Durham, James Hervy Evans, Jr., James Leroy Faulkner, Robert Allen Filgo, Grenes Carl Freller, Morris Massie Frey, Othello Gilbert, William F Glynn, James Reginal Golden, Harold Udell Graham, Gene Wilson Gray, Talmage Dewitt Griffith, Samuel Wodsworth Hailey, Henry Tobe Harrell, Charles Fields Harrison, Lamar Priestley Harrison, Ulysess Howard Harvey, Jr., Chandler Benjamin Hawkins, Jr., Donald Graden Hawkins, Robert Franklin Haynes, Willie Frank Hill, Jr., Jimmy Wesley Holifield, Sr., Henry Joseph Hupperich, Francis Bubr Irvin, Sylvester James, William Milton James, Jr., Curtis Henry Johnson, Eddie Leroy Johnson, Elbert Edith Johnson, Henry Freeman Johnson, Walter Knox Johnston, Hermit Alton Jones, Ruben Lanier Jones, Ellis Virgil Kuhn, Joseph Allen Lacour, Jr., David Franklin Lawrence, Lloyd Ellis Lewis, Jr., Delwin Ducky Longgrear, James Ellis Lord, Michael Allen Luckett, Odis Maddox, Robert Chester Magee, Gary Don Martin, Mack Hardy Mayo, Herman Allen McCrory, Sterlon McCullough, Billy Frank Minton, Robert Suttley Mizell, Ray Hillman Montgomery, William Albert Morgan, Earl Moss, Harvy Moss, Cody Lee Mott, Elmer Rudolph Mott, Charles B. Murrey, Rebel Morris Norman, Billy Ray Permenter, Richard C. Perry, Alvin Maurice Phillips, Charles Ollin Pittman, Joe Frank Porter, Sr. , Hugh Grafton Randel,  Milton Moran Reid, Chester Harrison Renfroe, Jr., Clifton Morvin Renfroe, Hardy Brown Renfroe, Houston M. Renfroe, Guy Hutson Richardson, James Allen Richardson, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Jr., William Russell Riley, Johnny C. Roberts, Leonard Jessie Roberts, Velton Verdel Robinson, Rayburn Nelson Roebuck, Isadore Rosen, Lee Roy Sanders, Robert Hoffman Shackleford, Jr., John Edward Shoemaker, William Alvis Sims, Edgar Riley Slayton, James Homer Smith, Jerry Marvin Smith, Noble Smith, George Howard Snyder, Albert Lee Southerland, Jr., James Joshua Spears, Alvin Archie Springer, Cecil Merl Squires, John Lee Steen, George Frank Stiedle, Forest Culbert Stroud, Percy Enoch Sullivan, Joe Ashley Sutherland, Joe Walter Terry, Jr., Edgar Rufus Trigleth, Charles S. Tucker, Joe Edgar Turner, John Callicut Turner, James Madison Tutor, Weldon Harry Tyner, Jr., Hollis Lynwood Vinson, George Melvin Walker, William Dudley Walker, Wilburn Eugene Waltman, Edwin Bernard Walton, Joseph Anderson Watts, Shed Hill Weeks, George Sanders Wiley, Robert Lee Williams, Audry Ray Winstead,  Herman Wade Woodard, Sr.,  David Robert Yandell

Additions/Deletions:

1982
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Clarence Henry Jones PM Secretary Steven Keith Hill
Senior Warden Robert John Ward PM Senior Deacon Newton Odie King
Junior Warden Howard Bramlett Hill Junior Deacon William Allen Carter
Treasurer Louis Henry Johnson PM Tyler Fletcher Cornelius Coker, Sr.

Past Masters: Eugene Lampkin Chapman, James Victor Dampeer, Charles Ray Furr, Clarence Henry Jones, Emmit Alexander Kimbrough, Carley Dewey Mott, Jr., Marvin Acker Randle, Robert John Ward

Members: Johnny Denver Adcock, Jack Donald Allen, John Carl Axtell, Walter R Bartel, Ronald John Bartells, Walter Leon Boutwell, Ora Hillard Bradshaw, James Emery Branigan, William Beauford Brannon, Lee Alex Breland, Jr., Paul David Buck, Charles Otho Buffington, William Truett Burnham, James Lafayette Cannon, Jr., Cody Mitchell Canoy, George Milton Case, Stephen Franklin Clark,  Fletcher Cornelius Coker, Sr., Fletcher Cornelius Coker, Jr., Powell Allen Coleman, James T. Conner, John Asa Cox, Willie Martin Crowder, Virgil L. Culipher, Jr.,  Austin Davenport, Thomas Glenn Delaughter, John Cecil Downey, Robert Howard Durham, James Hervy Evans, Jr., James Leroy Faulkner, Robert Allen Filgo, Grenes Carl Freiler, Morris Massie Frey, Othello Gilbert, Harold Udell Graham, Gene Wilson Gray, Samuel Wodsworth Hailey, Henry Tobe Harrell, Charles Fields Harrison, Lamar Priestley Harrison, Ulysess Howard Harvey, Jr., Chandler Benjamin Hawkins, Jr., Donald Graden Hawkins, Robert Franklin Haynes, James Harrell Herring,  Jimmy Wesley Holifield, Sr., Henry Joseph Hupperich, Francis Bubr Irvin, Sylvester James, William Milton James, Jr., Curtis Henry Johnson, Eddie Leroy Johnson, Elbert Edith Johnson, Henry Freeman Johnson, Walter Knox Johnston, Hermit Alton Jones, Ruben Lanier Jones, Newton Odie King, Ellis Virgil Kuhn, Joseph Allen Lacour, Jr., David Franklin Lawrence, Lloyd Ellis Lewis, Jr., Delwin Ducky Longgrear, James Ellis Lord, Odis Maddox, Robert Chester Magee, Gary Don Martin, Mack Hardy Mayo, Herman Allen McCrory, Sterlon McCullough, Billy Frank Minton, Robert Suttley Mizell, Ray Hillman Montgomery, Jack Murry Morgan, William Albert Morgan, Earl Moss, Harvy Moss, Cody Lee Mott, Elmer Rudolph Mott, Charles B. Murrey, Rebel Morris Norman, Billy Ray Permenter, Richard C. Perry, Alvin Maurice Phillips, Charles Ollin Pittman, Joe Frank Porter, Sr. , Hugh Grafton Randel,  Milton Moran Reid, Chester Harrison Renfroe, Jr., Clifton Morvin Renfroe, Hardy Brown Renfroe, Houston M. Renfroe, Guy Huston Richardson, James Allen Richardson, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Jr., William Russell Riley, Velton Verdel Robinson, Lee Roy Sanders, Robert Hoffman Shackleford, Jr., John Edward Shoemaker, Edgar Riley Slayton, James Homer Smith, Jerry Marvin Smith, Albert Lee Southerland, Jr., James Joshua Spears, Alvin Archie Springer, Cecil Merl Squires, John Lee Steen, George Frank Stiedle, Percy Enoch Sullivan, Joe Ashley Sutherland, Joe Walter Terry, Jr., Edgar Rufus Trigleth, Charles S. Tucker, Joe Edgar Turner, James Madison Tutor, Weldon Harry Tyner, Jr., Hollis Lynwood Vinson, George Melvin Walker, William Dudley Walker, Wilborne Eugene Waltman, Edwin Bernard Walton, Joseph Anderson Watts, Shed Hill Weeks, George Sanders Willey, Audry Ray Winstead,  Herman Wade Woodard, Sr.,  Raymond Louis Woods, David Robert Yandell

Additions/Deletions:

1983
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Stephen Frank Davi PM Secretary Howard Bramlett Hill
Senior Warden William Allen Carter Senior Deacon Robert Calvin Morgan PM
Junior Warden Steve Keith Hill Junior Deacon John Callicut Turner
Treasurer Louis Henry Johnson PM Tyler Robert Lee Williams

Past Masters: Eugene Lampkin Chapman, James Victor Dampeer, Stephen Frank Davi, Charles Ray Furr, Clarence Henry Jones, Emmit Alexander Kimbrough, Carley Dewey Mott, Jr., Marvin Acker Randle, Robert John Ward

Members: Johnny Denver Adcock, Jack Donald Allen, John Carl Axtell, Walter R Bartel, Ronald John Bartells, Walter Leon Boutwell, Ora Hillard Bradshaw, William Beauford Brannon, Lee Alex Breland, Jr., Paul David Buck, William Truett Burnham, James Lafayette Cannon, Jr., Cody Mitchell Canoy, George Milton Case, Robert Howell Chandler, Fletcher Cornelius Coker, Sr., Fletcher Cornelius Coker, Jr., Powell Allen Coleman, James T. Conner, John Asa Cox, Willie Martin Crowder, Virgil L. Culipher, Jr.,  Austin Davenport, Thomas Glenn Delaughter, John Cecil Downey, Robert Howard Durham, James Hervy Evans, Jr., James Leroy Faulkner, Robert Allen Filgo, Grenes Carl Freiler, Morris Massie Frey, Othello Gilbert, Harold Udell Graham, Gene Wilson Gray, Samuel Wodsworth Hailey, Henry Tobe Harrell, Lamar Priestley Harrison, Ulysess Howard Harvey, Jr., Chandler Benjamin Hawkins, Jr., Donald Graden Hawkins, Robert Franklin Haynes, James Harrell Herring,  Howard Bramlett Hill, Steven Keith Hill, Jimmy Wesley Holifield, Sr., Henry Joseph Hupperich, Francis Bubr Irvin, Sylvester James, William Milton James, Jr., Curtis Henry Johnson, Eddie Leroy Johnson, Elbert Edith Johnson, Henry Freeman Johnson, Walter Knox Johnston, Hermit Alton Jones, Ruben Lanier Jones, Ronald W Kilgore, Newton Odie King, Ellis Virgil Kuhn, Joseph Allen Lacour, Jr., David Franklin Lawrence, Lloyd Ellis Lewis, Jr., Delwin Ducky Longgrear, James Ellis Lord, Robert Chester Magee, Gary Don Martin, Mack Hardy Mayo, Herman Allen McCrory, Charles Albert McFadden, Billy Frank Minton, Robert Suttley Mizell, Ray Hillman Montgomery, Jack Murry Morgan, William Albert Morgan, Earl Moss, Harvy Moss, Cody Lee Mott, Elmer Rudolph Mott, Charles B. Murrey, Rebel Morris Norman, Billy W Parker, Billy Ray Permenter, Richard C. Perry, Charles Ollin Pittman, Joe Frank Porter, Sr. , Hugh Grafton Randel,  Milton Moran Reid, Chester Harrison Renfroe, Jr., Clifton Morvin Renfroe, Hardy Brown Renfroe, Houston M. Renfroe, Guy Huston Richardson, James Allen Richardson, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Jr., William Russell Riley, Stephen Joseph Rimmer, Velton Verdel Robinson, Lee Roy Sanders, Robert Hoffman Shackleford, Jr., John Edward Shoemaker, William Alvis Sims, Edgar Riley Slayton, James Homer Smith, Jerry Marvin Smith, Albert Lee Southerland, Jr., James Joshua Spears, Alvin Archie Springer, Cecil Merl Squires, John Lee Steen, George Frank Stiedle, Percy Enoch Sullivan, Joe Ashley Sutherland, Joe Walter Terry, Jr., Edgar Rufus Trigleth, Charles S. Tucker, Joe Edgar Turner, John Callicut Turner, Weldon Harry Tyner, Jr., Raphael Thomas Verucchi, Jr., Hollis Lynwood Vinson, George Melvin Walker, William Dudley Walker, Wilborne Eugene Waltman, Edwin Bernard Walton, Joseph Anderson Watts, George Sanders Willey, Robert Lee Williams, Audry Ray Winstead,  Herman Wade Woodard, Sr.,  Raymond Louis Woods, David Robert Yandell, Preston Willie Yawn

Additions/Deletions:

1984
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master William Allen Carter Secretary William Orrin Farnam
Senior Warden Robert Calvin Morgan PM Senior Deacon Tip Ray Hailey
Junior Warden Jon A. Crocker Junior Deacon Odis Maddox
Treasurer Lewis Henry Johnson PM Tiler Gerald Haley Pickle, Jr.

Past Masters: Eugene Lampkin Chapman, James Victor Dampeer, Charles Ray Furr, Emmit Alexander Kimbrough, Robert Calvin Morgan, Carley Dewey Mott, Jr., Marvin Acker Randle, Robert John Ward

Members: Johnny Denver Adcock, Jack Donald Allen, John Carl Axtell, Walter R Bartel, Ronald John Bartells, Ora Hillard Bradshaw, William Beauford Brannon, Lee Alex Breland, Jr., Paul David Buck, William Truett Burnham, James Lafayette Cannon, Jr., Cody Mitchell Canoy, Robert Howell Chandler, Fletcher Cornelius Coker, Sr., Fletcher Cornelius Coker, Jr., Powell Allen Coleman, James T. Conner, John Asa Cox, Jon A Crocker, Willie Martin Crowder, Virgil L. Culipher, Jr.,  Austin Davenport, Thomas Glenn Delaughter, Robert Howard Durham, James Leroy Faulkner, Robert Allen Filgo, Grenes Carl Freiler, Morris Massie Frey, Othello Gilbert, Gene Wilson Gray, Samuel Wodsworth Hailey, Tip Ray Hailey, Lamar Priestley Harrison, Ulysess Howard Harvey, Jr., Donald Graden Hawkins, Robert Franklin Haynes, James Harrell Herring,  Howard Bramlett Hill, Steven Keith Hill, Jimmy Wesley Holifield, Sr., Henry Joseph Hupperich, Francis Bubr Irvin, Sylvester James, William Milton James, Jr., Curtis Henry Johnson, Eddie Leroy Johnson, Elbert Edith Johnson, Henry Freeman Johnson, Walter Knox Johnston, Hermit Alton Jones, Ruben Lanier Jones, Ronald W Kilgore, Newton Odie King, Ellis Virgil Kuhn, Joseph Allen Lacour, Jr., Lloyd Ellis Lewis, Jr., Delwin Ducky Longgrear, James Ellis Lord, Odis Maddox, Robert Chester Magee, Gary Don Martin, Mack Hardy Mayo, Herman Allen McCrory, Charles Albert McFadden, Billy Frank Minton, Ray Hillman Montgomery, William Albert Morgan, Earl Moss, Harvy Moss, Elmer Rudolph Mott, Charles B. Murrey, Rebel Morris Norman, Billy W Parker, Billy Ray Permenter, Richard C. Perry, Gerald Haley Pickle, Jr., Geral Haley Pickle, Sr., Charles Ollin Pittman, Joe Frank Porter, Sr., Hugh Grafton Randel,  Sidney Michael Ray, Ollie E. Raybon, Milton Moran Reid, Chester Harrison Renfroe, Jr., Clifton Morvin Renfroe, Hardy Brown Renfroe, Guy Huston Richardson, James Allen Richardson, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Jr., William Russell Riley, Stephen Joseph Rimmer, Johnny C Roberts, Velton Verdel Robinson, John Cecil Roe, Lee Roy Sanders, Robert Hoffman Shackleford, Jr., John Edward Shoemaker, Edgar Riley Slayton, James Homer Smith, Jerry Marvin Smith, James Joshua Spears, Alvin Archie Springer, Cecil Merl Squires, John Lee Steen, George Frank Stiedle, Percy Enoch Sullivan, Joe Ashley Sutherland, Joe Walter Terry, Jr., Edgar Rufus Trigleth, Joe Edgar Turner, John Callicut Turner, Weldon Harry Tyner, Jr., Raphael Thomas Verucchi, Jr., Hollis Lynwood Vinson, George Melvin Walker, William Dudley Walker, Wilborne Eugene Waltman, Edwin Bernard Walton, Joseph Anderson Watts, George Sanders Willey, Robert Lee Williams, Audry Ray Winstead,  Herman Wade Woodard, Sr.,  David Robert Yandell, Preston Willie Yawn

Additions/Deletions:

1985
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master William Allen Carter PM Secretary William Orrin Farnam
Senior Warden Robert Calvin Morgan PM Senior Deacon Clarence Henry Jones PM
Junior Warden Stephen Frank Davi PM Junior Deacon Virgil L. Culipher, Jr.
Treasurer Lewis Henry Johnson PM Tiler Carlos Reese Barlow

Past Masters: Ernest Milton Bishop, Eugene Lampkin Chapman, James Victor Dampeer, Stephen Frank Davi, Charles Ray Furr, Talmage Dewitt Griffith, Clarence Henry Jones, Emmit Alexander Kimbrough, Robert Calvin Morgan, Carley Dewey Mott, Jr., Marvin Acker Randle, Robert Wilson Thompson, Robert John Ward

Members: Johnny Denver Adcock, Jack Donald Allen, John Carl Axtell, Carlos Reece Barlow, Walter R. Bartel, Ronald John Bartels, Earnest Milton Bishop, Floyd A. Black, Ira Hilliard Bradshaw, Sr., William Beauford Brannon, Lee Alex Breeland, Jr., William Truitt Burnham, James Lafayette Cannon, Jr., Bentley Edd Conner, Cody Mitchell Canoy, William Allen Carter, Lloyd H. Catching, Eugene Lampkin Chapman, Stephen Franklin Clark, Fletcher Cornelius Coker, Jr., Powell Allen Coleman, John Asa Cox, Jon A. Crocker, Charlie Grower Crockett, Willis Hardin Crowder, Virgil Culipher, Jr.,  James Victor Dampeer, Austin Davenport, Stephen Frank Davi, Thomas Glenn DeLaughter, William Orrin Farnam, James Leroy Faulkner, Robert Allen Filgo, Truman T. Foster, G. Carl Freiler, Morris Frey, Charles Ray Furr, Othello Gilbert, Harold Udell Graham, Gene Wilson Gray, Talmage Dewitt Griffith, Tip Ray Hailey, Lamar Priestley Harrison, Franklin Dee Harry, Ulysess Howard Harvey, Jr., Donald Graden Hawkins, Robert Franklin Haynes, Howard Bramlett Hill, Steven Keith Hill, Jimmy Wesley Holifield, Sr., Francis Buhr Irwin, Slyvester James, William Milton James, Jr., Curtis Henry Johnson, Henry Freeman Johnson, Lewis Henry Johnson, Walter Knox Johnston, Clinton R. Jolly, Clarence Henry Jones, Hermit Alton Jones, Ronald W. Kilgore, Joseph Allen Lacour, Jr., Lloyd Ellis Lewis, Jr., James Ellis Lord, Herman Allen McCrory, Charles Albert McFadden, Odis Maddox, Robert Chester Magee, Gary Don Martin, Robert Levi May, Mack Hardy Mayo, Billy Frank Minton, Ray Hillman Montgomery, Robert Calvin Morgan, William Albert Morgan, Norman Rebel Morris, Earl Moss, Harvey Moss, Carley Dewey Mott, Jr., Elmer Rudolph Mott, Charles B. Murray, Billy W. Parker, Gerald Haley Pickle, Jr., Gerald H. Pickle, Sr., Charles Ollin Pittman, Truman Rhodes Pittman, Hugh Grafton Randel,  Marvin Acker Randle, Rodger Dewitt Ray, Sidney Michael Ray, Ollie Earl Raybon, Lesley Eugene Reid, Milton Moran Reid, Hardy Brown Renfroe, Houston M. Renfroe, Chester H. Renfrow, Clifton Marvin Renfrow, Guy Houston Richardson, James Allen Richardson, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Jr.,  William Russell Riley, Stephen Joseph Rimmer, Johnny C. Roberts, Velton Verdel Robinson, John Cecil Roe, Isadore Rosen, Lee Roy Sanders, Robert Hoffman Shackleford, Jr., William Alvis Sims, Edgar Riley Slayton, James Homer Smith, Jerry Marvin Smith, James Joshua Spears, Alvin Archie Springer, Cecil Merl Squires, Albert Lee Sutherland, Jr., Joe Ashley Sutherland, Joe Walter Terry, Jr., Dick Austin Thomas, Robert Wilson Thompson, Edgar Rufus Trigleth, Charlos S. Tucker, William Lablane Tucker, Joe Edgar Turner, John Callicout Turner, Weldon Harry Tyner, Jr., Raphael Thomas Verucchi, Jr., Hollis Lynwood Vinson, George Melvin Walker, William Dudley Walker, Wilburn Eugene Waltman, Edwin Bernard Walton, Robert John Ward, Joseph Anderson Watts, Shed Hill Weeks, George Sanders Willey, Robert Lee Williams, Berry Kelly Williamson, Audry Ray Winstead,  Herman Wade Woodard, David Robert Yandell,

Additions/Deletions:

1986
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Robert Calvin Morgan PM Secretary William Allen Carter PM
Senior Warden Stephen Frank Davi PM Senior Deacon Charlie Gower Crockett
Junior Warden Franklin Dee Harry Junior Deacon Virgil L. Culipher, Jr.
Treasurer Lewis Henry Johnson PM Tyler Roger Dewitt Ray

Past Masters: Ernest Milton Bishop, Eugene Lampkin Chapman, James Victor Dampeer, Stephen Frank Davi, Charles Ray Furr, Talmage Dewitt Griffith, Lewis Henry Johnson, Clarence Henry Jones, Robert Calvin Morgan, Carley Dewey Mott, Jr., Robert Wilson Thompson, Robert John Ward

Members: Johnny Denver Adcock, Jack Donald Allen, John Carl Axtell, Carlos Reece Barlow, Walter R. Bartel, Ronald John Bartels, Earnest Milton Bishop, Floyd A. Black, Ira Hilliard Bradshaw, Sr., William Beauford Brannon, Lee Alex Breeland, Jr., William Truitt Burnham, James Lafayette Cannon, Jr., Cody Mitchell Canoy, William Allen Carter, Robert Howell Chandler, Eugene Lampkin Chapman, Stephen Franklin Clark, Fletcher Cornelius Coker, Jr., Powell Allen Coleman, Bentley Edd Conner, John Asa Cox, Jon A. Crocker, Charlie Grower Crockett, Willis Hardin Crowder, Virgil Culipher, Jr., James Victor Dampeer,  Austin Davenport, Stephen Frank Davi, Thomas Glenn DeLaughter, Lanis Art (Denny) Dennison, Willard Breisnell (Buddy) Eure, Jr., William Orrin Farnam, James Leroy Faulkner, Robert Allen Filgo, Truman T. Foster, G. Carl Freiler, Morris Frey, Charles Ray Furr, Othello Gilbert, Gene Wilson Gray, Talmage Dewitt Griffith, Tip Ray Hailey, Franklin Dee Harry, Ulysess Howard Harvey, Jr., Donald Graden Hawkins, Robert Franklin Haynes, Howard Bramlett Hill, Steven Keith Hill, Jimmy Wesley Holifield, Sr., Francis Buhr Irwin, Slyvester James, William Milton James, Jr., Curtis Henry Johnson, Elbert Edith Johnson, Henry Freeman Johnson, Lewis Henry Johnson, Walter Knox Johnston, Clinton R. Jolly, Clarence Henry Jones, Hermit Alton Jones, Ronald W. Kilgore, Newton Odie King, Joseph Allen Lacour, Jr., Lloyd Ellis Lewis, Jr., James Ellis Lord, Herman Allen McCrory, Charles Albert McFadden, Odis Maddox, Robert Chester Magee, Gary Don Martin, Robert Levi May, Mack Hardy Mayo, Billy Frank Minton, Ray Hillman Montgomery, Robert Calvin Morgan, William Albert Morgan, Norman Rebel Morris, Earl Moss, Harvey Moss, Carley Dewey Mott, Jr., Charles B. Murray, Billy W. Parker, Gerald Haley Pickle, Jr., Gerald H. Pickle, Sr., Charles Ollin Pittman, Truman Rhodes Pittman, Odie Wayne Prisock, Hugh Grafton Randel,  Marvin Acker Randle, Marvin Acker Randle, Rodger Dewitt Ray, Sidney Michael Ray, Ollie Earl Raybon, Milton Moran Reid, Clifton Marvin Renfroe, Hardy Brown Renfroe, Chester H. Renfrow, Houston M. Renfrow, Guy Houston Richardson, James Allen Richardson, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Jr., William Russell Riley, Stephen Joseph Rimmer, Johnny C. Roberts, Velton Verdel Robinson, John Cecil Roe, Isadore Rosen, Lee Roy Sanders, Robert Hoffman Shackleford, Jr., William Alvis Sims, Edgar Riley Slayton, James Homer Smith, Jerry Marvin Smith, James Joshua Spears, Alvin Archie Springer, Cecil Merl Squires, George Frank Stiedle, Albert Lee Sutherland, Jr., Joe Ashley Sutherland, Joe Walter Terry, Jr., Dick Austin Thomas, Robert Wilson Thompson, Edgar Rufus Trigleth, Charlos S. Tucker, Joe Edgar Turner, John Callicout Turner, Weldon Harry Tyner, Jr., Raphael Thomas Verucchi, Jr., Hollis Lynwood Vinson, George Melvin Walker, William Dudley Walker, Wilburn Eugene Waltman, Edwin Bernard Walton, Robert John Ward, Joseph Anderson Watts, Shed Hill Weeks, George Sanders Willey, Robert Lee Williams, Berry Kelly Williamson, David Robert Yandell,

Additions/Deletions:

1987
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Stephen Frank Davi PM Secretary William Allen Carter PM
Senior Warden Franklin D. Harry Senior Deacon Robert C. Morgan PM
Junior Warden Charlie G. Crockett Junior Deacon Roger D. Ray
Treasurer Howard B. Hill Tyler Tommy E. Fulcher

Past Masters: Ernest Milton Bishop, Eugene Lampkin Chapman, James Victor Dampeer, Stephen Frank Davi, Charles Ray Furr, Talmage Dewitt Griffith, Clarence Henry Jones, Robert Calvin Morgan, Carley Dewey Mott, Jr., Marvin Acker Randle, Robert Wilson Thompson, Robert John Ward

Members: Johnny Denver Adcock, Jack Donald Allen, John Carl Axtell, Carlos Reece Barlow, Walter R. Bartel, Ronald John Bartels, Earnest Milton Bishop, Floyd A. Black, William Beauford Brannon, Lee Alex Breeland, Jr., Harold Vance Bunch, William Truitt Burnham, James Lafayette Cannon, Jr., Cody Mitchell Canoy, William Allen Carter, Robert Howell Chandler, Eugene Lampkin Chapman, Stephen Franklin Clark, Fletcher Cornelius Coker, Jr., Powell Allen Coleman, Bentley Edd Conner, John Asa Cox, Jon A. Crocker, Charlie Grover Crockett, Willis Hardin Crowder, Virgil Culipher, Jr.,  James Victor Dampeer, Austin Davenport, Stephen Frank Davi, Thomas Glenn DeLaughter, Lanis Art Dennison, Robert Howard Durham, Willard Breisnell Eure, Jr., William Orrin Farnam, James Leroy Faulkner, Robert Allen Filgo, Truman T. Foster, G. Carl Freiler, Morris Frey, Charles Ray Furr, Othello Gilbert, Gene Wilson Gray, Talmage Dewitt Griffith, Sam Hailey, Tip Ray Hailey, Franklin DeLauo Harry, Ulysess Howard Harvey, Jr., Donald Graden Hawkins, Howard Bramlett Hill, Steven Keith Hill, Jimmy Wesley Holifield, Sr., Francis Buhr Irwin, Slyvester James, William Milton James, Jr., Curtis Henry Johnson, Eddie Leroy Johnson, Elbert Edith Johnson, Henry Freeman Johnson, Lewis Henry Johnson, Walter Knox Johnston, Clinton R. Jolly, Clarence Henry Jones, Hermit Alton Jones, Ruben Lenier Jones, Ronald W. Kilgore, Newton Odie King, Joseph Allen Lacour, Jr., Lloyd Ellis Lewis, Jr., James Ellis Lord, Herman Allen McCrory, Charles Albert McFadden, Odis Maddox, Robert Chester Magee, Gary Don Martin, Robert Levi May, Mack Hardy Mayo, Billy Frank Minton, Ray Hillman Montgomery, Robert Calvin Morgan, William Albert Morgan, Norman Rebel Morris, Earl Moss, Harvey Moss, Carley Dewey Mott, Jr., Charles B. Murray, Billy W. Parker, Billy Ray Permenter, Gerald Haley Pickle, Jr., Gerald H. Pickle, Sr., Charles Ollin Pittman, Truman Rhodes Pittman, Odie Wayne Prisock, John Wallace Pugh, Hugh Grafton Randel,  Marvin Acker Randle, Sidney Michael Ray, Milton Moran Reid, Clifton Marvin Renfroe, Chester H. Renfrow, Houston M. Renfrow, Guy Houston Richardson, James Allen Richardson, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Jr., William Russell Riley, Stephen Joseph Rimmer, Johnny C. Roberts, Velton Verdel Robinson, Isadore Rosen, Lee Roy Sanders, Robert Hoffman Shackleford, Jr., Edgar Riley Slayton, James Homer Smith, Jerry Marvin Smith, James Joshua Spears, Alvin Archie Springer, Cecil Merl Squires, Albert Lee Sutherland, Jr., Joe Ashley Sutherland, Joe Walter Terry, Jr., Dick Austin Thomas, Robert Wilson Thompson, Edgar Rufus Trigleth, Charlos S. Tucker, Joe Edgar Turner, John Callicout Turner, Weldon Harry Tyner, Jr., Hollis Lynwood Vinson, George Melvin Walker, William Dudley Walker, Wilburn Eugene Waltman, Edwin Bernard Walton, Robert John Ward, Joseph Anderson Watts, Shed Hill Weeks, George Sanders Willey, Robert Lee Williams, Berry Kelly Williamson, David Robert Yandell,

Additions/Deletions:

1988
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Franklin Delano Harry Secretary William Allen Carter PM
Senior Warden Robert John Ward PM Senior Deacon Robert Calvin Morgan PM
Junior Warden Lloyd Ellis Lewis, Jr. Junior Deacon Tommy Eugene Fulcher
Treasurer Howard Bramlett Hill Tyler Lewis Henry Johnson PM

Past Masters: Ernest Milton Bishop, Eugene Lampkin Chapman, Stephen Frank Davi, Charles Ray Furr, Talmage Dewitt Griffith, Franklin Delano Harry, Clarence Henry Jones, Robert Calvin Morgan, Carley Dewey Mott, Jr., Marvin Acker Randle, Robert Wilson Thompson, Robert John Ward

Members: Johnny Denver Adcock, Carlos Reece Barlow, Walter R. Bartel, Ronald John Bartels, Earnest Milton Bishop, Floyd A. Black, Ira H. Bradshaw, William Beauford Brannon, Lee Alex Breeland, Jr., Harold Vance Bunch, William Truitt Burnham, James Lafayette Cannon, Jr., James Lafayette Cannon III, Robert Howell Chandler, Eugene Lampkin Chapman, Stephen Franklin Clark, Bentley Edd Conner, John Asa Cox, Jon A. Crocker, Charlie Grower Crockett, Willis Hardin Crowder, Virgil Culipher, Jr. Austin Davenport, Stephen Frank Davi, Thomas Glenn DeLaughter, Lanis Art Dennison, Robert Howard Durham, Willard B. Eure, Jr., William Orrin Farnam, James Leroy Faulkner, Robert Allen Filgo, Truman T. Foster, G. Carl Freiler, Morris Massie Frey, Charles Ray Furr, Othello Gilbert, Harold Udell Graham, Gene Wilson Gray, Talmage Dewitt Griffith, Sam Hailey, Tip Ray Hailey, Franklin DeLauo Harry, Ulysess Howard Harvey, Jr., Howard Bramlett Hill, Steven Keith Hill, Jimmy Wesley Holifield, Sr., Francis Buhr Irwin, Slyvester James, William Milton James, Jr., Curtis Henry Johnson, Eddie Leroy Johnson, Elbert Edith Johnson, Henry Freeman Johnson, Lewis Henry Johnson, Walter Knox Johnston, Jr., Clinton R. Jolly, Clarence Henry Jones, Hermit Alton Jones, Ruben Lanier Jones, Ronald W. Kilgore, Newton Odie King, Joseph Allen Lacour, Jr., Lloyd Ellis Lewis, Jr., James Ellis Lord, Charles Albert McFadden, Odis Maddox, Robert Chester Magee, Gary Don Martin, Robert Levi May, Mack Hardy Mayo, Billy Frank Minton, Ray Hillman Montgomery, Robert Calvin Morgan, William Albert Morgan, Norman Rebel Morris, Earl Moss, Harvy Moss, Carley Dewey Mott, Jr., Billy W. Parker, Billy Ray Permenter, Gerald Haley Pickle, Jr., Gerald H. Pickle, Sr., Charles Ollin Pittman, Truman Rhodes Pittman, Odie Wayne Prisock, Hugh Grafton Randel,  Marvin Acker Randle, Rodger Dewitt Ray, Sidney Michael Ray, Milton Moran Reid, Chester H. Renfroe, Jr., Clifton Marvin Renfroe, Houston M. Renfroe, Chester H. Renfrow, Guy Houston Richardson, James Allen Richardson, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Jr., William Russell Riley, Stephen Joseph Rimmer, Johnny C. Roberts, Velton Verdel Robinson, Isadore Rosen, Lee Roy Sanders, Robert Hoffman Shackleford, Jr., Edgar Riley Slayton, James Homer Smith, Jerry Marvin Smith, Albert Lee Sutherland, Jr., Alvin Archie Springer, Cecil Merl Squires, Joe Ashley Sutherland, Joe Walter Terry, Jr., Dick Austin Thomas, Robert Wilson Thompson, Charlos S. Tucker, John Callicut Turner, Joe Edgar Turner, John Callicout Turner, Weldon Harry Tyner, Jr., Hollis Lynwood Vinson, George Melvin Walker, Wilborne Eugene Waltman, Edwin Bernard Walton, Robert John Ward, Joseph Anderson Watts, Shed Hill Weeks, George Sanders Willey, Robert Lee Williams, Berry Kelly Williamson,

Additions/Deletions:

1989
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Robert John Ward PM Secretary William Allen Carter PM
Senior Warden Lloyd Ellis Lewis, Jr. Senior Deacon Robert Calvin Morgan PM
Junior Warden Stephen Frank Davi PM Junior Deacon Virgil L. Culipher, Jr.
Treasurer Howard Bramlett Hill Tyler Tommy Eugene Fulcher

Past Masters: Ernest Milton Bishop, Eugene Lampkin Chapman, Stephen Frank Davi, Charles Ray Furr, Talmage Dewitt Griffith, Franklin Delano Harry, Clarence Henry Jones, Robert Calvin Morgan, Carley Dewey Mott, Jr., Marvin Acker Randle, Robert Wilson Thompson, Robert John Ward

Members: Johnny Denver Adcock, Carlos Reese Barlow, Walter R. Bartel, Ronald John Bartells, Earnest Milton Bishop, Floyd A. Black, Harold Vance Bunch, Stanley Derrick Bunch, Sr., James Lafayette Cannon, Jr., Cody Mitchell Canoy, Stephen Franklin Clark, Jon A. Crocker, Charlie Grower Crockett, Willie Martin Crowder, Virgil L. Culipher, Jr., Stephen Frank Davi, Thomas Glenn Delaughter, Lanis Art Dennison, Robert Howard Durham, Willard B. Eure, Jr., William Orrin Farnam, James L. Faulkner, Truman T. Foster, Charles Ray Furr, Jimmy Donald Gates, Othello Gilbert, Harold Udell Graham, Gene Wilson Gray, Talmage Dewitt Griffith, Tip Ray Hailey, Jogene Shelton Hand, Ulysess Howard Harvey, Jr., Donald Graden Hawkins, Steven Keith Hill, Jimmie W. Holifield, Sr., Francis Bubr Irvin, Sylvester James, William Milton James, Jr., Curtis Henry Johnson, Elbert Edith Johnson, Henry Freeman Johnson, Lewis Henry Johnson, Clinton R. Jolly, Clarence Henry Jones, Ruben Lanier Jones, Ronald W. Kilgore, Newton Odie King, Joseph Allen Lacour, Jr., James Ellis Lord, Odis Maddox, Gary Don Martin, Robert Levi May, Mack Hardy Mayo, Billy Frank Minton, Jack Murry Morgan, Robert Calvin Morgan, Carley Dewey Mott, Jr., Billy W. Parker, Billy Ray Permenter, Gerald Haley Pickle, Jr., Gerald H. Pickle, Sr., Truman Rhodes Pittman, Marvin Acker Randle, Sidney Michael Ray, Milton Moran Reid, Clifton Marvin Renfroe, Houston M. Renfroe, Guy Houston Richardson, Tom Holloway Riddell, Jr., Stephen Joseph Rimmer, Johnny C. Roberts, Velton V. Robinson, Isadore Rosen, James L. Sanders, Edgar Riley Slayton, Jerry Marvin Smith, Albert L. Southerland, Jr., Alvin Archie Springer, Cecil Merl Squires, Joe Ashley Sutherland, Morris Allford Taylor, Dick Austin Thomas, Robert Wilson Thompson, John Callicut Turner, Hollis Lynwood Vinson, Robert John Ward, Joseph Anderson Watts, Shed Hill Weeks, Leslie Pat Williams, Robert Lee Williams

Additions/Deletions: