CANTON LODGE No. 28, F. & A. M.
CANTON, MISSISSIPPI

1950 to 1969

1950
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Joseph Warren Walters Secretary Charles St. John Lumbley
Senior Warden Hewitt Clifton Collins Senior Deacon C F Lord
Junior Warden M A Randel Junior Deacon James McKenney Bonner
Treasurer Sylvannus Wheeler Smith PM Tyler John Wesley Hales, Sr.

Past Masters: Charles Marvin Cooke, James Victor Dampeer, Oscar Thomas Farrell, John Wesley Hale, Jr., Robert Calvin Morgan, James Buford Price, Robert Shaw Rabb, Robert W. Scott, Sylvanus Wheeler Smith, Sr., Herman Brooks West

Members: Eddie Penington Alford, A. Chase Alsworth, Estel Odie Anderson, John Clifford Barnes, Leon Frank Barrett, Quincy L. Berry, Floyd A. Black, Henry Clay Boatner, James McKenney Bonner, Sammie Obiff Bonner, Grover Cleveland Boone, James Emery Branigin, Edna Earl Brown, Hiram Brumberg, Selma Lamar Bryan, Charles Otho Buffington, Robert Thomas Burnham, William Truett Burnham, Shaffer Donald Case, Campbell C. Cauthen, Lloyd H. Catching, Josiah Stewart Clark, Paul Bryant Clark, Stephen Franklin Clark, James Elmer Clower, Fletcher C. Coker, Woodrow Wilson Cole, Asa Coleman, Hewitt Clifton Collins, Gilbert Pierce Cook, Gayle Roberts Cooper, Robert Norman Colquhoun, Louis Halle Courtney, Albert Eugene Crawford, Emmett Everett Crosby, Louis Hiram Davis, Lloyd Edgar DeLoach, George B. Denson, Albert Kendall Dexter, Robert Howard Durham, James Hervey Evans, Jr., John David Ferguson, Floyd Fitzhugh, Roger Lee Frazier, Carl Ludwig Freiler, Grones Carl Freiler, Morris Frey, James Reginald Golden, S. A. Gordy, Chesley Howard Grant, Talmage Dewitt Griffith, John Wesley Hale, Sr., Charles Naylor Harris, Jr., Charles Field Harrison, Irvin W. Havard, Ivan W. Heath, Hunter Woods Henry, Jr., Hunter Woods Henry, Sr., Eugene Hesdorffer, Moses Benjamin Hesdorffer, William Lyle Hillhouse, Joseph Walter Howell, Hubert Austin James, Sylvester James, William Milton James, Sr., C. B. Johnson, James Eugene Johnson, Lewis Henry Johnson, Joe E. Jolley, Clarence Henry Jones, Hermit Alton Jones, John Barnett Jones, Sr., James Carlyle Josey, Joseph Kaplan, Louis Scheller Kiser, Frank Lea, Sam Wheeler Latimer, Sr., Arthur Lehman, Gerald Lehman, Leo Lehman, Sam Gross Loeb, Claude Franklin Lord, Charles Esco Lott, Robert W. Lorenz, Hurschel Hayes Lovell, Charles St. John Lumbley, Eli Clinton Mabry, William Frank Manning, Milo Charles Maris, William Glass Martin, Lamar W. Massey, Charles B. Matlock, Eugene Hillman Matlock, Erasmus Shelby Matlock, Francis Green Matthews, Charles Sidney Martz, Robert Levi May, Mack Hardy Mayo, Jerome Earnest Meek, Robert Suttley Mizell, Harold M. Moore, William Albert Morgan, Charles Albert McFadden, Walter V. McLellan, Chas. L. McNeil, Benjiman Ferrell Nelson, Thomas Leon Pace, Florence Hoffman Parker, James Robert Parsons, Isadore Meyer Perkinsky, Ollie M. Perry, Truman Rhodes Pittman, Thomas D. Prestridge, Marvin Acker Randel, Leslie Eugene Reid, Chester Harrison Renfrow, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Earl Everett Roberts, Charles Ray Robinson, Velton Verdel Robinson, Izzy Rosen, Charles Ray Sandidge, Murphy Saunier, Michel Anthony Savino, Robert Hoffman Shackleford, Jr., Jake Sharkewitz, James Walter Shepherd, Marion Frank Simpson, William Alvin Sims, Thomas Gaddis Slade, Edgar Riley Slayton, James Homer Smith, Ole Kettleson Songe, David A. Spence, Lloyd G. Spivey, Louis Stein, Herhan L. Stennett, Hosea Rimmer Stewart, William Thomas Strickland, Percy Chester Sullivan, Percy Enoch Sullivan, James Philip Sweeney, Joseph Thurman Talley, Dick Austin Thomas, Robert Wilson Thompson, Harry Chrisman Trigg, William LeBlance Tucker, George Melvin Walker, Joseph Warren Walters, William Ray Wardlaw, Clarence Vivian Warren, James Mark Warren, Mark Meeks Warren, Marvin Elmer Warren, Shed Hill Weeks, Dr. Charles Mitchell Wells, Berry Kelly Williamson, Palmer Ray Williamson, Travis Edward Wood, Harold Cecil Wright, David Robert Yandell, David Winston Yandell, John Wilson Young, Sam Charles Young,

Additions/Deletions:

1951
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Hewitt Clifton Collins Secretary Charles St. John Lumbley
Senior Warden Marvin Acker Randle Senior Deacon James McKinley Bonner
Junior Warden Clarence Henry Jones Junior Deacon Robert Sutley Mizell
Treasurer Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Sr. Tyler Lesley Eugene Reid

Past Masters: Jas. Victor Dampeer, Oscar Thomas Farrell, John Wesley Hale, Jr., Robt. Calvin Morgan, Jas. Buford Price, Robt. Shaw Rabb, Robert W. Scott, Joseph Warren Walters, Heman Brooks West, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Joseph Josiah Simpson, Max Lewinthal

Members: Eddie Penington Alford, A. Chase Alsworth, Estel Odie Anderson, John Clifford Barnes, Leon Frank Barrett, Quincy L. Berry, Floyd A. Black, Herbert Donald Black, Henry Clay Boatner, James McKenney Bonner, Sammie Obiff Bonner, Grover Cleveland Boone, James Emery Branigin, Edna Earl Brown, William Henry Brown, Hyram Brumberg, Alton Ford Bryan, Selma Lamar Bryan, Charles Otho Buffington, Robert Thomas Burnham, William Truett Burnham, Emmitt Erastus Burns, Walter Norman Calquhoun, Henry Wallace Campbell, Shaffer Donald Case, Lloyd H. Catching, Campbell C. Cauthen, Joseph Stewart Clark, Paul Bryant Clark, Stephen Franklin Clark, James Elmer Clower, Major Stricklan Cobb, Fletcher C. Coker, Woodrow Wilson Cole, Asa Horace Coleman, Hewitt Clifton Collins, Walter Norman Colquhoun, Gilbert Pierce Cook, Gale Roberts Cooper, Louis Halle Courtney, Albert Eugene Crawford, Emmett Everette Crosby, James Victor Dampeer, Louis Hiram Davis, Loyd Edgar DeLooch, George B. Denson, Albert Kendall Dexter, Robert Howard Durham, Oscar Thomas Farrell, John David Ferguson, Floyd Fitzhugh, Ragu Lee Frazier, Carl Ludwig Freiler, Grenes Carl Freiler, Morris Massie Frey, S. A. Gardy, Edward Dudley Gibson, James Reginal Golden, S. A. Gordy, Theodore William Gowdy, Chesley Howard Grant, Talmage Dewitt Griffith, Sam Hailey, John Wesley Hale, Jr., John Wesley Hale, Sr., Charles Naylor Harris, Jr., Chas. Field Harrison, Lamar Priestley Harrison, James Freeman Haskins, Ervin Wesley Havard, J. W. Heath, Wert Shepshire Henry, Hunter Wood Henry, Jr., Hunter Wood Henry, Sr., Eugene Hesdorffer, Moses Benjamin Hesdorffer, William Lyle Hillhouse, Joseph Watts Howell, Hubert Austin James, Sylvester James, William Milton James, Sr., Benjiman Leland Johnson, C. B. Johnson, Curtis Henry Johnson, James Eugene Johnson, Lewis Henry Johnson, Joe E. Jolly, Clarence H. Jones, Hermit Alton Jones, John Barnett Jones, James Carlyle Josey, Louis Schiller Kiser, Sam Wheeler Latimer, Sr., Hurshel Hays Lovell, Frank Lea, Arthur Lehman, Gerald Lehman, Irvin Lehman, Leo Lehman, Norman L. Lemmons, Max Lewenthal, Claude F. Lord, Julius Gross Loeb, Sam Gross Loeb, Robert W. Lorenz, Charles Esco Lott, Ander Finas Lucas, Charles St. John Lumbley, Charles A. McFadden, Walter Vardaman McLellan, C. L. McNeil, Eli Clinton Mabry, William Fredrick Manning, Milo Charles Maris, William Glass Martin, Charles Sidney Martz, Lamar W. Massey, F. G. Mathews,  Charles Benjamin Matlock, Eugene Hillman Matlock, Erasmus Shelby Matlock, Robert Levi May, Mack Hardy Mayo, Jerome Earnest Meek, Robert Suttley Mizell, Everett Worth Moore, Harold M. Moore, Robert Calvin Morgan, William Albert Morgan, Benjiman Ferrell Nelson, Rebel Morris Norman, Thomas Leon Pace, Florence Hoffman Parker, James Robert Parsons, David Meyer Perlinsky, Isidore Meyer Perkinsky, Ollie M. Perry, Truman Rhodes Pittman, Thomas D. Prestridge, James Buford Price, Marvin Ackley Randel, Leslie Eugene Reid, Chester Harrison Renfrow, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Robert Shaw Robb, Earl E. Roberts, Charles Ray Robinson, Velton Verdel Robinson, Izzy Rosen, Charles Ray Sandidge, Murphy Saunier, Michel Anthony Savino, Robert W. Scott, Benten Milton Sellers, Robert Hoffman Shackleford, Jr., Jacob Shaikewitz, James Walter Shepherd, Walter Richard Shepherd, Joseph Josiah Simpson, Marion Frank Simpson, William Alvis Sims, Thomas Gaddis Slade, Edgar Riley Slayton, Robert Lee Smith, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Sr., Claude Leon Smythe, Ole K. Songe, Lloyd G. Spivey, Louis Stein, Herbon L. Stennett, Hosea Rimmer Stewart, William Thomas Strickland, Percy Chester Sullivan, Percy Enoch Sullivan, James Philip Sweeney, Joseph Thurman Talley, Dick Austin Thomas, Robert Wilson Thompson, Henry Chrisman Trigg, William LeBlance Tucker, George Melvin Walker, Joseph Warren Walters, William Ray Wardlaw, Clarence Vivian Warren, James Mark Warren, Mark Meeks Warren, Marvin Elmer Warren, Shed Hill Weeks, Dr. Charles Mitchell Wells, Herman Brooks West, Berry Kelly Williamson, Palmer Ray Williamson, Travis Edward Wood, Harold Cecil Wright, Leon Ollie Wright, Jr., David Robert Yandell, David Winston Yandell, John Wilson Young, Sam C. Young,

Additions/Deletions:

1952
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Clarence Henry Jones Secretary Charles St. John Lumbley
Senior Warden James McKinley Bonner Senior Deacon Hermit Alton Jones
Junior Warden Velton Verdel Robinson Junior Deacon Leon Frank Barret
Treasurer Sylvanus Wheeler Smith, Sr. PM Tyler Lesley Eugene Reid

Past Masters: Hewitt Clifton Collins, James Victor Dampeer, Oscar Thomas Farrell, Clarence Henry Jones, John Wesley Hale, Jr., Charles Sidney Martz, James Buford Price, Robert Shaw Rabb, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Joseph Warren Walters, Herman Brooks West, Lloyd Gilmer Spivey

Members: Eddie Penington Alford, A. Chase Alsworth, Estel Odie Anderson, Leon Frank Barrett, Quincy L. Berry, Floyd A. Black, Herbert Donald Black, Henry Clay Boatner, James McKenney Bonner, Sammie Obiff Bonner, Grover Cleveland Boone, Willie Ray Bradshaw, James Emery Branigin, Elmo Earl Brown, William Henry Brown, Hiram Brumberg, Selma Lamar Bryan, Charles Otto Buffington, John Cazil Burnham, Robert Thomas Burnham, William Truitt Burnham, Emmitt Erastus Burns, Walter Norman Calquhoun, Henry Wallace Campbell, Shaffer Donald Case, Lloyd H. Catching, Campbell C. Cauthen, Josiah Stewart Clark, Paul Bryant Clark, Stephen Franklin Clark, Major Stricklan Cobb, Fletcher C. Coker, Woodrow Wilson Cole, Asa Coleman, Hewitt Clifton Collins, John Thomas Cook, Gilbert Pierce Cook, Gale Roberts Cooper, Louis Halle Courtney, Albert Eugene Crawford, Emmett Everett Crosby, James Victor Dampeer, Louis Hiram Davis, Elmer Dearman, Loyd Edgar DeLooch, George B. Denson, Albert Kendall Dexter, Robert Howard Durham, Oscar Thomas Farrell, John David Ferguson, Floyd Fitzhugh, Ragu Lee Frazier, Carl Ludwig Freiler, Grenes Carl Freiler, Morris Frey, S. A. Gardy, Edward Dudley Gibson, James R. Golden, Theodore William Gowdy, Chesley Howard Grant, Talmage Dewitt Griffith, Sam Hailey, John Wesley Hale, Jr., John Wesley Hale, Sr., Charles Naylor Harris, Jr., Chas. Field Harrison, Lamar Priestley Harrison, James Freeman Haskins, Irvin Havard, F. W. Heath, Wirt Shihshire Henny, Hunter Wood Henry, Jr., Hunter Wood Henry, Sr., Eugene Hesdorffer, Moses Benjamin Hesdorffer, Jimmye Harold House, Joseph Watts Howell, James Cleo Jackson, Hubert Austin James, Sylvester James, William Milton James, Sr., C. B. Johnson, Curtis Henry Johnson, Elbert Edith Johnson, James Eugene Johnson, Lewis Henry Johnson, Joe E. Jolly, Clarence H. Jones, Hermit Alton Jones, John Barnett Jones, James Carlyle Josey, Louis Scheller Kiser, Joseph Allen Lacour, Jr., Joseph Allen Lacour, Sr., Sam Wheeler Latimer, Sr., Hurchel Hays Lavell, Arthur Lehman, Gerald Lehman, Irvin Lehman, Leo Lehman, Norman L. Lemmons, Max Lewenthal, Julius Gross Loeb, Sam Gross Loeb, Robert W. Lorens, Charles Esco Lott, Ander Finas Lucas, Charles St. John Lumbley, Charles A. McFadden, Walter V. McLellan, C. L. McNeil, William Fridrick Manning, Milo Charles Maris, William Glass Martin, Charles Sidney Martz, Lamar W. Massey, C. B. Matlock, Erasmus Shelby Matlock, Eugene Hillman Matlock, Robert Levi May, Mack Hardy Mayo, Jerome Earnest Meek, Robert Suttley Mizell, Everett Worth Moore, Herold M. Moore, James Edward Morgan, Robert Calvin Morgan, William Albert Morgan, Elmer Rudolph Mott, Benjiman Ferrell Nelson, Rebel Morris Norman, Florence Hoffman Parker, James Robert Parsons, David Meyer Perlinsky, Isadore Meyer Perkinsky, Ollie M. Perry, Willie Bertude Pittman, Ruby Henry Posey, Thomas D. Prestridge, James Buford Price, Marvin Ackley Randel, William Bryan Rasberry, Leslie Eugene Reid, Chester Harrison Renfrow, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Robert Shaw Robb, Earl E. Roberts, Charles Ray Robinson, Velton Verdel Robinson, Izzy Rosen, Charles Ray Sandidge, Morris Satcher, Murphy Saunier, Michel Anthony Savino, Robert W. Scott, Benten Milton Sellers, Robert Hoffman Shackleford, Jr., Jake Sharkewitz, Walter Richard Shepherd, Joseph Josiah Simpson, Marion Frank Simpson, William Alvin Sims, Thomas Gaddis Slade, Edgar Riley Slayton, James Homer Smith, Robert Lee Smith, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Sr., Claude Leon Smythe, Ole K. Songe, Lloyd G. Spivey, Louis Stein, Herlan L. Stennett, Hosea Rimmer Stewart, William Thomas Strickland, Percy Chester Sullivan, Percy Enoch Sullivan, James Philip Sweeney, Joseph Thurman Talley, Dick Austin Thomas, Robert Wilson Thompson, Henry Chrisman Trigg, William LeBlance Tucker, George Melvin Walker, Joseph Warren Walters, William Ray Wardlaw, Clarence Vivian Warren, James Mark Warren, Mark Meeks Warren, Marvin Elmer Warren, Shed Hill Weeks, Dr. Charles Mitchell Wells, Herman Brooks West, Joel Richard Whittington, Berry Kelly Williamson, Palmer Ray Williamson, Raymond Louis Wood, Travis Edward Wood, Harold Cecil Wright, Leon Ollie Wright, Jr., David Robert Yandell, David Windell Yandell, John Wilson Young, Sam C. Young,

Additions/Deletions:

1953
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master James McKinley Bonner Secretary Charles St. John Lumbley
Senior Warden Velton Verdel Robinson Senior Deacon Elmer Rudolph Mott
Junior Warden Michael Anthony Savino Junior Deacon Leon Frank Barrett
Treasurer Robert Calvin Morgan PM Tyler Willie Ray Bradshaw

Past Masters: James Victor Dampeer, Oscar Thomas Farrell, John Wesley Hale, Jr., Clarence Henry Jones, Charles Sidney Martz, James Buford Price, Robert Shaw Rabb, Robert W. Scott, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Lloyd Gilmer Spivey, Herman Brooks West

Members: Eddie Penington Alford, A. Chase Alsworth, Estel Odie Anderson, Quincy L. Berry, Floyd A. Black, Herbert Donald Black, Henry Clay Boatner, Sammie Obiff Bonner, Grover Cleveland Boone, Willie Ray Bradshaw, James Emery Branigin, Edna Earl Brown, William Henry Brown, Selma Lamar Bryan, Charles Otho Buffington, John Cazie Burnham, Robert Thomas Burnham, William Truett Burnham, Donald Shaeffer Case, Loyd H. Catching, Frank Obren Chisolm, Josiah Stewart Clark, Paul Bryant Clark, Stephen Franklin Clark, Fletcher C. Coker, Woodrow Wilson Cole, Asa Horace Coleman, Walter Norman Colquhoun, Gilbert Pierce Cook, John Thomas Cook, Gale Roberts Cooper, Louis Halle Courtney, Albert Eugene Crawford, Emmett Everett Crosby, Elmer Dearman, Loyd Edgar DeLoach, George B. Denson, Albert Kendall Dexter, Robert Howard Durham, John David Ferguson, Floyd Fitzhugh, Richard Elmo Fleming, Roger Lee Frazier, Carl Ludwig Freiler, Grenes Carl Freiler, Morris Massie Frey, S. A. Gordy, James Reginal Golden, Theodore William Gowdy, Chesley Howard Grant, Talmage Dewitt Griffith, Sam Hailey, Charles Naylor Harris, Jr., Chas. Field Harrison, Lamar Priestley Harrison, James Freeman Haskin, Ervin Wesley Havard, J. W. Heath, Hunter Wood Henry, Jr., Hunter Wood Henry, Sr., Eugene Hesdorffer, Moses Benjamin Hesdorffer, Joseph Watts Howell, Charles Ernest Jackson, James Cleo Jackson, Hubert Austin James, Sylvester James, C. B. Johnson, Curtis Henry Johnson, Elbert Edith Johnson, Henry Freeman Johnson, James Eugene Johnson, Louis Henry Johnson, Joe E. Jolly, Hermit Alton Jones, John Barnett Jones, James Carlyle Josey, Newton Odie King, Louis Schiller Kiser, Joseph Allen Lacour, Jr., Joseph Allen Lacour, Sr., Sam Wheeler Latimer, Sr., Arthur Lehman, Gerald Lehman, Irvin Lehman, Leo Lehman, James Newton Lewis, Samuel Gross Loeb, Robert W. Lorens, Charles Esco Lott, Hurshel Hays Lovell,  Charles A. McFadden, Walter Vardaman McClellan, Charles L. McNeil, William Fredrick Manning, Milo Charles Maris, William Glass Martin, Lamar W. Massey, F. G. Mathews, Charles Benjamin Matlock, Erasmus Shelby Matlock, Eugene Hillman Matlock, Robert Levi May, Mack Hardy Mayo, Jerome Earnest Meek, Robert Suttley Mizell, Everett Worth Moore, Harold M. Moore, James Edward Morgan, William Albert Morgan, Elmer Rudolph Mott, Benjiman Ferrell Nelson, Rebel Morris Norman, Isidore Meyer Perkinsky, Ollie M. Perry, Truman Rhodes Pittman,  William Bertude Pittman, Ruby Henry Posey, Thomas D. Prestridge, Marvin Acker Randle, William Bryan Rasberry, Leslie Eugene Reid, Chester Harrison Renfrow, Thomas Holloway Riddell, William Kenneth Roberts, Charles Ray Robinson, Earl E. Roberts, Izzy Rosen, Charles Ray Sandidge, Murphy Saunier, Michel Anthony Savino, Benten Milton Sellers, Robert Hoffman Shackleford, Jr.,  Jacob Shaikewitz, Walter Richard Shepherd, Marion Frank Simpson, William Alvis Sims, Thomas Gaddis Slade, Edgar Riley Slayton, Robert Lee Smith, Ole K. Songe, Louis Stein, Herbon L. Stennett, Hosea Rimmer Stewart, William Thomas Strickland, Percy Chester Sullivan, Percy Enoch Sullivan, James Philip Sweeney, Joseph Thurman Talley, Dick Austin Thomas, Robert Wilson Thompson, Harry Chrisman Trigg, Edgar Rufus Trigleth, William LeBlance Tucker, Hollis Lynwood Vinson, George Melvin Walker, William Ray Wardlow, Clarence Vivian Warren, James Mark Warren, Marvin Elmer Warren, Shed Hill Weeks, Dr. Charles Mitchell Wells, Joel Richard Whittington, Berry Kelly Williamson, Palmer Ray Williamson, Raymond Louis Wood, Travis Edward Wood, Harold Cecil Wright, David Robert Yandell, David Winston Yandell, John Wilson Young, Samuel Charles Young

Additions/Deletions:

1954
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master James McKinley Bonner PM Secretary Charles St. John Lumbley
Senior Warden Velton Verdel Robinson Senior Deacon Jimmie Harold House
Junior Warden William Melton James, Sr. Junior Deacon Leon Frank Barrett
Treasurer Robert Calvin Morgan PM Tyler Norman L. Lemmons

Past Masters: James McKinley Bonner, Hewitt Collins, James Victor Dampeer, Oscar Thomas Farrell, John Wesley Hale, Jr., Clarence Henry Jones, Charles Sidney Martz, Robert Calvin Morgan, James Buford Price, Robert Shaw Rabb, Robert W. Scott, Joseph Josiah Simpson, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Lloyd Gilmer Spivey, Herman Brooks West

Members: Eddie Penington Alford, A. Chase Alsworth, Estel Odie Anderson, Floyd A. Black, Herbert Donald Black, Henry Clay Boatner, Sammie Obiff Bonner, Grover Cleveland Boone, Willie Ray Bradshaw, James Emery Branigin, Irwin William Breckenridge, Edna Earl Brown, William Henry Brown, Selma Lamar Bryan, Charles Otho Buffington, John Cazie Burnham, William Truett Burnham, Bill Dempsey Case, Donald Shaeffer Case, Loyd H. Catching, Frank Obren Chisolm, Josiah Stewart Clark, Paul Bryant Clark, Stephen Franklin Clark, Fletcher C. Coker, Woodrow Wilson Cole, Asa Horace Coleman, Powell Allen Coleman, Walter Norman Colquhoun, Gilbert Pierce Cook, John Thomas Cook, Gale Roberts Cooper, Louis Halle Courtney, Albert Eugene Crawford, Emmett Everett Crosby, Loyd Edgar DeLoach, George B. Denson, Albert Kendall Dexter, Robert Howard Durham, John David Ferguson, Floyd Fitzhugh, Richard Elmo Fleming, Roger Lee Frazier, Carl Ludwig Freiler, Grenes Carl Freiler, Morris Massie Frey, James Reginal Golden, S. A. Gordy, Theodore William Gowdy, Chesley Howard Grant, Talmage Dewitt Griffith, Sam Hailey, Charles Naylor Harris, Jr., Chas. Field Harrison, Lamar Priestley Harrison, James Freeman Haskin, Ervin Wesley Havard, J. W. Heath, Hunter Wood Henry, Jr., Hunter Wood Henry, Sr., Eugene Hesdorffer, Moses Benjamin Hesdorffer, Jimmie Harold House, Charles Ernest Jackson, James Cleo Jackson, Hubert Austin James, Sylvester James, William Milton James, Jr., C. B. Johnson, Curtis Henry Johnson, Elbert Edith Johnson, Henry Freeman Johnson, James Eugene Johnson, Hermit Alton Jones, John Barnett Jones, James Carlyle Josey, Emmit Alexander Kimbrough,  Newton Odie King, Lewis Schiller Kiser, Joseph Allen Lacour, Jr., Joseph Allen Lacour, Sr., Sam Wheeler Latimer, Sr., Arthur Lehman, Gerald Lehman, Irvin Lehman, Leo Lehman, James Newton Lewis, Samuel Gross Loeb, Robert W. Lorens, Hurshel Hays Lovell,  Charles A. McFadden, Walter Vardaman McClellan, Charles L. McNeil, William Fredrick Manning, Milo Charles Maris, Lamar W. Massey, F. G. Mathews, Charles Benjamin Matlock, Erasmus Shelby Matlock, Robert Levi May, Mack Hardy Mayo, Jerome Earnest Meek, Robert Suttley Mizell, Everett Worth Moore, Harold M. Moore, James Edward Morgan, William Albert Morgan, Elmer Rudolph Mott, Benjiman Ferrell Nelson, Rebel Morris Norman, Isidore Meyer Perkinsky, Ollie M. Perry, Marshall Edgar Pevey, Truman Rhodes Pittman,  William Bertude Pittman, Ruby Henry Posey, Thomas D. Prestridge, Marvin Acker Randle, William Bryan Rasberry, Leslie Eugene Reid, Chester Harrison Renfrow, Thomas Holloway Riddell, William Kenneth Roberts, Charles Ray Robinson, Earl E. Roberts, Izzy Rosen, Charles Ray Sandidge, Murphy Saunier, Michel Anthony Savino, Benten Milton Sellers, Robert Hoffman Shackleford, Jr.,  Jacob Shaikewitz, Walter Richard Shepherd, Marion Frank Simpson, William Alvis Sims, Thomas Gaddis Slade, Edgar Riley Slayton, Robert Lee Smith, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Jr., Ole K. Songe, Louis Stein, Herbon L. Stennett, Hosea Rimmer Stewart, William Thomas Strickland, Percy Chester Sullivan, Percy Enoch Sullivan, James Philip Sweeney, Joseph Thurman Talley, Dick Austin Thomas, Robert Wilson Thompson, Harry Chrisman Trigg, Edgar Rufus Trigleth, William LeBlance Tucker, Hollis Lynwood Vinson, George Melvin Walker, William Ray Wardlow, Clarence Vivian Warren, James Mark Warren, Marvin Elmer Warren, Shed Hill Weeks, Dr. Charles Mitchell Wells, Joel Richard Whittington, Berry Kelly Williamson, Palmer Ray Williamson, Raymond Louis Woods, Travis Edward Woods, Harold Cecil Wright, Leon Ollie Wright, Jr., David Robert Yandell, David Winston Yandell, John Wilson Young, Samuel Charles Young

Additions/Deletions:

1955
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master William Milton James, Sr. Secretary Chas. St. John Lumbley
Senior Warden Leon Frank Barrett Senior Deacon Charlie Trocha Gordon
Junior Warden Elmer Dearman Junior Deacon Louis Henry Johnson
Treasurer Eugene Hillman Matlock Tyler Norman L. Lemmons

Members: Eddie Penington Alford, A. Chase Alsworth, Estel Odie Anderson, John Carl Axtell, Leon Frank Barrett, Ernest Milton Bishop, Floyd A. Black, Henry Clay Boatner, James McKenney Bonner, Sammie Obiff Bonner, Grover Cleveland Boone, Willie Ray Bradshaw, James Emery Branigin, Sidney Bethel Bryant, Irvin William Breckenridge, Elmo Earl Brown, William Henry Brown, Selma Lamar Bryan, John Cazil Burnham, Charles Otto Buffington, William Truitt Burnham, Emmitt Erastus Burns, Walter Norman Calquhoun, Bill Dempsey Case, Shaffer Donald Case, Lloyd H. Catching, Campbell C. Cauthen, Frank Orren Chisolm, Josiah Stewart Clark, Paul Bryant Clark, Stephen Franklin Clark, Luther Wilkie Cline, Fletcher C. Coker, Woodrow Wilson Cole, Asa Coleman, Powell Allen Coleman, Gilbert Pierce Cook, John Thomas Cook, Gale Roberts Cooper, Louis Halle Courtney, Albert Eugene Crawford, Emmett Everett Crosby, James Victor Dampeer, Louis Hiram Davis, Elmer Dearman, Loyd Edgar DeLooch, George B. Denson, Albert Kendall Dexter, Robert Howard Durham, Oscar Thomas Farrell, John David Ferguson, Floyd Fitzhugh, Ragu Lee Frazier, Carl Ludwig Freiler, Grenes Carl Freiler, Morris Frey, S. A. Gardy, Edward Dudley Gibson, James R. Golden, Charlie T. Gordon, Theodore William Gowdy, Chesley Howard Grant, Talmage Dewitt Griffith, Sam Hailey, John Wesley Hale, Jr., Charles Naylor Harris, Jr., Chas. Field Harrison, Lamar Priestley Harrison, James Freeman Haskins, Irvin Havard, F. W. Heath, Hunter Wood Henry, Jr., Hunter Wood Henry, Sr., Eugene Hesdorffer, William Lyle Hillhouse, Charles Ernest Jackson, James Cleo Jackson, Hubert Austin James, Sylvester James, William Milton James, Jr., William Milton James, Sr., C. B. Johnson, Curtis Henry Johnson, Elbert Edith Johnson, Henry Freeman Johnson, James Eugene Johnson, Lewis Henry Johnson, Clarence H. Jones, Hermit Alton Jones, John Barnett Jones, James Carlyle Josey, Emmitt Alexander Kimbrough, Newton Odie King, Louis Scheller Kiser, Joseph Allen Lacour, Jr., Joseph Allen Lacour, Sr., Sam Wheeler Latimer, Sr., Hurchel Hays Lavell, Arthur Lehman, Gerald Lehman, Irvin Lehman, Leo Lehman, Norman L. Lemmons, Max Lewenthal, James Newton Lewis, Sam Gross Loeb, Robert W. Lorens, Charles St. John Lumbley, Albert Sidney McCabe, Dick Cauthen McCool, James Melton McCrory, Norman Troy McDaniel, Charles A. McFadden, Walter V. McLellan, C. L. McNeil, William Fridrick Manning, Milo Charles Maris,  Charles Sidney Martz, Lamar W. Massey, Erasmus Shelby Matlock, Eugene Hillman Matlock, Robert Levi May, Mack Hardy Mayo, Jerome Earnest Meek, Robert Suttley Mizell, Everett Worth Moore, Herold M. Moore, James Edward Morgan, Robert Calvin Morgan, William Albert Morgan, Elmer Rudolph Mott, Robert Victor Mustin, Benjiman Ferrell Nelson, Rebel Morris Norman, James Robert Parsons, Isadore Meyer Perkinsky, Charles Clayton Perry, Ollie M. Perry, Marshal Edgar Pevey, Willie Bertude Pittman, Ruby Henry Posey, Thomas D. Prestridge, James Buford Price, Walton Albert Pyron, Marvin Ackley Randel, William Bryan Rasberry, Leslie Eugene Reid, Chester Harrison Renfrow, William Henry Rhodes, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Robert Shaw Robb, Earl E. Roberts, William Kenneth Roberts, Charles Ray Robinson, Velton Verdel Robinson, Izzy Rosen, Charles Ray Sandidge, Murphy Saunier, Michel Anthony Savino, Robert W. Scott, Benten Milton Sellers, Robert Hoffman Shackleford, Jr., Jake Sharkewitz, Walter Richard Shepherd, Marion Frank Simpson, William Alvin Sims, Thomas Gaddis Slade, Edgar Riley Slayton, James Homer Smith, James Victor Smith, Robert Lee Smith, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Jr., Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Sr., Ole K. Songe, Lloyd G. Spivey, Louis Stein, Herlan L. Stennett, Hosea Rimmer Stewart, William Thomas Strickland, Percy Chester Sullivan, Percy Enoch Sullivan, James Philip Sweeney, Dick Austin Thomas, Robert Wilson Thompson, Henry Chrisman Trigg, Edgar Rufus Trigleth, William LeBlance Tucker, James Madison Tutor, Hollis Lynwood Vinson, George Melvin Walker, William Ray Wardlaw, Clarence Vivian Warren, James Mark Warren, Mark Meeks Warren, Marvin Elmer Warren, Shed Hill Weeks, Dr. Charles Mitchell Wells, Herman Brooks West, Joel Richard Whittington, Thomas Claus Willey, Berry Kelly Williamson, Palmer Ray Williamson, Raymond Louis Wood, Travis Edward Wood, Harold Cecil Wright, Leon Ollie Wright, Jr., David Robert Yandell, David Windell Yandell, John Wilson Young, Sam C. Young,

Additions/Deletions:

1956
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Leon Frank Barrett Secretary Charles St. John Lumbley
Senior Warden Charlie Trochu Gordon Senior Deacon James Cleo Jackson
Junior Warden Norman L. Lemmons Junior Deacon James Madison Tutor
Treasurer Theodore William Gowdy Tyler Ernest Milton Bishop

Past Masters: Leon Frank Barrett, James McKinney Bonner, James Victor Dampeer, John Wesley Hale, Jr., William Milton James, Clarence Henry Jones, Charles Sidney Martz, Dick Cauthen McCool, Robert Calvin Morgan, James Buford Price, Robert Shaw Rabb, Robert W. Scott, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Lloyd Gilmer Spivey, Herman Brooks West

Members: Eddie Penington Alford, A. Chase Alsworth, Estel Odie Anderson, John Carl Axtell, Floyd A. Black, Henry Clay Boatner, Sammie Obiff Bonner, Grover Cleveland Boone, Willie Ray Bradshaw, James Emery Branigin, Irvin William Breckenridge, Edna Earl Brown, William Henry Brown,  Selma Lamar Bryan, Sidney Bethel Bryant, Charles Otto Buffington, Ray Allen Buffington, John Cazie Burnham, William Truitt Burnham, Bill Dempsey Case,  Donald Shaeffer Case, Lloyd H. Catching, Eugene Lampkin Chapman, Frank Obren Chisolm, Josiah Stewart Clark, Paul Bryant Clark, Stephen Franklin Clark, Luther Wilkie Cline, Fletcher C. Coker, Asa Horace Coleman, Powell Allen Coleman, Gilbert Pierce Cook, John Thomas Cook, Gale Roberts Cooper, Louis Halle Courtney, Albert Eugene Crawford, David Tandy Crawford, Emmett Everette Crosby, Elmer Dearman, Loyd Edgar DeLoach, George B. Denson, Albert Kendall Dexter, Robert Howard Durham, John David Ferguson, Floyd Fitzhugh, Rager Lee Frazier, Carl Ludwig Freiler, Grenes Carl Freiler, Morris Massie Frey, James Reginald Golden, S. A. Gordy, Chesley Howard Grant, Talmage Dewitt Griffith, Sam Hailey, Charles Naylor Harris, Jr., Chas. Field Harrison, Lamar Priestley Harrison, James Freeman Haskins, Ervin Wesley Havard, Hunter Woods Henry, Jr., Hunter Woods Henry, Sr., Eugene Hesdorffer, Howard Bramlett Hill, William Lyle Hillhouse, Charles Ernest Jackson, James Cleo Jackson, Hubert Austin James, Sylvester James, William Milton James, Jr., C. B. Johnson, Curtis Henry Johnson, Elbert Edith Johnson, Henry Freeman Johnson, James Eugene Johnson, Lewis Henry Johnson, Hermit Alton Jones, John Barnett Jones, James Carlyle Josey, Emmitt Alexander Kimbrough, Newton Odie King, Louis Schiller Kiser, Joseph Allen Lacour, Jr., Joseph Allen Lacour, Sr., Sam Wheeler Latimer, Sr., Arthur Lehman, Gerald Lehman, Irvin Lehman, Leo Lehman, Robert W. Lorenz, Hurshel Hays Lovell, Charles St. John Lumbley, Albert Sidney McCabe, William Russell McCracken, James Milton McCrory, Norman Troy McDaniel, Charles Albert McFadden, Walter Vardaman McLellan, Charles L. McNeil, William Fredrick Manning, Milo Charles Maris, Lamar W. Massey, F. G. Mathews, Erasmus Shelby Matlock,  Eugene Hillman Matlock, Robert Levi May, Mack Hardy Mayo, Jerome Earnest Meek, Robert Sutley Mizell, Everett Worth Moore, Harold M. Moore, James Edward Morgan, William Albert Morgan, Robert Victor Mustin, Benjaman Ferrell Nelson, Rebel Morris Norman, Isidore Meyer Perkinsky,  Charles Clayton Perry, Ollie M. Perry, Marshal Edgar Pevey, Truman Rhodes Pittman, Willie Bertude Pittman, Ruby Henry Posey, Thomas D. Prestridge, Walton Albert Pyron, Marvin Acker Randle, William Bryan Rasberry, Leslie Eugene Reid, Chester Harrison Renfrow, Jr., Chester Harrison Renfrow, Sr., William Henry Rhodes, Thomas Holloway Riddell, William Kenneth Roberts, Charles Ray Robinson, Velton Verdel Robinson, Earl E. Roberts, Izzy Rosen, Charles Ray Sandidge, Murphy Saunier, Berten Milton Sellers, Robert Hoffman Shackleford, Jr., Jacob Shaikewitz, Walter Richard Shepherd, Marion Frank Simpson, William Alvis Sims, Thomas Gaddis Slade, Edgar Riley Slayton, James Homer Smith, James Victor Smith, Robert Lee Smith, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Jr., George Howard Snyder, Ole K. Songe, James Joshua Spears, Louis Stein, Herhan L. Stennett, Hosea Rimmer Stewart, William Thomas Strickland, Percy Chester Sullivan, Percy Enoch Sullivan, James Philip Sweeney, Dick Austin Thomas, Robert Wilson Thompson, Henry Chrisman Trigg, Edgar Rufus Trigleth, William LeBlance Tucker, James Madison Tutor, Hollis Lynwood Vinson, George Melvin Walker, William Roy Wardlaw,  John Robert Walton, Sr., James Mark Warren, Marks Meeks Warren, Marvin Elmer Warren, John A. Watts, Shed Hill Weeks, Dr. Charles Mitchell Wells, Joel Richard Whittington, Thomas Claud Willey, Berry Kelly Williamson, Palmer Ray Williamson, Raymond Louis Wood, Travis Edwards Wood, Harold Cecil Wright, Leon Ollie Wright, Jr., David Robert Yandell, David Winston Yandell, John Wilson Young, Samuel Charles Young,

Additions/Deletions:

1957
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Charlie Trochu Gordon Secretary Michael Anthony Savino
Senior Warden Norman L Lemmons Senior Deacon Jimmy Wesley Holifield
Junior Warden Elmer Rudolph Mott Junior Deacon Sam Cecil Vinson
Treasurer Theodore William Gowdy Tyler Ernest Milton Bishop

Past Masters: Leon Frank Barrett, James McKinney Bonner, James Victor Dampeer, Charlie Trochu Gordon, John Wesley Hale, Jr., William Milton James, Clarence Henry Jones, Charles Sidney Martz, Dick Cauthen McCool, Robert Calvin Morgan, James Buford Price, Robert Shaw Rabb, Robert W Scott, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Lloyd Gilmer Spivey, Herman Brooks West

Members: Eddie Penington Alford, A. Chase Alsworth, Estel Odie Anderson, John Carl Axtell, Floyd A. Black, Sammie Obiff Bonner, Grover Cleveland Boone, Willie Ray Bradshaw, James Emery Branigin, Edna Earl Brown, William Henry Brown, Selma Lamar Bryan, Sidney Bethel Bryant, Charles Otto Buffington, Ray Allen Buffington, John Cazie Burnham, William Truitt Burnham, Bill Dempsey Case, George Melton Case, Donald Shaeffer Case, Loyd H. Catching, Jack Brinson Chapman, Frank Obren Chisolm, Harper Bryan Clark, Jr., Paul Bryant Clark, Stephen Franklin Clark, Luther Wilkie Cline, Fletcher C. Coker, Asa Horace Coleman, Powell Allen Coleman, Gilbert Pierce Cook, John Thomas Cook, Gale Roberts Cooper, Louis Halle Courtney, Albert Eugene Crawford, Emmett Everett Crosby,  Jefferson Robert Davis, Elmer Dearman, Loyd Edgar DeLoach, George B. Denson, Albert Kendall Dexter, Paul William Downey, Robert Howard Durham, John David Ferguson, Floyd Fitzhugh, Roger Lee Frazier, Carl Ludwig Freiler, Grenes Carl Freiler, Morris Massie Frey, James Reginal Golden, S. A. Gordy, Chesley Howard Grant, Talmage Dewitt Griffith, Sam Hailey, Charles Naylor Harris, Jr., Charles Fields Harrison, Lamar Priestley Harrison, James Freeman Haskin, Ervin Wesley Havard, Hunter Woods Henry, Jr., Hunter Woods Henry, Sr., Eugene Hesdorffer, Howard Bramlett Hill, William Lyle Hillhouse, Charles Ernest Jackson, James Cleo Jackson, Hubert Austin James, Sylvester James, William Milton James, Jr., C. B. Johnson, Curtis Henry Johnson, Elbert Edith Johnson, Henry Freeman Johnson, James Eugene Johnson, Louis Henry Johnson, Hermit Alton Jones, John Barnett Jones, Ruben Lanier Jones, James Carlyle Josey, Emmitt Alexander Kimbrough, Louis Schiller Kiser, Joseph Allen Lacour, Jr., Sam Wheeler Latimer, Sr., Arthur Lehman, Gerald Lehman, Irvin Lehman, Leo Lehman, Robert W. Lorens, Charles Esco Lott, Hurshel Hays Lovell, Charles St. John Lumbley, Albert Sidney McCabe, William Russell McCracken, James Milton McCrory, Norman Troy McDaniel, Charles Albert McFadden, Walter Vardaman McLellan, Charles L. McNeil, William Fredrick Manning, Milo Charles Maris, Lamar W. Massey, F. G. Mathews, Erasmus Shelby Matlock, Eugene Hillman Matlock, Robert Levi May,  Mack Hardy Mayo, Jerome Earnest Meek, Robert Sutley Mizell, Alvin Douglas Montgomery, Everett Worth Moore, Harold M. Moore, James Edward Morgan, Elmer Rudolph Mott, Robert Victor Mustin, Benjamin Ferrell Nelson, Rebel Morris Norman, Earl Barksdale Penn, Isadore Meyer Perkinsky, Charles Clayton Perry, Marshall Edgar Pevey, Truman Rhodes Pittman, Willie Bertrude Pittman, Ruby Henry Posey, Thomas D. Prestridge, Walton Alton Pyron, Marvin Acker Randle, William Bryan Rasberry, Leslie Eugene Reid, Chester Harrison Renfrow, Jr., Chester Harrison Renfrow, Sr., Clifton Morvin Renfroe, Edgar Dillion Renfroe, William Henry Rhodes, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Charles Ray Robinson, Velton Verdel Robinson, Earl E. Roberts, Izzy Rosen, Charles Ray Sandidge, Murphey Saunier, Michel Anthony Savino, Robert Hoffman Shackleford, Jr., Jacob Shaikewitz, Walter Richard Shepherd, Marion Frank Simpson, William Alvin Sims, Thomas Gaddis Slade, Edgar Riley Slayton, James Homer Smith, James Victor Smith, Melvin Lenon Smith, Robert Lee Smith, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Jr., George Howard Snyder, Ole K. Songe, James Joshua Spears, Louis Stein, Herhan L. Stennett, Percy Chester Sullivan, Percy Enoch Sullivan, James Philip Sweeney, Dick Austin Thomas, Robert Wilson Thompson, Henry Chrisman Trigg, Edgar Rufus Trigleth, William LeBlance Tucker, Hollis Lynwood Vinson, George Melvin Walker, Marion Edward Walker, William Roy Wardlaw, James Mark Warren, Marks Meeks Warren, Marvin Elmer Warren, John A. Watts, Shed Hill Weeks, Dr. Charles Mitchell Wells, Joel Richard Whittington, Thomas Claud Willey, Berry Kelly Williamson, Palmer Ray Williamson, Herman Wade Woodard, Raymond Louis Woods, Travis Edward Woods, Harold Cecil Wright, Leon Ollie Wright, Jr., David Robert Yandell, David Winston Yandell, John Wilson Young

Additions/Deletions:

1958
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master  Norman L. Lemmons Secretary Jimmie Wesley Holifield, Sr.
Senior Warden John Robert Walton, Sr. Senior Deacon Eugene Lampkin Chapman
Junior Warden Sam Cecil Vinson Junior Deacon James Madison Tutor
Treasurer Theodore William Gowdy Tyler Ernest Milton Bishop

Past Masters: Leon Frank Barrett, James Victor Dampeer, Charlie Trochu Gordon, John Wesley Hale, Jr., William Milton James, Jr., Clarence Henry Jones, Norman L. Lemmons, Dick Cauthen McCool, Robert Calvin Morgan, James Buford Price, Robert Shaw Rabb, Robert W. Scott, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Sr., Herman Brooks West

Members: Eddie Penington Alford, A. Chase Alsworth, Estel Odie Anderson, John Carl Axtell, Floyd A. Black, Sammie Obiff Bonner, Grover Cleveland Boone, Willie Ray Bradshaw, James Emery Branigin, Edna Earl Brown, William Henry Brown, Selma Lamar Bryan, Sidney Bethel Bryant, Charles Otto Buffington, Ray Allen Buffington, John Cazie Burnham, William Truitt Burnham, Bill Dempsey Case, Donald Shaffer Case, George Milton Case, Loyd H. Catching, Jack Brinson Chapman, Frank Obren Chisolm, Harper Bryan Clark, Jr., Stephen Franklin Clark, Fletcher C. Coker, Asa Horace Coleman, Powell Allen Coleman, Gilbert Pierce Cook, John Thomas Cook, Gale Roberts Cooper, Louis Halle Courtney, Albert Eugene Crawford, William Vivian Crocker, Emmett Everett Crosby, Jefferson Robert Davis, Elmer Dearman, Loyd Edgar DeLoach, George B. Denson, Albert Kendall Dexter, Lloyd Osburn Favor, John David Ferguson, Floyd Fitzhugh, Roger Lee Frazier, Carl Ludwig Freiler, Grenes Carl Freiler, Morris Massie Frey, S. A. Gordy, Chesley Howard Grant, Talmage Dewitt Griffith, Sam Hailey, Charles Fields Harrison, Lamar Priestley Harrison, James Freeman Haskins, Irvin Wesley Havard, Hunter Woods Henry, Jr., Hunter Woods Henry, Sr., Eugene Hesdorffer, Howard Bramlett Hill, William Lyle Hillhouse, Charles Ernest Jackson, Hubert Austin James, Sylvester James, William Milton James, Sr., Stephen A. Jayroe, C. B. Johnson, Curtis Henry Johnson, Elbert Edith Johnson, Henry Freeman Johnson, James Eugene Johnson, Louis Henry Johnson, Hermit Alton Jones, John Barnett Jones, Ruben Lanier Jones, James Carlyle Josey, Emmitt Alexander Kimbrough,  Joseph Allen Lacour, Jr., Sam Wheeler Latimer, Sr., Arthur Lehman, Gerald Lehman, Irvin Lehman, Leo Lehman, Robert W. Lorens, Charles Esco Lott, Hurshel Hays Lovell, Albert Sidney McCabe, James Milton McCrory, Norman Troy McDaniel, Walter Vardaman McLellan, Charles L. McNeil, Milo Charles Mavis, F. G. Mathews,  Erasmus Shelby Matlock, Eugene Hillman Matlock, Luther Stanley Matthews, Robert Levi May, Mack Hardy Mayo, Jerome Earnest Meek, Robert Sutley Mizell, Alvin Douglas Montgomery, Everett Worth Moore, Harold M. Moore, William Albert Morgan, Elmer Rudolph Mott, Robert Victor Martin, Benjaman Ferrell Nelson, Rebel Morris Norman, Earl Barksdale Penn, Isidor Meyer Perkinsky, Charles Clayton Perry, Marshall Edgar Pevey, Truman Rhodes Pittman, William Bertude Pittman, Ruby Henry Posey, Thomas D. Prestridge, Walton Albert Pyron, Marvin Acker Randle, William Bryan Rasberry, Leslie Eugene Reid, Clifton Morvin Renfroe, Edgar Dillion Renfroe, Chester Harrison Renfroe, Jr., Chester Harrison Renfroe, Sr., William Henry Rhodes,  Thomas Holloway Riddell, Charles Ray Robinson, Velton Verdel Robinson, Earl E. Roberts, Izzy Rosen, Charles Ray Sandidge, Murphy Saunier, Michel Anthony Savino, Robert Hoffman Shackleford, Jr., Jacob Shaikewitz, Walter Richard Shepherd, Marion Frank Simpson, William Alvis Sims, Thomas Gaddis Slade, Edgar Riley Slayton, James Homer Smith, James Victor Smith, Melvin Lenon Smith, Robert Lee Smith, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Jr., Charles Edwin Snodgrass, George Howard Snyder, Ole K. Songe, James Joshua Spears, Louis Stein, Herhan L. Stennett, Percy Chester Sullivan, James Philip Sweeney, Dick Austin Thomas, Robert Wilson Thompson, Henry Chrisman Trigg, Edgar Rufus Trigleth, William LeBlanc Tucker, Hollis Lynwood Vinson, Jake Long Vinson, Sam Cecil Vinson, George Melvin Walker, Marion Edward Walker, Wilburn Eugene Waltman, William Roy Wardlaw, James Mark Warren, Marks Meeks Warren, Marvin Elmer Warren, John A. Watts, Shed Hill Weeks, Dr. Charles Mitchell Wells, Joel Richard Whittington, Thomas Claud Willey, Berry Kelly Williamson, Palmer Ray Williamson, Herman Wade Woodard, Raymond Louis Woods, Travis Edwards Woods, Harold Cecil Wright, Leon Ollie Wright, Jr., David Robert Yandell, David Winston Yandell, John Wilson Young

Additions/Deletions:

1959
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master John Robert Walton, Sr. Secretary James Cleo Jackson
Senior Warden Jimmie Wesley Holifield Senior Deacon Eugene Lampkin Chapman
Junior Warden Ernest Milton Bishop Junior Deacon James Madison Tutor
Treasurer Theodore William Gowdy Tiler Guy Huston Richardson

Past Masters: Leon Frank Barrett, James Victor Dampeer, Charlie Trochu Gordon, John Wesley Hale, Jr., William Milton James, Clarence Henry Jones, Norman Lemmons, Dick Cauthen McCool, Robert Calvin Morgan, James Buford Price, Robert Shaw Rabb, John Robert Walton, Sr., Herman Brooks West

Members: A. Chase Alsworth, John Carl Axtell, Floyd A. Black, Sammie Obiff Bonner, Grover Cleveland Boone, Ira Hilliard Bradshaw, Sr., Willie Ray Bradshaw, James Emery Branigan, Edna Earl Brown, William Henry Brown, Selma Lamar Bryan, Sidney Bethel Bryant, Charles Otho Buffington, John Cazie Burnham, William Truitt Burnham, Bill Dempsey Case, Donald Shaeffer Case Case, Lloyd H. Catching, Jack Brinson Chapman, Frank Obren Chisolm, Harper Bryan Clark, Stephen Franklin Clark, Fletcher C. Coker, Asa Horace Coleman, Powell Allen Coleman, Gilbert Pierce Cook, John Thomas Cook, Gale Roberts Cooper, Louis Halle Courtney, Albert Eugene Crawford, William Vivian Crocker, Emmett Everett Crosby, Jefferson Robert Davis, Elmer Dearman, Loyd Edgar DeLoach, George B. Denson, Albert K. Dexter, Robert Howard Durham, James Henry Evans, Jr., Lloyd Osborne Favor, John David Ferguson, Floyd Fitzhugh, Roger Lee Frazier, Carl Ludwig Freiler, Grenes Carl Freiler, Morris Massie Frey, James Reginal Golden, S. A. Gordy, Chesley Howard Grant, Talmage Dewitt Griffith, Sam Hailey, Chas. Fields Harrison, Lamar Priestley Harrison, James Freeman Haskin, Ervin Wesley Havard, Hunter Woods Henry, Jr., Eugene Hesdorffer, Howard Bramlett Hill, William Lyle Hillhouse, Jimmie Wesley Holifield, Sr., Charles Ernest Jackson, Hubert Austin James, Sylvester James, William Milton James, Jr., Stephen A. Jayroe, C. B. Johnson, Curtis Henry Hohnson, Elbert Edith Johnson, Henry Freeman Johnson, James Eugene Johnson, Louis Henry Johnson, Hermit Alton Jones, John Barnett Jones, Ruben Lanier Jones, James Carlyle Josey, Emmit Alexander Kimbrough, Joseph Allen Lacour, Jr., Sam Wheeler Latimer, Sr., Arthur Lehman, Gerald Lehman, Irvin Lehman, Leo Lehman, Robert W. Lorenz, Charles Esco Lott, Hurshel Hays Lovell, Salbert Sidney McCabe, James Milton McCrory, Norman Troy McDaniel, Walter Vardaman McLellan, Charles L. McNeil, , Milo Charles Maris, F. G. Mathews, Luther Stanley Matthews, Erasmus Shelby Matlock, Eugene Hillman Matlock, Robert L May, Mack Hardy Mayo, Robert Sutley Mizell, Alvin Douglas Montgomery, Everett Worth Moore, Harold M. Moore, James Edward Morgan, William Albert Morgan, Elmer Rudolph Mott, Robert Victor Mustin,  Benjamin Ferrell Nelson, Rebel Morris Norman, Earl Barksdale Penn, Isidore Meyer Perlinsky, Charles Calton Perry, Marshal Edgar Pevey, Truman Rhodes Pittman, William Bertrude Pittman, Ruby Henry Posey, Thomas D. Prestridge, Walter Alton Pyron, Marvin Acker Randle, William Bryan Rasberry, Leslie Eugene Reid, Chester Harris Renfroe, Sr., Chester Harrison Renfroe, Jr., Clifton Morvin Renfroe, Edgar Dillion Renfroe, William Henry Rhodes, Guy Houston Richardson, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Sr., Charles Ray Robinson, Velton Verdel Robinson, Earl E. Roberts, Izzy Rosen, Charles Ray Sandidge, Murphey Saunier, Michel Anthony Savino, Robert H. Shackleford, Jr., Jacob Shaikewitz, Walter Richard Shepherd, Marian Frank Simpson, William Alvin Sims, James Homer Smith, James Victor Smith, Melvin Lenon Smith, Robert Lee Smith, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Jr., Charles Evans Snodgrass, George Howard Snyder, Ole K.Songe, James Joshua Spears, Louis Stein, Herlan L. Stennett, Percy Chester Sullivan, James Philip Sweeney, Dick Austin Thomas, Robert Wilson Thompson, Harry Chrisman Trigg, Edgar Rufus Trigleth, William LeBlance Tucker, James Madison Tutor, Hollis Lynwood Vinson, Jake Long Vinson, George Melvin Walker, Marion Edward Walker, Wilber Eugene Waltman. William Roy Wardlow, Marks Meeks Warren, Marvin Elmer Warren, John A. Watts, Shed Hill Weeks, Charles Mitchell Wells, Joel Richard Whittington, Thomas Claud Willey, Sr., Berry Kelly Williamson, Palmer Ray Williamson, Herman Wade Woodard, Raymond Louis Woods, Travis Edwards Woods, Harold Cecil Wright, Leon Ollie Wright, Jr., David Robert Yandell, David Winston Yandell, John Wilson Young

Additions/Deletions:

1960
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Sylvannus Wheeler Smith PM Secretary James Cleo Jackson
Senior Warden Ernest Milton Bishop Senior Deacon George Milton Case
Junior Warden Eugene Lampkin Chapman Junior Deacon Sam Cecil Vinson
Treasurer Theodore William Gowdy Tiler James Allen Richardson

Past Masters: Leon Frank Barrett, James Victor Dampeer, Charlie Trochu Gordon, John Wesley Hale, Jr., William Milton James, Clarence Henry Jones, Dick Cauthen McCool, James Buford Price, Robert Shaw Rabb, John Robert Walton, Sr., Herman Brooks West

Members: Eddie Pennington Alford, A. Chase Alsworth, John Carl Axtell, Clifford Lavon Barber, Floyd A. Black, Sammie Obiff Bonner, Grover Cleveland Boone, Ora Hilliard Bradshaw, Sr., Willie Ray Bradshaw, James Emery Branigan, James Arthur Brooks, Edna Earl Brown, Selma Lamar Bryan, Charles Otho Buffington, John Cazie Burnham, William Truitt Burnham, Bill Dempsey Case, Donald Shaeffer Case Case, George Milton Case, Lloyd H. Catching, Jack Shelby Cauthen, Jack Brinson Chapman, Frank Obren Chisolm, Harper Bryan Clark, Stephen Franklin Clark, Fletcher C. Coker, Asa Horace Coleman, Powell Allen Coleman, John Thomas Cook, Gale Roberts Cooper, Louis Halle Courtney, Albert Eugene Crawford, William Vivian Crocker, Emmett Everett Crosby, Willie Martin Crowder, Virgil Culipher, Jr., Jefferson Robert Davis, Elmer Dearman, George B. Denson, Albert K. Dexter, Robert Howard Durham, James Hervy Evans, Jr., Lloyd Osburn Favor, John David Ferguson, Floyd Fitzhugh, Roger Lee Frazier, Carl Ludwig Freiler, Grenes Carl Freiler, James Reginal Golden, S. A. Gordy, Theodore William Gowdy, Chesley Howard Grant, Talmage Dewitt Griffith, Sam Hailey, Chandler Benjamin Hawkins, Charles Fields Harrison, Lamar Priestley Harrison, James Freeman Haskin, Ervin Wesley Havard, Eugene Hesdorffer, Howard Bramlett Hill, William Lyle Hillhouse, Jimmie Wesley Holifield, Sr., Charles Ernest Jackson, Hubert Austin James, Sylvester James, William Milton James, Jr., Stephen A. Jayroe, Curtis Henry Hohnson, Eddie Leroy Johnson, Elbert Edith Johnson, James Eugene Johnson, Louis Henry Johnson, Hermit Alton Jones, John Barnett Jones, Ruben Lanier Jones, James Carlyle Josey, Earnest Carlyle Kersh, Emmit Alexander Kimbrough, Newton Odie King, Sam Wheeler Latimer, Sr., Arthur Lehman, Gerald Lehman, Irvin Lehman, Leo Lehman, Robert W. Lorenz, Charles Esco Lott, Hurshel Hays Lovell, Salbert Sidney McCabe, James Milton McCrory, Norman Troy McDaniel, Walter Vardaman McLellan, Charles L. McNeil, Willie Fredrick Manning, F. G. Mathews, Luther Stanley Matthews, Erasmus Shelby Matlock, Erasmus Shelby Matthews, Eugene Hillman Matlock, Robert L May, Mack Hardy Mayo, Robert Sutley Mizell, Alvin Douglas Montgomery, Everett Worth Moore, Harold M. Moore, Jack Murry Morgan, James Edward Morgan, William Albert Morgan, Earl Moss, Elmer Rudolph Mott, Robert Victor Mustin,  Rebel Morris Norman, Isidore Meyer Perlinsky, Charles Clayton Perry, Marshal Edgar Pevey, Truman Rhodes Pittman, William Bertrude Pittman, Thomas D. Prestridge, John Wallace Pugh, Walter Alton Pyron, Marvin Acker Randle, William Bryan Rasberry, Leslie Eugene Reid, Chester Harrison Renfroe, Jr., Clifton Morvin Renfroe, William Henry Rhodes, Guy Houston Richardson, James Allen Richardson, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Sr., Charles Ray Robinson, Velton Verdel Robinson, Earl E. Roberts, Izzy Rosen, Murphey Saunier, Michel Anthony Savino, Robert H. Shackleford, Jr., Jacob Shaikewitz, Walter Richard Shepherd, William Alvin Sims, James Homer Smith, James Victor Smith, Robert Lee Smith, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Jr., Charles Evans Snodgrass, George Howard Snyder, Ole K.Songe, James Joshua Spears, Lewis Cromwell Spillman, Louis Stein, Herlan L. Stennett, Percy Chester Sullivan, James Philip Sweeney, Dick Austin Thomas, Robert Wilson Thompson, Harry Chrisman Trigg, Edgar Rufus Trigleth, Charles S. Tucker, William LeBlanc Tucker, James Madison Tutor, Hollis Lynwood Vinson, Jake Long Vinson, George Melvin Walker, Marion Edward Walker, Wilber Eugene Waltman, William Roy Wardlow, Marks Meeks Warren, Marvin Elmer Warren, John S. Watts, Shed Hill Weeks, Charles Mitchell Wells, Thomas Claud Willey, Sr., Berry Kelly Williamson, Palmer Ray Williamson, Raymond Louis Woods, Travis Edwards Woods, Harold Cecil Wright, Leon Ollie Wright, Jr., David Robert Yandell, David Winston Yandell, John Wilson Young

 

Additions/Deletions:

1961
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Eugene Lampkin Chapman Secretary James Cleo Jackson
Senior Warden Sam Cecil Vinson Senior Deacon Robert Calvin Morgan PM
Junior Warden Robert R. Baird, Jr. Junior Deacon Ernest Milton Bishop
Treasurer Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Sr. PM Tiler Milo Charles Maris

Past Masters:  Leon Frank Barrett, Thiery Arlon Bryant, James Victor Dampeer, Charlie Trochu Gordon, John Wesley Hale, Jr., William Milton James, Clarence Henry Jones, Dick Cauthen McCool, James Buford Price, Robert Shaw Rabb, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Sr., John Robert Walton, Sr.

Members: Eddie Pennington Alford, A. Chase Alsworth, John Carl Axtell, Robert R. Baird, Jr., Clifford Lavon Barber, Floyd A. Black, Sammie Obiff Bonner, Grover Cleveland Boone, Ora Hillard Bradshaw, Willie Ray Bradshaw, James Emery Branigan, William Beauford Brannon, James Arthur Brooks, Edna Earl Brown, Selma Lamar Bryan, Charles Otho Buffington, John Cazie Burnham, William Truett Burnham, Bill Dempsey Case, Donald Shaeffer Case, Loyd H. Catching, Jack Shelby Cauthen, Jack Brinson Chapman, Frank Obren Chisolm, Harper Bryan Clark, Stephen Franklin Clark, Fletcher C. Coker, Asa Horace Coleman, Powell Allen Coleman, James T. Conner, John Thomas Cook, Gale Roberts Cooper, Preston Lafayette Cooper, Louis Halle Courtney, Curtis William Cox, Albert Eugene Crawford, William Vinson Crocker, Emmett Everett Crosby, Willie Martin Crowder, Elmer Dearman, George B. Denson, Albert K. Dexter, Robert Howard Durham, C. O. Estes, Calvin Kelly Evans, James Hervy Evans, Jr., W. Earl Everett, Lloyd Caburn Favor, John David Ferguson, Floyd Fitzhugh, Roger Lee Frazier, Carl Lewis Freiler, Grenes Carl Freiler, Charles Ray Furr, James Reginal Golden, S. A. Gordy, Theodore William Gowdy, Chesley Howard Grant, Talmage Dewitt Griffeth, Sam Hailey, Charles Fields Harrison, Lamar Priestley Harrison, Wilmer Evans Hart, James Freeman Haskin, Ervin Wesley Havard, Chandler Benjamin Hawkins, Eugene Hesdorffer, Howard Bramlett Hill, Clarence Leon Hogue, James Wesley Holifield, Sr., Charles Ernest Jackson, Hubert Austin James, Sylvester James, William Milton James, Jr., Stephen A. Jayroe, Curtis Henry Johnson, Eddie Leroy Johnson, Elbert Edith Johnson, James Eugene Johnson, Louis Henry Johnson, Hermit Alton Jones, John Barnett Jones, Ruben Lanier Jones, James Carlyle Josey, Earnest Merl Kersh, Emmit Alexander Kimbrough, Newton Odie King, Sam Wheeler Latimer, Sr., Arthur Lehman, Irvin Lehman, Leo Lehman, Robert William Lorenz, Charles Esco Lott, Hurshel Hays Lovell, Milo Charles Maris, Carl Ray Mason, Francis Green Matthews, Luther Stanley Mathews, Erasmus Shelby Matlock, Eugene Hillman Matlock, Luther Stanley Matthews, Robert L May, Mack Hardy Mayo, Salbert Sidney McCabe, James Melton McCrory, Norman Troy McDaniel, Walter Vardaman McLellan, Charles L. McNeil, Robert Sutley Mizell, Alvin Dougla Montgomery, Everett Worth Moore, Graham H. Moore, Harold M. Moore, Jack Murry Morgan, William Albert Morgan, Earl Moss, Harvy Moss, Elmer Rudolph Mott, Robert Victor Mustin, Rebel Morris Norman, Isidor Meyer Perlinsky, Charles Clayton Perry, Marshall Edgar Pevey, Truman Rhodes Pittman, Thomas D. Prestridge, John Wallace Pough, Walter Alton Pyron, Marvin Acker Randle, William Bryan Rasberry, Leslie Eugene Reid, Chester Harrison Renfroe, Jr., Clifton Morvin Renfroe, Houston M. Renfroe, William Henry Rhodes,  Guy Houston Richardson, James Allen Richardson, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Sr., Earl E. Roberts, Charles Ray Robinson, Velton Verdel Robinson, Izzy Rosen, Murphey Saunier, Michael Anthony Savino, Robert H. Shackleford, Jr., Jacob Shaikewitz, Walter Richard Shepherd, William Alvis Sims, Edgar Riley Slayton, James Elmo Sledge, James Victor Smith, Lewis Causby Smith, Robert Lee Smith, Charles Edwin Snodgrass, George Howard Snyder, Ole K. Songe, James Joshua Spears, Lewis Cromwell Spillman, Louis Stein, Herhan L. Stennett, Perdy Chester Sullivan, James Philip Sweeney, Dick Austin Thomas, Harry Chrisman Trigg, Charles S. Tucker, William LeBlance Tucker, James Madison Tutor, Hollis Lynwood Vinson, Jake Long Vinson, Sam Cecil Vinson, George Melvin Walker, Marion Edward Walker, Wilborne Eugene Waltman, William Roy Wardlaw, Marks Meeks Warren, John A. Watts, Shed Hill Weeks, Charles Mitchell Wells, Thomas Claud Willey, Sr., Berry Kelly Williamson, Palmer Ray Williamson, Audry Ray Winstead,  Herman Wade Woodard, Raymond Louis Woods, Harold Cecil Wright, David Robert Yandell, John Wilson Young.

Additions/Deletions:

1962
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Eugene Lampkin Chapman PM Secretary James Cleo Jackson
Senior Warden Ernest Milton Bishop Senior Deacon Robert Calvin Morgan PM
Junior Warden Harold Udell Graham Junior Deacon Albert Lee Southerland
Treasurer George Milton Case Tiler Virgil Culipher, Jr.

Past Masters: Leon Frank Barrett, Eugene Lampkin Chapman, James Victor Dampeer, John Wesley Hale, Jr., William Milton James, Clarence Henry Jones, Robert Calvin Morgan, James Buford Price, John Robert Walton, Sr.

Members: Eddie Pennington Alford, John Carl Axtell, Robert R. Baird, Jr., Clifford Lavon Barber, Ronald John Bartells, Floyd A. Black, Sammie Obiff Bonner, Grover C. Boone, Ora Hillard Bradshaw, Willie Ray Bradshaw, James Emery Branigan, William Beauford Brannon, James Arthur Brooks, Edna Earl Brown, Charles Otho Buffington, John Cazie Burnham, William Truett Burnham, Bill Dempsey Case, Donald Shaeffer Case, George Milton Case, Loyd H. Catching, Jack Shelby Cauthen, Jack Brinson Chapman, Frank Obren Chisolm, Harper Bryan Clark, Jr., Stephen Franklin Clark, Fletcher C. Coker, Jr., Asa Horace Coleman, Powell Allen Coleman, James T. Conner, William Russell Cook, Gale Roberts Cooper, Louis Halle Courtney, Curtis William Cox, Albert Eugene Crawford, William Vivian Crocker, Emmett Everett Crosby, Willie Martin Crowder, Elmer Dearman, George B. Denson, Robert Howard Durham, C. O. Estes, Calvin Kelly Evans, James Hervy Evans, Jr., W. Earl Everett, Lloyd Osburn Favor, John David Ferguson, Roger Lee Frazier, Carl Ludwig Freiler, Grenes Carl Freiler, Charles Ray Furr, James Reginal Golden, S. A. Gordy, Theodore William Gowdy, M. F. Graham, Chesley Howard Grant, Talmage Dewitt Griffith, Sam Hailey, Charles Fields Harrison, Lamar Priestley Harrison, James Freeman Haskin, Ervin Wesley Havard, Chandler Benjamin Hawkins, Howard Bramlett Hill, Willie Frank Hill, Jr., Clarence Leon Hogue, Jimmie Wesley Holifield, Sr., Charles Ernest Jackson, Hubert Austin James, Sylvester James, William Melton James, Jr., Curtis Henry Johnson, Eddie Leroy Johnson, Elbert Edith Johnson, James Eugene Johnson, Louis Henry Johnson, Hermit Alton Jones, John Barnett Jones, Ruben Lanier Jones, James Carlyle Josey, Earnest Merl Kersh, Emmit Alexander Kimbrough, Sam Wheeler Latimer, Sr., Irvin Lehman, Charles Esco Lott, Hurshel Hays Lovell, Milo Charles Maris, Carl Ray Mason, Francis Green Matthews, Luther Stanley Matthews, Erasmus Shelby Matlock, Eugene Hillman Matlock, Robert L May, Mack Hardy Mayo, Salbert Sidney McCabe, James Melton McCrory, Charles L. McNeil, Alvin Douglas Montgomery, Everett Worth Moore, Harold M. Moore, Jack Murry Morgan, William Albert Morgan, Earl Moss, Harvy Moss, Elmer Rudolph Mott, Robert Victor Martin, Rebel Morris Norman, Earl Penn, Isdore Meyer Perlinsky, Charles Clayton Perry, Marshall Edgar Pevey, Truman Rhodes Pittman, Thomas D. Prestridge, John Wallace Pough, Walter Alton Pyron, Marvin Acker Randel, William Bryan Rasberry, Leslie Eugene Reid, Chester Harrison Renfroe, Jr., Clifton Mervin Renfroe, Houston M. Renfroe, Melvin Roy Renfroe, William Henry Rhodes, Guy Huston Richardson, James Allen Richardson, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Jr., Thomas Holloway Riddell, Sr., Velton Verdel Robinson, Izzy Rosen, Murphey Saunier, Michael Anthony Savino, Robert H. Shackleford, Jr., Jacob Shaikewitz, Walter Richard Shepherd, William Alvis Sim, Edgar Riley Slayton, James Elmo Sledge, James Victor Smith, Lewis Causby Smith, Robert Lee Smith, Charles Edwin Snodgrass, George Howard Snyder, Albert Lee Southerland, Jr., James Joshua Spears, Lewis Cromwell Spillman, John Lee Steen, Louis Stein, Herhan L. Stennett, Percy Chester Sullivan, James Philip Sweeney, Dick Austin Thomas, Charles S. Tucker, William LeBlanc Tucker, James Madison Tutor, Hollis Lynwood Vinson, Jake Long Vinson, Sam Cecil Vinson, George Melvin Walker, Wilborne Eugene Waltman, William Roy Wardlaw, Marks Meeks Warren, Shed Hill Weeks, Charles Mitchell Wells, Berry Kelly Williamson, Palmer Ray Willaimson, Audry Ray Winstead,  Herman Wade Woodard, Raymond Louis Woods, Harold Cecil Wright, David Robert Yandell, David Winston Yandell

Additions/Deletions:

1963
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Ernest Milton Bishop Secretary James Cleo Jackson
Senior Warden Harold Udell Graham Senior Deacon Theiry Arlon Bryant PM
Junior Warden Wilmer Evans Hart Junior Deacon Virgil Culipher, Jr.
Treasurer Dick Cauthen McCool PM Tiler Hardy Brown Renfroe

Past Masters: Leon Frank Barrett, Ernest Milton Bishop, Eugene Lampkin Chapman, James Victor Dampeer, John Wesley Hale, Jr., William Milton James, Clarence Henry Jones, James Buford Price, John Robert Walton, Sr.,

Members: Eddie Pennington Alford, Estel Odie Anderson, John Carl Axtell, Robert R. Baird, Jr., Fred Eugene Barnes, Ronald John Bartells, Floyd A. Black, Sammie Obiff Bonner, Grover C. Boone, Ora Hillard Bradshaw, Willie Ray Bradshaw, James Emery Branigan, William Beauford Brannon, James Arthur Brooks, Edna Earl Brown, Charles Otho Buffington, William Truett Burnham, Bill Dempsey Case, George Milton Case, Jack Shelby Cauthen, Jack Brinson Chapman, Frank Obren Chisolm, Harper Bryan Clark, Jr., Stephen Franklin Clark, Fletcher C. Coker, Sr., Fletcher C. Coker, Jr., Powell Allen Coleman, James T. Conner, William Russell Cook, Gale Roberts Cooper, Preston Lafayette Cooper, Louis Halle Courtney, William Vivian Crocker, Emmett Everett Crosby, Willie Martin Crowder, Elmer Dearman, George B. Denson, Calvin Kelly Evans, W. Earl Everett, Lloyd Osburn Favor, John David Ferguson, Truman T. Foster, Roger Lee Frazier, Carl Ludwig Freiler, Grenes Carl Freiler, Charles Ray Furr, William F. Glynn, James Reginal Golden, S. A. Gordy, Theodore William Gowdy, Harold Udell Graham, M. F. Graham, Chesley Howard Grant, Talmage Dewitt Griffith, Sam Hailey, Elbert Allen Halbert, Charles Fields Harrison, Lamar Priestley Harrison, James Freeman Haskin, Ervin Wesley Havard, Chandler Benjamin Hawkins, Howard Bramlett Hill, Willie Frank Hill, Jr., Clarence Leon Hogue, Jimmie Wesley Holifield, Sr., Charles Ernest Jackson, Sylvester James, William Milton James, Jr., Eddie Leroy Johnson, Elbert Edith Johnson, Henry Freeman Johnson, James Eugene Johnson, Louis Henry Johnson, Clinton B. Jolly, Hermit Alton Jones, John Barnett Jones, Ruben Lanier Jones, James Carlyle Josey, Earnest Merl Kersh, Emmit Alexander Kimbrough, Sam Wheeler Latimer, Sr., Irvin Lehman, Charles Esco Lott, Hurshel Hays Lovell, Milo Charles Maris, Carl Ray Mason, Francis Green Matthews, Luther Stanley Matthews, Erasmus Shelby Matlock, Eugene Hillman Matlock, Robert L May, Mack Hardy Mayo, Salbert Sidney McCabe, James Melton McCrory, Alvin Douglas Montgomery, Everett Worth Moore, Graham H. Moore, Jack Murry Morgan, William Albert Morgan, Earl Moss, Harvy Moss, Carley Dewey Mott, Jr., Cody Lee Mott, Elmer Rudolph Mott, Robert Victor Martin, Earl Barksdale Penn, Isidore Meyer Perlinsky, Marshall Edgar Pevey, Truman Rhodes Pittman, Joe Frank Porter, Thomas D. Prestridge, John Wallace Pough, Walter Alton Pyron, Marvin Acker Randel, William Bryan Rasberry, Leslie Eugene Reid, Chester Harrison Renfroe, Jr., Clifton Mervin Renfroe, Houston M. Renfroe, Melvin Roy Renfroe, William Henry Rhodes, Guy Huston Richardson, James Allen Richardson, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Jr., Thomas Holloway Riddell, Sr., Earl E. Roberts, Velton Verdel Robinson, Izzy Rosen, Murphey Saunier, Robert H. Shackleford, Jr., Jacob Shaikewitz, Walter Richard Shepherd, William Alvis Sim, Edgar Riley Slayton, James Elmo Sledge, James Victor Smith, Lewis Causby Smith, Robert Lee Smith, Charles Edwin Snodgrass, George Howard Snyder, Albert Lee Southerland, Jr., James Joshua Spears, Lewis Cromwell Spillman, Cecil Merl Squires, John Lee Steen, Louis Stein, Herhan L. Stennett, Percy Chester Sullivan, James Philip Sweeney, Dick Austin Thomas, Charles S. Tucker, William LeBlanc Tucker, James Madison Tutor, Hollis Lynwood Vinson, Jake Long Vinson, Sam Cecil Vinson, George Melvin Walker, Wilborne Eugene Waltman, William Roy Wardlaw, Shed Hill Weeks, Charles Mitchell Wells, Berry Kelly Williamson, Palmer Ray Willaimson, Audry Ray Winstead, Raymond Louis Woods, Harold Cecil Wright, David Robert Yandell

Additions/Deletions:

1964
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Thiery Arlon Bryant PM Secretary Michael Anthony Savino
Senior Warden Wilmer Evans Hart Senior Deacon James Cleo Jackson
Junior Warden Virgil L. Culipher, Jr. Junior Deacon Robert Calvin Morgan PM
Treasurer Dick Cauthen McCool PM Tiler Hardy Brown Renfroe

Past Masters: Leon Frank Barrett, Thiery Arlon Bryant, Eugene Lampkin Chapman, James Victor Dampeer, John Wesley Hale, Jr., William Milton James, Clarence Henry Jones, James Buford Price, John Robert Walton, Sr.,

Members: Eddie Pennington Alford, A. Chase Alsworth, Estel Odie Anderson, John Carl Axtel, Robert R. Baird, Jr., Frederick Eugene Barnes, Ronald John Bartels, Floyd A. Black, Sammie Obiff Bonner,  Grover C. Boone, Ora Hillard Bradshaw, Willie Ray Bradshaw, James Emery Branigan, William Beauford Brannon, James Arthur Brooks, Edna Earl Brooks, Charles Otho Buffington, William Truett Burnham, Bill Dempsey Case, George Milton Case, Jack Shelby Cauthen, Jack Brinson Chapman, Frank Obren Chisolm, Harper Bryan Clark, Stephen Franklin Clark, Fletcher Cornelius Coker, Sr., Fletcher C. Coker, Jr., Powell Allen Coleman, James T. Conner, William Russell Cook, Gale Roberts Cooper, Preston Lafayette Cooper, Louis Halle Courtney, William Vinson Crocker, Emmett Everett Crosby, Willie Martin Crowder, Elmer Dearman, Calvin Kelly Evans, James Hervy Evans, Jr., William Earl Everett, Lloyd Osburn Favor, James Lee Ferguson, Robert Allen Filgo, Truman T. Foster, Roger Lee Frazier, Carl Ludwig Freiler, Grenes Carl Freiler, Charles Ray Furr, William F. Glynn, James Regina Golden, S. A. Gordy, Theodore William Gowdy, Harold Udell Graham, M. F. Graham, Chesley Howard Grant, John Robert Graves, Talmage Dewitt Griffith, Sam Hailey, Charles Fields Harrison, Lamar Priestley Harrison, James Freeman Haskin, Ervin Wesley Havard, Chandler Benjamin Hawkins, Howard Bramlett Hill, Willie Frank Hill, Jr., Clarence Leon Hogue, Jimmie Wesley Holifield, Sr., Charles Ernest Jackson, James Cleo Jackson, Sylvester James, William Milton James, Jr., Curtis Henry Johnson, Eddie Leroy Johnson, Elbert Edith Johnson, James Eugene Johnson, Louis Henry Johnson, Clinton R. Jolly, Hermit Alton Jones, John Barnett Jones, Ruben Lanier Jones, Earnest Merl Kersh, Emmit Alexander Kimbrough, William Rester Knight, Sam Wheeler Latimer, Sr., Irvin Lehman, Charles Esco Lott, Hurschel Hays Lovell, Milo Charles Maris, Carl Ray Mason, Francis Green Mathews, Eramus Shelby Matlock, Eugene Hillman Matlock, Luther Stanley Matthews, Robert L May, Mack Harby Mayo, Salbert Sidney McCabe, Alvin Douglas Montgomery, Everett Worth Moore, Graham H. Moore, Jack Murry Morgan, Earl Moss, Harvy Moss, Cody Lee Mott, Elmer Rudolph Mott, Robert Lee Mustin, Earl Barksdale Penn, Isidore Meyer Perlinsky, Marshall Edgar Pevey, Truman Rhodes Pittman, Harold Boothe Poole, Joe Frank Porter, Sr. , Thomas D. Prestridge, John Wallace Pough, Marvin Acker Randle, William Bryan Rasberry, Leslie Eugene Reid, Chester Harrison Renfroe, Jr., Clifton Marvin Renfroe, Hardy Brown Renfroe, Houston M. Renfroe, Melvin Roy Renfroe, William Henry Rhodes, Guy Huston Richardson, James Allen Richardson, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Jr., Thomas Holloway Riddell, Sr., Earl E. Roberts, Izzy Rosen, Murphey Saunier, Robert Shackelford, Jr., Jacob Sheikwitz, William Alvis Sims, Edgar Riley Slayton, James Elmo Sledge, James Victor Smith, Lewis Causby Smith, Robert Lee Smith, Charles Edwin Snodgrass, George Howard Snyder, Albert Lee Southerland, Jr., James Joshua Spears, Lewis Cromwell Spillman, Cecil Merl Squires, John Lee Steen, Louis Stein, Herhan L. Stennett, Percy Chester Sullivan, James Philip Sweeney, Dick Austin Thomas, Charles S. Tucker, William Le Blance Tucker, James Madison Tutor, Hollis Lynwood Vinson, Jake Long Vinson, Sam Cecil Vinson, George Melvin Walker, Wilber Eugene Waltman, William Roy Wardlaw, Shed Hill Weeks, Charles Mitchell Wells, George Sanders Willey, Berry Kelly Williamson, Palmer Ray Williamson, Audry Ray Winstead,  Herman Wade Woodard, Raymond Louis Woods, David Robert Yandell.

Additions/Deletions:

1965
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Wilmer Evans Hart Secretary Michael Anthony Savino
Senior Warden Robert Calvin Morgan PM Senior Deacon Ernest Milton Bishop PM
Junior Warden Virgil Culipher, Jr. Junior Deacon Joe Edgar Turner
Treasurer Dick Cauthen McCool PM Tiler Alvin Archie Springer

Past Masters: Leon Frank Barrett, Thiery Arlon Bryant, Eugene Lampkin Chapman, James Victor Dampeer, John Wesley Hale, Jr., William Milton James, Clarence Henry Jones, John Robert Walton, Sr.

Members: Eddie Pennington Alford, A. Chase Alsworth, John Carl Axtel, Robert R. Baird, Jr., Frederick Eugene Barnes, Ronald John Bartels, Floyd A. Black, Sammie Obiff Bonner,  Grover C. Boone, Ora Hillard Bradshaw, Willie Ray Bradshaw, James Emery Branigan, William Beauford Brannon, Lee Alex Breeland, Jr., James Arthur Brooks, Edna Earl Brown, Charles Otho Buffington, Ray Allen Buffington, William Truett Burnham, Bill Dempsey Case, George Milton Case, Lloyd H Catching, Jack Shelby Cauthen, Jack Brinson Chapman, Jr., Jack Brinson Chapman, Sr., Frank Obren Chisolm, Stephen Franklin Clark, Fletcher Cornelius Coker, Sr., Fletcher C. Coker, Jr., Powell Allen Coleman, James T. Conner, John Thomas Cook, William Russell Cook, Gale Roberts Cooper, Preston Lafayette Cooper, William Vivian Crocker, Emmett Everett Crosby, Willie Martin Crowder, Virgil L. Culiher, Jr., Elmer Dearman, Calvin Kelly Evans, James Hervy Evans, Jr., Lloyd Osburn Favor, James Lee Ferguson, Joe James Ferguson, Robert Allen Filgo, Truman T. Foster, Floyd Fitzhugh, Carl Ludwig Freiler, Grenes Carl Freiler, Morris Massie Frey, Charles Ray Furr, William F. Glynn, James Reginal Golden, S. A. Gordy, Theodore William Gowdy, Harold Udell Graham, M. F. Graham, Chesley Howard Grant, John Robert Graves, Sam Hailey, Lamar Priestley Harrison, James Freeman Haskin, Ervin Wesley Havard, Chandler Benjamin Hawkins, Howard Bramlett Hill, Clarence Leon Hogue, Jimmie Wesley Holifield, Sr., Charles Ernest Jackson, James Cleo Jackson, Sylvester James, William Milton James, Jr., Curtis Henry Johnson, Eddie Leroy Johnson, Elbert Edith Johnson, James Eugene Johnson, Henry Freeman Johnson, Louis Henry Johnson, Clinton R. Jolly, Hermit Alton Jones, Ruben Lanier Jones, Earnest Merl Kersh, Emmit Alexander Kimbrough, William Rester Knight, Sam Wheeler Latimer, Sr., Arthur Lehman, Charles Esco Lott, Hurschel Hays Lovell, Eugene Samuel Magee, Milo Charles Maris, Carl Ray Mason, Francis Green Mathews, Eugene Hillman Matlock, Luther Stanley Matthews, Robert L May, Mack Hardy Mayo, Salbert Sidney McCabe, Alvin Douglas Montgomery, Ray Hillman Montgomery, Everett Worth Moore, Graham H. Moore, Jack Murry Morgan, William Albert Morgan, Earl Moss, Harvy Moss, Carley Dewey Mott, Jr., Cody Lee Mott, Elmer Rudolph Mott, Robert Victor Mustin, Earl Barksdale Penn, Isidore Meyer Perlinsky, Marshall Edgar Pevey, Truman Rhodes Pittman, Harold Boothe Poole, Joe Frank Porter, Sr. , Thomas D. Prestridge, John Wallace Pugh, Marvin Acker Randle, Leslie Eugene Reid, Chester Harrison Renfroe, Jr., Clifton Morvin Renfroe, Hardy Brown Renfroe, Houston M. Renfroe, Melvin Roy Renfroe, William Henry Rhodes, Guy Huston Richardson, James Allen Richardson, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Jr., Thomas Holloway Riddell, Sr., Johnny C. Roberts, Velton Verdel Robinson, Izzy Rosen, Murphey Saunier, Robert Shackelford, Jr., Jacob Shaikewitz, Walter Richard Shepherd, William Alvis Sims, Edgar Riley Slayton, James Elmo Sledge, James Victor Smith, Lewis Causby Smith, Robert Lee Smith, Charles Edwin Snodgrass, George Howard Snyder, Albert Lee Southerland, Jr., James Joshua Spears, Lewis Cromwell Spillman, Cecil Merl Squires, John Lee Steen, Herhan L. Stennett, Percy Chester Sullivan, James Philip Sweeney, Dick Austin Thomas, Charles S. Tucker, William LeBlance Tucker, Joe Edgar Turner, James Madison Tutor, Weldon Harry Tyner, Jr., Hollis Lynwood Vinson, Jake Long Vinson, Sam Cecil Vinson, George Melvin Walker, Wilborne Eugene Waltman, William Roy Wardlaw, Shed Hill Weeks, Charles Mitchell Wells, George Sanders Willey, Berry Kelly Williamson, Palmer Ray Williamson, Audry Ray Winstead,  David Robert Yandell.

Additions/Deletions:

1966
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Robert Calvin Morgan PM Secretary Michael Anthony Savino
Senior Warden Ernest Milton Bishop PM Senior Deacon Robert W. Thompson
Junior Warden Alvin Archie Springer Junior Deacon Wilmer Evans Hart, Jr. PM
Treasurer Dick Cauthen McCool PM Tiler Talmadge Dewitt Griffith

Past Masters: Leon Frank Barrett, Eugene Lampkin Chapman, James Victor Dampeer, John Wesley Hale, Jr., Wilmer Evans Hart, Clarence Henry Jones, Robert Calvin Morgan, John Robert Walton, Sr.

Members: Eddie Pennington Alford, Estel Odie Anderson, Henry Price Anderson, John Carl Axtel, Robert R. Baird, Jr., Frederick Eugene Barnes, Ronald John Bartels, Floyd A. Black, Grover C. Boone, Ora Hillard Bradshaw, Willie Ray Bradshaw, James Emery Branigan, William Beauford Brannon, Lee Alex Breeland, Jr., Charles Otho Buffington, Ray Allen Buffington, William Truett Burnham, Bill Dempsey Case, George Milton Case, Jack Shelby Cauthen, Jack Brinson Chapman, Jr., Jack Brinson Chapman, Sr., Frank Obren Chisolm, Stephen Franklin Clark, Fletcher Cornelius Coker, Sr., Fletcher C. Coker, Jr., Powell Allen Coleman, James T. Conner, Gale Roberts Cooper, Preston Lafayette Cooper, William Vivian Crocker, Emmett Everett Crosby, Willie Martin Crowder, Robert Howard Durham, Calvin Kelly Evans, James Hervy Evans, Jr., Lloyd Osburn Favor, James Lee Ferguson, Joe James Ferguson, Robert Allen Filgo, Truman T. Foster, Floyd Fitzhugh, Carl Ludwig Freiler, Grenes Carl Freiler, Morris Massie Frey, Charles Ray Furr, William F. Glynn, James Reginal Golden, Theodore William Gowdy, M. F. Graham, Chesley Howard Grant, John Robert Graves, Sam Hailey, Charles Fields Harrison, Lamar Priestley Harrison, James Freeman Haskin, Ervin Wesley Havard, Chandler Benjamin Hawkins, Howard Bramlett Hill, Clarence Leon Hogue, Jimmie Wesley Holifield, Sr., Charles Ernest Jackson, James Cleo Jackson, Sylvester James, William Milton James, Jr., Curtis Henry Johnson, Eddie Leroy Johnson, Elbert Edith Johnson, James Eugene Johnson, Henry Freeman Johnson, Louis Henry Johnson, Clinton R. Jolly, Hermit Alton Jones, Ruben Lanier Jones, Earnest Merl Kersh, Emmit Alexander Kimbrough, William Rester Knight, Sam Wheeler Latimer, Sr., Arthur Lehman, Hurschel Hays Lovell, Eugene Samuel Magee, Milo Charles Maris, Carl Ray Mason, Francis Green Mathews, Eugene Hillman Matlock, Luther Stanley Matthews, Robert L May, Mack Hardy Mayo, Herman Allen McCrory, Alvin Douglas Montgomery, Ray Hillman Montgomery, Everett Worth Moore, Graham H. Moore, Jack Murry Morgan, William Albert Morgan, Earl Moss, Harvy Moss, Carley Dewey Mott, Jr., Cody Lee Mott, Elmer Rudolph Mott, Robert Victor Mustin, Charles Clayton Perry, Isidore Meyer Perlinsky, Marshall Edgar Pevey, Truman Rhodes Pittman, Harold Boothe Poole, Joe Frank Porter, Sr. , Thomas D. Prestridge, John Wallace Pough, Marvin Acker Randle, Leslie Eugene Reid, Chester Harrison Renfroe, Jr., Clifton Morvin Renfroe, Hardy Brown Renfroe, Houston M. Renfroe, Melvin Roy Renfroe, William Henry Rhodes, Guy Huston Richardson, James Allen Richardson, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Jr., Thomas Holloway Riddell, Sr., Johnny C. Roberts, Velton Verdel Robinson, Izzy Rosen, Murphey Saunier, Robert Shackelford, Jr., Jacob Shaikewitz, Walter Richard Shepherd, William Alvis Sims, Edgar Riley Slayton, James Elmo Sledge, Lewis Causby Smith, Noble Smith, Robert Lee Smith, Charles Edwin Snodgrass, George Howard Snyder, Albert Lee Southerland, Jr., James Joshua Spears, Lewis Cromwell Spillman, Cecil Merl Squires, John Lee Steen, Herhan L. Stennett, Percy Chester Sullivan, James Philip Sweeney, Dick Austin Thomas, Edgar Rufus Trigleth, Charles S. Tucker, William LeBlance Tucker, Joe Edgar Turner, James Madison Tutor, Weldon Harry Tyner, Jr., Hollis Lynwood Vinson, Sam Cecil Vinson, George Melvin Walker, Wilborne Eugene Waltman, William Roy Wardlaw, Shed Hill Weeks, Charles Mitchell Wells, George Sanders Willey, Berry Kelly Williamson, Palmer Ray Williamson, Raymond Louis Woods, David Robert Yandell.

Additions/Deletions:

1967
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Ernest Milton Bishop PM Secretary Michael Anthony Savino
Senior Warden Alvin Archie Springer Senior Deacon Robert Wilson Thompson
Junior Warden Harold Udell Graham Junior Deacon Virgil L. Culipher, Jr.
Treasurer Dick Cauthen McCool PM Tiler Talmadge DeWitt Griffith

Members: Frederick Eugene Barnes, Leon Frank Barrett, Ronald John Bartels, Floyd A. Black, Lloyd H. Catching, Fletcher C. Coker, Jr., Emmett Everett Crosby, James Lee Ferguson, Floyd Fitzhugh, Truman T. Foster, Morris Frey, Theodore William Gowdy, Harold Udell Graham, M. F. Graham, Chesley Howard Grant, Talmage Dewitt Griffeth, J. F. Haskins, Irvin Wesley Havard, Clarence Leon Hogue, James Cleo Jackson, Earnest Merl Kersh, William Rester Knight, Sam Wheeler Latimer, Sr., Ellis Ray Lee, Herman Allen McCrory, Francis Green Matthews, Luther Stanley Matthews, Harvey Moss, Isdore Meyer Perlinsky, Truman Rhodes Pittman, Joe Frank Porter, Sr. , Leslie Eugene Reid, Hardy Brown Renfroe, Malvin Ray Renfroe, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Jr., Thomas Holloway Riddell, Sr., Johnny C. Roberts, Izzy Rosen, Michal Anthony Savino, Walter Richard Shepherd, James Elmo Sledge, Robert Lee Smith, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Sr., Alvin Archie Springer, Cecil Merl Squires, John Lee Steen, Percy Enoch Sullivan, James Philip Sweeney, Dick Austin Thomas, Robert Wilson Thompson, William Le Blance Tucker, Weldon Harry Tyner, Jr., William Dudley Walker, Robert John Ward, William Ray Wardlaw, George Sanders Willey, Thomas Claud Willey, Sr., Beny Kelly Williamson,

Additions/Deletions:

1968
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Ernest Milton Bishop PM Secretary Michael Anthony Savino
Senior Warden Alvin Archie Springer Senior Deacon Talmage Dewitt Griffith
Junior Warden Robert John Ward Junior Deacon Virgil Culipher, Jr.
Treasurer Dick Cauthen McCool PM Tiler Ellis Roy Lee

Past Masters: Leon Frank Barrett, Eugene Lampkin Chapman,  James Victor Dampeer, Wilmer Evans Hart, Clarence Henry Jones, John Robert Walton, Sr.

Members: Pennington Eddie Alford, Henry Price Anderson, John Carl Axtell, Robert R. Baird, Jr., Ronald John Bartels, Floyd A. Black, Ora Hillard Bradshaw, James Emery Branigan, William Beauford Brannon, Lee Alex Breland, Jr., Charles Otto Buffington, William Truett Burnham, Bill Dempsey Case, George Milton Case, Jack Shelby Cauthen, Jack Brinson Chapman, Frank Obren Chisolm, Stephen Franklin Clark, Fletcher Cornelius Coker, Sr., Fletcher Cornelius. Coker, Jr., Powell Allen Coleman, James T. Connor, Gale Roberts Cooper, William Vivian Crocker, Emmett Everett Crosby, Willie Martin Crowder, Virgil L. Culipher, Jr., Robert Howard Durham, Carl O. Estes, Calvin Kelly Evans, James Hervy Evans, Jr., Floyd Osburn Favor, James Earl Ferguson, Joe James Ferguson, Robert Allen Filgo, Floyd Fitzhugh, Truman T. Foster, Carl Ludwig Freiler, Grenes Carl Freiler, Morris Massie Frey, Charles Ray Furr, William F Glynn, James Reginal Golden, Theodore William Gowdy, Harold Udell Graham, Murrie Quinn Graham, Chesley Howard Grant, John Robert Graves, Talmage Dewitt Griffith, Sam Hailey, Charles Fields Harrison, Lamar Priestley Harrison, James Freeman Haskin, Ervin Wesley Havard, Chandler Benjian Hawkins, Howard Bramlett Hill, Clarence Leon Hogue, Jimmie Wesley Holifield, Sr., Charles Ernest Jackson, James Cleo Jackson, Sylvester James, William Milton James, Jr., Curtis Henry Johnson, Eddie Leroy Johnson, Elbert Edith Johnson, James Eugene Johnson, Henry Freeman Johnson, Louis Henry Johnson, Clinton R. Jolly, Hermit Alton Jones, Ruben Lanier Jones, Earnest Merl Kersh, Emmitt Alexander Kimbrough, William Rester Knight, Sam Wheeler Latimer, Sr., Ellis Roy Lee, Hurshel Hays Lovell, Eugene Samuel Magee, Milo Charles Maris, Carl Ray Mason, Francis Green Mathews, Luther Stanley Matthews, Robert L. May, Mack Hardy Mayo, Herman Allen McCrory, Robert Suttley Mizell, Alvin Douglas Montgomery, Ray Hillman Montgomery, Everett Worth Moore, Jack Murry Morgan, William Albert Morgan, Earl Moss, Harvey Moss, Carley Dewey Mott, Jr., Cody Lee Mott, Elmer Rudolph Mott, Robert Victor Mustin, Isidore Meyer Perlinsky, Marshall Edgar Pevey, Charles Ollin Pittman, Truman Rhodes Pittman, Joe Frank Porter, Sr., Thomas D. Prestridge, Marvin Acker Randel, Leslie Eugene Reid, Chester Harrison Renfroe, Jr., Clifton Morvin Renfroe, Hardy Brown Renfroe, Houston M. Renfroe, Melvin Roy Renfroe, William Henry Rhodes, Guy Huston Richardson, James Allen Richardson, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Jr., Thomas Holloway Riddell, Sr., Johnny C. Roberts, Velton Verdel Robinson, Isadore Rosen, Herbert Leon Scott, Jr., Robert H. Shackleford, Jr., Jacob Shaikewitz, Walter Richard Shepherd, William Alvis Sims, Edgar Riley Slayton, James Elmo Sledge, Noble Smith, Robert Lee Smith, Charles Edwin Snodgrass, George Howard Snyder, Albert Lee Southerland, Jr., James Joshua Spears, Lewis Cromwell Spillman, Alvin Archie Springer, Cecil Merl Squires, John Lee Steen, Forest Culbert Stroud, James Philip Sweeney, Dick Austin Thomas, Edgar Rufus Trigleth, Charles S. Tucker, William LeBlanc Tucker, Joe Edgar Turner, James Madison Tutor, Weldon Harry Tyner, Jr., Hollis Lynwood Vinson, Sam Cecil Vinson, George Melvin Walker, William Dudley Walker, Wilborne Eugene Waltman, William Roy Wardlow, Shed Hill Weeks, Charles Mitchell Wells, George Sanders Wiley, Thomas Claud Willey, Sr., Berry Kelly Williamson, Raymond Louis Woods, David Robert Yandell

Additions/Deletions:

1969
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Robert Calvin Morgan PM Secretary Michael Anthony Savino
Senior Warden Robert John Ward Senior Deacon Ernest Milton Bishop PM
Junior Warden Robert Wilson Thompson Junior Deacon Billy Frank Minton
Treasurer Dick Cauthen McCool PM Tiler Sterlon McCullough

Past Masters: Leon Frank Barrett, Ernest Milton Bishop, Eugene Lampkin Chapman, James Victor Dampeer, Wilmer Evans Hart, Clarence Henry Jones, Robert Calvin Morgan, John Robert Walton, Sr.

Members: Pennington Eddie Alford, Henry Price Anderson, John Carl Axtell, Robert R. Baird, Jr., Ronald John Bartels, Floyd A. Black, Ora Hillard Bradshaw, James Emery Branigan, William Beauford Brannon, Lee Alex Breland, Jr., Charles Otto Buffington, Ray Allen Buffington, William Truett Burnham, Bill Dempsey Case, George Milton Case, Jack Shelby Cauthen, Jack Brinson Chapman, Frank Obren Chisolm, Stephen Franklin Clark, Fletcher Cornelius Coker, Sr., Fletcher Cornelius. Coker, Jr., Powell Allen Coleman, James T. Connor, Gale Roberts Cooper, Emmett Everett Crosby, Willie Martin Crowder, Virgil L. Culipher, Jr., Robert Howard Durham, Carl O. Estes, Calvin Kelly Evans, James Hervy Evans, Jr., James Earl Ferguson, Joe James Ferguson, Robert Allen Filgo, Truman T. Foster, Grenes Carl Freiler, Morris Massie Frey, Charles Ray Furr, William F Glynn, James Reginal Golden, Theodore William Gowdy, Harold Udell Graham, Chesley Howard Grant, John Robert Graves, Talmage Dewitt Griffith, Sam Hailey, Charles Fields Harrison, Lamar Priestley Harrison, James Freeman Haskin, Ervin Wesley Havard, Chandler Benjiam Hawkins, Howard Bramlett Hill, Clarence Leon Hogue, Jimmie Wesley Holifield, Sr., Charles Ernest Jackson, James Cleo Jackson, Sylvester James, William Milton James, Jr., Curtis Henry Johnson, Eddie Leroy Johnson, Elbert Edith Johnson, James Eugene Johnson, Henry Freeman Johnson, Clinton R. Jolly, Hermit Alton Jones, Ruben Lanier Jones, Earnest Merl Kersh, Emmitt Alexander Kimbrough, William Rester Knight, Sam Wheeler Latimer, Sr., Hurshel Hays Lovell, Eugene Samuel Magee, Carl Ray Mason, Francis Green Mathews, Luther Stanley Matthews, Robert L. May, Mack Hardy Mayo, Herman Allen McCrory, Billy Frank Minton, Robert Suttley Mizell, Alvin Douglas Montgomery, Ray Hillman Montgomery, Everett Worth Moore, Jack Murry Morgan, William Albert Morgan, Hnery Pittman Morehead, Earl Moss, Harvy Moss, Carley Dewey Mott, Jr., Cody Lee Mott, Elmer Rudolph Mott, Robert Victor Mustin, Isidore Meyer Perlinsky, Marshall Edgar Pevey, Charles Ollin Pittman, Truman Rhodes Pittman, Joe Frank Porter, Sr., Thomas D. Prestridge, Marvin Acker Randel, Leslie Eugene Reid, Chester Harrison Renfroe, Jr., Clifton Morvin Renfroe, Hardy Brown Renfroe, Houston M. Renfroe, Melvin Roy Renfroe, William Henry Rhodes, Guy Huston Richardson, James Allen Richardson, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Jr., Thomas Holloway Riddell, Sr., Johnny C. Roberts, Velton Verdel Robinson, Herbert Leon Scott, Jr., Robert H. Shackleford, Jr., Walter Richard Shepherd, William Alvis Sims, Edgar Riley Slayton, James Elmo Sledge, Noble Smith, Robert Lee Smith, Charles Edwin Snodgrass, George Howard Snyder, Albert Lee Southerland, Jr., James Joshua Spears, Lewis Cromwell Spillman, Alvin Archie Springer, Cecil Merl Squires, John Lee Steen, Forest Culbert Stroud, John B Stubblefield, James Philip Sweeney, Dick Austin Thomas, Edgar Rufus Trigleth, Charles S. Tucker, William LeBlanc Tucker, Joe Edgar Turner, James Madison Tutor, Weldon Harry Tyner, Jr., Hollis Lynwood Vinson, Sam Cecil Vinson, George Melvin Walker, William Dudley Walker, Wilborne Eugene Waltman, William Roy Wardlow, Shed Hill Weeks, Charles Mitchell Wells, George Sanders Wiley, Thomas Claud Willey, Sr., Berry Kelly Williamson, Elbert Warren Willis, Herman Wade Woodard, Raymond Louis Woods, David Robert Yandell

Additions/Deletions: