CANTON LODGE No. 28, F. & A. M.
CANTON, MISSISSIPPI

1930 to 1949

1930
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Joseph Josiah Simpson Secretary A. Chase Alsworth
Senior Warden James Buford Price Senior Deacon George Arthur Langdon
Junior Warden Lloyd Osborn Faver Junior Deacon William Chester Boswell
Treasurer Samuel Morris Riddick Tyler Robert W. Scott

Past Masters: Sarbrino Olsen Cobb, William Keary Cooper, Oscar Thomas Ferrell, Alexander Stewart Handy, Albert Hesdorffer, John Blanch Howell, Aaron H. Lehman, Max Lewinthal, Charles Maas, C. S. Marty, Dick Cauthen McCool, Robert Shaw Rabb, J. A. Ratliff, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Joe Paul White

Members: Henry Franklin Adams, Ivan O Alexander, Fred Edward Alsworth, Luther Edward Barnes, John Clifford Barnes, Quincy Berry, Henry Bruce Bethal, William Van Boddie, Emmett Erastus Burnes, Alfey Emmerson Burton, James Plutarch Burnham, Henry Wallace Campbell, Hemler Robinson Carter, Donald Shaeffer Case, David Alphonse Catlett, Campbell Calhoun Cauthen, Phillip George Cattan, Luther Lee Chapman, Harper Bryan Clark, Jr., Claud Aubry Cobb, Major Strickland Cobb, Asa Horace Coleman, Gilbert Pierce Cook, James Bartley Cowan, Curtis William Cox, Albert Eugene Crawford, William Waugh Cunningham, Emmett Everett Crosby, John James Davis, Chauncy Woodville Dekle, Lemuel Woodville Dekle, John Fairchild Devine, Essie Ascher Dodson, Charles Edward Dunbar, Fred Stewart Dunning, Sam Thomas Dunning, Aristotle Eldridge, Guy Edward Ellis, Charles F. Emery, James Hervey Evans, Jr., Leslie Lee Evans, Clifford Trotter Fisackerly, Oliver Rudolph Fore, Otho Fontaine Garrett, Edward Dudley Gibson, John Elbert Gibson, Joseph Abraham Gordon, Alfred Thomas Graham, Harry Bettley Graham, Thomas Hutchinson Gresham, John Wesley Hale, Everett Clyde Hamersly, Charles Naylor Harris, Charles Harrison, Lamar P. Harrison, William A. Hayes, Sr., Floyd Hawthorn, James Britt Herrin, Isadore Hesdorffer, Arthur J. Hiller, James L. Hodge, Robertson Horton, Harry Pharmeanous Howard, Eugene Alexander Howell, James Alfred Humphries, James West Hutson, Benjamin Leland Johnson, Eugene Morgan Joyner, Joseph Kaplan, John Ingram Keating, James Alfred Kinkead, Louis Schiller Kiser, Sam Wheeler Latimer, Benjamin Walthal Lee, Arthur Lehman, Gerald Lehman, Julius Gross Loeb, Sam Gross Loeb, Robert L. Lowery, Ander Finis Lucas, George Ernest Lundberg, Stephen Carter Mabry, Eli Clinton Mabry, Milo Charles Maris, Charles Benjamin Matlock, Erasmus Shelby Matlock, Ernest Bright Maxwell, Thomas Wilson Maxwell, Joseph Judson Mayfield, Arno A. Michel, James E. Miller, Alvin Clyde Mitchell, Harry Lee Morgan, Alfred Muckle, John Albert McFadden, Charles L. McNeil, Walter Benjamin Noble, Rathel Linwood Nolan, Thomas Leon Pace, Elmer Clifford Parker, Florence Hoffman Parker, James Robert Parsons, David C. Parson, David C. Perlinsky, Isadore Meyer Perlinsky, Sterling Gee Pitchford, Henry Clanton Rimmer, Thurman Boswell Robinson, Samuel Newton Ross, Thomas Collins Ross, Issy Rosen, William Stewart B. Russell, Thomas Catchings Sandidge, Andrew Jackson Saunders, Joseph Schuh, Julius Lee Schwartz, Robert W Scott, Harry A Seymour, Jacob Shaikewitz, Rimmer Calvin Simpson, Marian Frank Simpson, James M. Smyth, Claude Leon Smyth, John Ravencroft Sneed, William Mercer Sneed, Alsey Elma Snuggs, Louis Cromwell Spillman, Reginald Edgar Spivey, Sr., Reginald Edgar Spivey, Jr., Lewis Stein, Hosea Rimmer Stewart, Elliot Augustus  Stokes, William J. Thompson, Harry Christman Trigg, James Haden Tucker, J. Chap Turner, Percy Hart Virden, William Edward Wall, Sylvester Creighton Ward, William Roy Wardlow, Edward Fountaine Warren, Clarence Vivian Warren, Walter W. Watts, James Allen Weatherford, William Brook West, Phillip Wilson, Palmer Ray Williamson, William Benjamin Weiner, Charles Lafayette Wright, Clyde Carter Wright, David Winston Yandell, Charles W. Yeates

Additions/Deletions:

1931
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master James Buford Price Secretary A. Chase Alsworth
Senior Warden Lloyd Osborn Faver Senior Deacon Charles Benjamin Hanna
Junior Warden George Arthur Langdon Junior Deacon Robert W. Scott
Treasurer Henry Bruce Benthal Tyler Clarence Vivian Warren

Past Masters: Sabrino Olsen Cobb, William Keary Cooper, Oscar Thomas Ferrell, Albert Hesdorffer, John Blanch Howell, Aaron H Lehman, Max Lewinthal, Charles Maas, C. S. Marty, Dick Cauthen McCool, Robert Shaw Rabb, Joseph Josiah Simpson, Sylvanus Wheeler Smith, Joe Paul White

Members: Irvan Oliver Alexander, Fred Edward Alsworth, Luther Edward Barnes, John Clifford Barnes, Samuel Perris Bennett, Quincy Berry, William Van Boddie, William Chester Boswell, Emmett Erastus Burnes, James Plutarch Burnham, Henry Wallace Campbell, Donald Shaeffer Case, David Alphonse Catlett, Campbell Calhoun Cauthen, Phillip George Cattan, Luther Lee Chapman, Harper Bryan Clark, Jr., Claud Aubry Cobb, Major Strickland Cobb, Asa Horace Coleman, Gilbert Pierce Cook, Albert Eugene Crawford, Emmett Everett Crosby, John James Davis, Chauncey Woodville Dekle, Lemuel Woodville Dekle, John Fairchild Divine, Essie Ascher Dodson, Fred Stewart Dunning, Sam Thomas Dunning, Aristotle Eldridge, Guy Edward Ellis, Charles F. Emery, James Hervey Evans, Jr., Leslie Lee Evans, Clifford Trotter Fisackerly, Oliver Rudolph Fore, Edward Dudley Gibson, John Elbert Gibson, Alfred Thomas Graham, Harry Bettley Graham, Thomas Hutchinson Gresham, John Wesley Hale, Everett Clyde Hammersley, Charles Naylor Harris, Lamar P. Harrison, William A. Hayes, Sr., Floyd Hawthorn, James Britt Herrin, Isadore Hesdorffer, Arthur J. Hiller, Robertson Horton, Harry Pharmeanous Howard, Eugene Alexander Howell, James Alfred Humphries, James West Hutson, Benjamin Leland Johnson, Eugene Morgan Joyner, Joseph Kaplan, John Ingram Keating, Louis Schiller Kiser, Sam Wheeler Latimer, Pinkney Edwin Law, Benjamin Walthall Lee, Arthur Lehman, Irvin Lehman, Gerald Lehman, Julius Gross Loeb, Sam Gross Loeb, Robert L. Lowery, Ander Finas Lucas, George Ernest Lundberg, Stephen Carter Mabry, Eli Clinton Mabry, Milo Charles Maris, Charles Benjamin Matlock, Erasmus Shelby Matlock, Ernest Bright Maxwell, Thomas Wilson Maxwell, Joseph Judson Mayfield, Arno A. Michel, James E. Miller, George E. Miller, Alvin Clyde Mitchell, Harry Lee Morgan, Alfred Muckle, John Albert McFadden, Charles L. McNeil, Kercheval Nall, Walter Benjamin Noble, Rathel Linwood Nolan, Thomas Leon Pace, Elmer Clifford Parker, Florence Hoffman Parker, James Robert Parsons, David C. Parsons, David C. Perlinsky, Isadore Meyer Perlinsky, Sterling Gee Pitchford, J. A. Ratliff, Henry Clanton Rimmer, Thurman Boswell Robinson, Samuel Newton Ross, Thomas Collins Ross, Izzy Rosen, William Stewart B. Russell, Samuel Morris Riddick, Thomas Catchings Sandidge, Joseph Schuh, Julius Lee Schwartz, Jacob Shaikewitz, Rimmer Calvin Simpson, Marian Frank Simpson, James M. Smyth, Claude Leon Smyth, John Ravencroft Sneed, William Mercer Sneed, Alswy Elma Snuggs, Louis Cromwell Spillman, Reginald Edgar Spivey, Sr., Reginald Edgar Spivey, Jr., Lewis Stein, Hosea Rimmer Stewart, Elliot Augustus  Stokes, Dewitt Terry, William J. Thompson, Harry Christman Trigg, James Hayden Tucker, J. Chap Turner, William Edward Wall, Sylvester Creighton Ward, William Roy Wardlow, Walter W. Watts, James Allen Weatherford, William Brook West, Phillip Wilson, Palmer Ray Williamson, Charles Lafayette Wright, David Winston Yandell, Charles W. Yeates

Additions/Deletions:

1932
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master James Buford Price Secretary  A Chase Alsworth
Senior Warden Lloyd Osburn Faver Senior Deacon Charles Benjamin Hanna
Junior Warden John James Davis Junior Deacon Lewis Monroe Vandevere
Treasurer Alfred Muckle Tyler Clarence Vivian Warren

Past Masters: William Keary Cooper, Oscar Thomas Ferrell, Albert Hesdorffer, Aaron H. Lehman, Max Lewinthal, Dick Cauthen McCool, James Buford Price, Robert Shaw Rabb, Joseph Josiah Simpson, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Joe Paul White

Members: Luther Edward Barnes, John Clifford Barnes, Quincy Berry, Henry Bruce Bethal, William Van Boddie, Walter Chester Boswell, Emmett Erastus Burnes, Alfey Emmerson Burton, Louis Rudolph Campbell, Henry Wallace Campbell, Hemler Robinson Carter, Donald Shafer Case, Phillip George Catten, Major Strickland Cobb, Charles Marvin Cooke, Asa Horace Coleman, James Bartley Cowan, Albert Eugene Crawford, John Fairchild Devine, Sam Thomas Dunning, James Hervy Evans, Jr., Clifford Trotter Fisackerly, Oliver Rudolph Fore, Edward Dudley Gibson, John Elbert Gibson, Harry Bettley Greaves, John Wesley Hale, Charles Naylor Harris, Charles Benjamin Harma, William A. Hayes, Sr., Floyd Hawthorn, Irvin Havard, Isadore Hesdorffer, Moses Benjamin Hesdorffer, Harry Pharmeanous Howard, Eugene Alexander Howell, James West Hutson, Benjamin Leland Johnson, Eugene Morgan Joyner, Joseph Kaplan, Louis Schiller Kiser, George Arthur Langdon, Sam Wheeler Latimer, Pinkney Edwin Law, Arthur Lehman, Gerald Lehman, Irvin Lehman, Julius Gross Loeb, Sam Gross Loeb, Ander Finis Lucas, Stephen Carter Mabry, Eli Clinton Mabry, Milo Charles Maris, Erasmus Shelby Matlock, Arno A. Michel, George Marvel Mills, John Albert McFadden, Kerchival Nall, James Minor Pace, Thomas Leon Pace, Elmer Clifford Parker, Florence Hoffman Parker, James Robert Parson, David C. Parson, David C. Perlinsky, Isadore Meyer Perlinsky, Sterling Gee Pitchford, Thurman Boswell Robinson, Izzy Rosen, John F. Reid, Thomas Catchings Sandidge, Joseph Schuh, Rimmer Calvin Simpson, Marian Frank Simpson, James M. Smyth, Robert C. Smith, William Mercer Sneed, Reginald Edgar Spivey, Sr., James Haden Tucker, J. Chap Turner, Lewis Monroe Vandevere, Percy Hart Virden, Sylvester Creighton Ward, William Roy Wardlow, Clarence Vivian Warren, William Brook West, Palmer Ray Williamson, Hardey Bonifant Woodbridge, Charles Lafayette Wright, David Winston Yandell, Charles W. Yeates

Additions/Deletions:

1933
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Joseph Josiah Simpson PM Secretary A. Chase Alsworth
Senior Warden John James Davis Senior Deacon James Buford Price PM
Junior Warden Max Lewinthal PM Junior Deacon James Freeman Haskins
Treasurer Robert W. Scott Tyler John Ravencroft Sneed

Members: Luther Edward Barnes, John Clifford Barnes, Quincy Berry, Henry Bruce Bethal, William Van Boddie, Walter Chester Boswell, Emmett Erastus Burnes, Alfey Emmerson Burton, Louis Rudolph Campbell, Henry Wallace Campbell, Hamlet Robinson Carter, Donald Shaffer Case, Phillip George Cattan, Major Strickland Cobb, Charles Marvin Cooke, Asa Horace Coleman, James Bartlett Cowan, Albert Eugene Crawford, John Fairchild Divine, Sam Thomas Dunning, James Hervy Evans, Jr., Clifford Trotter Fisackerly, Oliver Rudolph Fore, Edward Dudley Gibson, John Elbert Gibson, Harry Battley Greaves, John Wesley Hale, Charles Naylor Harris, Charles Benjiman Hanna, William A. Hayes, Sr., Floyd Hawthorn, Irvin Wesley Havard, Isadore Hesdorffer, Moses Benjamin Hesdorffer, Harry Pharmeanous Howard, Eugene Alexander Howell, James West Hutson, Benjamin Leland Johnson, Eugene Morgan Joyner, Joseph Kaplan, Louis Scheller Kiser, George Aurther Langdon, Sam Wheeler Latimer, Pinkney Edwin Law, Aurther Lehman, Gerald Lehman, Irvin Lehman, Julius Gross Loeb, Sam Gross Loeb, Ander Finas Lucas, Stephen Carter Mabry, Eli Clinton Mabry, Milo Charles Maris, Erasmus Shelby Matlock, Arno A. Michel, George Marvel Mills, John Albert McFadden, Kercheval Nall, James Minor Pace, Thomas Leon Pace, Elmer Clifford Parker, Florence Hoffman Parker, James Robert Parsons, David C. Parsons, David C. Perlinsky, Isadore Meyer Perlinsky, Sterling Gee Pitchford, Thurman Roswell Robinson, Izzy Rosen, John F. Reid, Thomas Hastings Sandidge, Joseph Schuh, Rimmer Calvin Simpson, Marian Frank Simpson, James M. Smyth, Robert C. Smith, William Mercer Sneed, Reginald Edgar Spivey, Sr., James Haden Tucker, J. Chap Turner, Lewis Monroe Vandevere, Percy Hart Virden, Clarence Vivian Warren, Sylvester Creighton Ward, William Roy Wardlaw, William Brook West, Palmer Ray Williamson, Hardey Bonifant Woodbridge, Charles Lafayette Wright, David Winston Yandell, Charles W. Yeates

Additions/Deletions:

1934
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Joe Paul White PM Secretary A Chase Alsworth
Senior Warden John James Davis Senior Deacon Sylvannus Wheeler Smith PM
Junior Warden James Buford Price PM Junior Deacon James Freeman Haskin
Treasurer Robert W Scott Tyler Thomas Hasting Sandidge

Past Masters: William Keary Cooper, Oscar Thomas Farrell, Albert Hesdorffer, Dick Cauthen McCool, Max Lewinthal, Robert Shaw Rabb, Joseph Josiah Simpson

 Members: John Clifford Barnes, Henry Bruce Bethal, Quincy Berry, William Van Boddie, William Chester Boswell, Emmett Erastus Burns, Alfey Emmerson Burton, James Plutarch Burnham, Henry Wallace Campbell, David Alphonse Catlett, Campbell Calhoune Cauthen, Donald Shaffer Case, Phillip George Cattan, Gilbert Pierce Cook, Charles Marvin Cooke, Major Stricklan Cobb, Albert Eugene Crawford, John Fairchild Divine, Sam Thomas Dunning, James Hervy Evans, Jr., Edward Dudley Gibson, John Elbert Gibson, John Wesley Hale, Everett Clude Hammersley, Charles Naylor Harris, William A. Hayes, Sr., Floyd Hawthorn, Isadore Hesdorffer, Moses Benjimin Hesdorffer, Robertson Horten, Harry Pharmeanous Howard, Eugene Alexander Howell, Arthur J. Hiller, James West Hutson, Benjiman Leland Johnson, Joseph Kaplan, Louis Scheller Kiser, George Arthur Langdon, Sam Wheeler Latimer, Pinkney Edwin Law, Benjiman Walthal Lee, Irvin Lehman, Aurther Lehman, Gerald Lehman,  Julius Gross Loeb, Sam Gross Loeb, Robert L Lowery, Ander Finas Lucas, Stephen Carter Mabry, Eli Clinton Mabry, Milo Charles Maris, Erasmus Shelby Matlock, Arno A. Michel, George Marvel Mills, John Albert McFadden, Kercheval Nall, Thomas Leon Pace, Florence Hoffman Parker, James Robert Parsons, David C. Parsons, David C. Perlinsky, Isadore Meyer Perlinsky, Sterling Gee Pitchford, Thurman Roswell Robinson, Izzy Rosen, Jake Shaikewitz, Murphey Saunier, Rimmer Calvin Simpson, Marian Frank Simpson, Robert C. Smith, James M. Smyth, John Ravencroft Sneed, Reginald Edgar Spivey, Sr., Reginald Edgar Spivey, Jr., Harry Christman Trigg, James Haden Tucker, J. Chapp Turner, William Roy Wardlaw, Palmer Ray Williamson, Charles Lafayette Wright, David Winston Yandell, Charles W. Yeates

Additions/Deletions:

1935
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master John James Davis Secretary A. Chase Alsworth
Senior Warden Stephen Carter Mabry Senior Deacon John Wilson Young
Junior Warden Robert Louis Frazier Junior Deacon Dewitt Terry
Treasurer Marion Frank Simpson Tyler Murphey Saunier

Past Masters: William Keary Cooper, Oscar Thomas Farrell, Albert Hesdorffer, Max Lewinthal, Dick Cauthen McCool, James Buford Price, Robert Shaw Rabb, Sylvanus Wheeler Smith, Joseph Josiah Simpson, Joe Paul White

Members: John Clifford Barnes, Charles Gideon Bell, Henry Bruce Benthal, Quincey Berry, William Van Boddie, William Chester Boswell, Emmett Erastus Burns, Alfey Emmerson Burton, James Plutarch Burnham, Henry Wallace Campbell, David Alphonse Catlett, Campbell Calhoun Cauthen, Donald Shaffer Case, Phillip George Cattan, Josiah Stewart Clark, Gilbert Pierce Cook, Charles Marvin Cooke, Albert Eugene Crawford, Sam Thomas Dunning, James Hervy Evans, Jr., Edward Dudley Gibson, John Elbert Gibson, Joseph Abraham Gordon, John Wesley Hale, Charles Naylor Harris, James Freeman Haskins, William A. Hayes, Sr., Floyd Hawthorn, Hunter Wood Henry, Isadore Hesdorffer, Moses Benjamin Hesdorffer, Robertson Horten, Harry Pharmeanous Howard, Eugene Alexander Howell, John Blanche Howell, Arthur J. Hiller, James West Hutson, Ralph William Hemphill, Benjaman Leland Johnson, Joseph Kaplan, John Ingram Keating, Louis Scheller Kiser, George Arthur Langdon, Sam Wheeler Latimer, Pinkney Edwin Law, Benjaman Walthal Lee, Irvin Lehman, Aurther Lehman, Gerald Lehman,  Julius Gross Loeb, Sam Gross Loeb, Robert L Lowery, Ander Finas Lucas, Eli Clinton Mabry, Milo Charles Maris, Erasmus Shelby Matlock, Arno M. Michel, George Marvel Mills, John Albert McFadden, Kercheval Nall, Thomas Leon Pace, Florence Hoffman Parker, James Robert Parson, David C. Parson, David C. Perlinsky, Isadore Meyer Perlinsky, Sterling Gee Pitchford, Thurman Roswell Robinson, Izzy Rosen, Thomas Hastings Sandidge, Julius L. Schwartz, Robert W. Scott, Jake Shaikewitz, Rimmer Calvin Simpson, James Marvin Smyth, John Ravencroft Sneed, Reginald Edgar Spivey, Sr., Reginald Edgar Spivey, Jr., Harry Christman Trigg, James Haden Tucker, Louis Monroe Vandiver, William Roy Wardlaw, Clarence Vivian Warren, Palmer Ray Williamson, Charles Lafayette Wright, David Winston Yandell, Charles W. Yeates, Samuel Charles Young

Additions/Deletions:

1936
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Stephen Carter Mabry Secretary Sylvannus Wheeler Smith
Senior Warden Robert Louis Frazier Senior Deacon Ralph William Hemphill
Junior Warden Dewitt Terry Junior Deacon Marion Frank Simpson
Treasurer John James Davis Tyler Murphy Saunier

Past Masters: William Keary Cooper, Oscar Thomas Farrell, Dick Cauthen McCool, Max Lewinthal, Robert Shaw Rabb, Joseph Josiah Simpson, Joe Paul White

Members: A. Chase Alsworth, John Clifford Barnes, Luther Edwards Barnes, Charles Gideon Bell, Henry Bruce Benthal, Quincy L. Berry, William Van Boddie, William Chester Boswell, William Henry Brown, Hyram Brumberg, James Plutarch Burnham, Emmitt Erastus Burns, Henry Wallace Campbell, Laurence Bracey Campbell, Shaffer Donald Case, Phillip George Cattan, Josiah Stewart Clark, Albert Willard Coleman, Gilbert Pierce Cook, Charles Marvin Cooke, James H. Evans, Jr., John Elbert Gibson, Joseph Abraham Gordon, Harry Bartlett Greaves, John Wesley Hale, Sr., Charles Naylor Harris, Jr., Chas. Field Harrison, Irvin Havard, James Freeman Haskins, Floyd Hawthorne, William A. Hayes, Sr., J. W. Heath, Hunter Wood Henry, Sr., Isadore Hesdorffer, Moses Benjamin Hesdorffer, Arthur J. Hiller, Robertson Horten, Eugene Alexander Howell, John Blauche Howell, James West Hutson, Benjiman Leland Johnson, Joseph Kaplan, Louis Scheller Kiser, George Arthur Langdon, Sam Wheeler Latimer, Sr., Benjamin Walthal Lee, Arthur Lehman, Gerald Lehman, Irvin Lehman, Julius Gross Loeb, Sam Gross Loeb, Ander Finas Lucas, John Albert McFadden, Walter V. McLellan, C. L. McNeil, Eli Clinton Mabry, Erasmus Shelby Matlock, Robert Levi May, Arno. M. Michel, George Marvel Mills, Eugene Baldwin Mimms, Alvin Clyde Mitchell, C. R. Neal, Benjiman Ferrell Nelson, Jeff B. Olofsson, J. Minor Pace, Thomas Leon Pace, Florence Hoffman Parker, James Robert Parsons, David Meyer Perlinsky, Isadore Meyer Perkinsky, Fletcher Holmes Ray, Jr., Thurman Roswell Robinson, Izzy Rosen, Charles Ray Sandidge, Milton Hasting Sandidge, Thomas Hasting Sandidge, Julius L. Schwartz, Robert W. Scott, Jake Sharkewitz, Rimmer Calvin Simpson, James Marvin Smyth, Reginald Edgar Spivey, Jr., Reginald Edgar Spivey, Sr., Hosea Rimmer Stewart, Harry Christman Trigg, James Hayden Tucker, Joe Paul White, Lewis Monroe Vandiver, William Ray Wardlaw, W. W. Watts, Palmer Ray Williamson, Phillip Wilson, Charles Lafayette Wright, David Winston Yandell, Charles W. Yeates, John Wilson Young, Sam C. Young

Additions/Deletions:

1937
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Robert Lewis Frasier Secretary John James Davis PM
Senior Warden DeWitt Terry Senior Deacon Milton Hasting Sandidge
Junior Warden Charles Lafayette Wright Junior Deacon Robert W. Scott
Treasurer Stephen Carter Mabry PM Tyler Murphy Saunier

Past Masters: William Keary Cooper, Oscar Thomas Farrell, Max Lewinthal, Joseph Josiah Simpson, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Joe Paul White

Members: A. Chase Alsworth, John Clifford Barnes, Luther Edwards Barnes, Charles Gideon Bell, Henry Bruce Benthal, Quincy L. Berry, William Van Boddie, William Chester Boswell, Hiram Brumberg, Henry Wallace Campbell, Laurence Bracey Campbell, Shaffer Donald Case, Josiah Stewart Clark, Albert Willard Coleman, Gilbert Pierce Cook, Charles Marvin Cooke,  Albert Eugene Crawford, James H. Evans, Jr., John Elbert Gibson, Harry Bartlett Greaves, John Wesley Hale, Sr., James Freeman Haskins, Floyd Hawthorne, William A. Hayes, Sr., Charles Naylor Harris, Jr., Chas. Field Harrison, Irvin Havard, I. W. Heath, Ralph William Hemphill, Hunter Wood Henry, Sr., Isadore Hesdorffer, Moses Benjamin Hesdorffer, Robertson Horten, Eugene Alexander Howell, John Blauch Howell, James West Hutson, Benjiman Leland Johnson, Joseph Kaplan, Louis Scheller Kiser, George Arthur Langdon, Sam Wheeler Latimer, Sr., Ben W. Lee, Arthur Lehman, Gerald Lehman, Irvin Lehman, Julius Gross Loeb, Sam Gross Loeb, Ander Finas Lucas, John Albert McFadden, Walter V. McLellan, C. L. McNeil, Eli Clinton Mabry, Erasmus Shelby Matlock, Robert Levi May, Arno. S. Michel, George Marvel Mills, Eugene Baldwin Mims, C. R. Neal, Benjiman Ferrell Nelson,  Jeff B. Olofsson, Thomas Leon Pace, Florence Hoffman Parker, James Robert Parsons, David C. Parson, David Meyer Perlinsky, Isadore Meyer Perkinsky, Fletcher Holmes Ray, Jr., Thurman Roswell Robinson, Izzy Rosen, Charles Ray Sandidge, Julius L. Schwartz, Jake Sharkewitz, Marion Frank Simpson, Rimmer Calvin Simpson, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, James Marvin Smyth, James Harden Tucker, William Ray Wardlaw, W. W. Watts, Palmer Ray Williamson, David Winston Yandell, Charles W. Yeates, Sam Charles Young

Additions/Deletions:

1938
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Charles Lafayette Wright Secretary John James Davis PM
Senior Warden Charles Marvin Cooke Senior Deacon Robert W. Scott
Junior Warden Wirt Shepshire Henry Junior Deacon John Wesley Hale, Jr.
Treasurer Stephen Carter Mabry PM Tyler Murphy Saucier

Past Masters: Oscar Thomas Farrell, Max Lewinthal, Joseph Josiah Simpson, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Joe Paul White

Members: Eddie Penington Alford, A. Chase Alsworth, John Clifford Barnes, Luther Edwards Barnes, Charles Gideon Bell, Henry Bruce Benthal, Quincy L. Berry, William Van Boddie, Hiram Brumberg, Henry Wallace Campbell, Lewis Rudolph Campbell, Shaffer Donald Case, Lloyd H. Catching, Campbell C. Cauthen, Josiah Stewart Clark, Albert Willard Coleman, Gilbert Pierce Cook, Albert Eugene Crawford, James H. Evans, Jr., Leslie L. Evans, Carl Ludwig Freiler, Morris Frey, John Elbert Gibson, Harry Bartlett Greaves, James Lester Green, John Wesley Hale, Sr., Charles Naylor Harris, Chas. Field Harrison, Irvin Havard, James Freeman Haskins, Floyd Hawthorne, William A. Hayes, Sr., Jr., I. W. Heath, Ralph William Hemphill, Wirt Shihshire Henny, Hunter Wood Henry, Sr., G. B. Herring, Isadore Hesdorffer, Moses Benjamin Hesdorffer, Arthur J. Hiller, Robertson Horten, Eugene Alexander Howell, John Blauche Howell, R. T. Howell, James West Hutson, Benjiman Leland Johnson, Joseph Kaplan, Louis Scheller Kiser, George Arthur Langdon, Sam Wheeler Latimer, Sr., Arthur Lehman, Gerald Lehman, Irvin Lehman, Julius Gross Loeb, Sam Gross Loeb, Ander Finas Lucas, John Albert McFadden, Lloyd McGehee, Walter V. McLellan, C. L. McNeil, Eli Clinton Mabry, Stephen Carter Mabry, Erasmus Shelby Matlock, Robert Levi May, Arno. S. Michel, George Marvel Mills, Eugene Baldwin Mimms, C. R. Neal, Benjiman Ferrell Nelson, J. B. Olofsson, Thomas Leon Pace, Florence Hoffman Parker, James Robert Parsons,  David C. Parson, David Meyer Perlinsky, Isadore Meyer Perkinsky, Fletcher Holmes Ray, Jr., Thomas Holloway Riddell, Thurman Roswell Robinson, Izzy Rosen, Milton Hasting Sandidge, Julius L. Schwartz, Jake Sharkewitz, Rimmer Calven Simpson, Marion Frank Simpson, James Marvin Smyth, A. E. Snugg, L. C. Spillman, Elnathan Tartt, Jr., DeWitt Terry, James Haden Tucker, William Roy Wardlaw, W. W. Watts, William Brook West, Berry Kelly Williamson, Palmer Ray Williamson, David Winston Yandell, Charles W. Yeates, Samuel Charles Young

Additions/Deletions:

1939
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Charles Marvin Cooke Secretary John James Davis PM
Senior Warden Wert Shepshire Henry Senior Deacon John Wesley Hale, Jr.
Junior Warden Robert W. Scott Junior Deacon Eddie Pennington Alford
Treasurer Stephen Carter Mabry PM Tyler Murphy Saunier

Past Masters: Oscar Thomas Farrell, Max Lewinthal, James Buford Price, Joseph Josiah Simpson, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Charles Lafayette Wright

Members: A. Chase Alsworth, John Clifford Barnes, Luther Edwards Barnes, Charles Gideon Bell, Henry Bruce Benthal, Quincy L. Berry, William Van Boddie, Hiram Brumberg, Samuel Robert Cain, Sr., Louis Rudolph Campbell, Shaffer Donald Case, Lloyd H. Catching, Campbell C. Cauthen, Josiah Stewart Clark, James Elmer Clower, Albert Willard Coleman, Gilbert Pierce Cook, Albert Eugene Crawford, Louis Hiram Davis, James H. Evans, Jr., Leslie L. Evans, Carl Ludwig Freiler, John Freiler, Morris Frey, John Elbert Gibson, Harry Bartlett Greaves, James Lester Green, John Wesley Hale, Sr., Floyd Hawthorne, William A. Hayes, Sr., Charles Naylor Harris, Jr., Chas. Fields Harrison, James Freeman Haskins, Irvin Havard, I. W. Heath, Ralph William Hemphill, Hunter Wood Henry, Sr., G. B. Herring, Isadore Hesdorffer, Moses Benjamin Hesdorffer, Robertson Horten, Eugene Alexander Howell, John Blauche Howell, R. T. Howell, James West Hutson, Benjiman Leland Johnson, Joseph Kaplan, Louis Scheller Kiser, George Arthur Langdon, Sam Wheeler Latimer, Sr., Arthur Lehman, Gerald Lehman, Irvin Lehman, Julius Gross Loeb, Sam Gross Loeb, Ander Finas Lucas, John Albert McFadden, Walter V. McLellan, C. L. McNeil, Eli Clinton Mabry, Milo Charles Maris, Erasmus Shelby Matlock, Robert Levi May, George Marvel Mills, C. R. Neal, Benjiman Ferrell Nelson, Jeff B. Olofsson, Thomas Leon Pace, Florence Hoffman Parker, James Robert Parsons, David Meyer Perlinsky, Isadore Meyer Perkinsky, Fletcher Holmes Ray, Jr., Emmett Lamar Rhodes, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Thurman Roswell Robinson, Izzy Rosen, Charles Ray Sandidge, Milton Hasting Sandidge, Julius L. Schwartz, Jake Sharkewitz, Marion Frank Simpson, James Marvin Smyth, A. E. Snugg, L. C. Spillman, Elnathan Tartt, Jr., Dewitt Terry, James Harden Tucker, William Ray Wardlaw, Charles Warner Wesley, William Brook West, Berry Kelly Williamson, Palmer Ray Williamson, David Winston Yandell, Charles W. Yeates, Samuel C. Young

Additions/Deletions:

1940
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Charles Marvin Cooke Secretary John James Davis PM
Senior Warden Robert W. Scott Senior Deacon Lewis Hiram Davis
Junior Warden John Wesley Hale, Jr. Junior Deacon Milton Hastings Sandidge
Treasurer Stephen Carter Mabry PM Tyler Murphy Saunier

Past Masters: Oscar Thomas Farrell, Max Lewinthal, James Buford Price, Joseph Josiah Simpson, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Charles Lafayette Wright

Members: Eddie Penington Alford, A. Chase Alsworth, John Clifford Barnes, Luther Edwards Barnes, Charles Gideon Bell, Henry Bruce Benthal, Quincy L. Berry, William Van Boddie, Hiram Brumberg, Samuel Robert Cain, Sr., Shaffer Donald Case, Lloyd H. Catching, Campbell C. Cauthen, Josiah Stewart Clark, James Elmer Clower, Gilbert Pierce Cook, Charles Marvin Cooke,  Albert Eugene Crawford, John James Davis, Louis Hiram Davis, Terry Dewitt, James H. Evans, Jr., Leslie L. Evans, Lloyd Osborne Faver, Carl Ludwig Freiler, Morris Frey, Edward Dudley Gibson, John Elbert Gibson, Harry Bartlett Greaves, James Lester Green, John Wesley Hale, Jr., John Wesley Hale, Sr., William A. Hayes, Sr., Charles Naylor Harris, Jr., Chas. Field Harrison, James Freeman Haskins, Irvin Havard, F. W. Heath, Ralph William Hemphill, Wirt Shihshire Henny, G. B. Herring, Moses Benjamin Hesdorffer, Charles Zelton Holland, Robertson Horten, Eugene Alexander Howell, John Blauche Howell, R. T. Howell, J. A. Fred Humphries, Benjiman Leland Johnson, John Barnett Jones, Joseph Kaplan, Louis Scheller Kiser, George Arthur Langdon, Sam Wheeler Latimer, Sr., Arthur Lehman, Gerald Lehman, Irvin Lehman, Julius Gross Loeb, Sam Gross Loeb, Robert W. Lorens, Ander Finas Lucas, John Albert McFadden, Walter V. McLellan, C. L. McNeil, Eli Clinton Mabry, Stephen Carter Mabry, Milo Charles Maris, Erasmus Shelby Matlock, Thomas W. Maxwell, Robert Levi May, George Marvel Mills, C. R. Neal, Benjiman Ferrell Nelson, Thomas Leon Pace, Florence Hoffman Parker, James Robert Parsons, David Meyer Perlinsky, Isadore Meyer Perkinsky, Ollie M. Perry, Fletcher Holmes Ray, Jr., Emmett Lamar Rhodes, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Thurman Roswell Robinson, Izzy Rosen, Milton Hasting Sandidge, Murphy Saunier, Robert W. Scott, Jake Sharkewitz, Marion Frank Simpson, James Marvin Smyth, A. E. Snugg, Hosea Rimmer Stewart, L. C. Spillman, Elnathan Tartt, Jr., James Harden Tucker, Lewis Monroe Vandevere, William Ray Wardlaw, Shed Hill Weeks, C. W. Wesley, William Brook West, Berry Kelly Williamson, Palmer Ray Williamson, David Windell Yandell, John Bell Yandell, Charles W. Yeates, John Wilson Young, Sam C. Young

Additions/Deletions:

1941
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Robert W. Scott Secretary John James Davis PM
Senior Warden John Wesley Hale, Jr. Senior Deacon Dewitt Terry
Junior Warden Lewis Hiram Davis Junior Deacon James Lester Green
Treasurer Stephen Clark Mabry PM Tyler Murphy Saunier

Past Masters: Charles Marvin Cooke, Oscar Thomas Farrell, Max Lewinthal, James Buford Price, Joseph Josiah Simpson, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Charles Lafayette Wright

Members: A. Chase Alsworth, Eddie Penington Alford, Henry Bruce Benthal, John Clifford Barnes, Luther Edwards Barnes, Quincy L. Berry, Charles Gideon Bell, Hiram Brumberg, William Van Boddie, William John Boyd, Shaffer Donald Case, Samuel Robert Cane, Sr., Lloyd H. Catching, Campbell C. Cauthen, Josiah Stewart Clark, James Elmer Clower, Gilbert Pierce Cook, Albert Eugene Crawford, James Hervy Evans, Jr., Leslie L. Evans, James Kiley Evans, Carl Ludwig Freiler, Lloyd Osborne Favor, Mourice Frey, John Elbert Gibson, Edward Dudley Gibson, Harry Bartlett Greaves, John Wesley Hale, Sr., Charles Field Harrison, Irvin Havard, Charles Naylor Harris, Jr., I. W. Heath, Wert Shepshire Henry, Ralph William Hemphill, William A. Hayes, Sr., G. B. Herring, Moses Benjamin Hesdorffer, Robertson Horten, Charles Zelton Holland, Eugene Alexander Howell, John Blauche Howell, R. T. Howell, Harry Pharmeanous Howard, J. A. Fred Humphries, Benjamin Leland Johnson, John Barnett Jones, Joseph Kaplan, Louis Scheller Kiser, George Arthur Langdon, Sam Wheeler Latimer, Sr., Irvin Lehman, Arthur Lehman, Gerald Lehman, Robert W. Lorenz, Julius Gross Loeb, Sam Gross Loeb, Ader Finas Lucas, Eli Clinton Mabry, Milo Charles Maris, Robert Levi May, Erasmus Shelby Matlock, Charles A. McFadden, John Albert McFadden, Walter V. McLellan, C. L. McNeil,  C. R. Neal, Benjiman Ferrell Nelson, Thomas Leon Pace, Florence Hoffman Parker, James Robert Parsons, David Meyer Perlinsky, Isadore Meyer Perkinsky, Ollie M. Perry, Fletcher Holmes Ray, Jr., Thomas Holloway Riddell, Thurman Roswell Robinson, Izzy Rosen, Milton Hasting Sandidge, Jake Sharkewitz, Marion Frank Simpson, James Marvin Smyth, L. C. Spillman, Hosea Rimmer Stewart, Louis Stein, Elnathan Tartt, Jr., James Haden Tucker, Louis Monroe Vandiver, William Ray Wardlaw, William Brook West, Palmer Ray Williamson, Berry Kelly Williamson, Charles Warner Wesley, David Winston Yandell, John Bell Yandell, Charles W. Yeates, Samuel Charles Young, John Wilson Young,

Additions/Deletions:

1942
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master John Wesley Hale, Jr. Secretary John James Davis
Senior Warden * Louis Hiram Davis
Sylvannus Wheeler Smith PM
Senior Deacon * James Lester Green
Herman Brooks West
Junior Warden * Dewitt Terry
Joseph Josiah Simpson
Junior Deacon * Moses Benjamin Hesdorffer
Louis Henry Johnson
Treasurer Stephen Carter Mabry Tyler Murphy Saunier
* Records from the beginning of the year list different men in these offices than records at the end of the year.

Past Masters: Charles Marvin Cooke, John James Davis, Oscar Thomas Farrell, Max Lewinthal, Stephen Carter Mabry, James Buford Price, Robert W. Scott, Joseph Josiah Simpson, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Charles Lafayette Wright

Members: E. Henry Allen, A. Chase Alsworth, Eddie Penington Alford, Henry Bruce Benthal, John Clifford Barnes, Luther Edwards Barnes, Olian Oscar Beck, Quincy L. Berry, Charles Gideon Bell, Hiram Brumberg, William Van Boddie, Shaffer Donald Case, Samuel Robert Cain, Sr., Lloyd H. Catching, Campbell C. Cauthen, L. B. Campbell, Josiah Stewart Clark, James Elmer Clower, S. O. Coff, Gilbert Pierce Cook, Albert Eugene Crawford, James Victor Dampeer, James Hervy Evans, Jr., Leslie L. Evans, Carl Ludwig Freiler, Lloyd Osborne Favor, Mourice Frey, Charley Howard Grant, John Elbert Gibson, Edward Dudley Gibson, James Lester Green, Harry Bartlett Greaves, Charles Field Harrison, Irvin Havard, Charles Naylor Harris, Jr., I. W. Heath, Ralph William Hemphill, William Franklen Hemphill, Wert Shepshire Henry, William A. Hayes, Sr., G. B. Herring, Hunter Woods Henry, Moses Benjamin Hesdorffer, Robertson Horten, Charles Zelton Holland, Eugene Alexander Howell, Harry Pharmeanous Howard, Benjamin Leland Johnson, C. B. Johnson, Louis Henry Johnson, John Barnett Jones, Joseph Kaplan, Lewis Sheller Kiser, George Arthur Langdon, Sam Wheeler Latimer, Sr., Leo Lehman, Irvin Lehman, Arthur Lehman, Gerald Lehman, Robert W. Lorenz, Julius Gross Loeb, Sam Gross Loeb, Ader Finas Lucas, Eli Clinton Mabry, Willie Frederick Manning, Milo Charles Marris, Robert Levi May, Erasmus Shelby Matlock, A. C. Mitchell, W. T. Mitchell, F. G. Mathews, W. Earl Means, Charles Sidney Martz, Charles A. McFadden, John Albert McFadden, Walter V. McLellan, C. L. McNeel,  C. R. Neal, Vallie O'Neal, Benjiman Ferrell Nelson, Thomas Leon Pace, Florence Hoffman Parker, James Robert Parsons, David Meyer Perlinsky, Isadore Meyer Perkinsky, Ollie M. Perry, Fletcher Holmes Ray, Jr., Thomas Holloway Riddell, Thurman Roswell Robinson, Izzy Rosen, Murphy Saunier, Jake Sharkewitz, Marion Frank Simpson, Gaddis Slade, James Marvin Smyth, L. C. Spillman, Hosea Rimmer Stewart, Louis Stein, Milton Hasting Sandidge, Herbon L. Stennett, Elnathan Tartt, Jr., Dewitt Terry, H. C. Trigg, James Haden Tucker, William Ray Wardlaw, C. M. Wells, William Brook West, Shed Hill Weeks, Palmer Ray Williamson, Berry Kelly Williamson, David Winston Yandell, Charles W. Yeates, Samuel Charles Young, John Wilson Young,

Additions/Deletions:

1943
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Sylvannus Wheeler Smith PM Secretary John James Davis PM
Senior Warden Joseph Josiah Simpson PM Senior Deacon * Louis Henry Johnson
John Wesley Hale, Jr. PM
Junior Warden Herman Brooks West Junior Deacon Robert Shaw Rabb PM
Treasurer Stephen Carter Mabry PM Tyler John Wesley Hale, Sr.
* Two different men are listed in this office in various records.

Past Masters: Charles Marvin Cooke, John James Davis, Oscar Thomas Farrell, Max Lewinthal, Stephen Carter Mabry, James Buford Price, Robert W. Scott, Joseph Josiah Simpson, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Charles Lafayette Wright

Members: Eddie Penington Alford, Henry E. Allen, A. Chase Alsworth, John Clifford Barnes, Luther Edwards Barnes, Charlie Earnest Beck, Olian Oscar Beck, Charles Gideon Bell, Henry Bruce Benthal, Quincy L. Berry, William Van Boddie, Hiram Brumberg, William Truitt Burnham, Samuel Robert Cain, Sr., Shaffer Donald Case, Lloyd H. Catching, Campbell C. Cauthen, Josiah Stewart Clark, James Elmer Clower, Sabrina Olsen Cobb, Gilbert Pierce Cook, Albert Eugene Crawford, James Victor Dampeer, John James Davis, Terry Dewitt, James H. Evans, Jr., Leslie L. Evans, Lloyd Osborne Faver, Carl Ludwig Freiler, Morris Frey, Edward Dudley Gibson, John Elbert Gibson, Chesley Howard Grant, Harry Bartlett Greaves, James Lester Green, John Wesley Hale, Jr., John Wesley Hale, Sr., William A. Hayes, Sr., Charles Naylor Harris, Jr., Chas. Field Harrison, Irvin Havard, F. W. Heath, Ralph William Hemphill, Willie Franklin Hemphill, Wirt Shihshire Henny, Hunter Wood Henry, Sr., G. B. Herring, Moses Benjamin Hesdorffer, Charles Zelton Holland, Robertson Horten, Harry P. Howard, Eugene Alexander Howell, Joseph Watts Howell, Benjiman Leland Johnson, C. B. Johnson, Lewis Henry Johnson, John Barnett Jones, Joseph Kaplan, Louis Scheller Kiser, George Arthur Langdon, Sam Wheeler Latimer, Sr., Arthur Lehman, Gerald Lehman, Irvin Lehman, Leo Lehman, Julius Gross Loeb, Sam Gross Loeb, Robert W. Lorens, Ander Finas Lucas, Charles A. McFadden, John Albert McFadden, Walter V. McLellan, C. L. McNeil, Eli Clinton Mabry, Stephen Carter Mabry, Wayne L Mabry, William Fridrick Manning, Milo Charles Maris, Charles Sidney Martz, Erasmus Shelby Matlock, Robert Levi May, W. Earl Means, Alvin Clyde Mitchell, W. T. Mitchell, Benjiman Ferrell Nelson, Vallie O'Neal, Thomas Leon Pace, Florence Hoffman Parker, James Robert Parsons, David Meyer Perlinsky, Isadore Meyer Perkinsky, Ollie M. Perry, Fletcher Holmes Ray, Jr., Thomas Holloway Riddell, Thurman Roswell Robinson, Robert Shaw Robb, Earl E. Roberts, Izzy Rosen, Milton Hasting Sandidge, Murphy Saunier, Jake Sharkewitz, Joseph Josiah Simpson, Marion Frank Simpson, Thomas Gaddis Slade, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, James Marvin Smyth, A. E. Snugg, L. C. Spillman, Jeff Davis Stein, Louis Stein, Herlan L. Stennett, Hosea Rimmer Stewart, Elnathan Tartt, Jr., Henry Chrisman Trigg, James Harden Tucker, William Ray Wardlaw, Dr. Charles Mitchell Wells, Herman Brooks West, William Brook West, Berry Kelly Williamson, Palmer Ray Williamson, David Windell Yandell, Charles W. Yeates, John Wilson Young, Sam C. Young

Additions/Deletions:

1944
OFFICERS
conflicting records indicates different officers in various positions
Worshipful Master Robert W. Scott PM
Herman Brooks West
Secretary John James Davis PM
Senior Warden Herman Brooks West
James Victor Dampeer
Senior Deacon Earl E. Roberts
William Truitt Burnham
Junior Warden F. G. Mathews
James Hooker Power
Junior Deacon James Victor Dampeer
Lewis Henry Johnson
Treasurer Stephen Carter Mabry PM Tyler John Wesley Hale, Sr.

Past Masters: Charles Marvin Cooke, Oscar Thomas Farrell, John Wesley Hale, Jr., Max Lewinthal, Robert Shaw Rabb, Robert W. Scott, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Charles Lafayette Wright

Members: A. Chase Alsworth, Eddie Penington Alford, John Clifford Barnes, Luther Edwards Barnes, Olian Oscar Beck, Charlie Earnest Beck, Quincy L. Berry, Charles Gideon Bell, Floyd A. Black, Hiram Brumberg, Henry Clay Boatman, William Van Boddie, Louie David Bolling, Shaffer Donald Case, Samuel Robert Cain, Sr., Loyd H. Catching, Campbell C. Cauthen, Josiah Stewart Clark, James E. Clower, Sabrina Olsen Cobb, Gilbert Pierce Cook, Woodrow Cole, Albert Eugene Crawford, William C. Crocker, Gale Roberts Cooke, George B Denson, James Hervy Evans, Jr., Leslie L. Evans, Carl Ludwig Freiler, Lloyd Osborne Favor, John David Ferguson, Mourice Frey, Robert Young Gerrard, Chesley Howard Grant, John Elbert Gibson, Edward Dudley Gibson, S. A. Gordy, James Reginal Golden, James Lester Green, Charles Field Harrison, Irvin W. Havard, Homer Alvin Harrell, Charles Naylor Harris, Jr., Floyd Hawthorn, I. W. Heath, William Franklen Hemphill, Wert Shepshire Henry, William A. Hayes, Sr., Ralph W. Hemphill, G. B. Herring, Hunter Woods Henry, Moses Benjamin Hesdorffer, Eugene Hesdorffer, William L. Hillhouse, Robertson Horten, Charles Zelton Holland, Eugene Alexander Howell, Joseph Watts Howell, Harry Pharmeanous Howard, Sylvester James, William Milton James, Benjamin Leland Johnson, Joe E. Jolly, John Barnett Jones, Joseph Kaplan, Lewis Sheller Kiser, Sam Wheeler Latimer, Sr., Leo Lehman, Irvin Lehman, Arthur Lehman, Gerald Lehman, Robert W. Lorenz, Julius Gross Loeb, Sam Gross Loeb, Hurchel Hays Lovell, Ader Finas Lucas, Eli Clinton Mabry, Willie Frederick Manning, Lamar W. Massey, Milo Charles Marris, Robert Levi May, F. G Matthews, Erasmus Shelby Matlock, Charles B. Matlock, Bob Champion Miller, W. T. Mitchell, W. Earl Means, Charles Sidney Martz, William Albert Morgan, Robert Calvin Morgan, Charles A. McFadden, John Albert McFadden, Walter V. McLellan, C. L. McNeel,  Kercheval Nall, Benjiman Ferrell Nelson, Vallie O'Neal, Thomas Leon Pace, Florence Hoffman Parker, James Robert Parsons, David Meyer Perlinsky, Isadore Meyer Perkinsky, Ollie M. Perry, Thomas D. Prestridge, Fletcher Holmes Ray, Jr., Chester Morrison Renfrow, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Thurman Roswell Robinson, Earl E Roberts, Izzy Rosen, Melton Hasting Sandidge, Murphy Saunier, Charles Ray Sandidge, Jake Sharkewitz, John Henry Shivers, Marion Frank Simpson, Walter Richard Shepherd, James Walter Shepherd, Gaddis Slade, James Marvin Smyth, John Alex Sones, L. C. Spillman, David Spence, Jeff Davis Steen, Melvin Stein, Hosea Rimmer Stewart, Louis Stein, Herbon L. Stennett, Percy Chester Sullivan, Elnathan Tartt, Jr., Dewitt Terry, Robert Wilson Thompson, H. C. Trigg, James Haden Tucker, Clarence Vivian Warren, Marvin Elmer Warren, H G Walters, William Ray Wardlaw, John A Watts, C. M. Wells, William Brook West, Shed Hill Weeks, Palmer Ray Williamson, Berry Kelly Williamson, David Windell Yandell, David Robert Yandell, Charles W. Yeates, Samuel Charles Young, John Wilson Young,

Additions/Deletions:

1945
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Herman Brooks West Secretary John James Davis PM
Senior Warden James Victor Dampeer Senior Deacon William Truett Burnham
Junior Warden James Hooker Power Junior Deacon Louis Henry Johnson
Treasurer Stephen Carter Mabry PM Tyler John Wesley Hale, Sr.

Past Masters: Charles Marvin Cooke, Oscar Thomas Farrell, John Wesley Hale, Jr., Max Lewenthal, Robert Shaw Rabb, James Buford Price, Robert W. Scott, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Charles Lafayette Wright

Members: Eddie Penington Alford, A. Chase Alsworth, John Clifford Barnes, Luther Edwards Barnes, Charlie Earnest Beck, Olian Oscar Beck, Charles Gideon Bell, Quincy L. Berry, Floyd A. Black, Henry Clay Boatner, William Van Boddie, Louis David Bolling, Hiram Brumberg, William Truitt Burnham, Samuel Robert Cain, Sr., Shaffer Donald Case, Lloyd H. Catching, Campbell C. Cauthen, Josiah Stewart Clark, James Elmer Clower, Woodrow Wilson Cole, Gilbert Pierce Cook, Gale Roberts Cooper, Albert Eugene Crawford, William C. Crocker, Emmett Everett Crosby, James Victor Dampeer, John James Davis, George B. Denson, Terry Dewitt, James H. Evans, Jr., Leslie L. Evans, John David Ferguson, Carl Ludwig Freiler, Morris Frey, S. A. Gardy, Robert Young Gerrard, Edward Dudley Gibson, John Elbert Gibson, James R. Golden, Chesley Howard Grant, Talmage Dewitt Griffith, John Wesley Hale, Sr., Homer Alvin Harrell, Charles Naylor Harris, Jr., Chas. Field Harrison, Floyd Hawthorne, William A. Hayes, Sr., Irvin Havard, F. W. Heath, Ralph William Hemphill, Willie Franklin Hemphill, Wirt Shihshire Henny, Hunter Wood Henry, Sr., Eugene Hesdorffer, Moses Benjamin Hesdorffer, William Lyle Hillhouse, Charles Zelton Holland, Robertson Horten, Harry P. Howard, Eugene Alexander Howell, Joseph Watts Howell, Sylvester James, William Milton James, Sr., Benjiman Leland Johnson, C. B. Johnson, Lewis Henry Johnson, Joe E. Jolly, John Barnett Jones, Joseph Kaplan, Louis Scheller Kiser, Sam Wheeler Latimer, Sr., Hurchel Hays Lavell, Arthur Lehman, Gerald Lehman, Irvin Lehman, Leo Lehman, Julius Gross Loeb, Sam Gross Loeb,  Robert W. Lorens, Ander Finas Lucas, Charles A. McFadden, John Albert McFadden, Walter V. McLellan, C. L. McNeil, Eli Clinton Mabry, Stephen Carter Mabry, William Fridrick Manning, Milo Charles Maris, Charles Sidney Martz, Lamar W. Massey, C. B. Matlock, Erasmus Shelby Matlock, Robert Levi May, W. Earl Means, Bob Champion Miller, W. T. Mitchell, Robert Calvin Morgan, William Albert Morgan, Kercheval Nall, Benjiman Ferrell Nelson, Vallie O'Neal, Thomas Leon Pace, Florence Hoffman Parker, James Robert Parsons, David Meyer Perlinsky, Isadore Meyer Perkinsky, Ollie M. Perry, Earnest Augustus Petri, James Hooker Power, Thomas D. Prestridge, Fletcher Holmes Ray, Jr., Chester Harrison Renfrow, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Earl E. Roberts, Thurman Roswell Robinson, Izzy Rosen, William Stewart Bailey Russell, Charles Ray Sandidge, Milton Hasting Sandidge, Murphy Saunier, Theo. K. Scott, Jake Sharkewitz, James Walter Shepherd, Walter Richard Shepherd, John Henry Shivers, Marion Frank Simpson, Thomas Gaddis Slade, James Marvin Smyth, John Alex Sones, Ole K. Songe, David A. Spence, L. C. Spillman, Jeff Davis Stein, Louis Stein, Melvin Stein, Herlan L. Stennett, Hosea Rimmer Stewart, Percy Chester Sullivan, Elnathan Tartt, Jr., Robert Wilson Thompson, Henry Chrisman Trigg, James Harden Tucker, Horace Grayson Walters, Joseph Warren Walters, William Ray Wardlaw, Clarence Vivian Warren, Mark Meeks Warren, Marvin Elmer Warren, John A. Watts, Dr. Charles Mitchell Wells, Herman Brooks West, William Brook West, Berry Kelly Williamson, Palmer Ray Williamson, David Robert Yandell, David Windell Yandell, Charles W. Yeates, John Wilson Young, Sam C. Young

Additions/Deletions:

1946
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master James Victor Dampeer Secretary John James Davis PM
Senior Warden Marion Frank Simpson Senior Deacon Talmage Dewitt Griffith
Junior Warden Louis Henry Johnson Junior Deacon John Wesley Hale, Jr. PM
Treasurer Stephen Carter Mabry PM Tyler John Wesley Hale, Sr.

Past Masters: Charles Marvin Cooke,  Oscar Thomas Farrell, James Buford Price, Robert Shaw Rabb, Robert W. Scott, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Sr., Herman Brooks West, Charles Lafayette Wright,

Members: Eddie Penington Alford, A. Chase Alsworth, John Clifford Barnes, L. E. Barnes, Charlie Earnest Beck, Charles Gideon Bell, Quincy L. Berry, Floyd A. Black, Henry Clay Boatner, William Van Boddie, James McKenney Bonner, James Emery Branigin, William Beauford Brannon, Hiram Brumberg, William Truitt Burnham, Emmitt Erastus Burns, Samuel Robert Cain, Sr., Henry Wallace Campbell, Shaffer Donald Case, Lloyd H. Catching, Campbell C. Cauthen, B. M. Clark, Josiah Stewart Clark, James Elmer Clower, Major Stricklan Cobb, Woodrow Wilson Cole, Hewitt Clifton Collins, Gilbert Pierce Cook, Gale Roberts Cooper, Albert Eugene Crawford, William C. Crocker, Emmett Everett Crosby, Louis Hiram Davis, George B. Denson, James H. Evans, Jr., Leslie L. Evans, John David Ferguson, Morris Frey, S. A. Gordy, Robert Young Gerrard, Edward Dudley Gibson, John Elbert Gibson, James R. Golden, Chesley Howard Grant, Floyd Hawthorne, Charles Naylor Harris, Jr., Chas. Field Harrison, Irvin Havard, F. W. Heath, Ralph William Hemphill, Willie Franklin Hemphill, Wert Shepshire Henry, Hunter Woods Henry, Sr., Eugene Hesdorffer, Moses Benjamin Hesdorffer, William Lyle Hillhouse, Charles Zelton Holland, Robertson Horten, Eugene Alexander Howell, Joseph Watts Howell, Sylvester James, William Milton James, Sr., Benjamin Leland Johnson, C. B. Johnson, Lewis Henry Johnson, Joe E. Jolly, Clarence H. Jones, John Barnett Jones, James Carlyle Josey, Joseph Kaplan, Louis Scheller Kiser, Sam Wheeler Latimer, Sr., Hurchel Hays Lovell, Arthur Lehman, Gerald Lehman, Irvin Lehman, Leo Lehman, Julius Gross Loeb, Sam Gross Loeb, Robert W. Lorenz, Ander Finas Lucas, Robert William McDaniel, Charles A. McFadden, John Albert McFadden, Walter V. McLellan, C. L. McNeil, Eli Clinton Mabry, Stephen Carter Mabry, William Fridrick Manning, Milo Charles Maris, Charles Sidney Martz, Lamar W. Massey, C. B. Matlock, Erasmus Shelby Matlock, F. G. Matthews, Thomas W. Maxwell, Robert Levi May, Mack Hardy Mayo, W. Earl Means, Jerome Earnest Meek, Bob Champion Miller, W. T. Mitchell, Robert Calvin Morgan, William Albert Morgan, Benjiman Ferrell Nelson, Walter B. Noble, Vallie O'Neal, Thomas Leon Pace, Florence Hoffman Parker, James Robert Parsons, David Meyer Perlinsky, Isadore Meyer Perkinsky, Ollie M. Perry, Willie Bertude Pittman, James Hooker Power, Thomas D. Prestridge, Hugh Grafton Randel, Fletcher Holmes Ray, Jr., Chester Harrison Renfrow, Thomas Holloway Riddell,  Earl E. Roberts, Izzy Rosen, William Stewart Bailey Russell, Charles Ray Sandidge, Murphy Saunier, Theo. K. Scott, Jake Shaikewitz, James Walter Shepherd, Walter Richard Shepherd, Joseph Josiah Simpson, Marion Frank Simpson, William Alvis Sims, Thomas Gaddis Slade, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Jr., John Alex Sones, Ole K. Songe, David A. Spence, L. C. Spillman, Jeff Davis Stein, Louis Stein, Melvin Stein, Herlan L. Stennett, Hosea Rimmer Stewart, Percy Chester Sullivan, James Philip Sweeney, Joseph Thurman Talley, Elnathan Tartt, Jr., Robert Wilson Thompson, Henry Chrisman Trigg, James Harden Tucker, Joseph Warren Walters, William Ray Wardlaw, Clarence Vivian Warren,  Mark Meeks Warren, Marvin Elmer Warren, John A. Watts, Shed Hill Weeks, Dr. Charles Mitchell Wells, William Brook West, Berry Kelly Williamson, Palmer Ray Williamson, David Robert Yandell, David Windell Yandell, John Wilson Young, Sam C. Young

Additions/Deletions:

1947
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master James Victor Dampeer Secretary John James Davis PM
Senior Warden Robert Calvin Morgan Senior Deacon Joseph Warren Walters
Junior Warden Louis Henry Johnson Junior Deacon Hewet Clifton Collins
Treasurer Stephen Carter Mabry PM Tyler John Wesley Hale, Sr.

Past Masters: Charles Marvin Cooke, Oscar Thomas Farrell, James Buford Price, Robert Shaw Rabb, Robert W. Scott, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Herman Brooks West, Charles Lafayette Wright, John Wesley Hale, Jr.

Members: Eddie Penington Alford, A. Chase Alsworth, John Clifford Barnes, Charlie Earnest Beck, Charles Gideon Bell, Quincy L. Berry, Joseph Ford Biggert, James Emery Branigan, Floyd A. Black, Henry Clay Boatner, William Van Boddie, James McKenney Bonner, Edan Earl Brown, Hiram Brumberg, William Truitt Burnham, Samuel Robert Cain, Sr., Shaffer Donald Case, Lloyd H. Catching, Campbell C. Cauthen, B. M. Clark,  Paul Bryant Clark, Josiah Stewart Clark, James Elmer Clower, Woodrow Wilson Cole, Asa Coleman, Gilbert Pierce Cook, Gale Roberts Cooper, Albert Eugene Crawford, William C. Crocker, Emmett Everett Crosby, Louis Hiram Davis, George B. Denson, Albert K. Dexter, Robert Howard Durnham, James H. Evans, Jr., Leslie L. Evans, John David Ferguson, Carl Ludwig Freiler, Morris Frey, Robert Young Gerrard, S. A. Gordy, Edward Dudley Gibson, John Elbert Gibson, James R. Golden, Chesley Howard Grant, Talmage Dewitt Griffith, Charles Naylor Harris, Jr., Chas. Field Harrison, J. F. Haskins, Irvin W Havard, I. W. Heath, Ralph William Hemphill, Willie Franklin Hemphill, Wirt Shihshire Henry, Hunter Wood Henry, Sr., Eugene Hesdorffer, Moses Benjamin Hesdorffer, William Lyle Hillhouse, Robertson Horton, Joseph Watts Howell, Sylvester James, William Milton James, Sr., Benjamin Leland Johnson, C. B. Johnson,   Joe E. Jolly, Clarence H. Jones, Hermit Alton Jones, John Barnett Jones, James Carlyle Josey, Joseph Kaplan, Louis Scheller Kiser, Sam Wheeler Latimer, Sr., Hurchel Hays Lovell, Arthur Lehman, Gerald Lehman, Irvin Lehman, Leo Lehman, Sam Gross Loeb, Robert W. Lorens, Ander Finas Lucas, Robert William McDonald, Charles A. McFadden, John Albert McFadden, Walter V. McLellan, C. L. McNeil, Eli Clinton Mabry, William Fridrick Manning, Milo Charles Sidney Maris, Charles Sidney Martz, Lamar W. Massey, C. B. Matlock, Erasmus Shelby Matlock, F G Matthews, Thomas W. Maxwell, Robert Levi May, Mack Hardy Mayo, Jerome Earnest Meek, Bob Champion Miller, W. T. Mitchell, Harold M. Moore, William Albert Morgan, Benjiman Ferrell Nelson, Walter B. Noble, Thomas Leon Pace, Florence Hoffman Parker, James Robert Parsons, David Meyer Perlinsky, Isadore Meyer Perkinsky, Ollie M. Perry, Truman Rhodes Pittman, Willie Bertrude Pittman, James Hooker Power,  Fletcher Holmes Ray, Jr., Chester Harrison Renfrow, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Earl E. Roberts, Izzy Rosen, William Stewart Baily Russell, Charles Ray Sandidge, Murphy Saunier, Jake Shaikewitz, James Walter Shepherd, Walter Richard Shepherd, Marion Frank Simpson, William Alvin Sims, Thomas Gaddis Slade, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Jr., A. E. Snugg, John Alex Sones, Ole K. Songe, David A. Spence, L. C. Spillman, Lloyd G. Spivey, Jeff Davis Stein, Louis Stein, Melvin Stein, Herbon L. Stennett, Hosea Rimmer Stewart, Percy Chester Sullivan, James Philip Sweeney, Joseph Thurman Talley, Dewit Terry, Robert Wilson Thompson, Henry Chrisman Trigg, James Harden Tucker, George Melvin Walker, Joseph Warren Walters, William Ray Wardlaw, Clarence Vivian Warren,  James Mark Warren, Mark Meeks Warren, Marvin Elmer Warren, John A. Watts, Dr. Charles Mitchell Wells, William Brook West, Berry Kelly Williamson, Palmer Ray Williamson, David Robert Yandell, David Windell Yandell, John Wilson Young, Sam C. Young

Additions/Deletions:

1948
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Robert Calvin Morgan Secretary James Victor Dampeer PM
Senior Warden Louis Henry Johnson Senior Deacon Hewitt Clifton Collins
Junior Warden Joseph Warren Walters Junior Deacon James Walter Shephard
Treasurer Stephen Carter Mabry PM Tyler John Wesley Hale, Sr.

Past Masters: Charles Marvin Cooke, Oscar Thomas Farrell, John Wesley Hale, Jr., James Buford Price, Robert Shaw Rabb, Robert W. Scott, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Sr.,  Herman Brooks West, Charles Lafayette Wright

Members: Eddie Penington Alford, A. Chase Allsworth, John Clifford Barnes, Quincy L. Berry, William Van Boddie, Charles Gideon Bell, Charles Earnest Beck, Joseph Ford Biggert, Floyd A. Black, Henry Clay Boatner, James McKinney Bonner, James Emery Branigan, Edno Earl Brown, Hiram Brumberg, Selma Lamar Bryan, William Truett Burnham, L. R. Campbell, Campbell C. Cauthen, Donald Shaffer  Case, Gilbert Pierce Cook, Albert Eugene Crawford, Josiah Stewart Clark, Asa Coleman, Loyd H. Catching, Samuel Robert Cain, Sr.,  James E. Clower, Woodrow Cole, Gale Roberts Cooper, Wilborn C. Crocker, Emmitt Everett Crosby, Paul Bryant Clark, B. M. Clark, Clifton Hewett Collins, George B. Denson, Robert Howard Durham, Albert K. Dexter, James Henry Evans, Jr., Leslie L. Evans, Morris Frey, Carl Ludwig Frailer, John David Ferguson, Grenes C. Freiler, Edward Dudley Gibson, John Elbert Gibson, Chesley Howard Grant, James Reginal Golden, S. A. Gordy, Talmage Dewitt Griffin, Charles Naylor Harris, Jr., Charles Field Harrison, Irvin W. Havard, I. W. Heath, Willis Franklen Hemphill, Hunter Wood Henry, Wert Shepshire Henry, Eugene Hesdorffer, Moses Benjamin Hesdorffer, William L. Hillhouse, Joseph Watts Howell, J. F. Haskins, Sylvester James, William Milton James, Benjamin Leland Johnson, C. B. Johnson, Curtis Henry Johnson, Joe E. Jolly, John Barnett Jones, James Corley Josey, Clarence H. Jones, Hermit Alton Jones, Joseph Kaplan, Lewis Sheller Kiser, Sam Wheeler Latimer, Sr., Arthur Lehman, Gerald Lehman, Irvin Lehman, Leo Lehman, C. F. Lord, Robert W. Lorenz, Hurchel Hays Lovell, Ader Finas Lucas, Eli Clinton Mabry, Willie Frederick Manning, Milo Charles Maris, Charles Sidney Martz, F. G Matthews, Charles B. Matlock, Erasmus Shelby Matlock, Robert Levi May,  W. T. Mitchell, William Albert Morgan, Robert Willis McDonald, Charles A. McFadden, John Albert McFadden, Walter V. McLellan, C. L. McNeel,  Mack Hardy Mayo, Jerome Earnest Meek, Harold M Moore, Benjiman Ferrell Nelson, Florence Hoffman Parker, Thomas Leon Pace, James Robert Parsons, David Meyer Perlinsky, Isadore Meyer Perkinsky, Ollie M. Perry, Truman Rhodes Pittman, James Hooker Power, Thomas D. Prestridge, M. A. Randel, Fletcher Holmes Ray, Jr., Chester Morrison Renfrow, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Earl E Roberts, Izzy Rosen, William Stewart Baily Russel, Hugh Grafton Randal, Charles Ray Sandidge, Murphy Saunier, Robert H. Shackleford, Jr., Jake Sharkewitz, Walter Richard Shepherd, Marion Frank Simpson, William Alvis Sims, Gladdis Slade, Edgar Riley Slayton, James Homer Smith, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Jr., Olie K. Songe, David A. Spence, Jeff Davis Steen, Louis Stein, Melvin Stein, Herbon L. Stennett, Hosea Rimmer Stewart, Percy Chester Sullivan, James Phillips Sweeney, Joseph Truman Talley,  Dick Austin Thomas, Robert Wilson Thompson, H. C. Trigg, James Haden Tucker, William Ray Wardlaw, Clarence Vivian Warren, Marvin Elmer Warren, Marks Meek Warren, C. M. Wells, Berry Kelly Williamson, Palmer Ray Williamson, James Mark Warren, George Melvin Walker, Shed Hill Weeks, Travis Edwards Woods, David Wendell Yandell, David Robert Yandell, John Wilson Young, Samuel Charles Young,

Additions/Deletions:

1949
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Robert Calvin Morgan PM Secretary David Adkisson Spence
Senior Warden Joseph Warren Walters Senior Deacon Marvin A. Randel
Junior Warden Hewitt Clifton Collins Junior Deacon James McKenney Bonner
Treasurer Sam C. Young Tyler John Wesley Hale, Sr.

Past Masters: Charles Marvin Cooke, James Victor Dampeer, Oscar Thomas Farrell, John Wesley Hale, Jr., James Buford Price, Robert Shaw Rabb, Robert W. Scott, Sylvanus W. Smith, Sr., Herman Brooks West, Stephen Carter Mabry, Charles Lafayette Wright

Members: Eddie Penington Alford, A. Chase Alsworth, Estel Odie Anderson, John Clifford Barnes, Leon Frank Barrett, Charlie Earnest Beck, Quincy L. Berry, Floyd A. Black, Henry Clay Boatner, James McKenney Bonner, Sammie Obiff Bonner, Grover Cleveland Boone, James Emery Branigin, Elmo Earl Brown, Hiram Brumberg, Selma Lamar Bryan, Charles Otto Buffington, Robert Thomas Burnham, William Truitt Burnham, Emmitt Erastus Burns, Walter Norman Calquhoun, Henry Wallace Campbell, Shaffer Donald Case, Lloyd H. Catching, Campbell C. Cauthen, B. M. Clark, Josiah Stewart Clark, Paul Bryant Clark, James Elmer Clower, Major Stricklan Cobb, Fletcher C. Coker, Woodrow Wilson Cole, Asa Coleman, Hewitt Clifton Collins, Gilbert Pierce Cook, Dr. Donald L. Cooper, Gale Roberts Cooper, Albert Eugene Crawford, William C. Crocker, Emmett Everett Crosby, Loyd Edgar DeLooch, George B. Denson, Albert Kendall Dexter, Robert Howard Durham, James H. Evans, Jr., Leslie L. Evans, John David Ferguson, Floyd Fitzhugh, Ragu Lee Frazier, Carl Ludwig Freiler, Grenes Carl Freiler, Morris Frey, S. A. Gardy, Edward Dudley Gibson, John Elbert Gibson, James R. Golden, Chesley Howard Grant, Talmage Dewitt Griffith, John Wesley Hale, Sr., Charles Naylor Harris, Jr., Chas. Field Harrison, James Freeman Haskins, Irvin Havard, F. W. Heath, Wirt Shihshire Henny, Hunter Wood Henry, Sr., Eugene Hesdorffer, Moses Benjamin Hesdorffer, William Lyle Hillhouse, Joseph Watts Howell, Hubert Austin James, Sylvester James, William Melton James, Sr., Benjiman Leland Johnson, C. B. Johnson, Curtis Henry Johnson, James Eugene Johnson, Lewis Henry Johnson, Joe E. Jolly, Clarence H. Jones, Hermit Alton Jones, John Barnett Jones, James Conley Josey, Joseph Kaplan, Louis Scheller Kiser, Sam Wheeler Latimer, Sr., Hurchel Hays Lavell, Arthur Lehman, Gerald Lehman, Irvin Lehman, Leo Lehman, Max Lewenthal, Claude F. Lord, Julius Gross Loeb, Sam Gross Loeb, Robert W. Lorens, Charles Esco Lott, Ander Finas Lucas, Charles St. John Lumbley, Robert William McDaniel, Charles A. McFadden, John Albert McFadden, Walter V. McLellan, C. L. McNeil, Eli Clinton Mabry, William Fridrick Manning, Milo Charles Maris, Charles Sidney Martz, Lamar W. Massey, C. B. Matlock, Erasmus Shelby Matlock, Robert Levi May, Mack Hardy Mayo, Jerome Earnest Meek, W. T. Mitchell, Robert Suttley Mizell, Herold M. Moore, Robert Calvin Morgan, William Albert Morgan, Benjiman Ferrell Nelson, Thomas Leon Pace, Florence Hoffman Parker, James Robert Parsons, David Meyer Perlinsky, Isadore Meyer Perkinsky, Ollie M. Perry, Thomas D. Prestridge, Marvin Ackley Randel, Fletcher Holmes Ray, Jr., Leslie Eugene Reid, Chester Harrison Renfrow, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Earl E. Roberts, Charles Ray Robinson, Velton Verdel Robinson, Izzy Rosen, Charles Ray Sandidge, Murphy Saunier, Michel Anthony Savino, Robert Hoffman Shackleford, Jr., Jake Sharkewitz, James Walter Shepherd, Walter Richard Shepherd, Joseph Josiah Simpson, Marion Frank Simpson, William Alvin Sims, Thomas Gaddis Slade, Edgar Riley Slayton, James Homer Smith, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Jr., Ole K. Songe, David A. Spence, Lloyd G. Spivey, Jeff Davis Stein, Louis Stein, Melvin Stein, Herlan L. Stennett, Hosea Rimmer Stewart, William Thomas Strickland, Percy Chester Sullivan, James Philip Sweeney, Joseph Thurman Talley, Dick Austin Thomas, Robert Wilson Thompson, Henry Chrisman Trigg, William LeBlance Tucker, George Melvin Walker, Joseph Warren Walters, William Ray Wardlaw, Clarence Vivian Warren, James Mark Warren, Mark Meeks Warren, Marvin Elmer Warren, Shed Hill Weeks, Dr. Charles Mitchell Wells, Berry Kelly Williamson, Palmer Ray Williamson, Travis Edward Wood, Harold Cecil Wright, David Robert Yandell, David Windell Yandell, John Wilson Young, Sam C. Young

Additions/Deletions: