CANTON LODGE No. 28, F. & A. M.
CANTON, MISSISSIPPI

1910 to 1929

1910
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Alexander S. Handy Secretary Reginald E. Spivey PM
Senior Warden Albert Hesdorffer PM Senior Deacon Orville O. Brock
Junior Warden Alvin Kenner Foot Junior Deacon Fletcher H. Ray, Jr.
Treasurer William B. Weiner Tyler Hugh M. Short

Past Masters: Silas G. Cooper, Melnotte S. Hill, Aaron H. Lehman, David Levy, Benjamin Maas, Charles Maas, Edmund Sadler

Members: James M. Baker, L. Edward Barnes, Charles Gideon Bell, Isaac W. Betts, Bradford F. Billingslea, Henry W. Campbell, M. Strickland Cobb, Asa H. Coleman, Joseph Robert Davis, John F. Devine, Charles E. Dunbar, George Walker Eldridge, Aristotle Eldridge, Guy Edward Ellis, O. Foutaine Garrett, James M. Grafton, Q. B. Gray, Henry Gwinner, John F. Halliday, Eugene Hesdorffer, Isidore Hesdorffer, Nathan Hiller, Wm. H. Holmes, John Blauche Howell, Henry C. Hull, Benj. Leland Johnson, Benj. Karpe, Louis S. Kiser, James M. Leitch, Emile Levy, Julius G. Loeb, Wyche D. Lowe, Andrew Finas Lucas, Vardaman S. McLelland, Richard. C. McCool, Walter McConico, Edward E. Martin, Thomas W. Maxwell, Edward C. Melton, Ose S. Miller, John W. Owens, J. Minor Pace, Augustus N. Parker, David Meyer Perlinsky, Joseph Perlinsky, Sterling G. Pitchford, Charles Roderick Prosser, George Dexter Purser, Jack H. Ray, V. T. Rhyne, William S. B. Russell, Samuel H. Selliger, Eugene Montgomery Smith, Jr., Spencer A. Smith, Ernest G. Spivey, Willis James Thompson, William S. Trigg, J. Chapman Turner, James Robert Wales, James A. Weatherford, Thomas A. Winborn, W. M. Wisdom

Additions/Deletions:

1911
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Alvin Kenner Foot Secretary Reginald E. Spivey PM
Senior Warden Richard C. McCool Senior Deacon George Walker Eldridge
Junior Warden Eugene Montgomery Smith, Jr. Junior Deacon Edward E. Martin
Treasurer William B. Weiner Tyler Fletcher H. Ray, Jr.

Past Masters: Silas G. Cooper, Melnotte S. Hill, Aaron H. Lehman, David Levy, Benjamin Maas, Charles Maas, Edmund Sadler, Albert Hesdorffer, Alexander S. Handy

Members: James M. Baker, L. Edward Barnes, Isaac. W. Betts, Charles Gideon Bell, Bradford W. Billingslea, A. Blumberg, Howard M. Brashear, Orville O. Brock, Henry W. Campbell, M. Strickland Cobb, Asa H. Coleman, Joseph Robert Davis, Lorris W. Dekle, John F. Devine, Charles E. Dunbar, Aristotle Eldridge, Guy Edward Ellis, C. F. Emery, O. Fontaine Garrett, James M. Grafton, Q. B. Gray, Eugene Hesdorffer, Isadore Hesdorffer, John T. Holliday, John Blauche Howell, Henry C. Hull, Benjamin Leland Johnson, Benjamin Karpe, Louis S. Kiser, James M. Leitch, Emile Levy, Julius G. Loeb, Samuel G. Loeb, Wyche D. Lowe, Andrew F. Lucas, Foster B. McAllister, Vardaman S. McClelland, Walter L. McConico, D. C. McCool, Thomas W. Maxwell, Edward C. Melton, Ose S. Miller, John W. Owens, J. Minor Pace, Florence H. Parker, Augustus N. Parker, David Meyer Perlinsky, Joseph Perlinsky, Sterling G. Pitchford, Charles Roderick Prosser, George Dexter Purser, Jack H. Ray, Noland M. Reid, Dr. V. T. Rhyne, Henry Rimmer, Jno. John T.  Rush, William S. B. Russell, Edmond Saddler, Henry M. Short, E. M. Smith, Jr., Ernest G. Spivey, Reginald E. Spivey, Sr., William James Thompson, William S. Trigg, J. C. Turner, James Robert Wales, James A. Weatherford, William B. Weiner, Thomas A. Winborn,

Additions/Deletions:

1912
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Richard "Dick" C. McCool Secretary Reginald E. Spivey
Senior Warden Dr. Vernon T. Rhyne Senior Deacon Guy E. Ellis
Junior Warden Rev. Charles F. Emery Junior Deacon M Strickland Cobb
Treasurer William B. Wiener Tyler Edward E. Martin

Past Masters: Silas G. Cooper, Alvin Kenner Foot, Alexander S. Handy, Albert Hesdorffer, Melnotte S. Hill, Aaron H. Lehman, David Levy, Benjamin Maas, Charles Maas, Edmund Saddler

Members: James M. Baker, L. Edward Barnes, Charles Gideon Bell, Isaac W. Betts, Bradford W. Billingslea, Howard M. Brashers, Orville O. Brock, Henry W. Campbell, Asa H. Coleman, Micheal Cupero, Joseph Robert Davis, Louis W. Dekle,  John F. Devine, Charles E. Dunbar, Isaac Edwards, George Walker Eldridge, Aristotle Eldridge, O. Fontaine Garrett, James M. Grafton, Q. B. Gray, Albert H. Gross, Eugene Hesdorffer, Isidor Hesdorffer, John T. Holliday, William H. Holmes, John Blauche Howell, Henry C. Hull, Benjamin Leland Johnson, Benjamin Karpe, Louis S. Kiser, James M. Leitch, Emile Levy, Julius G. Loeb, Samuel G. Loeb, Wyche D. Lowe, Andrew Finas Lucas, Foster B. McAlister, Vardaman S. McLelland, Walter L. McConico, D. C. McCool, Ben Maas, Charles Maas, Edward E. Martin, Thomas W. Maxwell, Edward C. Melton, A. S. Michel, Ose S. Miller, John. W. Owen, J. Minor Pace, Augustus N. Parker, Florence H. Parker, David Meyer Perlinsky, Joseph Perlinsky, J. L. Phelps, Sterling G. Pitchford, Charles Roderick Prosser, George Dexter Purser, Fletcher H. Ray, Jr., Jack H. Ray, Nowland R. Reid, Dr. V. Rhyne, Henry Rimmer, William S. B. Russell, Edmond Saddler, Hugh M. Short, Eugene Montgomery Smith, Jr., Ernest G. Spivey, Lloyd G. Spivey, Reginald E. Spivey, Sr., Willis James Thompson, William S. Trigg, J. Chapman Turner, James Robert Wales, James A. Weatherford, William B. Weiner, Thomas W. Winborn,

Additions/Deletions:

1913
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Richard C. McCool Secretary Reginald E. Spivey
Senior Warden Vernon T. Rhyne Senior Deacon Lloyd G. Spivey
Junior Warden John B. Howell Junior Deacon Guy E. Ellis
Treasurer William B. Weiner Tyler Michael Cupero

Past Masters: Silas G. Cooper, Alvin Kenner Foot, Alexander S. Handy, Albert Hesdorffer, Melnotte S. Hill, Aaron H. Lehman, David Levy, Benjamin Maas, Charles Maas, Edmund Sadler

Members: James M. Baker, L. Edward Barnes, Isaac W. Betts, Charles Gideon Bell, Bradford W. Billingslea, Orville O. Brock, Henry W. Campbell, Asa H. Coleman, M. Strickland Cobb, Joseph Robert Davis, Louis W. Dekle, John F. Devine, Charles E. Dunbar, Isaac Edwards, C. F. Emery, George W. Eldridge, Aristotle Eldridge, O. Fontaine Garrett, James M. Grafton, Q. B. Gray, Albert H. Gross, Eugene Hesdorffer, Isadore Hesdorffer, John T. Holliday, William H. Holmes, Henry C. Hull, Benjamin Leland Johnson, Benjamin Karpe, Louis S. Kiser, James M. Leitch, Giles D. Leitch, Emile Levy, Julius G. Loeb, Samuel G. Loeb, Wyche D. Lowe, Andrew F. Lucas, Thomas W. Maxwell, Edward C. Melton, A. S. Michel, Edward F. Martin, Foster B. McAlister, Walter L. McConico, Vardaman S. McLelland, Ose S. Miller, John W. Owen, J. Minor Pace, Florence H. Parker, Augustus N. Parker,  Charles B. Parker, David Meyer Perlinsky, Joseph Perlinsky, J. L. Phelps, Sterling G. Pitchford, Charles Roderick Prosser, George Dexter Purser, Fletcher H. Ray, Jack H. Ray, Nowland M. Reid, John P. Ricks, William S. B. Russell, Hugh M. Short, Eugene Montgomery Smith, Jr., Ernest G. Spivey, Willis James Thompson, William S. Trigg, J. Chapman Turner, James Robert Wales, James A. Weatherford, Thomas W. Winborn

Additions/Deletions:

1914
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master John B. Howell Secretary R. E. Spivey
Senior Warden Lloyd G. Spivey Senior Deacon Richard. C. McCool PM
Junior Warden R. L. Nichols Junior Deacon E. Edward Martin
Treasurer William B. Weiner Tyler Michael Cupero

Past Masters: Silas G Cooper, Alvin Kenner Foot, Alexander S Handy, Albert Hesdorffer, Melnotte S. Hill, Aaron H. Lehmann, David Levy, Benjamin Maas, Charles Maas, Edmund Sadler

Members: L. W. Alford, Edward Barnes, Charles Gideon Bell, Isaac. W. Betts, Bradford F. Billingslea, Orville O. Brock, Henry W. Campbell, Campbell C. Cauthen, M. Strickland Cobb, Asa H. Coleman, J. L. Crawford, William W. Cunningham, Joseph Robert Davis, Louis W. Dekle, John F. Devine, Charles E. Dunbar, Isaac Edwards, Aristotle Eldridge, Guy Edward Ellis, C. F. Emery, O. Fontaine Garrett, James M. Grafton, A. T. Graham, Q. B. Gray, Albert H. Gross, Eugene Hesdorffer, Isidore Hesdorffer, John T. Holliday, Henry C. Hull, Benjamin Leland Johnson, H. E. Johnson, Benjamin Karpe, J. C. King, Louis S. Kiser, Douglass C. Latimer, James M. Leitch, Giles D. Leitch, Emile Levy, Julius G. Loeb, Samuel G. Loeb, Wyche D. Lowe, Andrew Finas Lucas, Thomas W. Maxwell, Edward C. Melton, Arno S. Michel, Osie S Miller, George Marvin Mills, Foster B. McAllister, W. H. McAtee, Walter L. McConico, Vardamin S. McLellan, John W. Owen, J. Minor Pace, Charles B. Parker, Floy H. Parker, Joseph Perlinsky, David M. Perlinsky, J. L. Phelps, Stirling G. Pritchford, Charles Roderick Prosser, George Dexter Purser, Fletcher H. Ray, John F. Reid, Nowland M. Reid, Dr. Vernon T. Rhyne, John P. Ricks, W. S. Bailey Russell, Hugh M. Short, Ernest G. Spivey, E. Montgomery Smith, Jr., Melvin Stein, William S. Trigg, DeWitt T. Turnipseed, Percy H. Virden, James Robert Wales, James A. Weatherford, Ike B. Wright,

Additions/Deletions:

1915
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Lloyd G. Spivey Secretary F. H. Ray, Jr.
Senior Warden Raymond L. Nichols Senior Deacon Richard C. McCool
Junior Warden Arno. S. Michel Junior Deacon Michael Cupero
Treasurer Floy H. Parker Tyler Albert Hesdorffer

Members: L. Edward Barnes, J. N. Betts, Charles Gideon Bell, B. F. Billingslea, O. O. Brock, Henry N. Campbell, C. C. Cauthen, M. Stuck Cobb, Asa H. Coleman, Thomas Benton Cook, J. L. Crawford, W. W. Cunningham, Micheal Cupero, Joseph Robert Davis, L. W. Dekle, John F. Devine, Charles E. Dunbar, Isaac Edwards, Aristotle Eldridge, Guy Edward Ellis, C. F. Emery, Alvin Kenner Foot, O. Foutaine Garrett, James M. Grafton, A. T. Graham, Q. B. Gray, Albert H. Gross, A. S. Handy,  Albert Hesdorffer, Eugene Hesdorffer, Isidon Hesdorffer, B. F. Hill, Melnotte S. Hill, John F. Holliday, John Blauche Howell, H. C. Hull, Ben Leland Johnson, L. S. Kiser, D. C. Latimer, Aaron H. Lehmann, G. D. Leitch, James M. Leitch, David Levy, Emile Levy, Thomas S. Lobrano, Julius Loeb, Samuel G. Loeb, W. D. Love, Ander Finas Lucas, Foster B. McAllister, W. H. McAtee, Vardaman S. McClelland, E. S. McCliudon Walter L. McConico, D. C. McCool, Ben Maas, Charles Maas, Edward E. Martin, Thomas W. Maxwell, Edward C. Melton, A. S. Michel, Osir S. Miller, G. M. Mills, R. L.Nichols, J. Minor Pace, C. B. Parker, F. H. Parker, David Meyer Perlinsky, Joseph Perlinsky, J. L. Phelps, S. G. Pitchford, Charles Roderick Prosser, George Dexter Purser, F. H. Ray, John F. Reid, N. M. Reid, Dr. V. Rhyne, John P. Ricks, W. S. B. Russel, Edmond Saddler, Henry M. Short, E. M. Smith, Jr., Ernest G. Spivey, Lloyd G. Spivey, Reginald E. Spivey, Sr., Melvin Stein, William S. Trigg, J. C. Turner, D. T. Turnipseed (a.ka. D. T. Talmadge), P. H. Virden, James A. Weatherford, William B. Weiner, J. B. Wright,

Additions/Deletions:

1916
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master R. L. Nichols Secretary Albert Hesdorffer PM
Senior Warden Arno S. Michell Senior Deacon Lloyd D. Spivey
Junior Warden W. D. Love Junior Deacon Thomas B. Cook
Treasurer Floy H. Parker Tyler M. Cupero

Past Masters: Alvin Kenner Foot, A. S. Handy,  M. S. Hill, John Blauche Howell, Aaron H. Lehmann, David Levy, Ben Maas, Charles Maas, D. C. McCool, Edmund Saddler

Members: Edward L. Barnes, Ike. N. Betts, Charles Gideon Bell, Brad F. Billingslea, O. O. Brock, Henry N. Campbell, C. C. Cauthen, M. Strick Cobb, Asa H. Coleman,  Thomas Benton Cook, J. L. Crawford, W. W. Cunningham, Micheal Cupero, Joseph Robert Davis, Lemuel Woodville Dekle, John F. Devine, Charles E. Dunbar, Dr. Isaac Edwards, George Walker Eldredge, Aristotle Eldridge, Guy Edward Ellis, C. F. Emery, O. Foutaine Garrett, George L. Gill, James M. Grafton, A. T. Graham, Albert H. Gross, Albert Hesdorffer, Eugene Hesdorffer, Isidore Hesdorffer, B. F. Hill, John F. Holliday, H. C. Hull, H. M. Ivy, Ben Leland Johnson, L. S. Kiser, G. D. Leitch, James M. Leitch, Emile Levy, Thomas S. Lobrano, Julius Loeb, Samuel G. Loeb, W. D. Love, Ander Finas Lucas, Foster B. McAllister, W. H. McAtee, Vardaman S. McClelland, E. S. McCliudon Walter L. McConico, Edward E. Martin, Thomas W. Maxwell, Edward C. Melton, A. S. Michel, G. M. Mills, R. L.Nichols, J. Minor Pace, C. B. Parker, F. H. Parker, David Meyer Perlinsky, Joseph Perlinsky, J. L. Phelps, S. G. Pitchford, Charles Roderick Prosser, George Dexter Purser, F. H. Ray, John F. Reid, N. M. Reid, Dr. V. Rhyne, John P. Ricks, W. S. B. Russel, Henry M. Short, E. M. Smith, Jr., Ernest G. Spivey, Lloyd G. Spivey, Reginald E. Spivey, Sr., Melvin Stein, William S. Trigg, J. C. Turner, D. T. Turnipseed (a.ka. D. T. Talmadge), P. H. Virden, James A. Weatherford, William B. Weiner, J. Paul White, J. B. Wright,

Additions/Deletions:

1917
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master R. L Nichols PM Secretary Benjamin F. Hill
Senior Warden J. Paul White Senior Deacon Horrace M. Ivy
Junior Warden Thomas B. Cook Junior Deacon George L. Gill
Treasurer Floy H. Parker Tyler Dick C. McCool PM

Past Masters: Alvin Kenner Foot, A. S. Handy,  John Blauche Howell, Aaron H. Lehmann, David Levy, Ben Maas, Charles Maas, D. C. McCool, Edmund Saddler

Members: Edward L. Barnes, Ike. N. Betts, Charles Gideon Bell, B. F. Billingslea, O. O. Brock, Henry N. Campbell, C. C. Cauthen, M. Strick Cobb, Asa H. Coleman, Thomas Benton Cook, J. L. Crawford, William W. Cunningham, Micheal Cupero, Joseph Robert Davis, Lemuel Woodville Dekle,  John F. Divine, Charles E. Dunbar, Isaac Edwards, George Walker Eldredge, Aristotle Eldridge, Guy Edward Ellis, C. F. Emory, Alvin Kenner Foot, Arthur Gammill, O. Foutaine Garrett, George L. Gill, James M. Grafton, A. T. Graham, Albert H. Gross, A. S. Handy, William A. Hayes, Sr., Albert Hesdorffer, Eugene Hesdorffer, Isidore Hesdorffer, B. F. Hill, Melnotte S. Hill, John F. Holliday, John Blauche Howell, H. C. Hull, H. M. Ivy, Benjamin Leland Johnson, L. S. Kiser, Giles D. Leitch, Aaron H. Lehmann, David Levy, Emile Levy, Max Lewenthal, Thomas S. Lobrano, Julius Loeb, Samuel G. Loeb, Ander Finas Lucas, Foster B. McAllister, W. H. McAtee, E. S. McCliudon Walter L. McConico, D. C. McCool, Ben Maas, Edward E. Martin, Thomas W. Maxwell, Edward C. Melton, Sr., Charles Maas, A. S. Michel, George M. Mills, R. L.Nichols, J. Minor Pace, T. L. Pace, C. B. Parker, F. H. Parker, David Meyer Perlinsky, Joseph Perlinsky, J. L. Phelps, S. G. Pitchford, Charles R. Prosser, George Dexter Purser, Fletcher H. Ray, John F. Reid, Noland M. Reid, John P. Ricks, S. M. Riddick, W. S. B. Russel, Edmond Saddler, Henry M. Short, E. M. Smith, Jr., Ernest G. Spivey, Lloyd G. Spivey, Reginald E. Spivey, Sr., Melvin Stein, George W. Trafton, J. C. Turner, D. T. Turnipseed, P. H. Virden, Capt. S. Creighton Ward, Thomas S. Ward, James A. Weatherford, William B. Weiner, J. Paul White, J. B. Wright,

Additions/Deletions:

1918
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master J. Paul White Secretary Benjamin F. Hill
Senior Warden Thomas B. Cook Senior Deacon R. L. Nichols
Junior Warden Thomas S. Ward Junior Deacon M. S. Cobb
Treasurer Floy H. Parker Tyler A. Eldridge

Past Masters: A. K. Foot, A. S. Handy, John B. Howell, A. H. Lehman, David Levy, Ben Moss, Charles Maas, D. C. McCool, Albert Hesdorffer

Members: Edward L. Barnes, Charles Gideon Bell, Ike. N. Betts, O. O. Brock, Henry W. Campbell, Campbell C. Cauthen, Asa H. Coleman, M. Cooper, J. L. Crawford, W. W. Cunningham, Joseph Robert Davis, L. W. Dekle,  John F. Devine, Charles E. Dunbar, Isaac Edwards, Guy Edward Ellis, Charles F. Emery, Julius J. Frank, O. Foutaine Garrett, James M. Grafton, George L. Gill, A. T. Graham, Albert H. Gross, Anthron Gammill, Isidore Hesdorffer, Eugene Hesdorffer, Melnotte S. Hill, John T. Holliday, H. C. Hull, William A. Hayes, Horrace M. Ivy, Ben Leland Johnson, L. S. Kiser, Giles D. Leitch, Emile Levy, Thomas S. Labrano, Julius G. Loeb, Samuel G. Loeb, Andrew Finas Lucas, Max Lewenthal, Arthur Lehman, Thomas W. Maxwell, Edward E. Martin, Edward C. Melton, George M. Mills, A. S. Michel, Duaine Boddie Morgan, Foster B. McAllister, W. H. McAtee, E. S. McClendon Walter L. McConico, James P. Nabors, Charles R. Prosser, J. Minor Pace, C. B. Parker, Joseph Perlinsky, David Perlinsky, J. L. Phelps, S. G. Pitchford, George Dexter Purser, T. L. Pace, Isidor Perkinsky, F. H. Ray, Jr., John F. Reid, N. M. Reid, John P. Ricks, W. B. S. Russell, Sam M. Riddick, Edmund Sadler, Ernest G. Spivey, Lloyd G. Spivey, Reginald E. Spivey, Sr., E. M. Smith, Jr., Melvin Stein, Henry M. Short, J. C. Turner, D. T. Turnipseed, George Trafton, Percy H. Virden, George W. Vickers, William B. Weiner, I. B. Wright, S. Creighton Ward, John A. Wood, J. A. Weatherford

Additions/Deletions:

1919
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master J. Paul White Secretary Benjamin F. Hill
Senior Warden Thomas B. Cook Senior Deacon D. C. McCool
Junior Warden Max Lewenthal Junior Deacon Campbell C. Cauthen
Treasurer Floy H. Parker Tyler R. E. Spivey

Past Masters: A. K. Foot, A. S. Handy, John B. Howell, Aaron H. Lehman, David Levy, Ben Maas, Charles Maas, R. L. Nichols, Albert Hesdorffer

Members: Claude E. Anding, L. Edward Barnes, Charles G. Bell, Ike W. Betts, O. O. Brock, J. P. Burnham, Henry W. Campbell, Asa H. Coleman, M. S. Cobb, Micheal Cupero, J. L. Crawford, William W. Cunningham, D. A. Catlett, Donald S. Case, Joseph Robert Davis, L. W. Dekle, John F. Devine, Charles E. Dunbar, Isaac Edwards, Guy Edward Ellis, Aristotle Eldridge, Chas. F. Emery, Julius J. Frank, O. Foutaine Garrett, James M. Grafton, George L. Gill, A. T. Graham, Albert H. Gross, Anthron Gammill, Isidore Hesdorffer, Eugene Hesdorffer, Melnot S. Hill, John T. Holliday, H. C. Hull, William A. Hayes, Horace M. Ivy, Ben Leland Johnson, L. S. Kiser, Emile Levy, Thomas S. Lobrano, Julius G. Loeb, Samuel G. Loeb, Andrew Finas Lucas, Arthur Lehman, Thomas W. Maxwell, Edward E. Martin, Edward C. Melton, George M. Mills, A. S. Michel, Duaine Boddie Morgan, Foster B. McAllister, W. H. McAtee, E. S. McClendon, Walter McConico, James P. Nabors, Charles R. Prosser, J. Minor Pace, C. B. Parker, Joseph Perlinsky, David Perlinsky, Sterling G. Pitchford, Dexter George Purser, T. Leon Pace, Isadore Perlinsky, Fletcher H. Ray, Jr., John F. Reid, Nolan M. Reid, John P. Ricks, W. S. B. Russell, Sam M. Riddick, John C. Robinson, Edmund Saddler, Ernest G. Spivey, E. M. Smith, Jr., Melvin Stein, H. M. Short, J. C. Turner, D. T. Turnipseed, George Grafton, Percy H. Virden, George W. Vickers, William B. Weiner, S. Creighton Ward, John A. Wood, Thomas S. Ward, James A. Weatherford

Additions/Deletions:

1920
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Max Lewenthal Secretary Benjamin F. Hill
Senior Warden R. L. Nichols PM Senior Deacon J. Paul White PM
Junior Warden Henry B. Benthal Junior Deacon Gerald Lehman
Treasurer F. H. Parker Tyler R. E. Spivey, Sr.

Past Masters: A. K. Foot, A. S. Handy, John B. Howell, Aaron H. Lehman, David Levy, Ben Maas, D. C. McCool, Albert Hesdorffer, Chas. Maas, L. G. Sprivey

Members: Edward L. Barnes, Charles Gideon Bell, Ike W. Betts, O. O. Brock, J. J. Burnham, Campbell C. Cauthen, Henry N. Campbell, Thomas Benton Cook, Asa H. Coleman, M. Strick Cobb, Micheal Cupero, J. L. Crawford, Wm. W. Cunningham, D. A. Cattlet, Donald S. Case, H. A. Comfort, Phillip Cotton, Dean Coleman, Joseph Robert Davis, L. W. Dekle, John F. Divine, Charles E. Dunbar, Sam T. Dunning, I. A. Dobson, Peyton H. Dunning, F. Stewart Dunning, Isaac Edwards, Guy Edward Ellis, Aristotle Eldridge, Charles F. Emery, George Walker Eldridge, Julius J. Frank, O. R. Fore, O. Foutaine Garrett, James M. Grafton, George L. Gill, A. T. Graham, Albert H. Gross, Jack M. Greaves, Isidore Hesdorffer, Eugene Hesdorffer, Melnot S. Hill, John T. Holliday, H. C. Hull, William W. Holmes, William A. Hayes, Sr., Charles N. Harris, Jr., Lamar P. Harrison, Ed Humphries, H. M. Ivy, Ben Leland Johnson, John B. Jellish, L. S. Kiser, Joseph Kaplan, Emile Levy, Thomas S. Lobrano, Julius G. Loeb, Samuel G. Loeb, Andrew Finas Lucas, Arthur Lehman, Thomas W. Maxwell, Edward E. Martin, Edward C. Melton, Geo. M. Mills, A. S. Michel, Duaine Boddie Morgan, Milo C. Mavis, Harry L. Morgan, Foster B. McAllister, W. H. McAtee, E. S. McClendon Walter L. McConico, James P. Nabors, T. Vernon Nichols, Charles Roderick Prosser, J. Miner Pace, C. B. Parker, Joseph Perlinsky, David Meyer Perlinsky, Sterling G. Pitchford, George Dexter Purser, T. L. Pace, Isidor M. Perkinsky,  F. H. Ray, Jr., John F. Reid, N. M. Reid, John P. Ricks, W. S. B. Russell, Sam M. Riddick, John C. Robinson, Jr., Edmund Saddler, Ernest G. Spivey, E. M. Smith, Jr., Melvin Stein, A. E. Snuggs, Sylvannus W. Smith, J. C. Turner, D. T.  Talmadge (name changed from Turnipseed), George Grafton, P. H. Virden, George W. Vickers, William B. Weiner, S. Creighton Ward, John A. Wood, Thomas S. Ward. James A. Weatherford, Louis M. Williamson, Edward F. Warren, Jr.

Additions/Deletions:

1921
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Max Lewenthal PM Secretary Benjamin F. Hill
Senior Warden Henry B. Benthal Senior Deacon Louis M. Williamson
Junior Warden Charles S. Martz Junior Deacon Sam T. Dunning
Treasurer Sam M. Riddick Tyler R. E. Spivey, Sr.

Past Masters: A. K. Foote, A. S. Handy, John B. Howell, Aaron H. Lehman, David Levy, Ben Maas, D. C. McCool, Albert Hesdorffer, Chas. Maas, L. G. Spivey

Members: Fred E. Alsworth, A. Chase Alsworth, Edward L. Barnes, Chas. G. Bell, O. O. Brock, J. P. Burnham, Oscar B. Brett, John C. Barnes, Campbell C. Cauthen, Henry W. Campbell, Thomas B. Cook, Asa H. Coleman, M. S. Cobb, Micheal Cupero, J. L. Crawford, Wm. W. Cunningham, D. A. Catlett, Donald S. Case, H. A. Comfort, Phillip Cotton, Dean Coleman, Joseph Robert Davis, L. W. Dekle, John F. Divine, Charles E. Dunbar, I. A. Dobson, Peyton H. Dunning, F. Stewart Dunning,   Chancey W. Dekle, Isaac Edwards, Guy Edward Ellis, A. Eldridge, Charles F. Emery, G. W. Eldridge, Leslie L. Evans, James H. Evans, Jr., J. J. Frank, O. R. Fore, Oscar Thomas Farrell, George L. Gill, A. T. Graham, Albert H. Gross, Jack M. Greaves, O. F. Garrett, Eugene A. Howell, Charles F. Harrison, Isodore Hesdorffer, Eugene Hesdorffer, Melnot S. Hill, John T. Holliday, H. C. Hull, William A. Hayes, Sr., Charles N. Harris, Jr., Lamar P. Harrison, Ed Humphries, H. M. Ivy, Louis M. Jiggitts, Ben L. Johnson, John B. Jellish, L. S. Kiser, Joseph Kaplin, Gerald Lehman, Emile Levy, Thomas S. Lobrano, Julius Loeb, Sam G. Loeb, Andrew F. Lucus, Arthur Lehman, Ernest B. Maxwell, Thomas W. Maxwell, Edward E. Martin, Edward C. Melton, George M. Mills, A. S. Michel, Duane B. Morgan, Milo C. Maris, Harry L. Morgan, Foster B. McAlister, W. H. McAtee, E. S. McClendon, Walter McConico, James P. Nabors, T. Vernon Nichols, R. L. Nichols, Chas. R. Prosser, J. Miner Pace, C. B. Parker, Joseph Perlinsky, David Perlinsky, F. H. Parker, Sterling G. Pitchford, George Dexter Purser, T. L. Pace, Isidor M. Perlinsky, F. H. Ray, John F. Reid, N. M. Reid, John P. Ricks, W. S. B. Russell,  John C. Robinson, Jr., R. E. Spivey, Jr., Louis Stein, Gus Stokes, Jacob Shaikewitz, Thos. H. Sandidge, J. L. Schwartz, Edmund Sadler, Ernest G. Spivey, E. M. Smith, Jr., Melvin Stein, A. E. Snuggs, S. W. Smith, Willis James Thompson, J. C. Turner, D. T. Talmadge, Geo. W. Trafton, P. H. Virden, Phillip Wilson, J. Paul White, W. B. Weiner, S. Creighton Ward, John A. Wood, Thomas S. Ward, James A. Weatherford, Edward F. Warren, Jr., William E. Wall, William R. Wardlow, Charles W. Yeates

Additions/Deletions:

1922
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Chas. S. Martz Secretary Benjamin F. Hill
Senior Warden Henry B. Benthal Senior Deacon R. E. Spivey, Jr.
Junior Warden Leslie L. Evans Junior Deacon W. R. Wardlaw
Treasurer Alex S. Handy PM Tyler R. E. Spivey, Sr.

Past Masters: Jno. B. Howell, Aaron H. Lehman, David Levy, D. C. McCool, Albert Hesdorffer, Chas. Maas, L. G. Spivey, Max Lewenthal, J. Paul White, R. L. Nichols, M. S. Hill, A. K. Foote

Members: Fred W. Alsworth, A. Chase Alsworth, Edward L. Barnes, Chas. G. Bell, O. O. Brock, J. P. Burnham, Oscar B. Britt, John C. Barnes, William Van Boddie, I. E. Burton, F. B. Barnes, Campbell C. Cauthen, Henry W. Campbell, Thomas B. Cook, Asa H. Coleman, M. S. Cobb, M. Cupero, W. W. Cunningham, D. A. Catlett, Donald S. Case, H. A. Comfort, Phillip Cotton, Dean Coleman, G. P. Cook, H. R. Carter, C. A. Cobb, J. Robert Davis, L. W. Dekle, Jno. F. Divine, Chas. E. Dunbar, Peyton H. Dunning, Isa A. Dobson, Sam T. Dunning, F. Stewart Dunning, C. W. Dekle, Isaac Edwards, Guy E. Ellis, A. Eldridge, Chas. F. Emery, Geo. W. Eldridge, James H. Evans, Jr., J. J. Frank, O. R. Fore, Oscar T. Farrell, Geo. L. Gill, A. T. Graham, A. H. Gross, Jack M. Greaves, O. F. Garrett, Eugene A. Howell, Chas. F. Harrison, Isidore Hesdorffer, Eugene Hesdorffer, H. C. Hull, William A. Hayes, Sr., Chas. N. Harris, Jr., Lamar P. Harrison, Ed Humphries, Robert Horton, F. P. Henderson, A. J. Hiller, J. A. Humphries, H. M. Ivy, Louis M. Jiggitts, Ben L. Johnson, Jno. B. Jellish, L. S. Kiser, Joseph Kaplan, Gerald Lehman, Emile Levy, T. S. Lobrano, Julius G. Loeb, Sam G. Loeb, Andrew F. Lucas, Arthur Lehman, Robert L. Lowry, Ernest B. Maxwell, Thos. W. Maxwell, E. E. Martin, Edward C. Melton, Geo. M. Mills, A. S. Michel, Duaine B. Morgan, Milo C. Mavis, Harry L. Morgan, E. S. Matlock, W. H. McAtee, E. S. McClendon, H. E. McKay, Chas. L. McNeil,  Foster B. McAllister, J. A. McFadden, Walter McConico, T. Vernon Nichols, Chas. R. Prosser, J. Minor Pace, C. B. Parker, Joseph Perlinsky, David Perlinsky, F. H. Parker, Sterling G. Pitchford, O. D. Purser, T. L. Pace, Isodore Perlinsky, Jas. R. Parson, David C. Parsons, Fletcher H. Ray, Jr., Jno. F. Reed, Jno. P. Ricks, W. S. B. Russell, Loyd G. Reese, Thurmon R. Robinson, Sam M. Riddick, J. A. Ratliff, Louis Stein, Gus Stokes, Jacob Shaikewitz, Thomas H. Sandidge, J. L. Schwartz, Edmund Sadler, Ernest G. Spivey, Melvin Stein, A. E. Snuggs, S. W. Smith, Wm. S. Sutherland, Joseph P. Simpson, Willis J. Thompson, J. C. Turner, D. T. Talmadge, Geo Trafton, P. H. Virden, Phillip Wilson, W. B. Weiner, S. Creighton Ward, Jno. A. Wood, Thos. S. Ward, James A. Weatherford, Edward F. Warren, Jr., Wm. E. Wall, Walter W. Watts, Louis M. Williamson, Chas. W. Yeates

Additions/Deletions:

1923
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Charles Sidney Martz PM Secretary A. Chase Alsworth
Senior Warden Henry Bruce Benthal Senior Deacon Robert Shaw Rabb
Junior Warden Sylvannus Wheeler Smith Junior Deacon Joseph Josiah Simpson
Treasurer Alexander Stuart Handy PM Tyler Joseph Kaplan

Past Masters: Melnotte Sappho Hill, John Blanche Howell, Albert Hesdorffer, Max Lewinhal, David Levy, Aaron H. Lehman, Dick Cauthen McCool, Charles Maas, Raymond Lafayette Nichols, Edmund Saddler, Lloyd Gilmer Spivey, Joe Paul White

Members: Fred Edward Alsworth, Alfey Emerson Burton, Edward L. Barnes, Charles Gideon Bell, Orlet Orlando Brock, James Plutarch Burnham, John Clifford Barnes, William Van Boddie, Ivey Emerson Burton, E. B. Barnes, Emmet Erastus Burns, Campbell Calhoun Cauthen, Sabrina Olsen Cobb, Henry Wallace Campbell, Thomas Benton Cook, Asa Horace Coleman, Major Strickland Cobb, Michel Cupero, William Waugh Cunningham, David Alphonso Catlett, Harper Brown Clark, Jr., Donald S. Case, Hugh Alexander Comfort, Phillip Cattan, Dean Coleman, Sr., Gilbert Pierce Cook, Hamler Robinson Carter, Claud Aubrey Cobb, Luther Lee Chapman, Jefferson Robert Davis, Lemuel Woodville Dekle, John Fairchild Devine, Charles Edward Dunbar, Essie Ascher Dobson, Sam Thomas Dunning, Fred Stewart Dunning, Chauncey Woodville Dekle, Isaac Edwards, Guy Edward Ellis, Aristotle Eldridge, Charles F. Emery, George Walker Eldridge, James Hervey Evans, Jr., Leslie Lee Evans, Julius Jack Frank, Oliver Rudolph Fore, Oscar Thomas Farrell, Clifford Trotter Fisackerly, Harry Bettley Greaves, George L. Gill, Alfred Thomas Graham, Albert Henry Gross, Jack Madison Greaves, Otho Fontain Garrett, Thomas Hutchinson Gresham, William Henry Hill, Walter Thomas Herrer, Eugene Alexander Howell, Charles F. Harrison, Isidore Hesdorffer, Eugene Hesdorffer, James Alfred Humphries, William A. Hayes, Sr., Charles Naylor Harris, Jr., Lamar P. Harrison, Robertson Horton, A. J. Hiller, Benjamin Franklin Hill, H. M. Ivy, Benjamin Leland Johnson, John Baptist Jellish, Louis Schiller Kiser, Gerald Lehman, Emile Levy, T. S. Lobrano, Julius Gross Loeb, Sam Gross Loeb, Andrew Finis Lucus, Arthur Lehman, Robert L. Lowry, Sam Wheeler Latimer, Pinkney Edwin Law, Ernest Bright Maxwell, Thomas Wilson Maxwell, E. E. Martin, Edward Melton, George Marville Mills, A. S. Michel, Duane Body Morgan, Milo Charles Mavis, Harry Lee Morgan, Erasmus Shelby Matlock, William Henry McAtee, Edward S. McClendon, John Albert McFadden, Charles Benjamin Matlock, Alfred Muckle, Walter Vardaman McClellan, Thomas Vernon Nichols, R. L. Nolan, Charles R. Prosser, James Minor Pace, Elmer Clifford Parker, Florence Hofman Parker, Joseph Perlinsky, David Perlinsky, James Robert Parsons, David C. Parsons, Sterling G. Pitchford, Thomas Leon Pace, Isidore Meyer Perlinsky, Henry Clanton Rimmer, Fletcher Holmes Ray, Jr., John F. Reed, William Stewart Bailey Russell, Thurman Roswell Robinson, Samuel Morris Riddick, J. A. Ratliff, Hosey Rimmer Stewart, Louis Stein, Elliott Augustus Stokes, Jacob Shaikewitz, Thomas Hastings Sandidge, Julius Lee Schwartz, Ernest Garland Spivey, Melvin Stein, Alsey Elma Snuggs, William S. Sutherland, Reginald Edgar Spivey, Jr., Reginald Edgar Spivey, Sr., Harry Christman Trigg, Rudolph Elmo Tucker, James Hayden Tucker, Willis J. Thompson, J. C. Turner, D. T. Talmadge, Percy Hart Virden, Philip Wilson, Palmer Ray Williamson, William Benjamin Weiner, Sylvester Creighton Ward, John Ambrose Wood, Thomas Susanna Ward, James Allen Weatherford, Edward Fountain Warren, Jr., William Edward Wall, Walter W. Watts, Louis M. Williamson, William Roy Wardlaw, H. P. Wainwright, Charles W. Yeates

Additions/Deletions:

1924
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Sylvannus Wheeler Smith Secretary A. Chase Alsworth
Senior Warden Robert Shaw Rabb Senior Deacon Reginald Edgar Spivey, Jr.
Junior Warden Sabrina Olsen Cobb Junior Deacon Pinkney Edwin Law
Treasurer Henry Bruce Benthal Tyler Joseph Kaplan

Past Masters: Alexander Stuart Handy, Albert Hesdorffer, Melnotte Sappho Hill, John Blanch Howell, Aaron H. Lehman, Max Lewinthal, David Levy, Charles Maas, Charles Sidney Martz, Dick Cauthen McCool, Lloyd Gilmer Spivey, Joe Paul White

Members: Fred Edward Alsworth, E. B. Barners, Edward L. Barnes, John Clifford Barnes, Charles Gideon Bell, William Van Boddie, Orlet Orlando Brock, William Henry Brown, James Plutarch Burnham, Emmet Erastus Burns, Ivey Emerson Burton, Alfey Emerson Burton, Henry Wallace Campbell, Hamler Robinson Carter, Donald S. Case, Phillip Cattan, David Alphonso Catlett, Campbell Calhoun Cauthen, Luther Lee Chapman, Harper Bryan Clark, Jr., Claude Aubrey Cobb, Major Strickland Cobb, Gilbert Pierce Cook, Thomas Benton Cook, Asa Horace Coleman, Dean Coleman, Sr., Hugh Alexander Comfort, William Henry Cooper, William Waugh Cunningham, Jefferson Robert Davis, Lemuel Woodville Dekle, Chauncey Woodville Dekle, John Fairchild Devine, Essie Ascher Dobson, Charles Edward Dunbar, Sam Thomas Dunning, Fred Stewart Dunning,  Isaac Edwards, Aristotle Eldridge, Guy Edward Ellis, Leslie Lee Evans, James Hervey Evans, Jr., Oscar Thomas Farrell, Clifford Trotter Fisackerly, Oliver Rudolph Fore, Julius Jack Frank, Otho Fontain Garrett, George L. Gill, Joseph Abraham Gordon, Alfred Thomas Graham, Harry Bettley Greaves, Jack Madison Greaves, Thomas Hutchinson Gresham, Albert Henry Gross,  Charles Naylor Harris, Jr., Lamar P. Harrison, Charles F. Harrison, William A. Hayes, Sr., Walter Thomas Herron, Isidore Hesdorffer, Eugene Hesdorffer, William Henry Hill,  Benjamin Franklin Hill, A. J. Hillyer, Robertson Horton, Eugene Alexander Howell, James West Hudson, James Alfred Humphries, H. M. Ivy, John Baptist Jellish, Benjamin Leland Johnson, Louis Schiller Kiser, Sam Wheeler Latimer, Gerald Lehman, Arthur Lehman, Benjamin Walthall Lee, Emile Levy, T. S. Lobrano, Julius Gross Loeb, Robert L. Lowry, Andrew Finis Lucus, George Ernest Lundberg, Milo Charles Maris, S. C. Mabry, Charles Benjamin Matlock, Erasmus Shelby Matlock, E. E. Martin, Ernest Bright Maxwell, Thomas Wilson Maxwell, Edward Cardiness Melton, William Henry McAtee, Foster Baine McAllister, Walter Vardaman McClellan, John Albert McFadden, Ernest Earle McKay, Charles L. McNeil, A. S. Michel, George Marville Mills, J. E. Miller, Harry Lee Morgan, Duane Body Morgan, Alfred Muckle, Thomas Vernon Nichols, R. L. Nolan, James Minor Pace, Thomas Leon Pace, Charles R. Prosser, Elmer Clifford Parker, Florence Hofman Parker, James Robert Parsons, David C. Parsons, David Perlinsky, Isidore Meyer Perlinsky, Sterling G. Pitchford, Charles R. Prosser, J. A. Ratliff, Fletcher Holmes Ray, Jr., John F. Reed, Samuel Morris Riddick, Henry Clanton Rimmer, Thurman Roswell Robinson, William Stewart Bailey Russell, Thomas Hastings Sandidge, Joseph Schuh, Julius Lee Schwartz, Jacob Shaikewitz, Joseph J. Simpson, Alsey Elma Snuggs, Reginald Edgar Spivey, Sr., Ernest Garland Spivey, Louis Stein, Melvin Stein, Hosey Rimmer Stewart, Elliott Augustus Stokes, William S. Sutherland, Willis J. Thompson, Harry Christman Trigg, Rudolph Elmo Tucker, James Hayden Tucker, J. C. Turner, Percy Hart Virden, H. P. Wainwright, William Edward Wall, Edward Fountain Warren, Jr., Clarence Vivian Warren, Thomas Susanna Ward, Sylvester Creighton Ward, William Roy Wardlaw, Walter W. Watts, James Allen Weatherford, Philip Wilson, Palmer Ray Williamson, Louis M. Williamson, William Benjamin Weiner, John Ambrose Wood, J. E. Wright, Charles W. Yeates

Additions/Deletions:

1925
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Robert Shaw Rabb Secretary A. Chase Alsworth
Senior Warden Sabrina Olsen Cobb Senior Deacon* Reginald Edgar Spivey, Jr.
Oscar Thomas Farrell
Junior Warden Clarence Vivian Warren Junior Deacon* Oscar Thomas Farrell
Reginald Edgar Spivey, Jr.
Treasurer Henry Bruce Benthal Tyler Joseph Kaplan
* There is a conflict on different reports on which officer served in these positions.

Past Masters: Alexander Stewart Handy, Melnotte Sapho Hill, John Blanch Howell, Albert Hesdorffer, Max Lewinthal, David Levy, Aaron H. Lehman, Dick Cauthen McCool, Chas. Maas, Charles Sidney Spivey, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Joe Paul White

Members: Fred E. Alsworth,  L. Edward Barnes, John Clifford Barnes, Charles G. Bell, William Henry Brown, James Plutarch Burnham, Alfrey Emmerson Burton, Ivey Emmerson Burton, William Van Boddie, Emmett Erastus Burnes, Henry Wallace Campbell, Hamler Robinson Carter, Donald S. Case, Phillip Cattan, Campbell Calhoune Cauthen, Luther Lee Chapman, Harper Bryan Clark, Jr., Claud Aubry Cobb, Major Stickland Cobb, Gilbert Pierce Cook, Thomas Benton Cook, Curtis William Cox, Asa Horace Coleman, Hugh Alexander Comfort, William Keary Cooper, William Waugh Cunningham, Emmett E. Crosby, Lemuel Woodville Dekle, Jefferson Robert Davis, John Fairchild Divine, Essie Ascher Dobson, Charles Edward Dunbar, Sam Thomas Dunning, Fred Stewart Dunning, Isaac Edwards, Aristotle Eldridge, George Walker Eldridge, Guy Edward Ellis, Leslie Lee Evans, James Hervey Evans, Jr., Clifford Trotter Fisackerly, Oliver Rudolph Fore, Otho Fontain Garrett, Geo. L. Gill, Joseph Abraham Gordon, Alfred Thomas Graham, Harry Bettley Greaves, Jack Madison Greaves, J. M. Grafton, Thomas Hutchinson Gresham, Albert Henry Gross, Charles Naylor Harris, Charles F. Harrison, William A. Hayes, Walter Thomas Herron, Isadore Hesdorffer, William Henry Hill, Benjamin Franklin Hill, Robertson Horton, Eugene Alexander Howell, James West Hudson, James Alfred Humphries, John Baptist Jellish, Lewis M. Jiggetts, Benjamin Leyland Johnson, Lewis Schiller Kiser, Sam Wheeler Latimer, Sam Wheeler Latimer, Pinkney Edwin Law, Jerold Lehman, Auther Lehman, Benjamin Walthal Lee, Amile Levy, Julius Gross Loeb, Sam Gross Loeb, Robert L. Lowery, Ander Finis Lucas, George Earnest Lundburg, Milo Charles Maris, S. C. Mabry, Charles Benjamin Matlock, Erasmus Shelby Matlock, Earnest Bright Maxwell, Thomas Wilson Maxwell, William Henry McAtee, Walter Vardaman McLellan, Earnest Earl McKay, Charles L. McNeil, John Albert McFadden, A. S. Michel, George Marvel Mills, James E. Miller, Harry Lee Morgan, Duaine Body Morgan, Alfred Muckle, Thomas Vernon Nichols, R. L. Nolan, James Minor Pace, Thomas Leon Pace, Elmer Clifford Parker, Florence Hoffman Parker, James Robert Parson, David C. Parson, David Perlinsky, Isadore Mayer Perlinksy, Sterling G. Pitchford, Charles R. Prosser, J. A. Ratliff, Fletcher Holmes Ray, Jr., John F. Reid, Samuel Morris Riddick,  Henry Clanton Rimmer, Thurman Roswell Robinson, Wm. Stuart Bailey Russell, Thomas Hasting Sandidge, Joseph Schuh, Julius Lee Schwartz, Harry A. Seymour, Jacob Shaikeweitz, Joseph J. Simpson, Alsey Elma Snuggs, Reginald Edgar Spivey, Jr., Earnest Garland Spivey, Lewis Stein, Hosie Rimmer Stewart, Elliot Augustus Stokes, William S. Sutherland, William J. Thompson, Harry Christman Trigg, Rudolph Elmore Tucker, James Haden Tucker, J. C. Turner, Percy Hart Virden, H. P. Wainwright, William Edward Wall, Edward Fountain Warren, Thomas Susanna Ward, Sylvester Creighton Ward, William Roy Wardlaw, Walter W. Watts, James Allen Weatherford, Phillip Wilson, Palmer Ray Williamson, Lewis M. Williamson, William Benjamin Weiner, J. E. Wright, Charles W. Yeates

Additions/Deletions:

1926
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Sabrina Olson Cobb Secretary A. Chase Alsworth
Senior Warden Clarence Vivian Warren Senior Deacon William Keary Cooper
Junior Warden Oscar Thomas Farrell Junior Deacon Emmett Everett Crosby
Treasurer Henry Bruce Benthal Tyler Joe Kaplan

Past Masters: Alexander Stewart Handy, Melnotte Sapho Hill, John Blanch Howell, Albert Hesdorffer, Max Lewinthal, David Levy, Aaron H. Lehman, Dick Cauthen McCool, Chas. Maas, Charles Sidney Martz, Robert Shaw Rabb, Lloyd Gilmer Spivey, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Joe Paul White

Members: Fred Edward Alsworth, John Clifford Barnes, L. Edward Barnes, Charles Giddon Bell, William Henry Brown, Dr. James Plutarch Burnham, Alfey Emmerson Burnham, Ivey. Emmerson Burton, William Van Boddie, Quincy Berry, Emmett Erastus Burnes, Charles Julius Campbell, Hamler Robinson Carter, Donald Sheafer Case, Phillip J. Cattan, Campbell Calhoune Cauthen, Luther Lee Chapman, Harper Bryan Clark, Jr., Claude Aubry Cobb, Major Strickland Cobb, Thomas Benton Cook, Curtis William Cox, Asa Horace Coleman, Hugh Alexander Comfort, William Waugh Cunningham, David Alphonso Catlett, Chauncey Woodville Dekle, Lemuel Woodville Dekle, Jefferson Robert Davis, John Fairchild Devine, Essie Ascher Dobson, Charles Edward Dunbar, Fred Stewart Dunning, Sam Thomas Dunning, Isaac Edwards, Aristotle Eldridge, George Walker Eldridge, Guy Edward Ellis, C. F. Emery, Leslie Lee Evans, James Hervey Evans, Jr., Clifford Trotter Fisackerly, Oliver Rudolph Fore, Otho Fontain Garrett, George L. Gill, Joseph Abraham Gordon, Alfred Thomas Graham, Harry Bettley Greaves, Jack Madison Greaves, Thomas Hutchinson Gresham, Albert Henry Gross, Charles Naylor Harris, Jr., Charles F. Harrison, William A. Hayes, Sr., Walter Thomas Herron, Isadore Hesdorffer, William Henry Hill, Benjamin Franklin Hill, Robertson Horton, Eugene Alexander Howell, James West Hudson, James Alfred Humphries, Louis M. Jiggetts, Benjamin Leyland Johnson, Lewis Schiller Kiser, John Ingram Keating, Sam Wheeler Latimer, Pickney Edwin Law, Ben Walthal Lee, Authur Lehman, Gerald Lehman, Amile Levy, Thomas S. Lobrano, Julius Gross Loeb, Samuel Gross Loeb, Robert L. Lowery, Ander Finas Lucas, George Earnest Lundburg, William Henry McAtee, John Albert McFadden, Earnest Earl McKay, Walter Vardaman McLellan, Charles L. McNeil, Milo Charles Maris, S. C. Mabry, Charles Benjamin Matlock, Erasmus Shelby Matlock, Ernest Bright Maxwell, Thomas Wilson Maxwell, Arno S. Michel, James E. Miller, George Marvel Mills, Harry Lee Morgan, Duaine Body Morgan, Alfred Muckle,  Thomas Vernon Nichols, R. L. Nolan, James Minor Pace, Thomas Leon Pace, Elmer Clifford Parker, Florence Hoffman Parker, James Robert Parson, David C. Parson, David Perlinsky, Isadore Meyer Perlinsky, Sterling G. Pitchford, James Buford Price, Charles R. Prosser, James A. Ratliff, Fletcher Holmes Ray, Jr., John F. Reid, Samuel Morris Riddick, Henry Clanton Rimmer, Thurman Roswell Robinson, William Stuart Bailey Russell, Thomas Hasting Sandidge, Andrew Jackson Saunders, Joseph Schuh, Julius Lee Schwartz, Robert W. Scott, Harry A. Seymour, Jacob Shaikerweitz, Joseph Josiah Simpson, Rimmer Calvin Simpson, James Marvin Smyth, Alsey Elma Snuggs, Reginald Edgar Spivey, Sr., Reginald Edgar Spivey, Jr.,  Earnest Garland Spivey, Lewie Stein, Melvin Stein, Hosea Rimmer Stewart, Elliot Augustus Stokes, William S. Sutherland, Dewitt Terry, William J. Thompson, Harry Christman Trigg, Rudolph Elmore Tucker, James Haden Tucker, J. C. Turner, Percy Hart Virden, H. P. Wainwright, William Edward Wall, Edward F. Warren, Thomas Ward, Capt. Sylvester Creighton Ward, William R. Wardlaw, Walter W. Watts, James Allen Weatherford, Phillip Wilson, Palmer Ray Williamson, Lewis M. Williamson, William Benjamin Weiner, J. E. Wright, Charles W. Yeates

Additions/Deletions:

1927
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master William Keary Cooper Secretary A. Chase Alsworth
Senior Warden Clarence Vivian Warren Senior Deacon Joseph Josiah Simpson
Junior Warden Oscar Thomas Farrell Junior Deacon Emmett Everett Crosby
Treasurer Samuel Morris Riddick Tyler Sabrina Olsen Cobb PM

Past Masters: Alexander Stewart Handy, Melnotte Sapho Hill, John Blanch Howell, Albert Hesdorffer, Max Lewenthal, David Levy, Aaron H. Lehman, Dick Cauthen McCool, Charles Maas, Charles Sidney Martz, Robert Shaw Rabb, Lloyd Gilmer Spivey, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Joe Paul White

Members: Henry Franklin Adams, Fred Edward Alsworth, Luther Edward Barnes, John Clifford Barnes, Charles Giddon Bell, Henry Bruce Benthal, Hopp Blackledge, William Van Boddie, William Henry Brown, Dr. James Plutarch Burnham, Alfey Emmerson Burton, Quincy Berry, Emmett Erastus Burnes, Henry Wallace Campbell, Charles Julius Campbell, Luther Lee Chapman, Harper Bryan Clark, Jr., Donald Sheafer Case, Claud Aubry Cobb, Phillip George Cattan, Major Strickland Cobb, Campbell Calhoun Cattan, Gilbert Pierce Cook, Thomas Benton Cook, Curtis William Cox, Albert Willard Crawford, Asa Horace Coleman, Hugh Alexander Comfort, William Waugh Cunningham, David Alphonse Catlett, Chauncey Woodville Dekle, Lemuel Woodville Dekle, Jefferson Robert Davis, John Fairchild Devine, Essie Ascher Dobson, Sam Thomas Dunning, Charles Edward Dunbar, Fred Stewart Dunning, Isaac Edwards, George Walker Eldridge, Aristotle Eldridge, Guy Edward Ellis, Charles F. Emory, Leslie Lee Evans, James Hervey Evans, Jr., Clifford Trotter Fisackerly, Oliver Rudolph Fore, Otho Fontain Garrett, Edward Dudley Gibson, John Elbert Gibson, George L. Gill, Joseph Abraham Gordon, Alfred Thomas Graham, Harry Bettley Greaves, Jack Madison Greaves, Thomas Hutchinson Gresham, Albert Henry Gross, John Wesley Hale, Sr., Charles Naylor Harris, Jr., Charles F. Harrison, William A. Hayes, Sr., Floyd Houston Hawthorn, Walter Thomas Herron, Isadore Hesdorffer, Charles Stevens Hill, William Henry Hill, Benjamin Franklin Hill, Harry Pharmeanous Howard, Robertson Horton, Eugene Alexander Howell, James West Hutson, James Alfred Humphries, Benjamin Leland Johnson, Eugene Morgan Joyner, Joseph Kaplan, James Alfred Kinkead, Louis Schiller Kiser, John Ingram Keating, Sam Wheeler Latimer, Pickney Edwin Law, Gerald Lehman, Authur Lehman, Benjamin Walthal Lee, Amile Levy, Thomas S. Lobrano, Julius Gross Loeb, Samuel Gross Loeb, Robert L. Lowery, Ander Finas Lucas, George Ernest Lundberg, Milo Charles Maris, Stephen Carter Mabry, Charles Benjamin Matlock, Erasmus Shelby Matlock, Ernest Bright Maxwell, Thomas Wilson Maxwell, William Henry McAtee, Walter Vardaman McLellan, Ernest Earl McKay, Charles L. McNeil, John Albert McFadden, Arno S. Michel, George Marvel Mills, James E. Miller, Alvin Clyde Mitchell, Harry Lee Morgan, Duaine Body Morgan, Alfred Muckle,  Thomas Vernon Nichols, Rathel Linwood Nolan, James Minor Pace, Thomas Leon Pace, Elmer Clifford Parker, Florence Hoffman Parker, James Robert Parson, David C. Parson, David Perlinsky, Isador Meyer Perlinsky, Sterlin Gee Pitchford, James Buford Price, Charles Rodger Prosser, James A. Ratliff, Fletcher Holmes Ray, Jr., John F. Reid, Thomas Holloway Riddell, Henry Clanton Rimmer, Thurman Boswell Robinson, Thomas Collins Ross, William Stuart Bailey Russell, Thomas Hastings Sandridge, Andrew Jackson Saunders, Joseph Schuh, Julius Lee Schwartz, Robert W. Scott, Harry A. Seymour, Jacob Shaikleweitz, Rimmer Calvin Simpson, Percy Forrest Simpson, James M. Smyth, Alsey Elma Snuggs, Reginald Edgar Spivey, Sr., Reginald Edgar Spivey, Jr.,  Ernest Garland Spivey, Melvin Stein, Lewie Stein, Hosea Rimmer Stewart, Elliot Augustus Stokes, William S. Sutherland, Dewitt Terry, William J. Thompson, Harry Christman Trigg, Rudolph Elmore Tucker, James Haden Tucker, J. Chap Turner, Percy Hart Virden, H. P. Wainwright, William Edward Wall, Edward Fountain Warren, Thomas Susanna Ward, Capt. Sylvester Creighton Ward, William Roy Wardlow, Walter W. Watts, James Allen Weatherford, William Brook West, Phillip Wilson, Palmer Ray Williamson, Lewis M. Williamson, William Benjamin Weiner, J. E. Wright, Charles W. Yeates

Additions/Deletions:

1928
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Max Lewinthal PM Secretary A. Chase Alsworth
Senior Warden Oscar Thomas Farrell Senior Deacon Henry Franklin Adams
Junior Warden Joseph Josiah Simpson Junior Deacon Emmett Everett Crosby
Treasurer Samuel Morris Riddick Tyler William Keary Cooper PM

Past Masters: Sabrina Olsen Cobb, Alexander Stewart Handy, John Blanch Howell, Albert Hesdorffer, David Levy, Aaron H. Lehman, Dick Cauthen McCool, Charles Maas, Charles Sidney Martz, Robert Shaw Rabb, Lloyd Gilmer Spivey, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Joe Paul White

Members: Fred Edward Alsworth, John Clifford Barnes, Luther Edward Barnes, Charles Gideon Bell, Henry Bruce Benthal, Quincy Berry, Hopp P. Blackledge, William Van Boddie, William Chester Boswell, William Henry Brown, Thomas John Buie, Emmett Erastus Burnes, Dr. James Plutarch Burnham, Alfey Emmerson Burton, Charles Julius Campbell, Henry Wallace Campbell, Hemler Robinson Carter, Donald Sheafer Case, David Alphonso Catlett, Phillip George Cattan, Campbell Calhoune Cauthen, Luther Lee Chapman, Harper Bryan Clark, Jr., Claude Aubry Cobb, Major Stickland Cobb, Albert Willard Coleman, Asa Horace Coleman, Gilbert Pierce Cook, Thomas Benton Cook, Curtis William Cox, Albert Eugene Crawford, William Waugh Cunningham, Jefferson Robert Davis, Chauncey Woodville Dekle, Lemuel Woodville Dekle, John Fairchild Devine, Essie Ascher Dobson, Charles Edward Dunbar, Fred Stewart Dunning, Sam Thomas Dunning, Dr. Isaac Edwards, Aristotle Eldridge, Guy Edward Ellis, Charles F. Emery,  James Hervey Evans, Jr., Leslie Lee Evans, Lloyd Osburn Favor, Clifford Trotter Fisackerly, Oliver Rudolph Fore, Otho Fontaine Garrett, Edward Dudley Gibson, John Elbert Gibson, George L. Gill, Joseph Abraham Gordon, Alfred Thomas Graham, Harry Bettley Greaves, Thomas Hutchinson Gresham, Albert Henry Gross, John Wesley Hale,  Charles Naylor Harris, Jr., Charles F. Harrison, William A. Hayes, Sr., Floyd Hawthorn, James Britt Herrin, Walter Thomas Herron, Isadore Hesdorffer, William Henry Hill, Benjamin Franklin Hill, James L. Hodge, Robertson Horton, Harry Pharmeanous Howard, Eugene Alexander Howell, James Alfred Humphries, James West Hutson, Benjamin Leland Johnson, Eugene Morgan Joyner, Joseph Kaplan, Jack Ingram Keating, James Alfred Kinkead, Lewis Schiller Kiser, Sam Wheeler Latimer, Pickney Edwin Law, Benjamin Walthal Lee, Arthur Lehman, Gerald Lehman, Amile Levy, Thomas S. Lobrano, Julius Gross Loeb, Samuel Gross Leob, Robert L. Lowery, Ander Finas Lucas, George Earnest Lundberg, William Henry McAtee, John A. McFadden, Ernest Earl McKay, Walter Vardaman McLellan, Rev. G. L. McNeece, Charles L. McNeil, Eli Clinton Mabry, Stephen Carter Mabry, Milo Charles Maris, Charles Benjamin Matlock, Erasmus Shelby Matlock, Ernest Bright Maxwell, Thomas Wilson Maxwell, Arno S. Michel, James E. Miller, George Marvel Mills, Alvin Clyde Mitchell, Duane Body Morgan, Harry Lee Morgan, Alfred Muckle,  Thomas Vernon Nichols, Walter Benjamin Noble, Rathel Linwood Nolan, James Minor Pace, Thomas Leon Pace, Elmer Clifford Parker, Florence Hoffman Parker, David C. Parsons, James Robert Parsons, David Perlinsky, Isadore Meyer Perlinsky, Sterling Gee Pitchford, Charles Rodger Prosser, James A. Ratliff, Fletcher Holmes Ray, Jr., John F. Reid, Thomas Holloway Riddell,  Henry Clanton Rimmer, Luther Lee Roberts, Thurman Boswell Robinson, Thomas Collins Ross, Luther Dakato Rushing, William Stewart Bailey Russell, Andrew Jackson Saunders, Thomas Hastings Sandidge, Joseph Schuh, Julius Lee Schwartz, Robert W. Scott, Harry A. Seymour, Jacob Shaiklerweitz, David Crockett Sheffield, Marion Frank Simpson, Rimmer Calvin Simpson, James M. Smyth, Claude Leon Smythe, Alsey Elma Snuggs, Reginald Edgar Spivey, Sr., Reginald Edgar Spivey, Jr.,  Lewie Stein, Melvin Stein, Hosea Rimmer Stewart, Elliot Augustus Stokes, W. S. Sutherland, Dewitt Terry, William James Thompson, Harry Christman Trigg, James Haden Tucker, J. Chap Turner, Percy Hart Virden, Henry Pipkin Wainwright, William Edward Wall, Capt. Sylvester Creighton Ward, Thomas Susanna Ward, William Roy Wardlow, Clarence Vivian Warren, Eugene Fountaine Warren, Jr., Walter W. Watts, James Allen Weatherford, William Benjamin Weiner, William Brook West, Phillip Wilson, Louis M. Williamson, Palmer Ray Williamson, Clyde Carter Wright, John Ervin Wright, Charles Lafayette Wright, Charles W. Yeates

Additions/Deletions:

1929
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Oscar Thomas Farrell Secretary A. Chase Alsworth
Senior Warden Joseph Josiah Simpon Senior Deacon Robert Shaw Rabb PM
Junior Warden James Buford Price Junior Deacon George Arthur Langdon
Treasurer Samuel Morris Riddick Tyler Clarence Vivian Warren

Past Masters: Sabrino Olsen Cobb, William Keary Cooper, Alexander Stewart Handy, Albert Hesdorffer, John Blanch Howell, Aaron H Lehman, David Levy, Max Lewinthal, Charles Maas, Charles Sidney Martz, Dick Cauthen McCool, Sylvannus Wheeler Smith, Lloyd Gilmer Spivey, Joe Paul White

Members: Henry Franklin Adams, Ivan O. Alexander, Fred Edward Alsworth, John Clifford Barnes, Luther Edward Barnes, Quincy Berry, Charles Gideon Bell, Henry Bruce Benthal, Hopp P. Blackledge, William Van Boddie, William Chester Boswell, William Henry Brown, Thomas John Buie, Emmett Erastus Burnes, Dr. James Plutarch Burnham, Alfey Emmerson Burton, Henry Wallace Campbell, Hemler Robinson Carter, Donald Shaeffer Case, David Alphonso Catlett, Campbell Calhoune Cauthen, Phillip George Cattan, Luther Lee Chapman, Harper Bryan Clark, Jr., Claude Aubry Cobb, Major Stickland Cobb, Albert Willard Coleman, Asa Horace Coleman, Gilbert Pierce Cook, Thomas Benton Cook, Curtis William Cox, Albert Eugene Crawford, William Waugh Cunningham, Jefferson Robert Davis, Chauncey Woodville Dekle, Lemuel Woodville Dekle, John Fairchild Devine, Essie Ascher Dobson, Charles Edward Dunbar, Fred Stewart Dunning, Sam Thomas Dunning, Dr. Isaac Edwards, Aristotle Eldridge, Guy Edward Ellis, Charles F. Emery,  James Hervey Evans, Jr., Leslie Lee Evans, Lloyd Osburn Favor, Clifford Trotter Fisackerly, Oliver Rudolph Fore, Otho Fontaine Garrett, Edward Dudley Gibson, John Elbert Gibson, George L. Gill, Joseph Abraham Gordon, Alfred Thomas Graham, Harry Bettley Greaves, Thomas Hutchinson Gresham, Albert Henry Gross, John Wesley Hale,  Charles Naylor Harris, Jr., Charles F. Harrison, William A. Hayes, Sr., Floyd Hawthorn, James Britt Herrin, Walter Thomas Herron, Isadore Hesdorffer, William Henry Hill, Benjamin Franklin Hill, James L. Hodge, Robertson Horton, Harry Pharmeanous Howard, Eugene Alexander Howell, James Alfred Humphries, James West Hutson, Benjamin Leland Johnson, Eugene Morgan Joyner, Joseph Kaplan, Jack Ingram Keating, James Alfred Kinkead, Lewis Schiller Kiser, Sam Wheeler Latimer, Pickney Edwin Law, Benjamin Walthal Lee, Arthur Lehman, Gerald Lehman, Amile Levy, Thomas S. Lobrano, Julius Gross Loeb, Samuel Gross Leob, Robert L. Lowery, Ander Finis Lucas, George Earnest Lundberg, William Henry McAtee, John A. McFadden, Ernest Earl McKay, Walter Vardaman McLellan, Rev. G. L. McNeece, Charles L. McNeil, Eli Clinton Mabry, Stephen Carter Mabry, Milo Charles Maris, Charles Benjamin Matlock, Erasmus Shelby Matlock, Ernest Bright Maxwell, Thomas Wilson Maxwell, Arno S. Michel, James E. Miller, George Marvel Mills, Alvin Clyde Mitchell, Duane Body Morgan, Harry Lee Morgan, Alfred Muckle,  Thomas Vernon Nichols, Walter Benjamin Noble, Rathel Linwood Nolan, James Minor Pace, Thomas Leon Pace, Elmer Clifford Parker, Florence Hoffman Parker, David C. Parsons, James Robert Parsons, David Perlinsky, Isadore Meyer Perlinsky, Sterling Gee Pitchford, James A. Ratliff, Fletcher Holmes Ray, Jr., John F. Reid, Thomas Holloway Riddell,  Henry Clanton Rimmer, Luther Lee Roberts, Thurman Boswell Robinson, Thomas Collins Ross, Luther Dakota Rushing, William Stewart Bailey Russell, Andrew Jackson Saunders, Thomas Catchings Sandidge, Joseph Schuh, Julius Lee Schwartz, Robert W. Scott, Harry A. Seymour, Jacob Shaikleweitz, David Crockett Sheffield, Marion Frank Simpson, Rimmer Calvin Simpson, James M. Smyth, Claude Leon Smythe, Alsey Elma Snuggs, Reginald Edgar Spivey, Sr., Reginald Edgar Spivey, Jr.,  Lewie Stein, Melvin Stein, Hosea Rimmer Stewart, Elliot Augustus Stokes, Dewitt Terry, William James Thompson, Harry Christman Trigg, James Haden Tucker, J. Chap Turner, Percy Hart Virden, Henry Pipkin Wainwright, William Edward Wall, Capt. Sylvester Creighton Ward, Thomas Susanna Ward, William Roy Wardlow, Eugene Fountaine Warren, Jr., Walter W. Watts, James Allen Weatherford, William Brook West, Phillip Wilson, Louis M. Williamson, Palmer Ray Williamson, William Benjamin Weiner, Clyde Carter Wright, John Ervin Wright, Charles Lafayette Wright, Charles W. Yeates

Additions/Deletions: