CANTON LODGE No. 28, F. & A. M.
CANTON, MISSISSIPPI

1890 to 1909

1890
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master J. M. Maxwell Secretary Leon Frey
Senior Warden A. H. Lehman Senior Deacon C. Olsen PM
Junior Warden J. W. Downs Junior Deacon J. G. Lewis
Treasurer J. Loeb Steward & Tyler M. B. Hesdorffer

Past Masters: A. M. Gurley, J. W. Yeargain, J. M. Mills, R. H. Hoffman, C. L Gross, N. Hiller, B. Maas, J. W Maxwell. C. Olsen, Wm. Priestley

Members: A. H. Bilboe, W. N. Bledsoe, B. J. Bridges, C. Brill, B. F. Billingslea, J. R. Cameron, H. H. Cheek, R. W. Durfey, M. C. Ewing, J. Flake, H. S. Foote, Jr., A. H. Gross, A. D. Galloway, M. Hiller, W. J. Jones, A. Karpe, J. K. Kearney, H. Lovy, J. M. Leitch, G. D. Leitch, H. W. Latimer, J. D. McCollum, N. C. Mosby, J. E Martin, W. M. Michaels, J. L. Meek, A. N. Parker, A. J. Parrott, J. T. Priestley, J. Perlinsky, D. Sparkman, L. W. Smith, J. H. Ray, W. S. Trigg, A. C. Watkins, A. G. Wallace, W. P. Wallace, G. R. Weathersby, Jerry Wilson, R. Y. Seater

Additions/Deletions:

1891
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master A. H. Lehman Secretary Leon Frey
Senior Warden J. W. Downs Senior Deacon C. Olsen PM
Junior Warden J. G. Lewis Junior Deacon J. A. Weatherford
Treasurer J. Loeb Steward & Tyler M. B. Hesdorffer

Past Masters: A. M. Gurley, J. W. Yeargain, J. M. Mills, R. H. Hoffman, C. L. Gross, N. Hiller, J. W. Maxwell, A. H. Lehmann

Members: A. H. Bilboe, B. J. Bridges, C. Brill, B. F. Billingslea, J. R. Cameron, H. H. Cheek, M. C. Ewing, J. Flake, H. S. Foote, Jr., A. H. Gross, A. D. Galloway, M. Hiller, W. J. Jones, A. Karpe, J. K. Kearney, J. M. Leitch, G. D. Leitch, H. W. Lattimer, J. D. McCallum, N. C. Mosby, J. E. Martin, W. M. Michaels, J. L. Meek, J. N. Nichols, A. N. Parker, A. J. Parrott, J. T. Priestley, J. Perkinsky, D. Sparkman, L. W. Smith, R. Y. Seater, J. H. Ray, W. S. Trigg, A. C. Watkins, A. G. Wallace, W. P. Wallace, Jerry Wilson

Additions/Deletions:

1892
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master J. W. Downs Secretary Leon Frey
Senior Warden J. G. Lewis Senior Deacon C. Olsen PM
Junior Warden J. A. Weatherford Junior Deacon B. Maas PM
Treasurer Jacob Loeb Steward & Tyler M. B. Hesdorffer

Past Masters: A. M. Gurley, J. W. Yeargain, J. M. Mills, R. H. Hoffman, C. L. Gross, N. Hiller, J. W. Maxwell, A. H. Lehman, J. W. Downs

Members: B. F. Billingslea, Chas. Brill, W. H. Cassel, B. J. Bridges, J. R. Cameron, H. H. Cheek, M. S. Cobb, S. K. Coleman, E. M. Drummond, M. C. Ewing, H. S. Foote, Jr., John Flack, A. D. Galloway, M. B. Hesdorffer, M. Hiller, S. T. Hamberlin, E. M. Joel, A. Karpe, J. K. Kearney, S. Kohn, J. M. Leitch, G. D. Leitch, J. G. Lewis, H. W. Latimer, W. M. Lipscomb, N. C. Mosby, M. M. Michaels, J. L. Meek, J. D. McCollum, T. W. Maxwell, J. E. Martin, J. N. Nichols, A. N. Parker, J. T. Priestley, A. J. Parrott, Jos. Perlinsky, W. M. Preistley, J. H. Ray, M. F. Rucker, L. W. Smith, W. S. Trigg, Jerry Wilson, A. G. Wallace, W. P. Wallace, A. C. Watkins, J. A. Weatherford, D. Sparkman

Additions/Deletions:

1893
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master B. Maas PM Secretary Leon Frey
Senior Warden David Levy Senior Deacon C. Olsen PM
Junior Warden A. H. Gross Junior Deacon H. W. Campbell
Treasurer Jacob Loeb Steward & Tyler Albert Hesdorffer

Past Masters: A. M. Gurley, J. W. Yeargain, J. M. Mills, C. L. Gross, N. Hiller, J. W. Maxwell, A. H. Lehman, J. W. Downs.

Members: B. F. Billingslea, Chas. Brill, W. H. Cassel, H. W. Campbell, J. R. Cameron, H. H. Cheek, B. J. Bridges, M. S. Cobb, S. K. Coleman, E. M. Drummond, M. C. Ewing, H. E. Foote, Jr., John Flack, A. D. Galloway, S. T. Hamberlin, M. B. Hesdorffer, M. Hiller, E. M. Joel, A. Karpe, J. K. Kearney, S. Kohn, J. M. Leitch, G. D. Leitch, J. G. Lewis, H. W. Latimer, W. M. Lipscomb, J. E. Martin, T. W. Maxwell, J. D. McCollum, W. M. Michael, N. C. Mosby, I. N. Nichols, A. N. Parker, Jos. Perlinsky, W. M. Preistley,  J. H. Ray, M. F. Rucker, L. W. Smith, D. Sparkman, W. S. Trigg, A. G. Wallace, W. P. Wallace, A. C. Watkins, J. A. Weatherford, Jerry Wilson

Additions/Deletions:

1894
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master B. Maas PM Secretary Loen Frey
Senior Warden D. Levy Senior Deacon C. Olsen PM
Junior Warden A. G. Gross Junior Deacon G. G. Shackleford
Treasurer J. Loeb Steward & Tyler A. Hesdorffer

Past Masters: A. M. Gurley, J. M. Mills, C. L. Gross, N. Hiller, J. W. Maxwell, A. H. Lehman, J. W. Downs, C. Olsen, B. Maas.

Members: B. F. Billingslea, B. J. Bridges, Chas. Brill, J. R. Cameron, H. W. Campbell, W. H. Cassel, H. H. Cheek, M. S. Cobb, S. K. Coleman, E. M. Drummond, M. C. Ewing, John Flack, H. S. Foote, Jr., A. D. Galloway, S. T. Hamberlin, M. B. Hesdorffer, A. P. Hill, M. Hiller, E. M. Joel, A. Karpe, J. K. Kearney, S. Kohn, H. W. Latimer, G. D. Leitch, J. M. Leitch, W. M. Lipscomb, T. W. Maxwell, J. D. McCollum, W. M. Michaels, N. C. Mosby, I. N. Nichols, J. W. Owens, A. N. Parker, Jos. Perlinsky, W. M. Priestley,  J. H. Ray, M. F. Rucker, D. Sparkman, L. W. Smith, W. S. Trigg, A. G. Wallace, A. C. Watkins, J. A. Weatherford, Jerry Wilson

Additions/Deletions:

1895
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Dave Levy Secretary Leon Frey
Senior Warden A. H. Gross Senior Deacon J. G. Lewis
Junior Warden G. G. Shackleford Junior Deacon E. Levy
Treasurer J. Loeb Steward & Tyler A. Hesdorffer

Past Masters: A. M. Gurley, C. L. Gross, N. Hiller, A. H. Lehman, J. W. Downs, B. Maas, J. W. Maxwell, D. R. Hearn, D. Levy

Members: B. F. Billingslea, B. J. Bridges, C. Brill, J. R. Cameron, H. H. Cheek, H. W. Campbell, W. H. Cassell, M. S. Cobb, S. K. Coleman, J. A. Crisler, E. M. Drummond, D. J. Drummond, M. C. Ewing, John Flack, H. W. Fields, H. S. Foote, Jr., A. D. Galloway, A. H. Gross, S. T. Hamberlin, E. Hesdorffer, A. P. Hill, M. Hiller, A. Karpe, J. K. Kearney, S. Kohn, H. W. Latimer, G. D. Leitch, W. M. Lipscomb, J. G. Lewis, J. M. Leitch, T. W. Maxwell, M. McCardy, J. D. McCollum, N. C. Mosby, J. N. Nichols, J. W. Owen, A. N. Parker, J. Perlinsky, W. M. Priestly, J. H. Ray, M. F. Rucker, D. Sparkman, L. W. Smith, H. M. Short, W. L. Trigg, A. G. Wallace, W. P. Wallace, A. C. Watkins, J. A. Weatherford, J. W. Wilson

Additions/Deletions:

1896
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master C. Olsen PM Secretary Leon Frey
Senior Warden G. G. Shackleford Senior Deacon E. Levy
Junior Warden A. Hesdorffer Junior Deacon E. M. Joel
Treasurer J. Loeb Steward & Tyler M. B. Hesdorffer

Past Masters: A. M. Gurley, C. L. Gross, N. Hiller, A. H. Lehman, J. W. Downs, B. Maas, D. R. Hearn, D. Levy

Members: B. F. Billingslea, B. J. Bridges, C. Brill, J. R. Cameron, H. H. Cheek, H. W. Campbell, W. H. Cassell, M. S. Cobb, S. K. Coleman, J. A. Crisler, E. M. Drummond, D. J. Drummond, M. C. Ewing, John Flack, H. W. Field, H. S. Foote, Jr., A. D. Galloway, A. H. Gross, S. T. Hamberlin, A. P. Hill, M. Hiller, E. M. Joel, A. Karpe, J. K. Kearney, H. W. Latimer, G. D. Leitch, J. G. Lewis, J. M. Leitch, E. Levy, T. W. Maxwell, M. McCardy, J. D. McCollum, N. C. Mosby, I. N. Nichols, A. N. Parker, J. Perlinsky, W. M. Priestly, J. H. Ray, M. F. Rucker, D. Sparkman, L. W. Smith, H. M. Short, W. L. Trigg, A. G. Wallace, W. P. Wallace, A. C. Watkins, J. A. Weatherford, J. W. Wilson

Additions/Deletions:

1897
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master C. Olsen PM Secretary J. W. Maxwell PM
Senior Warden G. G. Shackleford Senior Deacon S. Kohn
Junior Warden Albert Hesdorffer Junior Deacon J. W. Owen
Treasurer J. Loeb Steward & Tyler E. Hesdorffer

Past Masters: C. L. Gross, N. Hiller, A. H. Lehman, J. W. Downs, B. Maas, D. R. Hearn, D. Levy, C. Olsen

Members: B. F. Billingslea, J. R. Cameron, H. H. Cheek, H. W. Campbell, W. H. Cassell, M. S. Cobb, S. K. Coleman, J. A. Crisler, E. M. Drummond, D. J. Drummond, M. C. Ewing, John Flack, H. W. Fields, H. S. Foote, Jr., A. D. Galloway, A. H. Gross, S. T. Hamberlin, Eugene Hesdorffer, A. P. Hill, M. Hiller, E. M. Joel, J. K. Kearney, H. W. Latimer, G. D. Leitch, J. G. Lewis, J. M. Leitch, T. W. Maxwell, M. McCardy, J. D. McCollum, N. C. Mosby, I. N. Nichols, A. N. Parker, J. W. Owen, J. Perlinskey, W. M. Priestly, J. H. Ray, M. F. Rucker, D. Sparkman, L. W. Smith, H. M. Short, W. L. Trigg, A. G. Wallace, W. P. Wallace, J. A. Weatherford, J. W. Wilson, Isidore Hesdorffer, E. C. Melton, J. M. Grafton, H. S. Selliger

Additions/Deletions:

1898
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master G. G. Shackleford Secretary J. W. Maxwell
Senior Warden Albert Hesdorfer Senior Deacon M. S. Hill
Junior Warden Emile Levy Junior Deacon H. W. Virden
Treasurer J. Loeb Steward & Tyler Sam Kohn

Past Masters: N. Hiller, A. H. Lehman, J. W. Downs, B. Maas, D. R. Hearn, D. Levy, C. Olsen

Members: B. F. Billingslea, J. R. Cameron, H. H. Cheek, H. W. Campbell, W. H. Cassell, M. S. Cobb, S. K. Coleman, J. A. Crisler, E. M. Drummond, D. J. Drummond, C. E. Dunbar, M. C. Ewing, John Flack, H. W. Fields, A. D. Galloway, A. H. Gross, H. Gwinner, J. M. Grafton, Ididore Hesdoffer, S. T. Hamberlin, A. P. Hill, M. Hiller, H. H. Holmes, E. M. Joel, H. W. Latimer, G. D. Leitch, J. M. Leitch, J. G. Lewis, T. W. Maxwell, M. McCarty, J. D. McCullum, I. N. Nichols, E. C. Melton, J. W. Owen, A. N. Parker, J. Perlinskey, W. M. Priestly, J. H. Ray, M. F. Rucker, S. H. Selliger, L. W. Smith, H. M. Short, W. L. Trigg, H. W. Virden, A. G. Wallace, W. P. Wallace, Sam Kohn

Additions/Deletions:

1899
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master G. G. Shackleford Secretary J. W. Maxwell PM
Senior Warden Albert Hesdoffer Senior Deacon M. S. Hill
Junior Warden Emile Levy Junior Deacon Charles Maas
Treasurer J. Loeb Steward & Tyler Eugene Hesdoffer

Past Masters: N. Hiller, A. H. Lehman, J. W. Downs, D. R. Hearn, D. Levy, C. Olsen, G. G. Shackleford

Members: B. F. Billingslea, H. H. Cheek, H. W. Campbell, W. H. Cassell, M. S. Cobb, S. K. Coleman, J. A. Crisler, D. J. Drummond, C. E. Dunbar*, M. C. Ewing, John Flack, H. W. Fields, A. D. Galloway, A. H. Gross, H. Gwinner, J. M. Grafton, I. Hesdoffer, S. T. Hamberlin, A. P. Hill, H. H. Holmes, E. M. Joel, Sam Kohn, H. W. Latimer, G. D. Leitch, J. M. Leitch, J. G. Lewis, E. Levy*, T. W. Maxwell, M. McCarty, J. D. McCullim, E. C. Melton, W. L. McConico, A. N. Parker, J. Perlinskey, J. H. Ray, M. F. Rucker, S. H. Selliger, L. W. Smith, H. M. Short, A. Smith, Howard Stewart*, A. G. Wallace, J. A. Weatherford

Additions/Deletions:

* Omitted in last report

1900
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Benj. Maas Secretary J. W. Maxwell PM
Senior Warden Albert Hesdorffer Senior Deacon Chas. Maas
Junior Warden M. S. Hill Junior Deacon J. W. Owen
Treasurer J. Loeb Steward & Tyler E. Hesdorffer

Past Masters: N. Hiller, A. H. Lehman, J. W. Downs, D. Levy, C. Olsen, G. G. Shackleford, J. W. Maxwell, B. Maas

Members: H. W. Campbell, W. H. Cassell, M. S. Cobb, S. K. Coleman, C. E. Dunbar, M. C. Ewing, A. D. Galloway, H. Gwinner, Hesdorffer, S. T. Hamberlin, A. P. Hill, E. M. Joel, Sam Kohn, H. W. Latimer, J. M. Leitch, J. G. Lewis, Emile Levy, T. W. Maxwell, J. D. McCullom, E. C. Melton, W. D. McConico, A. N. Parker, J. Perlinskey, J. H. Ray, S. H. Selliger, A. Smith, Howard Stewart, H. M. Short, W. L. Trigg*, A. G. Wallace, J. A. Weatherford, G. G. Walker, T. A. Winburn

Additions/Deletions:

* Omitted in last report

1901
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master A. Hesdorffer Secretary A. H. Gross
Senior Warden M. S. Hill Senior Deacon J. W. Owen
Junior Warden Chas. Maas Junior Deacon M. F. Rucker
Treasurer J. Loeb Steward & Tyler Eugene Hesdorffer

Past Masters: J. W. Downs, Albert Hesdorffer, N. Hiller, A. H. Lehman, D. Levy, J. W. Maxwell, Ben Maas

Members: H. W. Campbell, W. H. Cassell, H. H. Cheek, M. S. Cobb, Samuel Cohn, C. E. Dunbar, A. D. Galloway, H. Gwinner, I. Hesdorffer, A. P. Hill, S. T. Hamberlin, E. M. Joel, H. W. Latimer, J. M. Leitch, E. Levy, E. C. Melton, T. W. Maxwell, W. L. McConico, J. D. McCullum, A. N. Parker, J. Perlinksy, J. H. Ray, M. F. Rucker, S. Selliger, Howard Stewart, H. M. Short, W. S. Trigg, A. G. Wallace, J. A. Weatherford, G. G. Walker, T. Winborn

Additions/Deletions:

1902
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master G. G. Shackeford Secretary A. H. Frost
Senior Warden M. S. Hill Senior Deacon J. W. Owen
Junior Warden Chas. Maas Junior Deacon S. K. Coleman
Treasurer Jacob Loeb Tyler E. Hesdorffer

Past Masters: James W. Maxwell, Ben Maas, John W. Downs, Albert Hesdorffer, Nathan Hiller, Aaron Lehman, David Levy, G. G. Shackleford

Members: Edward Barnes, H. W. Campbell, J. H. Benton, M. S. Cobb, Si. K. Coleman, Samuel Cohn, Chas. E. Dunbar, Milton C. Ewing, Alfred D. Galloway, Henry Gwinner, Isidore Hesdorffer, W. H. Holmes, Alfred P. Hill, Edward M. Joel, H. W. Latimer, Jas. M. Leitch, Emile Levy, Edward C. Melton, O. S. Miller, T. W. Maxwell, Walter L. McConico, John D. McCullum, Augustus N. Parker, J. W. Owen, Joseph Perlinksy, Jack H. Ray, M. F. Rucker, Soloman Selleger, Howard Stewart, H. M. Short, William Slaughter, W. S. Trigg, J. A. Weatherford, G. G. Walker, Thomas Winborn, Will B. Weiner, James R. Wales, James W. Maxwell, Ben Maas

Additions/Deletions:

1903
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Melnotte S. Hill PM Secretary Albert H. Gross
Senior Warden Charles Maas Senior Deacon V. S. McLellan
Junior Warden John S. Allen Junior Deacon Arthur J. Hiller
Treasurer Jacob Loeb Tyler Eugene Hesdorffer

Past Masters: J. W. Downs, Nathan Hiller, Albert Hesdorffer, Aaron Lehmann, David Levy, James Maxwell, Benjamin Maas

Members: J. H. Benton, Edward Barnes, Henry W. Cambell, M. Strick Cobb, Sie K. Coleman, Samuel Cohn, Charles Dunbar, Robert Durfey, Milton Ewing, Alfred Galloway, Henry Gwinner, Isidore Hesdorffer, Albert P. Hill, William H. Holmes, Edward M. Joel, Winchester H. Latimer, James M. Leitch, Leon Loeb, Emile Levy, Edward C. Melton, Thomas W. Maxwell, Osie S. Miller, Walter McConico, John W. Owens, Augustus N. Parker, George W. Park, Joseph Perlinsky, John H. Ray, Fletcher H. Ray, Jr., Fulton Rucker, Hosie W. Rimmer, Solomon Selliger, Howard Stewart, Henry M. Short, William Slaughter, William S. Trigg, James A. Weatherford, George G. Walker, Thomas Winborn, William B. Weiner, James R. Wales, William Yandell

Additions/Deletions:

1904
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Albert Hesdorffer PM Secretary Albert Henry Gross
Senior Warden Charles Maas Senior Deacon Arthur J. Hiller
Junior Warden Simon G. Cooper Junior Deacon Fletcher H. Ray, Jr.
Treasurer William B. Weiner Tyler Harry W. Campbell

Past Masters: Melnotte S. Hill, John W. Downs, Nathan Hiller, Aaron H. Lehmann, David Levy, James W. Maxwell, Benjamin Maas

Members: James S. Allan, Edward Barnes, James H. Benton, M. Strick Cobb, Sie K. Coleman, Samuel Cohn, James H. Drake, Charles E. Dunbar, Robert Durfey, Milton Ewing, Alfred D. Galloway, Henry Gwinner, Isidore Hesdorffer, Eugene Hesdorffer, Albert P. Hill, William H. Holmes, Edward M. Joel, Winchester H. Latimer, James M. Leitch, Leon Loeb, Julius Loeb, Jacob Loeb, Emile Levy, Thomas W. Maxwell, Edward C. Melton, Walter McConico, Vardaman S. McClelland, Osie S. Miller, John W. Owens, George W. Park, Augustus N. Parker, Joseph Perlinsky, Jack H. Ray, Fulton M. Rucker, Hosie W. Rimmer, Solomon Selliger, Howard Stewart, Henry M. Short, William Slaughter, William S. Trigg, James A. Weatherford, George G. Walker, Thomas Winborn, William B. Weiner, James R. Wales, William Yandell

Additions/Deletions:

1905
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Charles Maas Secretary Albert Henry Gross
Senior Warden Simon G. Cooper Senior Deacon Arthur J. Hiller
Junior Warden Fletcher H. Ray. Junior Deacon Leon Loeb
Treasurer William B. Weiner Tyler Albert Hesdorffer PM

Past Masters: John W. Downs, Nathan Hiller, Melnotte S. Hill, David Levy, Aaron H. Lehman, James W. Maxwell, Benjamin Maas

Members: L. Edward Barnes, James N. Benton, Ike N. Betts, M. Stickland Cobb, Sie K. Coleman, Henry W. Campbell, Samuel Cohn, Morris Cohn, James Hurley Drake, Charles E. Dunbar, Robert Durfee, Milton Ewing, Alfred D Galloway, Hiram Gwinner, Eugene Hesdorffer, Isidore Hesdorffer, Albert P. Hill, William H. Holmes, Edward M. Joel, Winchester Latimer, James M. Leitch, Emile Levy, Julius Loeb, Jacob Loeb, Thomas N. Maxwell, Edward C. Melton, Walter McConnico, Vardaman S. McClelland, Osie S. Miller, John W. Owen, Augustus N. Parker, Joseph Perlinsky, John H. Ray, Fulton M. Rucker, Hosie Rimmer, Willis Bailey Russel, Solomon Selliger, Henry M. Short, William Slaughter, Howard Stewart, William S. Trigg, George G. Walker, James R. Wales, James A. Weatherford, Thomas Winborn, Walter Wishart, William Yandell, 

Additions/Deletions:

1906
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Chas. Maas Secretary Albert H. Gross
Senior Warden Simon G. Cooper Senior Deacon Albert Hesdorffer
Junior Warden Fletcher H. Ray Junior Deacon Julius G. Loeb
Treasurer William B. Wiener Tyler Henry M. Short

Past Masters: Melnotte S. Hill, David Levy, Aaron H. Lehman, James W. Maxwell, Sr., Benjamin Mass

Members: L. Edward Barnes, James N. Benton, Isaac W. Betts, B. F. Billingslea, Henry W. Campbell, M. Stuck Cobb, Morris Cohn, Silas K. Coleman, Samuel Cohn, S. G. Cooper, James Hurley Drake, Charles E. Dunbar, Robert Durfey, Milton Ewing, R. B. Foss, Alfred D. Galloway, James M. Grafton, Albert H. Gross, Henry Gunner, Alexander S. Handy, Albert Hesdorffer, Eugene Hesdorffer, Isidor Hesdorffer, Albert P. Hill, Melnotte S. Hill, William H. Holmes, Henry C. Hull, Edward M. Joel, Winchester Latimer, Aaron H. Lehmann, James M. Leitch, David Levy, Emile Levy, Jacob Loeb, Julius Loeb, Vardaman S. McClelland, Walter L. McConico, Ben Maas, Charles Maas, James W. Maxwell, Thomas Wirt Maxwell, Edward C. Melton, Osir S. Miller, Jno. W. Owens, G. W. Park, Augustus Parker, Joseph Perlinsky, F. H. Ray, Jack H. Ray, Henry Rimmer, Fulton M. Rucker, W. S. B. Russel, Edmond Saddler, Henry M. Short, William Slaughter, Howard Stewart, William S. Trigg, James P. Wales, Walter Wishart, James A. Weatherford, William B. Weiner, Thomas Winborn, William Yandell, 

Additions/Deletions:

1907
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Simon G. Cooper Secretary James Robert Wales
Senior Warden Fletcher H. Ray Senior Deacon Charles Maas PM
Junior Warden Aaron H. Lehman PM Junior Deacon Albert Hesdorffer PM
Treasurer William B. Wiener Tyler Hugh Marshall Short

Past Masters: Melnotte S. Hill, David Levy, Benjamin Maas, John W. Maxwell, Edmund Sadler

Members: L. Edward Barnes, James H. Benton, Isaac W. Betts, Charles Gideon Bell, B. F. Billingslea, Henry W. Campbell, M. Strickland Cobb, Morris Cohn, Silas K. Coleman, Samuel Cohn, S. G. Cooper, James Hurley Drake, Charles E. Dunbar, Robert W. Durfey, Milton Ewing, Alfred D. Galloway, James M. Grafton, H. Gwinner, Alexander S. Handy, Albert Hesdorffer, Eugene Hesdorffer, Isidor Hesdorffer, Albert P. Hill, Melnotte S. William H. Holmes, Hill, Henry C. Hull, Edward M. Joel, Winchester Latimer, Aaron H. Lehmann, James M. Leitch, David Levy, Emile Levy, Jacob Loeb, Julius G. Loeb, Vardaman S. McClelland, Walter L. McConico, Ben Maas, Charles Maas, James W. Maxwell, Thomas Wilson Maxwell, Edward C. Melton, Osir S. Miller, John W. Owens, Augustus N. Parker, Joseph Perlinsky, Charles Roderick Prosser, F. H. Ray, John H. Ray, Henry Rimmer, Fulton M. Rucker, Willis S. Bailey Russel, Edmond Saddler, Soloman Selliger, Henry M. Short, William Slaugher, S. A. Smith, T. Hall Spilman, Howard Stewart, Willis James Thompson, William S. Trigg, James P. Wales, James A. Weatherford, William B. Weiner, Thomas A. Winborn,

Additions/Deletions:

1908
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Benjamin Maas PM Secretary Charles Maas PM
Senior Warden Alexander S. Handy Senior Deacon Henry W. Campbell
Junior Warden Willis J. Thompson Junior Deacon Albert Hesdorffer PM
Treasurer William B. Wiener Tyler Hugh Marshall Short

Past Masters: Melnotte S. Hill, David Levy, Aaron H. Lehman, John W. Maxwell, Edmund Sadler, Silas G. Cooper, Francis D. Coleman, Reginald E. Spivey

Members: L. Edward Barnes, Charles Gideon Bell, Isaac W. Betts, Bradford F. Billingslea, M. Strickland Cobb, Samuel Cohn, Morris Cohn, John F. Devine, James H. Drake, Charles E. Dunbar, Robert W. Durfey, George Walker Eldredge, Aristotle Eldridge, Alvin Kenner Foot, Alfred D Galloway, James M. Grafton, Henry Gwinner, Eugene Hesdorffer, Isidore Hesdorffer, John T. Holliday, William H. Holmes, Henry C. Hull, Edward M. Joel, Benjamin Karpe, Winchester H. Latimer, James M. Leitch, Emile Levy, Julius G. Loeb, Vardaman S. McClelland, Walter L. McConico, Thomas Wilson Maxwell, Edward C. Melton, Ose S. Miller, John W. Owen, Augustus Parker, Joseph Perlinsky, Charles Roderick Prosser, Jack H. Ray, Fletcher H. Ray, M. Fulton Rucker, Willis S. Bailey Russell, Solomon Selliger, Spencer Armer Smith, Ernest G. Spivey, William S. Trigg, James P. Wales, James A. Weatherford, Thomas A. Winborn,

Additions/Deletions:

1909
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Benjamin Maas Secretary Charles Maas
Senior Warden Alexander S. Handy Senior Deacon Albert Hesdorffer
Junior Warden Alvin Kenner Foot Junior Deacon David Meyer Perlinsky
Treasurer William B Wiener Tyler Hugh Marshall Short

Past Masters: Melnotte S. Hill, David Levy, Aaron H. Lehman, Edmund Saddler, Silas G. Cooper, Reginald E. Spivey

Members: James M. Baker, L. Edward Barnes, Charles Gideon Bell, Isaac N. Betts, Bradford F. Billingslea, William H Bole, O. O. Brock, Henry W. Campbell, M. Strickland Cobb, John F. Devine, Charles E. Dunbar, George Walker Eldridge, Aristotle Eldridge, Alfred D Galloway, James M. Grafton, Q. B. Gray, H. Gwinner, Eugene Hesdorffer, Isidore Hesdorffer, Nathan Hiller, John T. Holliday, William H. Holmes, Henry C. Hull, Benjamin Leland Johnson, Benjamin Karpe, L. Sheller Kiser, Emile Levy, Julius G. Loeb, Walter L. McConico, Vardaman S. McLellan, Edward E. Martin, Thomas W. Maxwell, Edward C. Melton, Ose S. Miller, John W. Owen, J. Minor Pace, Augustus N. Parker, Joseph Perlinsky, Sterling G. Pitchford, Charles Roderick Prosser, Jack H. Ray, Fletcher H, Ray, Jr., M. Fulton Rucker, Willis S. Bailey Russell, Solomon Selliger, Spencer Armer Smith, Ernest G. Spivey, Willis James Thompson, William S. Trigg, J. C. Turner, James R. Wales, James A. Weatherford, Thomas A. Winborn, W. M. Wisdom

Additions/Deletions: