BROOKHAVEN No. 241, F. & A. M.
BROOKHAVEN, MISSISSIPPI

1859 - 1879

1859
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Thos. J. Spencer Secretary A. O. Cox
Senior Warden T. R. Carleton Senior Deacon C. D. Baley
Junior Warden Allen Scarborough Junior Deacon B. Hudnall
Treasurer R. A. Wessaner Steward & Tyler J. Knapp

Members: A. E. Maxwell, M. J. Whitworth

Additions/Deletions:

1860
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Branster Hudnall Secretary Thos. J. Spencer
Senior Warden Jno. W. Oliver Senior Deacon N. W. Herbert
Junior Warden John H. Stewart Junior Deacon Nathan Oliver
Treasurer W. B. Jelks Steward & Tyler E. Knapp

Members: C. Y. Allen, C. D. Bailey, A. C. Cox, R. A. Cessna, T. G. Decell, Wm. Forshey, H. F. Gillmore, Jas. A. Hydall *, Henry Jacobs, Wm. B. Jelks, J. Lengsfield, Wm. F. Lofton, Geo. D. Lofton, Jas. M. Lewis, John M. May, Philip McAuliff *, M. A. Marks, Haywood Medearis, Abraham Nations, John W. Oliver, Nathan Oliver, Thos. D. Oliver, Allen Scarborough, D. H. Strode, M. J. Whitworth, L. H. White.
* Note from Grand Secretary, "How did they become members?"

Additions/Deletions:

1861

Grand Lodge records for 1861 were destroyed by Union troops. 

1862

Grand Lodge records for 1862 were destroyed by Union troops.

1863

Grand Lodge records for 1863 were destroyed by Union troops.

1864
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master John W. Oliver Secretary M. Pfeifer
Senior Warden T. F. Rawls Senior Deacon H. Medarris
Junior Warden J. Langsfield Junior Deacon T. D. Oliver
Treasurer T. G. Decell Steward & Tyler J. H. Williamson

Past Masters: Thomas J. Spencer, Branster Hudnall

Members: C. Y. Allen, R. R. Applewhite, C. D. Bailey, E. J. Bowen, E. L. Bowen, Jr., J. A. Bird, E. Bird, E. Bourges, T. W. Godbolt, Wm. East, T. W. East, John J. East, N. W. Hubert, C. K. Harvey, L. Hutto, W. L. Holloway, D. Handsborough, G. Henck, E. A. Maxwell, J. W. Martin, D. M. McLaurin, David McRea, F. Mealiew, A. Nations, Wm. Quinn, R. Richardson, A. Scarborough, J. H. Stuart, A. O. Cox, T. R. Carlton, Cade Colcote, R. A. Cesna, M. V. Cook, R. S. Carter, Wm. Case, Charles Clatworthy, A. K. O'Neal, S. R. Day, E. H. Darbin, P. E.  Green, J. A. Hoskins, A. F. Hartman, P.  C. Hennington, W. B. Jelks, J. A. B. Jones, E. Knapp, G. S. Lambright, G. D. Loften, J. M. Lewis, W. T. Lambright, W. F. Loften, J. M. May, D. H. Strode, J. G. Sutton, J. Storm, John Storm, J. H. Winborn, L. H. White, M. J. Whitworth, Thomas Watts, David Wright, S. W. Younkin

Entered Apprentices (Before reported and not passed): Thomas Watts

Fellow Crafts  (Before reported and not raised): I. J. Storm

Additions/Deletions:

1865
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master T. F. Rawls Secretary M. Pfeifer
Senior Warden E. Knapp Senior Deacon E. E. Seavey
Junior Warden Thos. G. Decell Junior Deacon S. W. Yoankin
Treasurer E. J. Bowen Steward & Tyler J. H. Williamson

Members:

Additions/Deletions:

1866
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Secretary
Senior Warden Senior Deacon
Junior Warden Junior Deacon
Treasurer Steward & Tyler

Members:

Additions/Deletions:

1867
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Secretary
Senior Warden Senior Deacon
Junior Warden Junior Deacon
Treasurer Steward & Tyler

Members:

Additions/Deletions:

1868
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Secretary
Senior Warden Senior Deacon
Junior Warden Junior Deacon
Treasurer Steward & Tyler

Members:

Additions/Deletions:

1869
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Secretary
Senior Warden Senior Deacon
Junior Warden Junior Deacon
Treasurer Steward & Tyler

Members:

Additions/Deletions:

1870
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Secretary
Senior Warden Senior Deacon
Junior Warden Junior Deacon
Treasurer Steward & Tyler

Members:

Additions/Deletions:

1871
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Secretary
Senior Warden Senior Deacon
Junior Warden Junior Deacon
Treasurer Steward & Tyler

Members:

Additions/Deletions:

1872
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Secretary
Senior Warden Senior Deacon
Junior Warden Junior Deacon
Treasurer Steward & Tyler

Members:

Additions/Deletions:

1873
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Secretary
Senior Warden Senior Deacon
Junior Warden Junior Deacon
Treasurer Steward & Tyler

Members:

Additions/Deletions:

1874
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Secretary
Senior Warden Senior Deacon
Junior Warden Junior Deacon
Treasurer Steward & Tyler

Members:

Additions/Deletions:

1875
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Secretary
Senior Warden Senior Deacon
Junior Warden Junior Deacon
Treasurer Steward & Tyler

Members:

Additions/Deletions:

1876
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Secretary
Senior Warden Senior Deacon
Junior Warden Junior Deacon
Treasurer Steward & Tyler

Members:

Additions/Deletions:

1877
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Secretary
Senior Warden Senior Deacon
Junior Warden Junior Deacon
Treasurer Steward & Tyler

Members:

Additions/Deletions:

1878
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Secretary
Senior Warden Senior Deacon
Junior Warden Junior Deacon
Treasurer Steward & Tyler

Members:

Additions/Deletions:

1879
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Secretary
Senior Warden Senior Deacon
Junior Warden Junior Deacon
Treasurer Steward & Tyler

Members:

Additions/Deletions: