BOGUE CHITTO LODGE No. 260, F. & A. M.
BOGUE CHITTO, MISSISSIPPI

2000 to present

2000
2001
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Theodore Roosevelt Moak Secretary Larkin Moak
Senior Warden Jimmie Earl Adams PM Senior Deacon Allen Rushing
Junior Warden Wilmer Rodney Crosby Junior Deacon Joseph Landrenean
Treasurer Edward Earl Walker PM Tiler Robert Clyde Boone

Additions/Deletions:

2002
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Jimmie Earl Adams PM Secretary Charles Hart
Senior Warden Wilmer Rodney Crosby Senior Deacon Joseph Lee Landreneau
Junior Warden James Glenn Crosby Junior Deacon Allen Rushing
Treasurer Edward Earl Walker PM Tiler Bobby Gene Richardson

Past Masters: Jimmie Earl Adams, Edward Earl Walker,

Additions/Deletions:

2003
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Jimmie Earl Adams PM Secretary Charles Hart
Senior Warden Wilmer Rodney Crosby Senior Deacon Joseph Lee Landreneau
Junior Warden James Glenn Crosby Junior Deacon Allen Rushing
Treasurer Edward Earl Walker PM Tiler Bobby Gene Richardson

Additions/Deletions:

2004
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Wilmer Rodney Crosby *
James Glenn Crosby
Secretary Charles Hart
Senior Warden Bobby Gene Richardson Senior Deacon Joseph Lee Landreneau
Junior Warden Adam Troy Price Junior Deacon Wallace Bernard Swanson PM
Allen Rushing***
Treasurer Edward Earl Walker PM**
Wallace Swanson
Tiler Billy Joe Price

*Elected and died before installation in office.
** Died in office
***Replaced officer elected to serve as Treasurer

Additions/Deletions:

2005
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Bobby Gene Richardson PM Secretary Charles Hart PM
Senior Warden Joseph Lee Landreneau PM Senior Deacon Adam Troy Price
Junior Warden Carl David Roberts Junior Deacon Allen Rushing PM
Treasurer Wallace Bernard Swanson PM Tiler David Earl Wilkerson

Additions/Deletions:

2006
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Joseph Lee Landreneau PM Secretary Adam Price
Senior Warden Theodore Roosevelt Moak Senior Deacon Bobby Gene Richardson PM
Junior Warden Kenneth Emory Allred PM Junior Deacon Carl David Roberts
Treasurer Wallace Bernard Swanson PM Tiler Allen Rushing

Additions/Deletions:

2007
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Joseph Lee Landreneau PM Secretary Bobby Gene Richardson PM
Senior Warden Theodore Roosevelt Moak Senior Deacon Christopher Dewayne Welch
Junior Warden Richard Calvin Spencer PM Junior Deacon Adam Troy Price
Treasurer Wallace Bernard Swanson PM Tiler Allen Rushing

Additions/Deletions:

2008
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Clarence Edward Brown Secretary Bobby Gene Richardson PM
Senior Warden James Glenn Crosby PM Senior Deacon Jerry Richardson, Sr. PM
Junior Warden Christopher Dewayne Welch Junior Deacon Kenneth Leroy Allred PM
Treasurer Wallace Bernard Swanson PM Tiler Allen Rushing

Members: Jimmie Earl Adams, Kenneth Emory Allred, Marley Burnell Bowman, Jr., Clarence Edward Brown, Smithie Buie, Henry E Carlisle, Doyce Houston Cleckler, David Collett, James Glenn Crosby, Floyd Charles Davis, James Gerald Dunn, Martin Gerald Dunn, Lee Edward Gatlin, Alton Roger Hart, Brett Hart, Charles Hart, Carl Jay Hedglin, Charlie Davis Hill, Joseph Lee Landreneau, Kenneth Lance Magee, Theodore Roosevelt Moak, Charles H Nettles, Adam Troy Price, Billy Joe Price, Michael Lee Rayborn, Bobby Gene Richardson, Jerry Glenn Richardson, Sr., Larry Drew Richardson, Allen Rushing, Oscar H Rushing, Wiley Bert Sasser, Bobby Hugh Smith, Richard Calvin Spencer, Wallace Bernard Swanson, Aubrey Wallace, Phillip Lee Wallace, Willie Fletcher Warrick, Christopher Dewayne Welch, Thomas Elmer Welch, David Earl Wilkerson

Additions/Deletions:

2009
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Clarence Edward Brown Secretary Bobby Gene Richardson PM
Senior Warden Christopher Dewayne Welch Senior Deacon Jerry Glen Richardson, Sr. PM
Junior Warden James Glenn "Butch" Crosby PM Junior Deacon Thomas David Collett
Treasurer Wallace Bernard Swanson PM Tiler Allen Rushing

Members: Jimmie Earl Adams, Kenneth Emory Allred, Marley Burnell Bowman, Jr., Clarence Edward Brown, Smithie Buie, Henry E Carlisle, Doyce Houston Cleckler, David Collett, James Glenn Crosby, Floyd Charles Davis, James Gerald Dunn, Martin Gerald Dunn, Lee Edward Gatlin, Alton Roger Hart, Brett Hart, Charles Hart, Carl Jay Hedglin, Charlie Davis Hill, Joseph Lee Landreneau, Kenneth Lance Magee, Theodore Roosevelt Moak, Charles H Nettles, Adam Troy Price, Billy Joe Price, Michael Lee Raborn, Bobby Gene Richardson, Jerry Glenn Richardson, Sr., Larry Drew Richardson, Thomas Wayne Roberts, Allen Rushing, Oscar H Rushing, Wiley Bert Sasser, Bobby Hugh Smith, Richard Calvin Spencer, Wallace Bernard Swanson, Aubrey Wallace, Phillip Lee Wallace, Willie Fletcher Warrick, Christopher Dewayne Welch, Thomas Elmer Welch, David Earl Wilkerson

Additions/Deletions:

2010
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Christopher Dewayne Welch Secretary Bobby Gene Richardson PM
Senior Warden Marley Burnell Bowman Senior Deacon David Lewis Brewer, Jr.
Junior Warden James Glenn "Butch" Crosby PM Junior Deacon Clarence Edward Brown
Treasurer Wallace Bernard Swanson PM Tiler Allen Rushing

Members: Jimmie Earl Adams, Kenneth Emory Allred, Marley Burnell Bowman, Jr., Clarence Edward Brown, Smithie Buie, Henry E Carlisle, Doyce Houston Cleckler, David Collett, James Glenn Crosby, Floyd Charles Davis, James Gerald Dunn, Martin Gerald Dunn, Lee Edward Gatlin, Alton Roger Hart, Brett Hart, Charles Hart, Carl Jay Hedglin, Charlie Davis Hill, Joseph Lee Landreneau, Kenneth Lance Magee, Theodore Roosevelt Moak, Charles H Nettles, Adam Troy Price, Billy Joe Price, Michael Lee Raborn, Bobby Gene Richardson, Jerry Glenn Richardson, Sr., Larry Drew Richardson, Thomas Wayne Roberts, Allen Rushing, Oscar H Rushing, Wiley Bert Sasser, Bobby Hugh Smith, Richard Calvin Spencer, Wallace Bernard Swanson, Aubrey Wallace, Phillip Lee Wallace, Willie Fletcher Warrick, Christopher Dewayne Welch, Thomas Elmer Welch, David Earl Wilkerson

Additions/Deletions:

2011
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Marley Burnell Bowman, Jr Secretary Bobby Gene Richardson
Senior Warden Clarence Edward Brown Senior Deacon .David Lewis Brewer, Jr.
Junior Warden James Glenn Crosby Junior Deacon Michael Dean Crosby
Treasurer Wallace Bernard Swanson PM Tiler Clifton Edward Bales, Jr.

Additions/Deletions:

2012
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Marley Burnell Bowman, Jr. Secretary Glen Burton Allred
Senior Warden Clarence Edward Brown Senior Deacon David Lewis Brewer
Junior Warden James Glenn "Butch" Crosby PM Junior Deacon Michael Dean Crosby
Treasurer Wallace Bernard Swanson PM Tiler Clifton Edward Bales, Jr.

Additions/Deletions:

2013
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Marley Burnell Bowman PM Secretary Glen Burton Allred
Senior Warden Clarence Edward Brown Senior Deacon Richard Calvin Spencer PM
Junior Warden James Glenn "Butch" Crosby PM Junior Deacon Michael Dean Crosby
Treasurer Wallace Bernard Swanson PM Tiler Clifton Edward Bales, Jr.

Members: 

Additions/Deletions:

2014
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Richard Calvin Spencer PM Secretary Glen Burton Allred
Senior Warden David Earl Moak Senior Deacon Kenneth Emory Allred PM
Junior Warden James Glenn "Butch" Crosby PM Junior Deacon Bobby Gene Richardson PM
Treasurer Wallace Bernard Swanson PM Tiler Marley Burnell Bowman, Jr. PM

Members: 

Additions/Deletions:

2015
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Richard Calvin Spencer PM Secretary Glen Burton Allred
Senior Warden David Earl Moak Senior Deacon Bobby Gene Richardson PM
Junior Warden James Glenn "Butch" Crosby PM Junior Deacon Wiley Bert Sasser
Treasurer Wallace Bernard Swanson PM Tiler Clifton Edward Bales, Jr.

Members: 

Additions/Deletions:

2016
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master David Earl Moak PM Secretary Glen Burton Allred
Senior Warden Roger Nelson Brumfield PM Senior Deacon Adam Troy Price
Junior Warden Richard Calvin Spencer PM Junior Deacon Wiley Bert Sasser
Treasurer Wallace Bernard Swanson PM Tiler Marley Burnell Bowman PM

Members: 

Additions/Deletions:

2017
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master David Earl Moak PM Secretary Richard Calvin Spencer PM
Senior Warden Roger Nelson Brumfield PM Senior Deacon Glen Burton Allred
Junior Warden Jerry Lawrence Junior Deacon Wiley Bert Sasser
Treasurer Wallace Bernard Swanson PM Tiler Marley Burnell Bowman PM