BOGUE CHITTO LODGE No. 260, F. & A. M.
BOGUE CHITTO, MISSISSIPPI

1940 to 1959

1940
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Ezekiel Lee Busby Secretary Wiley H. McCaffrey
Senior Warden Sidney Brown Spencer, SR. PM Senior Deacon Edward Pink Walker
Junior Warden Elam Robert Price Junior Deacon Thomas Hollis Sasser
Treasurer Julius Washington Brister Tyler Lonnie Earl Walker

Past Masters: Fred E. Brister, James Samuel Young

Members: James Bailey Adams, Luther L Bowman, Leslie D. Bolian, William E. Brent, Ely Everette Busby, Jewell Hilton Campbell, Joseph Grant Cannon, Enoch Brown Catchings, James Waid Connelly, James Robert Craven, Dewey Lamar Crosby, Judge Thomas Crosby, Charles Morris Dorman, Otis Elam Hart, John Frank Holmes, Clyde Hughes, James Earl Little, Alvin West Noland, Commodore Berkley Price, Orlie Price, John Smith Rawls, Homer Pink Smith, Louis Bryant Sims, Wm. Lee Walker, Dewitt J. Wall

Additions/Deletions:

1941
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Ezekiel Lee Busby PM
Sidney Brown Spencer, Sr. PM
Secretary Wiley Henry McCaffrey
Senior Warden James Samuel Young PM Senior Deacon Edward Pink Walker
Junior Warden Elam Robert Price Junior Deacon Thomas Hollis Sasser
Treasurer Julius Washington Brister Tyler Lonnie Earl Walker

Past Masters: Fred E. Brister

Members: James Bailey Adams, Luther L Bowman, Leslie D. Bolian, William E. Brent, Hugh Ernest Brister, Ely Everette Busby, Jewell Hilton Campbell, Joseph Grant Cannon, Enoch Brown Catchings, James Waid Connelly, James Robert Craven, Dewey Lamar Crosby, Judge Thomas Crosby, James M. Dickerson, Charles Morris Dorman, John Hasting Fendloson, Otis Elam Hart, David William Hedglin, John Frank Holmes, Clyde Hughes, James Earl Little, William McClelland, William Edward Moak, Alvin West Noland, Commodore Berkley Price, Orlie Price, John Smith Rawls, Homer Pink Smith, Louis Bryant Sims, Dewitt J. Wall, Thomas Clyde Wells

Additions/Deletions:

1942
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Sidney Brown Spencer, Sr. PM Secretary Wiley Henry McCaffrey
Senior Warden James Samuel Young PM Senior Deacon Daniel Leslie Bolian
Junior Warden James Robert Craven Junior Deacon Edward P. Walker
Treasurer Julius Washington Brister Tyler Lonnie E. Walker

Past Master: Fred E. Brister

Members: James Bailey Adams, Luther L Bowman, William E. Brent, Hugh Ernest Brister, Ira Winston Brister, Ely Everette Busby, Jewell Hilton Campbell, Joseph Grant Cannon, Enoch Brown Catchings, James Waid Connelly, Lee Corbin, Dewey Lamar Crosby, Judge Thomas Crosby, Robert Lee Crosby, Thomas Henry Davis, James M. Dickerson, Charles Morris Dorman, John Hasting Fendloson, Edward Elmore Gardner, Dewey E. Gwin, Otis Elam Hart, David William Hedglin, John Frank Holmes, Clyde Hughes, James Earl Little, William McClelland, William Edward Moak, Carl D. Mullican, Alvin West Noland, Elam Robert Price, Orlie Price, John Smith Rawls, Thomas Hollis Sasser, Willie Daniel Sasser, Louis Bryant Sims, Dewitt J. Wall, Thomas Clyde Wells

Additions/Deletions:

1943
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Sidney Brown Spencer, Sr. PM Secretary Wiley H. McCaffrey
Senior Warden James S Young PM Senior Deacon Willie D. Sasser
Junior Warden James R. Craven Junior Deacon Edward Pink Walker
Treasurer Julius W. Brister Tyler Lonnie E. Walker

Past Master: Fred E. Brister

Members: James Bailey Adams, Daniel Leslie Bolian, Luther L Bowman, William E. Brent, Hugh Ernest Brister, Ira Winston Brister, Ely Everette Busby, Jewell Hilton Campbell, Joseph Grant Cannon, Enoch Brown Catchings, James Waid Connelly, Lee Corbin, Dewey Lamar Crosby, Judge Thomas Crosby, Robert Lee Crosby, Thomas Henry Davis, James M. Dickerson, Charles Morris Dorman, John Hasting Fendloson, Edward Elmore Gardner, Dewey E. Gwin, Otis Elam Hart, David William Hedglin, John Frank Holmes, Clyde Hughes, James Earl Little, William McClelland, William Edward Moak, Carl D. Mullican, Alvin West Noland, Elam Robert Price, Orlie Price, John Smith Rawls, Thomas Hollis Sasser, Louis Bryant Sims, Dewitt J. Wall, Thomas Clyde Wells

Additions/Deletions:

1944
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Sidney Brown Spencer, Sr. PM Secretary Wiley H. McCaffrey
Senior Warden James S. Young PM Senior Deacon Thomas Hollis Sasser
Junior Warden James R. Craven Junior Deacon Edward Pink Walker
Treasurer Julius Washington Brister Tyler Lonnie Earl Walker

Past Master: Fred E Brister

Members: James Bailey Adams, Ely Everette Busby, Luther L Bowman, William E. Brent, Leslie Daniel Bolian, Hugh Ernest Brister, Ira Winston Brister, Jewell Hilton Campbell, Joseph Grant Cannon,  Dewey Lamar Crosby, Judge Thomas Crosby, James Waid Connelly, Enoch Brown Catchings, Robert Lee Crosby, Lee Corbin, James M. Dickerson, Charles Morris Dorman, John Hasting Fendlason, Edward Elmore Gardner, Dewey E. Gwin, Pollard B. Gardner, John Frank Holmes, David William Hedglin, James Earl Little, William McClelland, Carl D. Mullican, Alvin West Noland, Riley Ernest Oneal, Elam Robert Price, Orlie Price, John Smith Rawls, Louis Bryant Sims, Hugh Alex Sasser, Dewitt J. Wall, Thomas Clyde Wells, Emmit F. Williams, Harold Williams, Clyde Hughes

Additions/Deletions:

1945
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Sidney Brown Spencer, Sr. PM Secretary Wiley H McCaffrey
Senior Warden James S Young PM Senior Deacon Elam R Price
Junior Warden James R Craven Junior Deacon Edward Pink Walker
Treasurer Thomas Hollis Sasser Tyler Lonnie Earl Walker

Past Masters: Fred E. Brister

Members: Ely Everette Busby, Luther L Bowman, William E. Brent, Leslie Daniel Bolian, Hugh Ernest Brister, Eugene Brister, Robert L. Bullock, Dewey Lamar Crosby, Jewell Hilton Campbell, Ira Winston Brister, James Waid Connelly, Enoch Brown Catchings, Robert Lee Crosby, Lee Corbin, Judge Thomas Crosby,  James M. Dickerson, Charles Morris Dorman, John Hasting Fendloson, Edward Elmore Gardner, Dewey E. Gwin, Pollard B. Gardner, David William Hedglin, John Frank Holmes, Clyde Hughes, James Earl Little, William McClelland, Carl D. Mullican, Alvin West Noland, Riley Earnest Oneal, Orlie Price, John Smith Rawls, Louis Bryant Sims, Ornie D. Sullivan, Hugh Alex Sasser, Charles Stewart, Dewitt J. Wall, Thomas Clyde Wells, Emmitt F. Williams, Harold Williams

Additions/Deletions:

1946
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Sidney Brown Spencer, Sr. PM Secretary Wiley Henry McCaffrey
Senior Warden James S. Young PM Senior Deacon Robert L. Bullock
Junior Warden James R Craven Junior Deacon Edward P. Walker
Treasurer Thomas Hollis Sasser. Tyler Elam R Price

Past Master: Fred E. Brister

Members: Ely Everette Busby, Luther L Bowman, William E. Brent, Leslie Daniel Bolian, Hugh Ernest Brister, Ira Winston Brister, Eugene Brister, Robert L. Bullock, Jewell Hilton Campbell, James Waid Connelly, Enoch Brown Catchings, Dewey Lamar Crosby, Newton L. Crosby, Robert Lee Crosby, Lee Corbin, Judge Thomas Crosby,  James M. Dickerson, Charles Morris Dorman, John Hasting Fendloson, Edward Elmore Gardner, Dewey E. Gwin, Pollard B. Gardner, David William Hedglin, John Frank Holmes, Clyde Hughes, James Earl Little, William McClelland, Carl D. Mullican, Alvin West Noland, Riley Earnest Oneal, Orlie Price, John Smith Rawls, Louis Bryant Sims, Ornie D. Sullivan, Hugh Alex Sasser, Charles Stewart, Dewitt J. Wall, Thomas Clyde Wells, Emmitt F. Williams, Harold Williams, Lonnie E Walker

Additions/Deletions:

1947
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Sidney Brown Spencer, Sr. PM Secretary Wiley Henry McCaffrey
Senior Warden James S. Young PM Senior Deacon Harold Williams
Junior Warden James R. Craven Junior Deacon Lonnie E. Walker
Treasurer Thomas Hollis Sasser Tyler Robert L. Bullock

Past Master: Fred E. Brister

Members: Ely Everette Busby, Luther L Bowman, William E. Brent, Leslie Daniel Bolian, Hugh Ernest Brister, Eugene Brister, Robert Erasmus Bullock, Jewell Hilton Campbell, James Waid Connelly, Enoch Brown Catchings, Dewey Lamar Crosby, Newton L. Crosby, Robert Lee Crosby, Lee Corbin, Judge Thomas Crosby,  James M. Dickerson, Charles Morris Dorman, John Hasting Fendloson, Edward Elmore Gardner, Dewey E. Gwin, Pollard B. Gardner, David William Hedglin, Clyde Hughes, John Lawrence Keen, James Earl Little, William McClelland, Carl D. Mullican, Alvin West Noland, Riley Earnest Oneal, Claus R. Price, John Smith Rawls, Theodore Roosevelt Reeves, Louis Bryant Sims, Hugh Alex Sasser, Charles Stewart, Dewitt J. Wall, Thomas Clyde Wells, Emmitt F. Williams

Additions/Deletions:

1948
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Sidney Brown Spencer, Sr. PM Secretary Wiley H. McCaffrey
Senior Warden James S. Young PM Senior Deacon David William Hedglin
Junior Warden James R. Craven Junior Deacon Lonnie E. Walker
Treasurer Thomas Hollis Sasser Tyler Riley E. O'Neal

Past Master: Fred E. Brister

Members: Ely Everette Busby, Luther L Bowman, William E. Brent, Leslie Daniel Bolian, Hugh Ernest Brister, Eugene Brister, Robert Erasmus Bullock, Kennith Bratton, Archie Buie, James Waid Connelly, Enoch Brown Catchings, Dewey Lamar Crosby, Newton L. Crosby, Robert Lee Crosby, Eugene H. Corban, Lee Corbin,  James M. Dickerson, Charles Morris Dorman, John Hasting Fendloson, Edward Elmore Gardner, John Vernon Gardner, Pollard B. Gardner, Dewey E. Gwin, Clyde Hughes, John Lawrence Keen, James Earl Little, William McClelland, Carl D. Mullican, Alvin West Noland, Bardin Wright O'Neal, Elaus R. Price, John Smith Rawls, Theodore Roosevelt Reeves, Hugh Alex Sasser, Charles Stewart, Edward Pink Walker, Dewitt J. Wall, Thomas Clyde Wells, Emmitt F. Williams, Harold Williams

Additions/Deletions:

1949
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Fred E. Brister PM Secretary Wiley H. McCaffrey
Senior Warden Kennith Bratton Senior Deacon James S. Young PM
Junior Warden Harold Williams Junior Deacon Theodore Roosevelt Reeves
Treasurer Thomas Hollis Sasser Tyler Lonnie Earl Walker

Past Masters: Sidney Brown Spencer, Sr., William David Hedglin

Members: Ely Everette Busby, Luther L Bowman, William E. Brent, Leslie Daniel Bolian, Hugh Ernest Brister, Eugene Brister, Robert Erasmus Bullock, Archie Buie, James Waid Connelly, Enoch Brown Catchings, James R. Craven, Dewey Lamar Crosby, Newton L. Crosby, Robert Lee Crosby, Eugene H. Corban, Lee Corbin,  Charles Morris Dorman, John Hasting Fendloson, Edward Elmore Gardner, John Vernon Gardner, Dewey E. Gwin, Clyde Hughes, John Lawrence Keen, James Earl Little, William McClelland, Joe Wiley Martin, Carl D. Mullican, Alvin West Noland, Bardin Wright O'Neal, Riley E. O'Neal, Elaus R. Price, John Smith Rawls, Hugh Alex Sasser, Charles Stewart, Dewitt J. Wall, Thomas Clyde Wells, Emmitt F. Williams, Harold Williams, Edward Pink Walker

Additions/Deletions:

1950
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Kennith Bratton Secretary Wiley Henry McCaffrey
Senior Warden Lonnie Earl Walker Senior Deacon James Samuel Young PM
Junior Warden Theodore Roosevelt Reeves Junior Deacon James Robert Craven
Treasurer Edward Pink Walker Tyler Bardin Wright O'Neal

Past Masters: David William Hedglin, Sidney Brown Spencer, Sr.

Members: Robert Clyde Boone, Luther Lee Bowman, Jr., William E. Brent, Fred Eugene Brister, Hugh Ernest Brister, Samuel Eugene Brister, Archibald Buie, Robert Ennus Bullock, Ely Everette Busby, Enoch Brown Catchings, James Waid Connelly, Alton Lee Corban, Eugene H. Corban, Dewey Lamar Crosby, Newton Levi Crosby, Robert Lee Crosby, Charles Morris Dorman, Edward Elmore Gardner, John Vernon Gardner, Dewey Ernest Gwin, John William Hedglin, Clyde Hughes, John Lawrence Keen, James Earl Little, William McClelland, Joe Wiley Martin, Alvin West Noland, Riley Ernest O'Neal, Elam Robert Price, John Smith Rawles, Clark Reeves, Hugh Alexander Sasser, Thomas Hollis Sasser, J. Grover Smith, Charley Stewart, Bernard Charles Swanson, Myron Ellis Walker, Dewitt J. Wall, Thomas Clyde Wells, Emmett F. Williams, Harold Williams

Additions/Deletions:

1951
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Lonnie Earl Walker Secretary Wiley H. McCaffrey
Senior Warden Theodore R. Reeves Senior Deacon Alton Lee Corban
Junior Warden Grover Smith Junior Deacon John William Hedglin
Treasurer Edward P. Walker Tyler Bernard Swanson

Past Masters: Kennith Bratton, Fred Eugene Brister, Hugh Ernest Brister, David William Hedglin, Sidney Brown Spencer, Sr., James Samuel  Young

Members: Robert Clyde Boone, Luther Lee Bowman, Jr., William E. Brent, Samuel Eugene Brister, Archibald Buie, Robert Ennus Bullock, Ely Everette Busby, Enoch Brown Catchings, Zach Clark, Sr., Zach Clark, Jr., James Waid Connelly, Jas. Robt. Craven, Dewey Lamar Crosby, Newton Levi Crosby, Robert Lee Crosby, Charles Morris Dorman, Edward Elmore Gardner, John Vernon Gardner, Dewey Ernest Gwin, Alton Hart, Clyde Hughes, John Lawrence Keen, James Earl Little, William McClelland, Joe Wiley Martin, Alvin West Noland, Bardin Wright O'Neal, Riley Ernest O'Neal, Harold Ferdnand Phillips, Elam Robert Price, John Smith Rawles, Clark Reeves, Hugh Alexander Sasser, Thomas Hollis Sasser, Charley Stewart, Myron Ellis Walker, Dewitt J. Wall, Thomas Clyde Wells, Emmett F. Williams, Harold Williams

Additions/Deletions:

1952
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Lonnie Earl Walker PM Secretary Wiley Henry McCaffrey
Senior Warden Alton Lee Corban Senior Deacon John William Hedglin
Junior Warden Bernard Swanson Junior Deacon Grover Smith
Treasurer Edward Pink Walker Tyler Alton Hart

Past Masters: Kennith Bratton, Fred Eugene Brister, Hugh Ernest Brister, Sidney Brown Spencer, Sr., Lonnie Earl Walker, James Samuel Young

Members: Robert Clyde Boone, Luther Lee Bowman, Jr., William E. Brent, Archibald Buie, Robert Ennus Bullock, Ely Everette Busby, Enoch Brown Catchings, Zach Clark, Sr., James Waid Connelly, Gus Coon, Freddie B. Craven, James Robert Craven, Dewey Lamar Crosby, Newton Levi Crosby, Robert Lee Crosby, Charles Morris Dorman, Virgil Hubert Farmer, Edward Elmore Gardner, John Vernon Gardner, Dewey Ernest Gwin, Alton Hart, George Wesly Hawkins, Clyde Hughes, Milton Ezra Hux, James Earl Little, William McClelland, Joseph Martin, Alvin West Noland, Riley Ernest O'Neal, Harold Ferdnand Phillips, Elam Robert Price, John Smith Rawles, Clark Reeves, Barney Lee Sassser, Hugh Alexander Sasser, Thomas Hollis Sasser, J. Grover Smith, Charley Stewart, Bernard Chas Swanson, Myron Ellis Walker, Dewitt J. Wall, Thomas Clyde Wells, Emmett F. Williams, Harold Williams

Additions/Deletions:

1953
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Alton Lee Corban Secretary Wiley Henry McCaffrey
Senior Warden John William Hedglin Senior Deacon Edward Earl Walker
Junior Warden Theodore Roosevelt Reeves Junior Deacon Troy Smith
Treasurer Edward Pink Walker Tyler Lee Corban

Past Masters: Kennith Bratton, Fred Eugene Brister, Hugh Earnest Brister, Alton Lee Corban, Sidney Brown Spencer, Sr., Lonnie Earl Walker, James Samuel Young

Members: Robert Clarence Boone, Robert Clyde Boone, Floyd M. Bowman, William E. Brent, Archibald Buie, Robert Ennus Bullock, Ely Everette Busby, Robert Lee Calhoun, Enoch Brown Catchings, Zach Clark, Sr., James Waid Connelly, Gus Coon, Freddie B. Craven, James Robert Craven, Dewey Lamar Crosby, Newton Levi Crosby, Robert Lee Crosby, Charles Morris Dorman, Virgil Hubert Farmer, Edward Elmore Gardner, John Vernon Gardner, Dewey Ernest Gwin, Alton Hart, Milton More Hart, Clyde Hughes, Milton Ezra Hux, David Decatur Jacobs, John Lawrence Keen, James Earl Little, William McClelland, Joseph Martin, Alvin West Noland, Riley Ernest O'Neal, Harold Ferdnand Phillips, Elam Robert Price, John Smith Rawles, Clark Reeves, Barney Lee Sasser, Hugh Alexander Sasser, Thomas Hollis Sasser, Troy Smith, Charley Stewart, Bernard Chas Swanson, Wallace Bernard Swanson, Edward Pink Walker, Myron Ellis Walker, Dewitt J. Wall, Esco Wallace, Thomas Clyde Wells, Emmett F. Williams

Additions/Deletions:

1954
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master John William Hedglin Secretary Wiley Henry McCaffrey
Senior Warden Theodore Roosevelt Reeves Senior Deacon Burton Eldridge Crosby
Junior Warden J. Grover Smith Junior Deacon Larkin Moak
Treasurer Edward Pink Walker Tyler Lee Corbin PM

Past Masters: Kennith Bratton, Fred Eugene Brister, Hugh Ernest Brister, Alton Lee Corban, Sidney Brown Spencer, Sr., Lonnie Earl Walker, James Samuel Young

Members: Robert Clarence Boone, Robert Clyde Boone, Floyd M Bowman, William E Brent, Clifton Tynes Brown, Archibald Buie, Robert Ennus Bullock, Ernest Alonzo Burns, Ely Everette Busby, Robert Lee Calhoun, Zack Clark, Sr., James Waid Connelly, Gus Coon, Freddie B. Craven, James Robert Craven, Dewey Lamar Crosby, Robert Lee Crosby, Floyd Charles Davis, Charles Morris Dorman, Virgil Hubert Farmer, Edward Elmore Gardner, John Vernon Gardner, Dewey Ernest Gwin, Milton Moore Hart, Carl Jay Hedglin, Clyde Hughes, Milton Ezra Hux, Versie Lee Johnson, John Lawrence Keen, James Earl Little, Joseph Martin, William McClelland, Larkin Moak, Alvin West Noland, Riley Ernest O'Neal, Harold Ferdnand Phillips, John Smith Rawles, Clark Reeves, Barney Lee Sasser, Hugh Alexander Sasser, Thomas Hollis Sasser, J. Grover Smith, Troy Smith, Theo Paul Souther, Charley Stewart, Bernard Chas Swanson, Wallace Bernard Swanson, Myron Ellis Walker, Dewitt J Wall, Esco Wallace, Wesley Wallace, Thomas Clyde Wells, Emmett Williams, Harold Williams, Gillis Windham

Additions/Deletions:

1955
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Theodore Roosevelt Reeves Secretary Wiley Henry McCaffrey
Senior Warden Burton Eldridge Crosby Senior Deacon John William Hedglin PM
Junior Warden Edward Earl Walker Junior Deacon James Edward Howell
Treasurer Edward Pink Walker Tyler Lee Corban

Past Masters: Kennith Bratton, Fred Eugene Brister, Hugh Ernest Brister, Alton Lee Corban, Theodore Roosevelt Reeves, Sidney Brown Spencer, Lonnie Earl Walker, James Samuel Young

Members: Robert Clarence Boone, Robert Clyde Boone, Floyd M Bowman, William E Brent, Clifton Tynes Brown, Archibald Buie, Robert Ennus Bullock, Ernest Alonzo Burns, Robert Lee Calhoun, Enoch Brown Catchings, Zack Clark, Sr., James Waid Connelly, Gus Coon, Freddie B. Craven, James Robert Craven, Dewey Lamar Crosby, Robert Lee Crosby, Floyd Charles Davis, Travis Davis, Charles Morris Dorman, Virgil Hubert Farmer, Edward Elmore Gardner,Dewey Ernest Gwin, Alton Hart, Milton Moore Hart, Carl Jay Hedglin, James Edward Howell, Clyde Hughes, Milton Ezra Hux, Versie Lee Johnson, John Lawrence Keen, Troy Leggett, James Earl Little, Joseph Martin, Harold William McClelland, Larkin Moak, Troy Moak, Alvin West Noland, Riley Ernest O'Neal, Harold Ferdnand Phillips, Benton Lee Porter, John Smith Rawles, Clark Reeves, Joe Grady Richardson, Barney Lee Sasser, Hugh Alexander Sasser, Thomas Hollis Sasser, J. Grover Smith, Troy Smith, Theo Paul Souther, Charley Stewart, Bernard Chas Swanson, Wallace Bernard Swanson, Myron Ellis Walker, Dewitt J Wall, Esco Wallace, Wesley Wallace, Thomas Clyde Wells, Emmett Williams, Harold Williams, Gillis Windham

Additions/Deletions:

1956
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Burton Eldridge Crosby Secretary Wiley Henry McCaffrey
Senior Warden Edward Earl Walker Senior Deacon Alton Lee Corban PM
Junior Warden Thomas Elmer Welch Junior Deacon John William Hedglin PM
Treasurer Edward Pink Walker Tyler William T. McClelland

Past Masters: Kennith Bratton, Fred Eugene Brister, Alton Lee Corban, Burton Eldridge Crosby, John William Hedglin,  Sidney Brown Spencer, Sr., Lonnie Earl Walker, James Samuel Young

Members: Robert Clarence Boone, Robert Clyde Boone, Floyd M Bowman, William E Brent, Clifton Tynes Brown, Archibald Buie, Robert Ennus Bullock, Ernest Alonzo Burns, Robert Lee Calhoun, Enoch Brown Catchings, Zack Clark, Sr., James Waid Connelly, Gus Coon, Freddie B. Craven, James Robert Craven, Dewey Lamar Crosby, Robert Lee Crosby, Floyd Charles Davis, Travis Davis, Charles Morris Dorman, Virgil Hubert Farmer, Edward Elmore Gardner, Dewey Ernest Gwin, Milton Moore Hart, Carl Jay Hedglin, James Edward Howell, Clyde Hughes, Milton Ezra Hux, Versie Lee Johnson, John Lawrence Keen, Troy Leggett, James Earl Little, Joseph Martin, Harold William McClelland, Larkin Moak, Troy Moak, Alvin West Noland, Riley Ernest O'Neal, Harold Ferdnand Phillips, Jannell Abscent Pickney, Benton Lee Porter, John Smith Rawles, Clark Reeves, Joe Grady Richardson, Barney Lee Sasser, Hugh Alexander Sasser, Thomas Hollis Sasser, Denil Alfred Smith, J. Grover Smith, Troy Smith, Theo Paul Souther, Bernard Chas Swanson, Wallace Bernard Swanson, Myron Ellis Walker, Dewitt J Wall, Esco Wallace, Wesley Wallace, Thomas Clyde Wells, Emmett Williams, Harold Williams, Gillis Windham

Additions/Deletions:

1957
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Edward Earl Walker Secretary Wiley Henry McCaffrey
Senior Warden Thomas Elmer Welch Senior Deacon Alton Lee Corban
Junior Warden Alton Rogers Hart Junior Deacon Theodore Roosevelt Reeves PM
Treasurer Edward Pink Walker Tyler William T. McClelland

Past Masters: Fred Eugene Brister, Alton Lee Corban, John William Hedglin, Sidney Brown Spencer, Sr., Edward Earl Walker, James Samuel Young

Members: Robert Clarence Boone, Robert Clyde Boone, Floyd M. Bowman, William E. Brent, Robby Ray Brister, Clifton Tynes Brown, Archibald Buie, Robert Ennus Bullock, Ernest Alonzo Burns, Robert Lee Calhoun, Enoch Brown Catchings, Zach Clark, Sr., James Waid Connelly, Gus Coon, Freddie B. Craven, James Robert Craven, Dewey Lamar Crosby, Robert Lee Crosby, Floyd Charles Davis, Travis Davis, Charles Morris Dorman, Virgil Hubert Farmer, Edward Elmore Gardner, Dewey Ernest Gwin, Alton Rogers Hart, Milton Moore Hart, Carl Jay Hedglin, James Edward Howell, Clyde Hughes, Milton Ezra Hux, Vernie Lee Johnson, Troy Leggett, James Earl Little, Joseph Martin, Harold Williams McClelland, William T. McClelland, Larkin Moak, Troy Moak, Alvin West Noland, Riley Ernest O'Neal, Harold Ferdnand Phillips, Jannell Abscent Pickney, Benton Lee Porter, John Smith Rawles, Clark Reeves, Joe Grady Richardson, Barney Sasser, Hugh Alexander Sasser, Thomas Hollis Sasser, Denil Alfred Smith, (Note: the last page appears to be missing)

Additions/Deletions:

1958
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Thomas Elmer Welch Secretary Wiley Henry McCaffrey
Senior Warden Alton Rogers Hart Senior Deacon Burton Eldridge Crosby PM
Junior Warden Theodore Roosevelt Reeves PM Junior Deacon Jewel Fuller
Treasurer Edward Pink Walker Tyler Lonnie Earl Walker PM

Past Masters: Kennith Bratton, Fred Eugene Brister, Burton Eldridge Crosby,  Theodore Roosevelt Reeves,  Sidney Brown Spencer, Sr., Lonnie Earl Walker, Thomas Elmer Welch, James Samuel Young

Members: Robert Clyde Boone, Floyd M. Bowman, William E. Brent, Bobby Ray Brister, Clifton Tynes Brown, Archibald Buie, Robert Ennus Bullock, Ernest Alonzo Burns, Robert Lee Calhoun, Enoch Brown Catchings, Zack Clark, Sr., James Waid Connelly, Gus Coon, Freddie B. Craven, Dewey Lamar Crosby, Robert Lee Crosby, Floyd Charles Davis, Travis Davis, Charles Morris Dorman, Virgil Hubert Farmer, Edward Elmore Gardner, Dewey Ernest Gwin, Alton Rogers Hart, Milton Moore Hart, Carl Jay Hedglin, James Edward Howell, Clyde Hughes, Milton Ezra Hux, Versie Lee Johnson, Troy Leggett, James Earl Little, Joseph Martin, Harold Williams McClelland, William T. McClelland, Larkin Moak, Troy Moak, Alvin West Noland, Riley Ernest O'Neal, Harold Ferdnand Phillips, Jannell Abscent Pickney, Benton Lee Porter, Billy Joe Price, John Smith Rawles, Clark Reeves, Joe Grady Richardson, Barney Lee Sasser, Hugh Alexander Sasser, Thomas Hollis Sasser, Denil Alfred Smith, J. Grover Smith, Troy Smith, Theo Paul Souther, Bernard Chas. Swanson, Wallace Bernard Swanson, Myron Ellis Walker, Dewitt J. Wall, Esco Wallace, Wesley Wallace, Grover Cleveland Welch, Jr., Thomas Clyde Wells, Harold Williams, Gillis Windham

Additions/Deletions:

1959
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Alton Rogers Hart Secretary Edward Earl Walker PM
Senior Warden Alton Lee Corban PM Senior Deacon Jewel Fuller
Junior Warden John William Hedglin PM Junior Deacon Howard Earnest Mercier
Treasurer Edward Pink Walker Tiler Chester Obier Wallace

Past Masters: Kennith Bratton, Fred Eugene Brister, Alton Rogers Hart, Theodore Roosevelt Reeves,  Sidney Brown Spencer, Sr., Lonnie Earl Walker, Thomas Elmer Welch, James Samuel Young

Members: Robert Clyde Boone, Floyd M. Bowman, William E. Brent, Bobby Ray Brister, Clifton Tynes Brown, Archibald Buie, Robert Ennus Bullock, Ernest Alonzo Burns, Robert Lee Calhoun, Zack Clark, Sr., James Waid Connelly, Dewey Lamar Crosby, Robert Lee Crosby, Wilmer Rodney Crosby, Floyd Charles Davis, Travis Davis, Charles Morris Dorman, Virgil Hubert Farmer, Edward Elmore Gardner, Dewey Ernest Gwin, Alton Rogers Hart, Milton Moore Hart, Wendell Roe Hart, Carl Jay Hedglin, Clyde Hughes, Milton Ezra Hux, Versie Lee Johnson, Troy Leggett, James Earl Little, Joseph Martin, Harold Williams McClelland, Larkin Moak, Troy Moak, Alvin West Noland, Riley Ernest O'Neal, Harold Ferdnand Phillips, Jannell Abscent Pickney, Benton Lee Porter, Billy Joe Price, John Smith Rawles, Clark Reeves, Barney Lee Sasser, Hugh Alexander Sasser, Thomas Hollis Sasser, Denil Alfred Smith, J. Grover Smith, Troy Smith, Theo Paul Souther, Bernard Chas. Swanson, Wallace Bernard Swanson, Myron Ellis Walker, Dewitt J. Wall, Chester Obier Wallace, Esco Wallace, Wesley Wallace, Willie Fletcher Warrick, Grover Cleveland Welch, Jr., Thomas Clyde Wells, Harold Williams, Gillis Windham

 Additions/Deletions: