BOGUE CHITTO LODGE No. 260, F. & A. M.
BOGUE CHITTO, MISSISSIPPI

1920 to 1939

1920
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master David William Hedglin PM Secretary Bardin W. O'Neal
Senior Warden David Bolian Senior Deacon J. Haney McCaffery PM
Junior Warden Julius W. Brister Junior Deacon Emet F. Williams
Treasurer Felix H. Thompson Tyler Hugh Alex Sasser

Past Masters: Hugh E. Brister, George H. Vernon

Members: Jesse E. Brown, B. Egustus Brister, Fred E. Brister, Luther L. Bowman, Carl H. Butler, Wallace J. Butler, Charles E. Batty, F. I. Busby, William J. Brent, Lee Corbin, Lott Coke, David C. Coney, Judge T. Crosby, Burt M. Coon, T. Henry Davis, Edward E. Gardner, Pollard B. Gardner, Wiley W. Hall, T. A. Hemphill, Clifton Hart, Oscar H. Horwell, Albert B. Jackson, Frank T. Jorden, James T. Jackson, J. Pryor Jones, Dan E. Kelly, J. Andy Kyzar, Van B. Kyzar*, Walter P. Lambert, James J. Leggett, William L. Lewis, W. Leslie Lewis, John S. Lawrence, Clide Lewis, James W. Leggett, W. Richard Montgomery, A. J. Morson, Morgan Mickelberry, Howell T. Morgan, W. W. May, Waldo W. Moore, H. D. McInnis, William Carey Porter, David G. Roberts, Herman Spitzkeit, Edward Smith, Lester D. Smith, William J. Thornton, W. L. Titus, John F. Williams, Luther M. Whittington, William D. Womack, Dewitt J. Wall, James N. Yawn

* Omitted in error last year

Additions/Deletions:

1921
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master J. Hanry McCaffery Secretary Bardin W. O'Neal
Senior Warden Julius W. Brister Senior Deacon David William Hedglin PM
Junior Warden Hugh Alex Sasser Junior Deacon Herman M. Primm
Treasurer Felix H. Thompson Tyler Dewey E. Gwin

Past Master: Hugh E. Brister

Members: Jesse E. Brown, Charles E. Batty, B. Egustus Brister, F. I. Busby, William J. Brent, David Bolian, Luther L. Bowman, Fred E. Brister, Carl H. Butler, Wallace G. Butler, Ben Borden Brister, Lee Corbin, Lott Coke, David C. Coney, Judge T. Crosby, Burt M. Coon, J. Grant Cannon, W. Karey Cooper, T. Henry Davis, Edward E. Gardner, Pollard B. Gardner, J. Vernon Gardner, Wiley W. Hall, T. A. Hemphill, Clifton Hart, Oscar H. Horwell, Albert B. Jackson, Frank T. Jordan, James T. Jackson, Lawrence B. Jackson, Oscar E. Jordan, Dan E. Kelly, J. Andy Kyzar, Walter P. Lambert, James J. Leggett, William Leelie Lewis, Jr., John S. Lawrence, Clide Lewis, James W. Leggett, W. Richard Montgomery, A. J. Morson, Morgan Mickleberry, Howell T. Morgan, W. W. May, Waldo W. Moore, H. D. McInnis, Vernon S. Myers, William Carey Porter, David G. Roberts, Herman Spitzkeit, Edward Smith, Alonzo J. Simpson, John A. Shannon, William J. Thornton, W. L. Titus, John F. Williams, Luther M. Whittington, Emet F. Williams, Dewitt J. Wall, James N. Yawn

Additions/Deletions:

1922
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Fred E. Brister Secretary Bardin W. O'Neal
Senior Warden W. Karey Cooper Senior Deacon Herman M. Primm
Junior Warden Ben. B. Brister Junior Deacon Oscar E. Jordan
Treasurer Felix H. Thompson Tyler Dewey E. Gwin

Past Masters: Hugh E. Brister, D. William Hedglin, J. Haney McCaffrey

Members: Jesse E. Brown, Charles E. Batty, B. Egustus Brister, Julius W. Brister, William J. Brent, David Bolian, Carl H. Butler, Wallace G. Butler, Lee Corbin, Lott Coke, David C. Coney, Judge T. Crosby, Burt M. Coon, J. Grant Cannon, T. Henry Davis, Edward E. Gardner, Pollard B. Gardner, J. Vernon Gardner, Wiley W. Hall, T. A. Hemphill, Clifton Hart, Oscar H. Horwell, Albert W. Hanford, Albert B. Jackson, James T. Jackson, J. Andy Kyzar, Walter P. Lambert, James J. Leggett, William L. Lewis, Jr., John S. Lawrence, Clide Lewis, James W. Leggett, W. Richard Montgomery, A. J. Morson, Morgan Mickelberry, Howell T. Morgan, W. W. May, Waldo W. Moore, H. D. McInnis, Vernon S. Myers, William Carey Porter, David G. Roberts, Edward Smith, Alonzo J. Simpson, Hugh Alex Sasser, John A. Shannon, Ornie D. Sullivan, William J. Thornton, W. L. Titus, John F. Williams, Luther M. Whittington, Emet F. Williams, Dewitt J. Wall, James N. Yawn

Additions/Deletions:

1923
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master W. Karey Cooper Secretary Bardin W. O'Neal
Senior Warden Ben Borden Brister Senior Deacon Oscar E. Jordan
Junior Warden Herman M. Primm Junior Deacon Julius W. Brister
Treasurer Felix H. Thompson Tyler Hugh Alex Sasser

Past Masters: Fred E. Brister, Hugh E. Brister, D. William Hedglin, J. Haney McCaffrey

Members: J. Bailey Adams, Charles E. Batty, B. Egustus Brister, William J. Brent, David Bolian, Carl H. Butler, Wallace G. Butler, Isom V. Bowman, Lee Corbin, David C. Coney, Judge T. Crosby, Burt M. Coon, J. Grant Cannon, T. Henry Davis, C. M. Dennett, Edward E. Gardner, Pollard B. Gardner, Dewey E. Gwin, J. Vernon Gardner, Wiley W. Hall, T. A. Hemphill, Clifton Hart, James B. Hart, Oscar H. Horwell, Albert W. Hanford, Zeb C. Hodges, Albert B. Jackson, James T. Jackson, Silas W. Jordan, J. Andy Kyzar, Walter P. Lambert, William Leelie Lewis, Jr., John S. Lawrence, Clide Lewis, A. J. Morson, Morgan Nickelberry, Howell T. Morgan, W. W. May, Vernon S. Myers, W. Richard Montgomery, Riley E. O'Neal, Elam Price, David G. Roberts, Edward Smith, Alonzo J. Simpson, John A. Shannon, Ornie D. Sullivan, J. Martin Tyler, William J. Thornton, W. L. Titus, John F. Williams, Luther M. Whittington, Emet F. Williams, Dewitt J. Wall, J. T. Weems, James T. Yawn

Additions/Deletions:

1924
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Benjamin Borden Brister Secretary Bardin Wright O'Neal
Senior Warden Herman M. Primm Senior Deacon Julius W. Brister
Junior Warden Silas W. Jordan Junior Deacon Riley Ernest O'Neal
Treasurer Felix H. Thompson Tyler Hugh Alex Sasser

Past Masters: Hugh E. Brister, Fred E. Brister, D. William Hedglin, J. Haney McCaffrey

Members: J. Bailey Adams, David Bolian, Luther L. Bowman, B. Egustus Brister, William J. Brent, Isom V. Bowman, Carl H. Butler, Wallace J. Butler, John Wiley Bowman, Lee Corbin, David C. Coney, Judge T. Crosby, Burt M. Coon, J. Grant Cannon, T. Henry Davis, C. M. Dennett, Edward E. Gardner, Pollard B. Gardner, J. Vernon Gardner, Dewey E. Gwin, Wiley W. Hall, Clifton Hart, James Buchanan Hart, Albert W. Hanford, T. A. Hemphill, Oscar H. Harwell, Albert B. Jackson, James T. Jackson, Oscar E. Jordan, J. Andy Kyzar, Walter B. Lambert, John S. Lawrence, Clide Lewis, A. J. Morson, W. Richard Montgomery, H. Columbus Montgomery, Morgan Mickelberry, Howell T. Morgan, W. W. May, Vernon S. Myers, David G. Roberts, Elam Price, Edward Smith, John A. Shannon, Sidney Brown Spencer, Sr., Ornie D. Sullivan, William J. Thornton, W. L. Titus, John F. Williams, Emet F. Williams, Dewit J. Wall, Jr., J. T. Weems, James T. Yawn

Additions/Deletions:

1925
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Herman H. Primm Secretary Bardin W. O'Neal
Senior Warden Sidney Brown Spencer, Sr. Senior Deacon Riley Ernest O'Neal
Junior Warden H. Columbus Montgomery Junior Deacon Elam R. Price
Treasurer Felix H. Thompson Tyler W. L. Titus

Past Masters: Hugh E. Brister, Bennie Borden Brister, Fred E. Brister, D. William Hedglin, J. Haney McCaffrey

Members: J. Bailey Adams, David Bolian, Isam V. Bowman, Luther L. Bowman, John Wiley Bowman, Julius W. Brister, B. Egustus Brister, William J. Brent, Carl H. Butler, Wallace J. Butler, Lee Corbin, Judge T. Crosby, Burt M. Coon, J. Grant Cannon, T. Henry Davis, C. M. Dennett, Edward E. Gardner, Pollard B. Gardner, J. Vernon Gardner, Dewey E. Gwin, Wiley W. Hall, Clifton Hart, James Buchanan Hart, Albert W. Hanford, T. A. Hemphill, Oscar H. Harwell, Albert B. Jackson, James T. Jackson, Silas W. Jordan, J. Andy Kyzar, Clide Lewis, Walter B. Lambert, A. J. Morson, W. Richard Montgomery, Morgan Mickelberry, Howell T. Morgan, W. W. May, William McClelland, David G. Roberts, Edward Smith, John A. Shannon, Ornie D. Sullivan, Hugh Alex Sasser, William J. Thornton, John F. Williams, Ernest F. Williams, Dewitt J. Wall, J. T. Weems, Luther M. Whittington, James N. Yawn

Additions/Deletions:

1926
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Sidney Brown Spencer, Sr. Secretary Bardin Wright O'Neal
Senior Warden H. Columbus Montgomery Senior Deacon D. William Hedglin PM
Junior Warden William Crawford Newman Junior Deacon Fred E. Brister PM
Treasurer Felix H. Thompson Tyler W. L. Titus

Past Masters: Bennie Borden Brister, Hugh E. Brister, J. Henry McCaffery, Herman M Primm

Members: J. Bailey Adams, Julius W. Brister, David Bolian, Carl H. Butler, Wallace G. Butler, Luther L Bowman, Daneil Leslie Bowman, Isom V. Bowman, Clifton Calvin Brister, David Burke Brown, Lee Corbin, Judge T. Crosby, J. Grant Cannon, Dudley Bonds Connelly, C. M. Dennett, T. Henry Davis, Edward E. Gardner, Pollard B. Gardner, J. Vernon Gardner, Dewey E. Gwin, T. A. Hemphill, Clifton Hart, James Buchanan Hart, Oscar H. Horwell, Albert W. Hanford, Albert B. Jackson, James T. Jackson, Silas W. Jordan, William Lawrence Jacobs, J. Andy Kyzar, Walter P. Lambert, John S. Lawrence, Clide Lewis, W. Richard Montgomery, A. J. Morson, Morgan Mickelberry, Howell T. Morgan, W. W. May, William McClelland, Riley Ernest O'Neal, Elam R. Price, David G. Roberts, Edward Smith, Hugh Alex Sasser, John A. Shannon, William J. Thornton, John F. Williams, Luther M Whittington, Dewitt J. Wall, James N. Yawn

Additions/Deletions:

1927
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Sidney Brown Spencer, Sr. PM Secretary Bardin Wright O'Neal
Senior Warden Bennie Borden Brister PM Senior Deacon David William Hedglin PM
Junior Warden William Lawrence Jacobs Junior Deacon Daniel Leslie Bolian
Treasurer Felix Hardy Thompson Tyler Dewit J. Wall

Past Masters: Hugh Ernest Brister, Fred Eugene Brister, John Haney McCaffrey

Members: Jim Bailey Adams, Julius Washington Brister, David Bolian, Carl H. Butler, Wallace G. Butler, Luther L Bowman, Isom Volentine Bowman, Clinton Calvin Brister, David Berkley Brown, Lee Corbin, Judge Thomas Crosby, J. Grant Cannon, Dudley Bonds Connelly, Cameron Montgomery Dennett, Edward Elmore Gardner, Pollard Benton Gardner, John Vernon Gardner, Dewey Ernest Gwin, Tilman Atron Hemphill, James Buchanan Hart, Oscar H. Horwell, Albert Wright Hanford, Otis Elam Hart, John Granville Hayes, Silas W. Jordan, James Andrew Kyzar, Walter P. Lambert, John Simpson Lawrence, Clide T. Lewis, W. Richard Montgomery, A. J. Morson, Morgan Mickelberry, Howard T. Morgan, W. W. May, William McClelland, Lawrence McCoy Miller, Alvin West Noland, William Crawford Newman, Riley Ernest O'Neal, Elam Robert Price, David Germany Roberts, Edward Smith, Hugh Alex Sasser, John A. Shannon, John Wilson Sprowles, Thomas Hollis Sasser, William J. Thornton, William Leonard Titus, John F. Williams, Luther M Whittington, James Nicholas Yawn

Additions/Deletions:

1928
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Sidney Brown Spencer, Sr. PM Secretary Bardin Wright O'Neal
Senior Warden William Lawrence Jacobs Senior Deacon David William Hedglin PM
Junior Warden John Wilson Sprowles Junior Deacon Daniel Leslie Bolian
Treasurer Felix Hardy Thompson Tyler George Ware Stubbs

Past Masters: Bennie Borden Brister, Hugh Ernest Brister, Fred Eugene Brister, John Haney McCaffrey

Members: Jim Bailey Adams, Julius Washington Brister, David Bolian, Carl H. Butler, Luther L. Bowman, Isom Valentine Bowman, William Jacob Brent, Archie Buie, Samuel Eugene Brister, Clinton Calvin Brister, David Berkley Brown, Lee Corbin, Newton Levi Crosby, Judge Thomas Crosby, J. Grant Cannon, James Waid Connelly, Dudley Bonds Connelly, Dewey Lamar Crosby, Thomas Henry Davis, Cameron Montgomery Dennett, John Hasting Fendalson, Edward Elmore Gardner, Pollard Benton Gardner, John Vernon Gardner, Dewey Ernest Gwin, Tilman Atron Hemphill, James Buchanan Hart, Oscar Herman Horwell, Albert Wright Hanford, Otis Elam Hart, John Granville Hayes, Frank John Holmes, Clyde Hughes, James Thomas Jackson, David Decatur Jacobs, Silas W. Jordan, James Andrew Kyzar, Walter Percy Lambert, John Simpson Lawrence, Clide Thompson Lewis, William Richard Montgomery, Arthur James Morson, Morgan Mickelberry, Howard T. Morgan, William Walter May, William Alford McGuffie. William McClelland, Zachariah Charles Moak, Carl Denver Mullican, Alvin West Noland, William Crawford Newman, Lonnie Parrott, Hosea Benjamin Price, Elam Robert Price, John Smith Rawles, David Germany Roberts, Roy Lenora Simmons, Lafayette Smith, Homer Pink Smith, Edward Smith, Hugh Alex Sasser, John A. Shannon, Thomas Hollis Sasser, William Leonard Titus, Dewitt J. Wall, Thomas Clyde Wells, John F. Williams, Luther Monroe Whittington, James Nicholas Yawn, Frank Hugh Young, James Samuel Young

Additions/Deletions:

1929
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Bennie Borden Brister PM Secretary Bardin Wright O'Neal
Senior Warden William Lawrence Jacobs Senior Deacon David William Hedglin PM
Junior Warden Frank John Holmes Junior Deacon Dewey Lamar Crosby
Treasurer Felix Hardy Thompson Tyler George Ware Stubbs

Past Masters: Hugh Ernest Brister, Fred Eugene Brister, John Haney McCaffrey, Sidney Brown Spencer

Members: Jim Bailey Adams, Isom Volentine Bowman, Julius Washington Brister, David Bolian, Daniel Leslie Bolian, Carl H. Butler, Wallace Grey Butler, Luther L. Bowman, Clinton Calvin Brister, Samuel Eugene Brister, Robert Lee Bullock, Lee Corban, Joseph Grant Cannon, Judge Thomas Crosby, James Waid Connelly, Dudley Bonds Connelly, Newton Levi Crosby, Robert Lee Crosby, Cameron Montgomery Dennett, Thomas Henry Davis, John Hastings Fendlason, Edward Elmore Gardner, Pollard Benton Gardner, John Vernon Gardner, Dewey Ernest Gwin, Tilman Atron Hemphill, James Buchanan Hart, Albert Wright Hanford, Oscar Herman Harwell, Otis Elam Hart, John Granville Hayes, Clyde Hughes, Silas W. Jordan, David Decatur Jacobs, James Andrew Kyzar, Walter Percy Lambert, John Simpson Lawrence, Clyde Thompson Lewis, William Richard Montgomery, Morgan Mickelberry, Howell T. Morgan, William McClelland, Arthur James Morson, William Alford McGuffie, Carl Denver Mullican, Zachariah Charles Moak, Lawrence McCoy Miller, Joe Martin, Charlie Rowan Moak, Wiley Henry McCaffrey, Riley Ernest O'Neal, Alvin West Noland, Elam Robert Price, Lonnie Parrott, Hosea Benjamin Price, John Smith Rawls, Edward Smith, Hugh Alex Sasser, John Allen Shannon, Thomas Hollis Sasser, Roy Lenora Simmons, Lafayette Stubbs, Homer Pink Smith, Ornie Dennis Sullivan, John Wilson Sproles, Lewis Bryant Sims, Charles Selick, William Leonard Titus, John F. Williams, Luther Monroe Whittington, Dewitt J. Wall, Thomas Clyde Wells, James Nicholas Yawn, Frank Hugh Young, James Samuel Young, Eddie Martin Young

Additions/Deletions:

1930
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Sidney Brown Spencer PM Secretary Esco Charles Bullock
Senior Warden Frank John Holmes Senior Deacon James Samuel Young
Junior Warden Dewey Lamar Crosby Junior Deacon George Ware Stubbs
Treasurer Julius Washington Brister Tyler Isom Volentine Bowman

Past Masters: Bennie Borden Brister, Fred Eugene Brister, Hugh Ernest Brister, David William Hedglin, John Haney McCoffrey

Members: Jim Bailey Adams, Louis Fleming Alford, David Bolian, Carl H. Butler, Wallace Grey Butler, Luther L. Bowman, Clinton Calvin Brister, Samuel Eugene Brister, Daniel Leslie Bolian, Robert Lee Bullock, Ezekiel Lee Busby, Lee Corban, Judge Thomas Crosby, Joseph Grant Cannon,  Dudley Bonds Connally, James Wade Connally, Newton Levi Crosby, Robert Lee Crosby, Enoch Brown Catchings, Thomas Henry Davis, John Hastings Fendlason, Edward Elmore Gardner, Pollard Benton Gardner, John Vernon Gardner, Dewey Ernest Gwin, Tilman Atron Hemphill, James Buchanan Hart, Albert Wright Hanford, Oscar Herman Harwell, Otis Elam Hart, Clifton Hart, John Granville Hayes, Clyde Hughes, Samples G. Hux, Silas W. Jordan, David Decatur Jacobs, William Lawrence Jacobs, James Andrew Kyzar, Walter Percy Lambert, John Simpson Lawrence, Clyde Thompson Lewis, William Richard Montgomery, Morgan Mickelberry, Howell T. Morgan, Arthur James Morson, William Alford McGuffie, Carl Denver Mullican, Zachariah Charles Moak, Charlie Rowan Moak, Joseph Martin, Wiley Henry McCaffrey, Alvin West Noland, Bardin Wright O'Neal, Elam Robert Price, Lonnie Parrott, Hosea Benjamin Price, John Smith Rawls, Hosea Butler Reed, Edward Smith, Hugh Alexander Sasser, Thomas Hollis Sasser, John Allen Shannon, Roy Lenora Simmons, Lafayette Stubbs, Homer Pink Smith, John Wilson Sproles, Lewis Bryant Sims, Clarence Selick, William Leonard Titus, Felix Hardy Thompson, Lonnie Earl Walker, William Lee Walker, Edward Pink Walker,  John F. Williams, Luther Monroe Whittington, Thomas Clyde Wells, James Nicholas Yawn, Frank Hugh Young, Eddie Martin Young

Additions/Deletions:

1931
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Sidney Brown Spencer PM Secretary Felix Hardy Thompson
Senior Warden James Samuel Young Senior Deacon Carl Denver Mullican
Junior Warden Dewey Lamar Crosby Junior Deacon Hosea Butler Reed
Treasurer Frank Hugh Young Tyler Isom Volentine Bowman PM

Past Masters: Bennie Borden Brister, Fred Eugene Brister, Hugh Ernest Brister, David William Hedglin, John Haney McCaffrey

Members: Jim Bailey Adams, Louis Flemon Alford, Daniel Leslie Bolian, David Bolian, Luther L. Bowman, Clinton Calvin Brister, Ira Winston Brister, Julius Washington Brister, Samuel Eugene Brister, Carl H. Butler, Wallace Grey Butler, Robert Lee Bullock, Ezekiel Lee Busby, Lee Corban, Judge Thomas Crosby, Newton Levi Crosby, Robert Lee Crosby, Joseph Grant Cannon,  Dudley Bonds Connally, James Wade Connally, Enoch Brown Catchings, John Hastings Fendlason, Edward Elmore Gardner, Pollard Benton Gardner, John Vernon Gardner, Dewey Ernest Gwin, Tilman Atron Hemphill, James Buchanan Hart, Albert Wright Hanford, Frank John Holmes, Oscar Herman Harwell, Otis Elam Hart, Clifton Hart, John Granville Hayes, Clyde Hughes, Samples G. Hux, David Decatur Jacobs, William Lawrence Jacobs, James Andrew Kyzar, Walter Percy Lambert, John Simpson Lawrence, Clyde Thompson Lewis, James Earl Little, William McClelland, William Richard Montgomery, Arthur James Morson, Morgan Mickleberry, William Alford McGuffie, Zachariah Charles Moak, Charlie Rowan Moak, Joseph Martin, Wiley Henry McCaffrey, Alvin West Noland, Bardin Wright O'Neal, Lonnie Parrott, Elam Robert Price, Hosea Benjamin Price, John Smith Rawls, Edward Smith, Hugh Alexander Sasser, Thomas Hollis Sasser, John Allen Shannon, Roy Lenora Simmons, Lafayette Stubbs, George Ware Stubbs, Homer Pink Smith, Lewis Bryant Sims, Clarence Selick, William Leonard Titus, Lonnie Earl Walker, William Lee Walker, Edward Pink Walker,  John F. Williams, Thomas Clyde Wells, James Nicholas Yawn, Eddie Martin Young

Additions/Deletions:

1932
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master James Samuel Young Secretary Sidney Brown Spencer PM
Senior Warden John Granville Hayes Senior Deacon Dewey Lamar Crosby
Junior Warden Daniel Leslie Bolian Junior Deacon Charles Adams Davenport
Treasurer Alvin West Noland Tyler Isom Volentine Bowman PM

Past Masters: Fred Eugene Brister, Hugh Ernest Brister, John Haney McCaffrey

Members: James Bailey Adams, Louis Flemon Alford, David Bolian, Luther L. Bowman, Julius Washington Brister, Carl H. Butler, Robert Lee Bullock, Ezekiel Lee Busby, Judge Thomas Crosby, Joseph Grant Cannon,  Dudley Bonds Connally, James Waid Connelly, Newton Levi Crosby, Robert Lee Crosby, James Robert Craven, John Clem Douglass, Pollard Benton Gardner, Tilman Atron Hemphill, James Buchanan Hart, Albert Wright Hanford, Frank John Holmes, Clyde Hughes, Samples G. Hux, James Andrew Kyzar, Walter Percy Lambert, James Earl Little, Morgan Mickleberry, Carl Denver Mullican, Wiley Henry McCaffrey, Elam Robert Price, Hosea Benjamin Price, Commodore Berkely Price, John Smith Rawls, Edward Smith, Hugh Alexander Sasser, Lewis Bryant Sims, Clarence Selick, William Leonard Titus, John F. Williams, James Nicholas Yawn, Eddie Martin Young, Frank Hugh Young

Additions/Deletions:

1933
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Sidney Brown Spencer, Sr. PM Secretary Elam Robert Price
Senior Warden John Wilson Sproles Senior Deacon David William Hedglin PM
Junior Warden James Robert Craven Junior Deacon Ezekiel Lee Busby
Treasurer Alvin West Noland Tyler Isom Volentine Bowman PM

Past Masters: Ben Borden Brister, Fred Eugene Brister, John Haney McCaffrey, James Samuel Young

Members: Jim Bailey Adams, Gaius M. Anderson, Julius Washington Brister, Carl H. Butler, Luther L. Bowman, Daniel Leslie Bolian, Samuel Eugene Brister, Ira Winston Brister, Judge Thomas Crosby, Joseph Grant Cannon,  Dudley Bonds Connally, James Waid Connally, Dewey Lamar Crosby, Enoch Brown Catchings, Charles Adams Davenport, Pollard Benton Gardner, Dewey Ernest Gwin, James Buchanan Hart, Albert Wright Hanford, Otis Elam Hart, Clyde Hughes, Frank John Holmes, William Lawrence Jacobs, James Andrew Kyzar, James Earl Little, Arthur James Morson, Carl Denver Mullican, Wiley Henry McCaffrey, Hosea Benjamin Price, John Smith Rawls, Hosea Butler Reed, Edward Smith, Hugh Alexander Sasser, Ornie Dennis Sullivan, Thomas Hollis Sasser, Homer Pink Smith, Lewis Bryant Sims, Clarence Selick, William Leonard Titus, John F. Williams, Thomas Clyde Wells, James Nicholas Yawn, Frank Hugh Young, Eddie Martin Young

Additions/Deletions:

1934
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Sidney Brown Spencer, Sr. PM Secretary Elam Robert Price
Senior Warden John Wilson Sproles Senior Deacon David William Hedglin PM
Junior Warden James Robert Craven Junior Deacon Ezekiel Lee Busby
Treasurer Alvin West Noland Tyler Isom Volentine Bowman PM

Past Masters: Fred Eugene Brister, John Haney McCaffrey, James Samuel Young

Members: James Bailey Adams, Julius Washington Brister, Samuel Eugene Brister, Ira Winston Brister, Daniel Leslie Bolian, Luther L. Bowman, Ely Everette Busby, Carl H. Butler,  Jewell Hilton Campbell, Joseph Grant Cannon, Enoch Brown Catchings, Dudley Bonds Connally, James Waid Connelly, Dewey Lamar Crosby, Judge Thomas Crosby,  Charles Adams Davenport, Charles Morris Dorman, Pollard Benton Gardner, Dewey Ernest Gwin, James Buchanan Hart, Otis Elam Hart, Frank John Holmes, Clyde Hughes, William Lawrence Jacobs, James Andrew Kyzar, James Earl Little, Wiley Henry McCaffrey, Carl Denver Mullican, Hosea Benjamin Price, John Smith Rawls, Hosea Butler Reed, Thomas Hollis Sasser, Clarence Selick, Lewis Bryant Sims, Ornie Dennis Sullivan, William Leonard Titus, Thomas Clyde Wells, John F. Williams,  James Nicholas Yawn, Eddie Martin Young, Frank Hugh Young

Additions/Deletions:

1935
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Sidney Brown Spencer, Sr. PM Secretary Hosea Benjamin Price
Senior Warden John Wilson Sproles Senior Deacon James Samuel Young PM
Junior Warden James Robert Craven Junior Deacon Wiley Henry McCaffrey
Treasurer Julius Washington Brister Tyler Isom Volintine Bowman PM

Past Masters: Fred Eugene Brister, John Haney McCaffrey

Members: James Bailey Adams, Samuel Eugene Brister, Ira Winston Brister, Daniel Leslie Bolian, Luther L. Bowman, Ely Everette Busby, Ezekiel Lee Busby, Carl H. Butler,  Jewell Hilton Campbell, J. Grant Cannon, Enoch Brown Catchings, James Waid Connelly, Dewey Lamar Crosby, Judge Thomas Crosby,  Charles Morris Dorman, Pollard Benton Gardner, Dewey Ernest Gwin, Otis Elam Hart, Frank John Holmes, Clyde Hughes, William Lawrence Jacobs, James Earl Little, Alvin West Noland, Commodore Berkley Price, Elam Robert Price, Thomas Hollis Sasser, Clarence Selick, Lewis Bryant Sims, Homer Pink Smith, Ornie Dennis Sullivan, James Nicholas Yawn, Eddie Martin Young, Frank Hugh Young      

Additions/Deletions:

1936
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master John Wilson Sproles
Fred Eugene Brister PM
Secretary Hosea Benjamin Price
Senior Warden James Robert Craven Senior Deacon Sidney Brown Spencer, Sr. PM
Junior Warden James Samuel Young PM Junior Deacon Wiley Henry McCaffrey
Treasurer Julius Washington Brister Tyler Isom Volintine Bowman PM

Past Master: John Henry McCaffrey

Members: James Bailey Adams, Samuel Eugene Brister, Ira Winston Brister, Daniel Leslie Bolian, Luther L. Bowman, Ely Everette Busby, Ezekiel Lee Busby, Jewell Hilton Campbell, James Grant Cannon, James Waid Connelly, James Robert Craven, Newton L. Crosby, Dewey Lamar Crosby, Judge Thomas Crosby, Charles Morris Dorman, Pollard Benton Gardner, Dewey Ernest Gwin, Otis Elam Hart, Frank John Holmes, William Lawrence Jacobs, Carl Denver Mullican, Alvin West Noland, Elam Robert Price, John Smith Rawls, Thomas Hollis Sasser, Clarence Selick, Louis Bryant Sims, Homer Pink Smith, Alonzo A. Walker,  James Nicholas Yawn    

Additions/Deletions:

1937
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Fred Eugene Brister Secretary Wiley Henry McCaffrey
Senior Warden Ezekiel Lee Busby Senior Deacon Leslie Daniel Bolian
Junior Warden Elem Robert Price Junior Deacon James Samuel Young PM
Treasurer Julius Washington Brister Tyler Isom Volintine Bowman PM

Past Masters: David William Hedglin, John Haney McCaffrey, Sidney Brown Spencer

Members: James Bailey Adams, Luther L Bowman, Ely Everette Busby, Robert Lee Bullock, James Robert Craven, Enoch Brown Catchings, James Grant Cannon, Newton L Crosby, Jewell Hilton Campbell, Dewey Lamar Crosby, Judge Thomas Crosby, Charles Morris Dorman, Otis Elam Hart, Frank John Holmes, Clyde Hughes, James Earl Little, Carl Denver Mullican, Alvin West Noland, Hosea B Price, John Smith Rawls, Clarence Selick, Louis Bryant Sims, George W. Stubbs

Additions/Deletions:

1938
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Ezekiel Lee Busby Secretary Wiley Haney McCaffrey
Senior Warden Sidney Brown Spencer, Sr. PM Senior Deacon James Samuel Young PM
Junior Warden Elam Robert Price Junior Deacon James Robert Craven
Treasurer Julius Washington Brister Tyler Isom Valentine Bowman PM

Past Master: John Haney McCaffrey

Members: James Bailey Adams, Luther L Bowman, Ely Everette Busby, Robert Lee Bullock, James Robert Craven, Enoch Brown Catchings, James Grant Cannon, Jewell Hilton Campbell, James Waid Connelly, Dewey Lamar Crosby, Judge Thomas Crosby, Charles Morris Dorman, Otis Elam Hart, Frank John Holmes, Clyde Hughes, James Earl Little, Alvin West Noland, Orlie Price, John Smith Rawls, Clarence Selick, Louis Bryant Sims, Thomas Hollis Sasser, Lonnie Earl Walker

Additions/Deletions:

1939
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Ezekiel Lee Busby Secretary Wiley Henry McCaffrey
Senior Warden Sidney Brown Spencer, Sr. PM Senior Deacon James Samuel Young PM
Junior Warden Elam Robert Price Junior Deacon Thomas Hollis Sasser
Treasurer Julius Washington Brister Tyler Isom Volintine Bowman PM

Past Master: John Haney McCaffrey

Members: James Bailey Adams, Luther L Bowman, Leslie D. Bolian, Ely Everette Busby, Enoch Brown Catchings, Jewell Hilton Campbell, Joseph Grant Cannon, James Waid Connelly, James Robert Craven, Dewey Lamar Crosby, Judge Thomas Crosby, Charles Morris Dorman, Otis Elam Hart, John Frank Holmes, Clyde Hughes, James Earl Little, Alvin West Noland, Orlie Price, John Smith Rawls, Clarence Selick, Homer Pink Smith, Louis Bryant Sims, Edward Pink Walker, Lonnie Earl Walker, Wm. Lee Walker

 Additions/Deletions: