BOGUE CHITTO LODGE No. 260, F. & A. M.
BOGUE CHITTO, MISSISSIPPI

1900 to 1919

1900

Members: John R. Albritton, F. J. Busby, John W. Bowman, J. S. Bowman, Benjamin E. Brister, William P. Bonds, E. Batty, James S. Boone, G. M. Blake, J. H. Burch, H. A. Clark, C. H. Campbell, Guss Coon, T. E. Dixon, James M. Dickerson, E. H. Easterling, Duncan L. Easterling, Fred Fisher, W. J. Hodges, J. L. Hart, Wiley W. Hall, J. C. Hall, James W. Kyzar, Sr., James W. Kyzar, Jr., J. Q. Kyzar, J. A. Kyzar, R. A. Moak, H. T. Morgan, Joel Moak, W. E. Moak, J. M. Moak, John Mason, Jr., C. H. Martin, Wiley P. Prestridge, George Reihlmann, William Stewart, Joseph M. Sutton, George H. Vernon, J. M. Williams, John F. Williams, R. E. Woodall

Additions/Deletions:

1901
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Richard R. Albritton PM Secretary H. D. McInnis
Senior Warden H. W. Brown Senior Deacon Henry Timmons Reed PM
Junior Warden I. V. Bowman Junior Deacon Jesse E. Brown
Treasurer Albert J. Martin PM Steward & Tyler H. Spitzkiet

Members: Jno. R. Albritton, F. I. Busby, John W. Bowman, J. S. Bowman, Benjamin E. Brister, William P. Bonds, C. F. Batty, James S. Boone, J. B. Burch, H. W. Brown, Jesse E. Brown, H. A. Clark, C. H. Campbell, Guss Coon, James M. Dickerson, E. H. Easterling, Duncan L. Easterling, Fred Fisher, C. L. Gleason, John Gunnels, J. L. Hart, J. C. Hall, James W. Kyzar, Sr., James W. Kyzar, Jr., J. Q. Kyzar, J. A. Kyzar, J. E. Lowe, R. A. Moak, W. E. Moak, Joel Moak, C. H. Martin, Geo. Riehlman, Wm. Stewart, Joseph M. Sutton, Herman Spitzkeis, I. M. C. Smith, J. M. Tyler, John F. Williams

Additions/Deletions:

 

Members: F. I. Busby, John W. Bowman, J. S. Bowman, Benjamin E. Brister, William P. Bonds, C. E. Batty, Jesse E. Brown, James S. Boone, E. T. Baker, J. H. Burch, Burk Brown, Gus Coon, H. A. Clark, C. H. Campbell, James M. Dickerson, E. H. Easterling, Duncan L. Easterling, Frederic Fisher, W. L. Gleason, F. A. Hemphill, W. J. Hodges, J. L. Hart, A. Monroe Hunsucker, J. C. Hall, W. B. Johnson, James W. Kyzar, Sr., J. Q. Kyzar, James W. Kyzar, Jr., J. A. Kyzar, J. E. Lowe, T. J. Leggett, W. R. Montgomery, Joe Moak, R. A. Moak, W. L. Moore, D. B. McCallum, C. H. Martin, W. E. Moak, V. B. Martin, W. E. Montgomery, Geo. Reihlman, A. Y. Stegar, Wm. Stewart, Joseph M. Sutton, H. Spitzkeit, I. M. C. Smith, J. M. Tyler, O. H. Thorson, J. F. Williams, R. E. Woodall

Additions/Deletions:

1903
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master George H. Vernon PM Secretary H. D. McInnis
Senior Warden Luther L. Tyler Senior Deacon I. V. Bowman
Junior Warden Wiley P. Prestridge Junior Deacon David Roberts
Treasurer Albert J. Martin PM Tyler Wiley W. Hall

 

Members: F. I. Busby, John W. Bowman, J. S. Bowman, Benjamin E. Brister, James H. Brister, William P. Bonds, Jesse E. Brown, D. Burk Brown, John P. Brown, C. E. Batty, James S. Boone, J. H. Burch, Thomas C. Barr, Robert L. Breent, Harvard A. Clark, C. H. Campbell, J. M. Cockerhan, Walter Coon, Gus Coon, John T. Coney, James M. Dickerson, John R. Dunn, E. Hamilton Easterling, Duncan L. Easterling, Frederic Fisher, William L. Gleason, T. A. Hemphill, W. J. Hodges, J. L. Hart, A. Monroe Hunsucker, John C. Hall, William Bailey Johnson, James W. Kyzar, Sr., John Q. Kyzar, James W. Kyzar, J. Andy Kyzar, J. E. Lowe, Thomas J. Leggett, W. P. Lambert, Van B. Martin, James H. McMahon, W. R. Montgomery, R. A. Moak, M. L. Moore, D. B. McCallum, John Mason, C. H. Mathis, W. E. Montgomery, W. E. Moak, George Reihlman, A. Y. Stegar, Edward Smith, William Stewart, Joseph M. Sutton, Herman Spitzkeil, J. A. Scarborough, I. M. C. Smith, James M. Tyler, Oscar H. Thorson, John T. Williams, R. E. Woodall

Additions/Deletions:

1904
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Luther L. Tyler Secretary George H. Vernon PM
Senior Warden A. Benjamin Connally Senior Deacon Robert L. Brent
Junior Warden Thomas J. Leggett Junior Deacon James H. McMahon
Treasurer Albert J. Martin Tyler Gus Coon

 

Members: Samuel Aird, J. S. Albritton, T. C. Barr, C. E. Batty, William P. Bonds, James S. Boone, I. V. Bowman, John W. Bowman, Benjamin E. Brister, J. H. Brister, J. W. Brister, Jesse E. Brown, J. P. Brown, Burk Brown, J. H. Burch, F. I Busby, C. H. Campbell, J. M. Cockerham, Walter Coon, J. T. Coney, Lucius O. Crosby, James M. Dickerson, J. R. Dunn, E. H. Easterling, Duncan L. Easterling, Fred Fisher, W. L. Gleason, J. C. Hall, Wiley W. Hall, J. L. Hart, T. A. Hemphill, W. J. Hodges, C. D. Hodges, A. Monroe Hunsucker, W. B. Johnson, J. Q. Kyzar, James W. Kyzar, Jr., J. A. Kyzar, W. P. Lambert, J. J. Leggett, W. L. Lewis, J. E. Lowe, V. B. Martin, C. H. Martin, R. A. Moak, W. E. Moak, W. E. Montgomery, W. R. Montgomery, W. L. Moore, D. B. McCallum, H. D. McInnis, Wiley P. Prestridge, R. W. Rawls, Henry Timmons Reed, George Reihlman, David Roberts, J. A. Scarborough, Edward Smith, Herman Spitzkeil, A. Y Stegar, Wm. Stewart, O. H. Thorson, W. E. Thomas, J. M. Tyler, J. F. Williams, R. E. Woodall

Additions/Deletions:

1905
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Luther L. Tyler Secretary George H. Vernon
Senior Warden I. V. Bowman Senior Deacon Edward Smith
Junior Warden Thomas J. Leggett Junior Deacon Jesse E. Brown
Treasurer Duncan L. Easterling Tyler Gus Coon

 

Members: Joseph M. Adams, Samuel Aird, James S. Albritton, Charles E. Batty, William P. Bonds, James S. Boone, John W. Bowman, Robert L. Brent, Benjamin E. Brister, James H. Brister, Julius W. Brister, D. Burk Brown, John P. Brown, F. I Busby, Jacob Coker, Benjamin A. Connally, Walter Coon, Charles J Coon, Lucius O. Crosby, James M. Dickerson, J. R. Dunn, E. Ham Easterling, Edward Garner, W. L. Gleason, Chris Hall, John C. Hall, Wiley W. Hall, James L. Hart, T. A. Hemphill, T. Eugene Hewitt, Jackson W. Hodges, Chas. D. Hodges, W. H. Horton, Monroe A. Hunsucker, William B. Johnson, D. E. Kelley, John Q. Kyzar, James W. Kyzar, Jr., Andy J. Kyzar, Walter P. Lambert, James J. Leggett, Willie L. Lewis, J. E. Lowe, Van B. Martin, H. D. McInnis, J. H. McMahan, Richard A. Moak, W. Richard Montgomery, W. Lee Moore, S. B. Newman, Wiley P. Prestridge, Eugene H. Phillip, R. W. Rawls, David Roberts, J. A. Scarborough, Herman Speitzkeit, William Stewart, J. Martin Tyler, F. H. Thompson, J. A. Thomas, W. E. Thomas, Wm. J. Thornton, A. A. Walker, John F. Williams, Robert L. Williams, R. Ezekiel Woodall

Additions/Deletions:

1906
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Richard R. Albritton PM Secretary George H. Vernon
Senior Warden Thomas J. Leggett Senior Deacon Augustus Coon
Junior Warden Edward Smith Junior Deacon Joseph M. Adams
Treasurer T. Eugene Hewitt Tyler Charles D. Hodges

 

Members: Samuel Aird, James S. Albritton, Thomas C. S. Barr. Charles E. Batty, William P. Bonds, Sr., James S. Boone, Isom B. Bowman, John W. Bowman, William J. Brent, Robert L. Brent, Benjamin E. Brister, James H. Brister, Julius W. Brister, Jesse E. Brown, John P. Brown, F. I. Busby, J. M. Coke, Jacob S. Coker, A. Benjamin Connally, Walter Coon, Charles J. Coon, Lucius O. Crosby, James M. Dickerson, Duncan L. Easterling, Edward Garner, William L. Gleason, Christopher Hall, Wiley W. Hall, John C. Hall, James B. Hart, Clifton Hart, James L. Hart, David William Hedglin, T. A. Hemphill, Jackson W. Hodges, W. H. Horton, Monroe A. Hunsucker, William B. Johnson, Daniel E. Kelley, John Q. Kyzar, Andrew J. Kyzar, James W. Kyzar, Walter P. Lambert, James. J. Leggett, William L. Lewis, Sr., William L. Lewis, Jr., J. E. Lowe, J. E. Martin, J. E. Mason, J. H. McCaffery, H. D. McInnis, Richard A. Moak, Richard R. Montgomery, W. Lee Moore, Howell T. Morgan, A. J. Morson, S. B. Newman, John C. Osborn, Wiley P. Prestridge, R. W. Rawls, David Roberts, Alonzo J. Simpson, H. Speitzkeit, William Stewart, Felix H. Thompson, J. A Thomas, W. F. Thomas, William J. Thornton, J. Martin Tyler, A. A. Walker, John F. Williams, Robert L. WIlliams, R. Ezekiel Woodall, James N. Yawn

Additions/Deletions:

1907
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Richard B. Albritton PM Secretary George H. Vernon PM
Senior Warden Thomas J. Leggett Senior Deacon James B. Hart
Junior Warden Felix H. Thompson Junior Deacon J. Haney McCaffery
Treasurer T. Eugene Hewitt Tyler Charles D. Hodges

 

Members: Joseph M. Adams, J. Bailey Adams, Samuel Aird, James S. Albritton, Thomas C. S. Barr, Charles E. Batty, William P. Bonds, Sr., James S. Boone, Isom V. Bowman, John W. Bowman, William J. Brent, Robert L. Brent, Benjamin E. Brister, James H. Brister, Julius W. Brister, John L. Brister, Jesse E. Brown, John P. Brown, Archibald Buie, F. L. Busby, Jacob S. Coker, A. Benjamin Connally, Augustus Coon, Walter Coon, J. Charles Coon, Lee Corbin, Lot Coke, J. M. Coke, Lucius O. Crosby, James M. Dickerson, Duncan L. Easterling, W. E. Farr, Edward E. Gardner, William L. Gleason, Christopher Hall, Wiley W. Hall, John C. Hall, Clifton Hart, James L. Hart, David William Hedglin, T. A. Hemphill, Jackson W. Hodges, W. H. Horton, A. Monroe Hunsucker, William B. Johnston, Daniel E. Kelley, John Q. Kyzar, J. Andy Kyzar, James W. Kyzar, Sr., James W. Kyzar, Jr., Von Kyzar, Walter P. Lambert, James J. Leggett, William L. Lewis, Sr., William L. Lewis, Jr., J. E. Lowe, Van B. Martin, H. D. McInnis, J. H. McMahon, Richard A. Moak, W. Richard Montgomery, W. Lee Moore, A. J. Morson, Howell T. Morgan, S. B. Newman, Barden W. O'Neal, John C. Osborn, Wiley P. Prestridge, R. W. Rawls, John O. Ritchie, David Roberts, Alonzo J. Simpson, Edward Smith, Herman Speitzkeit, William Stewart, W. M. Sullivan, J. A Thomas, W. E. Thomas, William J. Thornton, J. Martin Tyler, A. A. Walker, John F. Williams, Robert L. Williams, R. Ezekiel Woodall, James N. Yawn

Additions/Deletions:

1908
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master George H. Vernon PM Secretary Chester A Boyd
Senior Warden Felix H. Thompson Senior Deacon John O. Ritchie
Junior Warden J. Haney McCaffery Junior Deacon Joseph M. Adams
Treasurer Barden W. O'Neal Tyler Charles D. Hodges

 

Members: Samuel Aird, J. Bailey Adams, Charles E. Batty, William P. Bonds, Sr., James S. Boone, Isom W. Bowman, John Wiley Bowman, William J. Brent, Robert L. Brent, Thomas W. Brister, Benjamin E. Brister, James H. Brister, Julius W. Brister, John L. Brister, George Brown, Jesse E. Brown, John P. Brown, Archibald Buie, F. I. Busby, Luther Cannon, David C. Coney, A. Benjamin Connally, Augustus Coon, Walter Coon, Lot Coke, Lee Corbin, Lucius O. Crosby, James M. Dickerson, Duncan L. Easterling, Hamilton E. Easterling, Hicks Elam, W. E. Farr, William J. Finch, Edward E. Gardner, Wiley W. Hall, Clifton Hart, James B. Hart, James L. Hart, T. A. Hemphill, T. Eugene Hewit, David William Hedglin, Jackson W. Hodges, W. H. Horton, Absolom B. Jackson, A. B. Jackson, William B. Johnson, Daniel E. Kelley, John Q. Kyzar, J. Andy Kyzar, James W. Kyzar, Sr., James W. Kyzar, Jr., Van Kyzar, Walter P. Lambert, James J. Leggett, Thomas J. Leggett, William L. Lewis, Sr., William L. Lewis, Jr., Hugh A Lewis, J. E. Lowe, Van B. Martin, J. H. McMahon, Richard A. Moak, W. Richard Montgomery, W. Lee A. J. Morson, S. B. Newman, John C. Osborn, Barden W. O'Neal, Wiley P. Prestridge, Riley W. Rawls, John Richardson, David Roberts, John O. Ritchie, Alonzo J. Simpson, N. A. Smith, Edward Smith, Herman Speitzkeit, William Stewart, W. M. Sullivan, W. E. Thomas, Felix A. Thompson, William J. Thornton, J. Martin Tyler, A. A. Walker, Robert L. Williams, R. A. Wilson, R. G. Wooten

Additions/Deletions:

1909
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master George H. Vernon PM Secretary Chester A Boyd
Senior Warden William J. Finch Senior Deacon William L. Lewis, Jr.
Junior Warden T. Eugene Hewit Junior Deacon Henry Timmons Reed
Treasurer Barden W. O'Neal Tyler Charles D. Hodges

 

Members: J. M. Adams, J. Bailey Adams, Samuel Aird, Thomas Aldridge, T. C. Barr, Charles E. Batty, William P. Bonds, Sr., James S. Boone, John Wiley Bowman, William J. Brent, Robert L. Brent, Benjamin E. Brister, James H. Brister, Julius W. Brister, John L. Brister, Thomas W. Brister, Jesse E. Brown, John P. Brown, George Brown, F. I. Busby, Luther Cannon, Lot Coke, David C. Coney, A. Benjamin Connally, Walter Coon, Lee Corbin, Lucius O. Crosby, James M. Dickerson, Hamilton E. Easterling, Hicks Elam, W. E. Farr, Edward E. Gardner, Christopher Gill, Wiley W. Hall, James L. Hart, James B. Hart, Clifton Hart, David William Hedglin, T. A. Hemphill, Jackson W. Barney Hodges, W. H. Horton, Absolom B. Jackson, A. B. Jackson, William B. Johnson, Daniel E. Kelley, John Q. Kyzar, J. Andy Kyzar, James W. Kyzar, Sr., James W. Kyzar, Jr., Van Kyzar, Walter P. Lambert, James J. Leggett, Thomas J. Leggett, William L. Lewis, Sr., Hugh A Lewis, J. E. Lowe, Van B. Martin, Columbus Montgomery, W. Richard Montgomery, J. Haney McCaffery, J. H. McMahon, S. B. Newman, Barden W. O'Neal, Wiley P. Prestridge, Riley W. Rawls, John Richardson, John O. Ritchie, David Roberts, Alonzo J. Simpson, Edward Smith, Herman Speitzkeit, William Stewart, W. Q. Sullivan, William Sullivan, Daniel Sullivan, Felix H. Thompson, William J. Thornton, J. Martin Tyler, A. A. Walker, John F. Williams, Robert L. Williams, R. A. Willson, R. E. Woodall, R. G. Wooten, James N. Yawn

Additions/Deletions:

1910
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master J. Haney McCaffery PM Secretary Chester A. Boyd
Senior Warden George H. Vernon PM Senior Deacon J. Bailey Adams
Junior Warden William J. Finch Junior Deacon W. Barney Hodges
Treasurer Barden W. O'Neal Tyler Charles D. Hodges

 

Members: Joseph M. Adams, Samuel Aird, Thomas Aldridge, Charles E. Batty, T. C. Barr, William P. Bonds, Sr., James S. Boone, John Wiley Bowman, William J. Brent, Robert L. Brent, William N. Brent, Thomas W. Brister, Benjamin E. Brister, James H. Brister, Julius W. Brister, George Brown, Jesse E. Brown, John P. Brown, Archibald Buie, Linas M. Burns, F. I. Busby, Luther Cannon, Lot Coke, David C. Coney, Lee Corbin, J. T. Crosby, T. H. Davis, C. M. Denett, James M. Dickerson, Hamilton E. Easterling, Hicks Elam, W. E. Farr, Edward E. Gardner, Christopher Gill, Wiley W. Hall, James L. Hart, James B. Hart, Clifton Hart, David William Hedglin, T. A. Hemphill, T. Eugene Hewitt, Jackson W. Barney Hodges, W. H. Horton, Absolom B. Jackson, Sr., Absolom B. Jackson, Jr., William B. Johnson, Daniel E. Kelley, John Q. Kyzar, J. Andy Kyzar, Van Kyzar, Walter R. Lambert, James J. Leggett, Thomas J. Leggett, William L. Lewis, Sr., William L. Lewis, Jr., Hugh A Lewis, W. E. Lowe, J. M. Martin, Van B. Martin, Columbus Montgomery, W. Richard Montgomery, S. Brooks Newman, Barden W. O'Neal, Wiley P. Prestridge, Ansel Q. Quin, John Richardson, John O. Ritchie, David Roberts, Alonzo J. Simpson, L. D. Smith, Eldridge Smith, Herman Speitzkeit, William Steward, W. Q. Sullivan, William Sullivan, Daniel Sullivan, Con. C. Sullivan, Felix H. Thompson, William J. Thornton, Martin J. Tyler, L. M. Whittington, W. G. Williams, Robert L. Williams, John F. Williams, R. L. Willson, R. E. Woodall, James N. Yawn

Additions/Deletions:

1911
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Richard R. Albritton PM Secretary Chester A. Boyd
Senior Warden George H. Vernon PM Senior Deacon Julius W. Brister
Junior Warden John Haney McCaffery PM Junior Deacon Barney W. Hodges
Treasurer Barden W. O'Neal Tyler Charles C. Hodges

 

Members: Joseph M. Adams, J. Bailey Adams, Samuel Aird, Thomas Aldridge. James S. Albritton, Thomas C. Barr, Charles E. Batty, William P. Bonds, Sr., James S. Boon, John W. Bowman, William J. Brent, Robert L. Brent, William N. Brent, Thomas H. Brister, Benjamin E. Brister, James H. Brister, V. V. Brister, George Brown, Jesse E. Brown, John P. Brown, Archibald Buie, Linus M. Burns, F. I. Busby, Luther Cannon, Lot Coke, David Conney, B. M. Coon, Lee Corbin, John T. Crosby, T. H. Davis, C. M. Dennett, James M. Dickerson, Hicks Elam, Hamilton F. Easterling, Edward E. Gardner, Christopher Gill, Willey W. Hall, James B. Hart, Clifton Hart, David William Hedglin, T. A. Hill, Jackson W. H. Horton, Absolum B. Jackson, William B. Johnson, Daniel E. Kelley, J. Andy Kyzar, Van Kyzar, Walter R. Lambert, James J. Legget, Thomas J. Leggett, William L. Lewis, Sr., William L. Lewis, Jr., Hugh A. Lewis, W. E. Lowe, J. M. Martin, Morgan Micklebury, W. Richard Montgomery, Columbus Montgomery, Howell T. Morgan, S. Brooks Newman, Willey P. Prestridge, Ansel Quin, John Richardson, Daniel Roberts, Alonzo J. Simpson, Lester D. Smith, J. Patrick Smith, Eldridge Smith, Edward Smith, Herman Speitzkeit, William Stewart, Willard O. Sullivan, William Sullivan, Daniel Sullivan, Con. C. Sullivan, W. E. Thomas, Felix H. Thompson, William J. Thornton, Martin J. Tyler, L. M. Whittington, W. G. Williams, Robert L. Williams, John F. Williams, Robert L. Willson, James N. Yawn

Additions/Deletions:

1912
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master John Haney McCaffery PM Secretary Bardin W. O'Neal
Senior Warden George H. Vernon Senior Deacon * David Bolian
David William Hedglin
Junior Warden William Leslie Lewis, Jr. Junior Deacon * David William Hedglin
David Bolian
Treasurer David C. Coney Tyler Wiley W. Hall
* There are conflicting records on which position these officers served in.

 

Members: Samuel Aird, Thomas C. Barr, Charles E. Batty, Robert L. Brent, William N. Brent, James H. Brister, B. Egustus Brister, Julius W. Brister, Vince V. Brister, George T. Brown, Jesse E. Brown, Linas M. Burns, Luther Cannon, Lott Coke, J. M. Coke, Chancy M. Cole, Burt M. Coon, Lee Corbin, John T. Crosby, T. H. Davis, E. Hamilton Easterling, T. Hicks Elam, Edward E. Gardner, Christopher Gill, Clifton Hart, Webster A. Hart, Thomas A. Hemphill, Wade H. Horton, Albert B. Jackson, W. Bailey Johnston, Daniel E. Kelly, J. Andy Kyzar, Van B. Kyzar, Walter P. Lambert, James J. Leggett, William Leslie Lewis, Sr., Hugh A. Lewis, J. E. Lowe, Morgan Mickeberry, H. Columbus Montgomery, A. J. Morson, S. Brooks Newman, Ansel W. Quin, David Roberts, Lee G. Salter, Alonzo J. Simpson, Lester D. Smith, J. Patrick Smith, Eldridge Smith, Herman Speitzkeit, William Stewart, William E. Thomas, Felix H. Thompson, William J. Thornton, J. Martin Tyler, Luther M. Whittington, William G. Williams, John F. Williams, Robert Allen Wilson, James N. Yawn

Additions/Deletions:

1913
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master J. Haney McCaffery PM Secretary Bardin W. O'Neal
Senior Warden David William Hedglin Senior Deacon W. Leslie Lewis, Jr.
Junior Warden H. Columbus Montgomery Junior Deacon David Bolian
Treasurer David C. Coney Tyler Wiley W. Hall

 

Members: Samuel Aird, Thomas C. Barr, Charles E. Batty, Robert L. Brent, Luther L. Bowman*, B. Egustus Brister, Fred A. Brister, James H. Brister, Julius W. Brister, William N. Brent, George I. Brown, Jesse E. Brown, Linas M. Burnes, Luther Cannon, Lott Coke, J. M. Coke, Chancy M. Cole, Burt M. Coon*, Lee Corbin, J. Crosby, T. H. Davis, E. Hamilton Easterling, Edward E. Gardner, Webster A. Hart, Clifton Hart, Thomas A. Hemphill, Wade H. Horton, Albert B. Jackson, J. Andy Kyzar, Van B. Kyzar, Walter P. Lambert, William L Laurence*, John S. Lawrence, Hugh A. Lewis, William Lewis, W. Richard Montgomery, Howell T. Morgan, A. J. Morson, S. Brooks Newman, David Roberts, Lee G. Salter, Alonzo J. Simpson, Eldridge Smith, Lester D. Smith, Edward Smith, Herman Speitzkeit, J. Martin Tyler, Felix H. Thompson, William E. Thomas, William J. Thornton, Luther M. Whittington, John F. Williams, William G. Williams, Robert Allen Wilson, D. Womack, James N. Yawn  * Note from Grand Secretary: Omitted in last years report

Additions/Deletions:

1914
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master David William Hedglin Secretary Bardin W. O'Neal
Senior Warden George H. Vernon PM Senior Deacon W. Leslie Lewis
Junior Warden Luther M. Whittington Junior Deacon David Bolian
Treasurer David C. Coney Tyler Wiley W. Hall

 

Members: Samuel Aird, Thomas C. Barr, Charles E. Batty, Luther L. Bowman, Robert L. Brent, Benjamin Egustua Augustus Brister, Frederic Eugene Brister, Hugh Ernest Brister, James H. Brister, Julius W. Brister, George T. Brown, Jesse M. Brown, John P. Brown, Linas M. Burns, Luther R. Cannon, J. M. Coke, Lott Coke, Chaucy M. Cole, Burk M. Coon, Lee Corbin, J. T. Crosby, T. Henry Davis, James M. Dickerson, T. Hicks Elam, Edward E. Gardner, Clifton Hart, Webster A. Hart, Thomas A. Hemphill, Albert B. Jackson, James T. Jackson, Frank T. Jorden, J. Andy Kyzar, Van B. Kyzar, Walter P. Lambert, John S. Lawrence, William L. Lawrence, James J. Leggett, William L. Lewis, Morgan Mickleberry, H. Columbus Montgomery, W. Richard Montgomery, Howell T. Morgan, A. J. Morson, S. Brooks Newman, David Roberts, Alonzo J. Simpson, Edward Smith, Eldridge Smith, Lester D. Smith, Herman Speitzkeit, Felix H. Thompson, William J. Thornton, J. Martin Tyler, John F. Williams, William G. Williams, Robert Allen Wilson, William D. Womack, James N. Yawn

Additions/Deletions:

1915
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master David William Hedglin PM Secretary Bardin W. O'Neal
Senior Warden Fred E. Brister Senior Deacon J. Haney McCaffery
Junior Warden Junior Deacon Carl H. Butler
Treasurer Samuel Aird Tyler Wiley W. Hall

 

Members: Jesse E Brown, Charles E. Batty, Robert L Brent, B. Egustus Brister, James H. Brister, Julius Brister, William Brent, Linnus Burns, David Bolian, Luther Bowman, Fred Brister, Wallace Butler, Lee Corbin, Lott Coke, Luther Cannon, David Coney, Judge Crosby, Burt Coon, Chancy Cole, Henry Davis, Edward Gardner, Pollard Gardner, Wiley Hall, A. Hemphill, Oscar Harwith, Albert Jackson, Frank Jorden, Dan Kelly. J. Andy Kyzar, Van B. Kyzar, Walter Lambert, James Leggett, William L. Lewis, Sr., William Leslie Lewis, Jr., William Lawrence, John Lawrence, Clide Lewis, James Leggett, Richard Montgomery, Lee Moore, A. J. Marson, H. Columbus Montgomery, Howell Morgan, E. A. McGehe, S. Brooks Newman, David Roberts, Herman Spitzkeit, Edward Smith, Alonzo Simpson, Lester Smith, Hugh Alex Sasser, J. Martin Tyler, William Thornton, John Williams, William Williams, William Womack, James Yawn

Additions/Deletions:

1916
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master J. Haney McCaffery PM Secretary Bardin W. O'Neal
Senior Warden Hugh E. Brister Senior Deacon David William Hedglin
Junior Warden Carl H. Butler Junior Deacon Janus  Jackson
Treasurer Felix H. Thompson Tyler Luther M. Whittington

 

Members: Jesse E Brown, Charles E. Batty, Robert L Brent, B. Egustus Brister, James H. Brister, Julius Brister, William Brent, Linnus Burns, David Bolian, Luther Bowman, Fred Brister, Wallace Butler, Lee Corbin, Lott Coke, Luther Cannon, David Coney, Judge Crosby, Burt Coon, Chancy Cole, Henry Davis, Edward Gardner, Pollard Gardner, Wiley Hall, A. Hemphill, Oscar Harwith, Albert Jackson, Frank Jorden, Dan Kelly. J. Andy Kyzar, Van B. Kyzar, Walter Lambert, James Leggett, William L. Lewis, Sr., William Leslie Lewis, Jr., William Lawrence, John Lawrence, Clide Lewis, James Leggett, Richard Montgomery, Lee Moore, A. J. Marson, H. Columbus Montgomery, Howell Morgan, E. A. McGehe, S. Brooks Newman, David Roberts, Herman Spitzkeit, Edward Smith, Alonzo Simpson, Lester Smith, Hugh Alex Sasser, J. Martin Tyler, William Thornton, John Williams, William Williams, William Womack, James Yawn

Additions/Deletions:

1917
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Hugh E. Brister Secretary Bardin W. O'Neal
Senior Warden Eugene A McGehe Senior Deacon David William Hedglin
Junior Warden W. Leslie Lewis Junior Deacon Luther M. Whittington
Treasurer Dr. Felix H. Thompson Tyler Wiley W. Hall

 

Members: Jesse E Brown, Charles E. Batty, Robert L Brent, B. Egustus Brister, Julius W. Brister, F. I. Busby, William N. Brent, Linnus M. Burnes, David Bolian, Luther L. Bowman, James H. Brister, Fred E. Brister, Carl H. Butler, Wallace G. Butler, Lee Corbin, Lott Coke, Luther R. Cannon, David C. Coney, Judge T. Crosby, Chancy M. Cole, Burt M. Coon, T. Henry Davis, Edward E. Gardner, Pollard B. Gardner, T. A. Hemphill, Oscar H. Horwell, Albert B. Jackson, Frank T. Jordan, James T. Jackson, J. Pryor Jones, Dan E. Kelly. J. Andy Kyzar, Van B. Kyzar, Walter P. Lambert, James Leggett, William L. Lewis, Sr., John S. Lawrence, Clyde Lewis, James W. Leggett, W. Richard Montgomery, A. J. Morson, W. Lee Moore, Harwell T. Morgan, W. W. May, Waldo W. Moore, S. Brooks Newman, David Roberts, Herman Spitzheit, Edward Smith, Lester D. Smith, Hugh Alex Sasser, J. Martin Tyler, William J. Thornton, William G. Williams, William D. Womack, James N. Yawn

Additions/Deletions:

1918
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master Hugh E. Brister PM Secretary Bardin W. O'Neal
Senior Warden George H. Vernon PM Senior Deacon J. Haney McCaffery
Junior Warden Waldo W. Moore Junior Deacon David Bolian
Treasurer Felix H. Thompson Tyler Wiley W. Hall

 

Members: Jesse E Brown, Charles E. Batty, Robert L Brent, B. Egustus Brister, James H. Brister, Julius W. Brister, F. I. Busby, William N. Brent, Linus M. Burns, Luther L. Bowman, Fred E. Brister, Carl H. Butler, Wallace G. Butler, Lee Corbin, Lott Coke, Luther R. Cannon, David C. Coney, Judge T. Crosby, Chancy M. Cole, Burt M. Coon, T. Henry Davis, Edward E. Gardner, Pollard B. Gardner, T. A. Hemphill, Oscar H. Horwell, Albert B. Jackson, Frank T. Jordan, James T. Jackson, J. Pryor Jones, Dan E. Kelly. J. Andy Kyzar, Van B. Kyzar, Walter P. Lambert, James J. Leggett, William L. Lewis, Sr., John S. Lawrence, Clyde Lewis, William L. Lewis, Jr., W. Richard Montgomery, A. J. Morson, Howell T. Morgan, W. W. May, R. A. Moak, Morgan Michelberry, H. D. McInnis, Eugene A. McGehee, S. Brooks Newman, David G. Roberts, Herman Spitzheit, Edward Smith, Lester D. Smith, Hugh Alex Sasser, J. Martin Tyler, William J. Thornton, William E. Thomas, W. L. Titus, John F. Williams, William G. Williams, William D. Womack, Luther M. Whittington, James N. Yawn

Additions/Deletions:

1919
OFFICERS
Worshipful Master David William Hedglin PM Secretary Bardin W. O'Neal
Senior Warden Julius W. Brister Senior Deacon William Leslie Lewis
Junior Warden Felix H. Thompson Junior Deacon W. L. Titus
Treasurer Hugh E. Brister PM Tyler J. Haney McCaffery

 

Members: Jesse E. Brown, Robert L. Brent, B. Egustus Brister, James H. Brister, Fred E. Brister, William J. Brent, Luther L. Bowman, Carl H. Butler, Wallace G. Butler, David Bolian, Charles E. Batty, Linus M. Burns, F. I. Busby, Lee Corbin, Lott Coke, David C. Coney, Judge T. Crosby, Burt M. Coon, Chancy M. Cole, T. Henry Davis, Edward E. Gardner, Pollard B. Gardner, Wiley W. Hall, T. A. Hemphill, Oscar H. Horwell, Albert B. Jackson, Frank T. Jordan, James T. Jackson, Lawrence D. Jackson, Dan E. Kelly. J. Andy Kyzar, Walter P. Lambert, James J. Leggett, William L. Lewis, Sr., William L. Lewis, Jr., John S. Lawrence, Clide Lewis, James W. Legett, R. A. Moak, Richard W. Montgomery, A. J. Morson, Morgan Mickelberry, Howell T. Morgan, W. W. May, Waldo W. Moore, H. D. McInnis, William C. Porter, David G. Roberts, Herman Spitzheit, Edward Smith, Lester D. Smith, Patrick Smith, Hugh Alex Sasser, J. Martin Tyler, William J. Thornton, John T. Williams, Luther M. Whittington, Willie D. Womack, Emet F. Williams, Dewit J. Wall, James N. Yawn

 Additions/Deletions: