Members of
BOGUE CHITTO LODGE No. 260, F. & A. M.
BOGUE CHITTO, MISSISSIPPI

 

E.A. = Entered Apprentice degree
FC = Fellowcraft degree
MM = Master Mason degree
N.P.D. = Non payment of dues
U.M.C. = UnMasonic Conduct

 

NAME

E. A. FC MM ADMITTED DEMITTED DUAL
IN
SUSPENDED
N.P.D.
REINSTATED
N.P.D./U.M.C.
SUSPENDED
U.M.C.
EXPELLED
U.M.C.
EXEMPT DIED NOTES
Pickney Jurnell Abscent       8-6-1956                 From Marion #283
James Bailey Adams 1906 1907 1907 12-9-1922 1-13-1912             9-24-1954  
Jimmie Earl Adams       bef 2000                  
John Adams   1870 1870                 6-29-1895  
John Quency Adams 1962                        
Joseph M Adams                   1-13-1912      
Leander Alford   1866                      
Benjamin R Albritton       Charter member     1879   1866     9-21-1896 From Summit #231
James Albritton       Charter member               1-24-1873 From Summit #231
James S Albritton         4-11-1912   3-7-1908
4-10-1909
?
4-25-1911
         
Jacob Moak Albritton       9-4-1927     3-5-1928         3-15-1934 from Norfield #476
John R. Albritton 1889 1889 1889             1902      
L C Albritton             4-10-1909            
Richard R Albritton 1865 1865 1866       ?
bef 1878
1875
1883
      9-18-1910  
Thomas Aldridge 1908 1908 1908       4-11-1912            
Louis F Alford       11-4-1929 11-7-1932               From Gulf #419
J H Allen       1880     1894            
Kenneth Emory Allred                     bef 2000    
G M Anderson       1-2-1933 12-4-1953               From Jayess #501
Lonnie Applewhite   1907                      
Samuel Ard                       3-12-1915  
T E Baker 1891 1892 1892   1903   1894
1897
1895
1902
         
Thaddeus Constatine Sebastian Barr       bef 1865 1896   1877
1906
1883
      11-5-1907  
Thomas C Barr 1903 1903 1903 11-7-1908 8-14-1915                
Charles E. Batty 1893 1893 1893       3-1-1908
8-4-1924
2-5-1909
         
R H Baugh 1877 1879 1879   1891                
J W Bennett       bef 1865                  
G. M. Blake 1896 1896 1896   1901                
David Bolian 1911 1911 1911                 12-25-1934  
William Paschal Bonds, Sr. 1879 1880 1882   6-13-1912   4-11-1912 5-1-1912          
William Paschal Bonds, Jr. 1906 1907 1907   12-7-1907                
James S. Boone 1888 1888 1888   3-14-1912                
John W Boone       1871               2-14-1901  
Robert Clyde Boone       bef 2000             bef 2000    
James Allen Boutwell       1887               3-5-1893  
W B Boutwell 1871                        
Isom Valentine Bowman 1899 1899 1899 3-11-1922 11-10-1908             8-28-1942  
J. S. Bowman 1889 1889 1889                    
John W. Bowman 1891 1891 1891       4-11-1912
5-4-1926
2-4-1924
         
Luther Lee Bowman 1911 1912 1912                 5-20-1922  
C A Boyd 1907 1907 1907   1-13-1912                
Kenneth Bratton             6-4-1962            
J M Brent 1866 1866 1866   1866   1877            
Robert L Brent 1903 1903 1903       8-9-1919
5-8-1920
8-26-1919
         
William J Brent     1906       3-7-1908
4-11-1912
3-13-1908
1-11-1919
         
William J Brent       aft 1919                  
William N Brent 1910 1910 1910   7-12-1919                
Benjamin Egustus Brister 1879                     3-11-1940  
C. M. Brister 1892                        
Fred Eugene Brister         10-4-1962                
J L Brister       5-11-1907     5-7-1910            
James H Brister 1903 1903 1903       5-8-1920            
Julius Washington Brister 1903 1903 1903                 5-29-1944  
S. A. Brister 1889 1889                      
Thomas H Brister 1906 1906 1908       4-12-1913            
Vinson Vastine Brister 1881                     6-17-1884  
Vincent V Brister 1910 1910 1911       4-12-1913            
David Burkly Brown 1901 1901 1902       4-5-1906
3-7-1908
3-4-1929
?
2-1-1926
         
George Brown 1907 1907 1907   11-15-1914   5-7-1910 8-13-1910          
H. W. Brown 1892 1893 1893             1902      
Jesse E. Brown 1893 1893 1894         1902 ?     3-1-1923  
John P Brown 1902 1903 1903       4-11-1912
5-18-1915
2-26-1914
         
T. D. Brown 1893                        
Archie Buie 1906 1906 1906       4-10-1909
4-1-1912
3-4-1929
6-4-1910
3-15-1928
12-1-1947
         
J. H. Burch 1896 1896 1896                    
L M Burns 1910 1910 1910   5-8-1920                
Francis Isaiah Busby 1890 1890 1891 1-13-1917 4-11-1912
7-8-1922
               
William Thompson Busby 1866 1867 1867       1877 1883       4-16-1889  
John Cagle 1869 1870 1870   1875                
C. H. Campbell 1899 1899 1899                    
Luther Cannon 1907 1907 1907   6-14-1919                
Harvard A Clark       bef 1865
1883
1870   ? 1870          
Herbert A Clark                       1-3-1907  
Zack Clark                       6-15-1962  
J M Cockerhan 1902 1903 1903                    
T J Coglin 1880 1882                      
James Coin 1906                        
J M Coke 1906 1906 1906   1-9-1915                
L Coke 1907 1907 1907   4-2-1923                
Jacob S Coker         12-7-1907                
Chauncey Porter Conerly 1874 1874 1874   1875                
David Coney 1907 1908 1908   10-6-1924                
John T Coney       1903                  
A Bennett Connally 1903                        
Benjamin Connally         10-9-1909                
Thomas J Connally       Charter member                 From Summit #231
Charles J Coon             4-11-1908            
Guss Coon 1900 1900 1900       4-10-1909 7-7-1952          
Walter Coon 1902 1902 1903       5-7-1910            
Lee Corban 1906 1906 1907       5-8-1920 5-10-1920       11-10-1962  
James Glenn Crosby 2000                        
Lucius O Crosby 1903 1903     10-9-1909                
Wilmer R Crosby             8-5-1963            
Aaron Davis       1868 1870                
Clyde O Davis   1962                      
Travis Davis             6-4-1962            
James M. Dickerson 1892 1892 1892                    
T. E. Dixon 1895 1895 1895       1901            
E. P. Douglass       1890               10-10-1898  
John R Dunn 1903 1903 1903                    
Duncan L. Easterling 1892                        
Emanual Hamilton Easterling 1892 1892 1893                    
Wiley Elliott       bef 1865 1866                
J F M Evans 1879 1880 1891       1892
1894
1897
1893
1895
         
Frederic Fisher 1896 1896 1896                    
John Flanagan 1881 1881 1881       1889            
W. H. H. Garr   1867     1868                
C. L. Gleason 1896 1896 1896       1900
1902
1901
         
William L Gleason 1902 1902 1902                    
Emory B Green 1962 1962 1962                    
Nicholas H. Greener 1893 1893 1893   1900                
J. F. Greer 1888 1888 1888   1890                
John A Greer       bef 1865 1883   1877 1883          
John N. Gunnels 1888 1888 1888 1893 1890   1900 1901          
John C. Hall 1888 1888 1888                    
James Hall 1866 1866 1866                 6- 8-1898  
Wiley W Hall       1881     1894 1895          
Henry Hammond       1875 1878                
Alton Roger Hart       bef 2000                  
J A Hart 1865 1865 1865                    
James L Hart 1867 1867 1867                    
John Hart 1867 1867 1867   1877                
John Bryan Hart       Charter member               1-25-1897 From Summit #231
Judge A J Hart       bef 1866     ?
1894
1870
1896
      7-6-1896  
Judge Mosely Hart, Sr.       bef 1865               11-12-1884  
Joseph E. J. Hart       Charter member     1877 1889       5-29-1892 From Summit #231
J. Q. G. Hart       bef 1866                  
W. J. Hart 1887                        
Wendell Roe Hart       bef 2000                  
W H Hartley       1873 1880                
T. A. Hemphill 1886 1887 1887   1899   ? 1902          
W. L. Hickingbottom 1888 1888 1888   1900                
Charlie Davis Hill           2000             from McComb City
W. J. Hodges 1888 1889 1889                    
William Hopson       Charter member                  
A. Monroe Hunsucker 1879 1879 1879   1899   ? 1902          
Versie Lee Johnson             6-4-1962 12-15-1962          
William Bailey Johnson 1902 1902 1902                    
William Johnston 1878 1878 1878   1879                
James Andy Kyzar 1877 1879 1879                    
James Washington Kyzar, Sr. 1874 1875 1875         bef 1984   1888      
James Washington Kyzar, Jr 1888 1888 1888                    
John Quitman Kyzar 1887 1888 1888                    
W P Lambert 1903 1903 1903                    
Joseph Landreneau       2000                 from Baton Rouge, LA
Thomas J Leggett 1901 1902 1902                    
J J Leggett 1903                        
W. W. Leggett 1888 1888 1888   1891                
William L Lewis 1903 1903                      
J E Lowe 1901 1901 1901                    
A B McCallum 1896 1896 1896       1900 1902          
J. G. McCormick 1896 1896 1896   1897                
J McCullough       bef 1865 1865                
Winston McCullough       bef 1865 1875                
Jason B McDavid 1866 1866 1866                 10-18-1898  
M R McDavid 1880 1880 1880   1887                
H. D. McInnis       1896                  
E. A. McLaurin 1888                        
W. J. McLellan 1891                        
James H. McMahon                          
A. B. Martin ? 1897 1897                 1-1-1900  
Albert Jarvis Martin   1866 1866                    
C. H. Martin 1899 1899 1899                    
Joseph Martin             ? 12-7-1961          
Mack Martin 1902 1902                      
Van B. Martin 1899 1902 1902                    
John Mason, Jr.       1896     1901 1903          
Joel Moak       bef 1866     ?
1877
1870
1883
      3-21-1903  
John M. Moak 1893 1893 1894       1901            
Larkin Moak                     bef 2000    
R. A. Moak 1892 1893 1893                    
Robert Huey Moak 1962 1962 1962                    
Theodore Roosevelt Moak     1963                    
W E Moak 1900 1900 1900                    
Walter Marshall Moak       bef 2000                  
Zachariah N. Moak 1893 1894 1894                 9-21-1899  
W E Montgomery 1902 1902 1902                    
W. R. Montgomery 1889 1889 1889       1896 1902          
T. C. Moore 1896 1896 1896   1900                
William L. Moore 1894 1894 1894       1900 1902       9-11-1901  
H. T. Morgan 1888 1888 1888       1901            
S Brooks Newman 1903                        
Zackariah Bennett Parnell 1888 1888 1888       1896            
B H Phillips 1870                        
Elijah Prestige       bef 1865         1866        
S Prestige       bef 1865                  
Wiley P Prestige 1865 1865 1865       ?
1877
1876
         
Billy Joe Price             8-5-1963            
J A Price       bef 1865 1883   ?
1879
1881
1875
?
1883
         
Murphy Price 1962                        
W J Price       1865     ?
1877
1892
1894
1875
?
1893
         
Zachariah Newton Price       Charter member 1883   1877 1883          
Michael Raborn 2000                        
J H Raborn       1882 1884                
R W Rawls 1903                        
Rembert Morris Redd       Bef 2000                  
John M Reed 1962                        
Henry Timmons Reed       1885                  
Jesse Reeves       1868 1869                
Oakley L Rials 1962 1962 1962               bef 2000    
George Reihlman       1887                  
A Richardson 1881 1881 1881   1887   1894            
Bobby Gene Richardson           2000             from Brookhaven No. 241
John Richey 1871 1871 1871   1877   ? 1877          
Thomas Robbins       Charter member                  
David Roberts 1902 1902 1902                    
W A Rodwell       1871
1883
1874             11-2-1888  
J Rollins       bef 1866                  
Allen Rushing     1961                    
Oscar H Rushing 1963                        
Daniel Van Buren Sasser 1883 1883 1884       1900 1901       11-23-1901  
James Hugh Sasser 1881 1881 1882                 11-10-1896  
J A Scarborough 1903 1903 1903                    
A. H. Smith       1896 1902   1900 1902          
Bobby Hugh Smith       bef 2000                  
Daniel Earl Smith 2000                        
D. L. Smith 1897 1897 1897   1900                
Edward Smith 1899 1899 1903                    
I. M. C. Smith       1898     1900 1901          
R. A. Smith 1891                        
Richard Calvin Spencer       bef 2000                  
Sidney Brown Spencer, Sr       bef 1930             10-2-1961    
Herman Spitzkeit       1896                  
W L Stapp       1888               12-22-1889  
A Y Stegar 1902 1902 1902                    
William Stewart 1865 1865 1866                    
A B Sutton 1883 1884 1884       1894            
G W Sutton 1880                        
John Z Sutton       1872               9-12-1881  
Joseph M Sutton       bef 1865     1877
1892
1883
1893
         
A M Summers       1884 1890                
Wallace Bernard Swanson       bef 2000                  
Martin Terrell 1866                        
Foster Terrell 1866 1866 1869   1883   1877 1883          
J. A. Thomas 1889 1889 1890       1900            
C. M. Thompson 1890 1891 1891       1892
1894
1893
         
Oscar H Thorson 1902 1902 1902                    
C. H. Trotter 1896 1896 1896   1899                
J C Tyler 1902 1902 1902   1902                
James M Tyler 1884 1888 1889       1892
1897
1893
1901
         
L L Tyler       1902                  
William M Tyler 1869 1869 1869                 5-27-1888  
George H Vernon       1899                  
Aubrey Walker 1961 1962 1962                    
Derwood Wallace 1962                        
Edward Earl Walker       bef 2000                  
John Henry Wallace 1962 1962 1962                    
Marlett Wallace       bef 2000                  
W. L. Wallace 1894 1894 1894       1897            
Wesley Wallace             6-4-1962 10-4-1962          
Grover Cleveland Welch, Sr.       3-5-1962                 From Capitol #600
Thomas E Welch             8-5-1963            
Harold Williams                     bef 2000    
John F. Williams 1897 1897 1897                    
J M Williams       1872
1883
1882
1901
               
Thomas Williams 1895 1895 1896       1900            
W J Williams 1874 1874 1874   1900                
Nehamiah Williams       Charter member 1869               From Summit #231
William Willoughby       1868 1872                
R. E. Woodall       1899     1901 1902          
George W Wooley 1865 1865 1865       ?
1877
1896
1870
1883
         
T J Wright 1962                        
B F Yarbrough 1875 1875                      
R. H. Young 1889 1889 1890   1891